|
Our Media/Results from Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Results
Girls 100 M. C. 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'14 Champion: 12.94 2014 Julia Galloway, Sturgeon
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 33 Ashlynn Vanatter SO Dora 13.34 13.05Q 0.9 1 13.042
2 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 13.09 13.07Q 0.2 2
3 161 Madison Maupin SO New Franklin 13.20 13.05q 0.9 1 13.045
4 70 Audra Etcheson JR Jasper 13.49 13.09q 0.2 2
5 127 Sabra Cronk SR Malta Bend 13.28 13.21q 0.9 1
6 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR Lutheran (K.C.) 13.15 13.23q 0.2 2
7 265 Rachel Lipsey JR Silex 13.48 13.34q 0.9 1
8 195 Marissa Jochem FR N.E. (Cairo) 13.52 13.38q 0.9 1
9 3 Sarah Poppa JR Albany 14.11 13.41 0.9 1
10 306 Payton Adwell SO Worth Cnty. 14.01 13.42 0.9 1 13.411
11 42 Kala Svendsen SR Everton 13.62 13.42 0.2 2 13.416
12 132 Bailey Owens SO Mercer 13.83 13.43 0.2 2
13 12 Chelsy Roth SR Appleton City 13.64 13.46 0.2 2
14 200 Kaylen Glastetter SR Oran 13.53 13.64 0.9 1
15 27 Khristen Bryant SO Columbia Ind. 13.51 13.66 0.2 2
16 225 Madison Taylor SR Rock Port 14.13 13.95 0.2 2
Girls 100 M. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'14 Champion: 12.94 2014 Julia Galloway, Sturgeon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 33 Ashlynn Vanatter SO Dora 13.05 12.92 0.4 10
2 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 13.07 12.97 0.4 8
3 127 Sabra Cronk SR Malta Bend 13.21 13.09 0.4 6
4 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR Lutheran (K.C.) 13.23 13.14 0.4 5
5 161 Madison Maupin SO New Franklin 13.05 13.17 0.4 4
6 265 Rachel Lipsey JR Silex 13.34 13.29 0.4 3
7 195 Marissa Jochem FR N.E. (Cairo) 13.38 13.45 0.4 2
-- 70 Audra Etcheson JR Jasper 13.09 FS 0.4
Girls 200 M. C. 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'14 Champion: 26.17 2014 Julia Galloway, Sturgeon
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 26.89 26.81Q 0.8 2
2 33 Ashlynn Vanatter SO Dora 26.94 26.97Q 1.4 1
3 2 Kaleigh Janssen JR Albany 27.79 27.22q 0.8 2
4 161 Madison Maupin SO New Franklin 27.05 27.31q 0.8 2
5 313 Sydney Thummel SR Worth Cnty. 28.44 27.37q 1.4 1
6 216 Jordann Wheatley SR Rich Hill 27.94 27.57q 1.4 1
7 200 Kaylen Glastetter SR Oran 27.77 27.62q 1.4 1
8 88 Grace Schottel FR King City 28.65 27.65q 0.8 2
9 42 Kala Svendsen SR Everton 28.14 27.67 0.8 2
10 195 Marissa Jochem FR N.E. (Cairo) 27.84 27.73 0.8 2 27.725
11 274 Ciara Siebert FR St. Elizabeth 27.64 27.73 0.8 2 27.727
12 162 Saundra Perkins SR New Franklin 27.44 27.78 1.4 1
13 172 Molly Munsinger SR New Haven 28.17 27.93 0.8 2
14 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR Lutheran (K.C.) 27.38 27.94 1.4 1
15 168 Emma Engelbrecht FR New Haven 27.87 27.96 1.4 1
16 81 Meaghan McConkey SO Jefferson (C.J.) 28.56 28.29 1.4 1
Girls 200 M. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
'14 Champion: 26.17 2014 Julia Galloway, Sturgeon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 33 Ashlynn Vanatter SO Dora 26.97 26.75 1.7 10
2 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 26.81 27.00 1.7 8
3 313 Sydney Thummel SR Worth Cnty. 27.37 27.04 1.7 6
4 2 Kaleigh Janssen JR Albany 27.22 27.20 1.7 5
5 216 Jordann Wheatley SR Rich Hill 27.57 27.41 1.7 4
6 161 Madison Maupin SO New Franklin 27.31 27.42 1.7 3
7 200 Kaylen Glastetter SR Oran 27.62 27.52 1.7 2
8 88 Grace Schottel FR King City 27.65 28.23 1.7 1
Girls 400 M. C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
'14 Champion: 58.76 2014 Allie Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 33 Ashlynn Vanatter SO Dora 1:01.42 1:00.54Q 1
2 241 Kylie Limback JR Santa Fe 1:01.03 1:01.24Q 2
3 88 Grace Schottel FR King City 1:04.02 1:01.23q 1
4 195 Marissa Jochem FR N.E. (Cairo) 1:01.78 1:01.36q 1
5 112 Alexis Byrnes SR Lockwood 1:02.99 1:01.82q 1
6 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 1:02.12 1:02.46q 2
7 167 Taylor Covington SR New Haven 1:02.62 1:02.52q 1
8 210 Adriana Segar SR Polo 1:03.20 1:02.73q 2
9 81 Meaghan McConkey SO Jefferson (C.J.) 1:02.93 1:03.00 2
10 117 Kelsey Mein JR Lockwood 1:03.83 1:03.56 2
11 7 Paige Donnohue FR Appleton City 1:03.88 1:03.70 2
12 264 Elly Boothe SO Silex 1:03.41 1:03.71 2
13 17 Stephanie Summervi SR Braymer 1:03.64 1:03.79 1
14 227 Erinn Fitzgerald SO Salisbury 1:03.54 1:03.89 1
15 292 Christina Hall SR Tarkio 1:05.12 1:05.98 1
-- 283 Stephanie Farr SO Stewartsville 1:05.49 FS 2
Girls 400 M. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
'14 Champion: 58.76 2014 Allie Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 33 Ashlynn Vanatter SO Dora 1:00.54 1:00.31 10
2 241 Kylie Limback JR Santa Fe 1:01.24 1:00.57 8
3 88 Grace Schottel FR King City 1:01.23 1:00.63 6
4 195 Marissa Jochem FR N.E. (Cairo) 1:01.36 1:01.38 5
5 210 Adriana Segar SR Polo 1:02.73 1:02.15 4
6 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 1:02.46 1:02.41 3
7 167 Taylor Covington SR New Haven 1:02.52 1:02.45 2
8 112 Alexis Byrnes SR Lockwood 1:01.82 1:02.66 1
Girls 800 M. Run C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:18.98 2014 Claire Workman, New Covenant
'14 Champion: 2:18.98 2014 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 155 Claire Workman SO New Covenant 2:27.61 2:16.85C 10
1:09.022 (1:09.022) 2:16.850 (1:07.828)
2 15 Mallory Hughson JR Braymer 2:23.16 2:21.83 8
1:08.256 (1:08.256) 2:21.829 (1:13.573)
3 104 Alexys Barton SO Liberal 2:32.60 2:24.05 6
1:11.490 (1:11.490) 2:24.048 (1:12.558)
4 153 Claire McCune SO New Covenant 2:29.98 2:24.99 5
1:12.090 (1:12.090) 2:24.990 (1:12.900)
5 122 Rebekah Hinrichs JR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:27.82 2:25.75 4
1:11.875 (1:11.875) 2:25.748 (1:13.873)
6 207 Nora Wheatley SO Osceola 2:35.04 2:26.56 3
1:12.541 (1:12.541) 2:26.557 (1:14.016)
7 167 Taylor Covington SR New Haven 2:28.94 2:26.89 2
1:13.036 (1:13.036) 2:26.883 (1:13.847)
8 54 Caitlin Yung SO Glasgow 2:33.98 2:28.61 1
1:12.716 (1:12.716) 2:28.605 (1:15.889)
9 32 Ryleigh Reagan SR DeKalb 2:31.07 2:29.40
1:13.691 (1:13.691) 2:29.391 (1:15.700)
10 233 Sydney Ratliff SR Salisbury 2:34.69 2:29.74
1:13.412 (1:13.412) 2:29.740 (1:16.328)
11 85 Shae Gilbert FR King City 2:33.95 2:29.89
1:12.735 (1:12.735) 2:29.889 (1:17.154)
12 190 Rebekah Todd SR N. Andrew 2:33.36 2:30.91
1:11.497 (1:11.497) 2:30.905 (1:19.408)
13 158 Madilynn Lyons SR New Franklin 2:31.42 2:31.40
1:11.545 (1:11.545) 2:31.393 (1:19.848)
14 236 Ellen Weimer SO Salisbury 2:35.17 2:35.13
1:13.323 (1:13.323) 2:35.128 (1:21.805)
15 80 Mallory McConkey SO Jefferson (C.J.) 2:33.80 2:36.10
1:14.030 (1:14.030) 2:36.094 (1:22.064)
16 90 Jessica Anderson FR Knox County 2:33.87 2:37.07
1:14.114 (1:14.114) 2:37.062 (1:22.948)
Girls 1600 M. Run C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Classes: # 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 5:11.14 1981 Darla Curp, Polo
'14 Champion: 5:22.11 2014 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 155 Claire Workman SO New Covenant 5:28.91 5:16.54 10
1:18.387 (1:18.387) 2:42.202 (1:23.815) 4:04.561 (1:22.359)
5:16.537 (1:11.976)
2 122 Rebekah Hinrichs JR Lutheran (K.C.) 5:38.12 5:18.82 8
1:14.722 (1:14.722) 2:39.146 (1:24.424) 4:04.839 (1:25.693)
5:18.819 (1:13.980)
3 104 Alexys Barton SO Liberal 5:33.19 5:22.17 6
1:18.093 (1:18.093) 2:42.160 (1:24.067) 4:04.307 (1:22.147)
5:22.162 (1:17.855)
4 207 Nora Wheatley SO Osceola 5:33.27 5:28.39 5
1:16.044 (1:16.044) 2:42.722 (1:26.678) 4:08.364 (1:25.642)
5:28.385 (1:20.021)
5 32 Ryleigh Reagan SR DeKalb 5:38.65 5:30.72 4
1:18.075 (1:18.075) 2:45.084 (1:27.009) 4:13.781 (1:28.697)
5:30.711 (1:16.930)
6 29 Alessandra Moss SR Couch 5:35.91 5:32.88 3
1:18.577 (1:18.577) 2:45.268 (1:26.691) 4:12.531 (1:27.263)
5:32.880 (1:20.349)
7 21 Autumn Baker JR Chamois 5:41.19 5:34.96 2
1:18.067 (1:18.067) 2:45.222 (1:27.155) 4:14.612 (1:29.390)
5:34.952 (1:20.340)
8 54 Caitlin Yung SO Glasgow 5:44.60 5:35.63 1
1:16.280 (1:16.280) 2:43.920 (1:27.640) 4:13.056 (1:29.136)
5:35.625 (1:22.569)
9 97 Madison McCabe SO Knox County 5:35.50 5:40.64
1:19.060 (1:19.060) 2:48.041 (1:28.981) 4:20.248 (1:32.207)
5:40.633 (1:20.385)
10 80 Mallory McConkey SO Jefferson (C.J.) 5:49.93 5:43.56
1:18.802 (1:18.802) 2:46.673 (1:27.871) 4:17.447 (1:30.774)
5:43.552 (1:26.105)
11 294 Naomi Payne JR Viburnum 5:42.47 5:43.92
1:18.332 (1:18.332) 2:43.650 (1:25.318) 4:11.960 (1:28.310)
5:43.913 (1:31.953)
12 280 Kalie Peterson FR Stanberry 5:50.85 5:44.38
1:18.612 (1:18.612) 2:47.240 (1:28.628) 4:18.345 (1:31.105)
5:44.376 (1:26.031)
13 111 Sydney Moore JR Linn County 6:03.73 5:45.24
1:18.633 (1:18.633) 2:46.180 (1:27.547) 4:18.962 (1:32.782)
5:45.239 (1:26.277)
14 239 Cara Hinz FR Santa Fe 5:47.35 5:46.47
1:17.343 (1:17.343) 2:44.997 (1:27.654) 5:46.464 (3:01.467)
15 232 Savannah Ratliff SR Salisbury 5:45.64 5:47.54
1:19.078 (1:19.078) 2:47.628 (1:28.550) 4:18.725 (1:31.097)
5:47.536 (1:28.811)
16 240 Kylee Kuecker SO Santa Fe 6:02.44 5:54.22
1:18.224 (1:18.224) 2:44.984 (1:26.760) 4:19.507 (1:34.523)
5:54.218 (1:34.711)
Girls 3200 M. Run C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 11:30.58 2010 Mackenzie Weis, Midway
'14 Champion: 11:47.74 2014 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 155 Claire Workman SO New Covenant 12:27.34 11:45.05 10
1:23.661 (1:23.661) 2:54.188 (1:30.527) 4:23.847 (1:29.659)
5:55.330 (1:31.483) 7:27.472 (1:32.142) 9:00.631 (1:33.159)
10:32.614 (1:31.983) 11:45.045 (1:12.431)
2 104 Alexys Barton SO Liberal 12:33.71 11:53.23 8
1:22.713 (1:22.713) 2:57.418 (1:34.705) 4:26.730 (1:29.312)
5:56.547 (1:29.817) 7:28.174 (1:31.627) 9:01.310 (1:33.136)
10:33.496 (1:32.186) 11:53.229 (1:19.733)
3 153 Claire McCune SO New Covenant 12:39.61 11:57.53 6
1:24.576 (1:24.576) 2:56.764 (1:32.188) 4:25.809 (1:29.045)
5:57.224 (1:31.415) 7:28.611 (1:31.387) 9:01.773 (1:33.162)
10:34.161 (1:32.388) 11:57.529 (1:23.368)
4 29 Alessandra Moss SR Couch 12:31.17 12:06.79 5
1:23.323 (1:23.323) 2:54.497 (1:31.174) 4:25.470 (1:30.973)
5:57.471 (1:32.001) 7:29.963 (1:32.492) 9:04.924 (1:34.961)
10:41.766 (1:36.842) 12:06.790 (1:25.024)
5 21 Autumn Baker JR Chamois 12:46.88 12:16.44 4
1:22.716 (1:22.716) 2:53.103 (1:30.387) 4:24.780 (1:31.677)
5:56.866 (1:32.086) 7:33.124 (1:36.258) 9:10.728 (1:37.604)
10:47.700 (1:36.972) 12:16.440 (1:28.740)
6 294 Naomi Payne JR Viburnum 13:08.59 12:20.46 3
1:23.541 (1:23.541) 2:53.463 (1:29.922) 4:25.082 (1:31.619)
5:57.775 (1:32.693) 7:33.525 (1:35.750) 9:11.174 (1:37.649)
10:48.874 (1:37.700) 12:20.456 (1:31.582)
7 239 Cara Hinz FR Santa Fe 13:21.29 12:26.50 2
1:21.684 (1:21.684) 2:54.020 (1:32.336) 4:25.806 (1:31.786)
6:00.159 (1:34.353) 7:38.496 (1:38.337) 9:19.189 (1:40.693)
10:58.294 (1:39.105) 12:26.497 (1:28.203)
8 280 Kalie Peterson FR Stanberry 13:16.36 12:27.04 1
1:22.525 (1:22.525) 2:54.875 (1:32.350) 4:27.362 (1:32.487)
6:02.168 (1:34.806) 7:39.464 (1:37.296) 9:19.599 (1:40.135)
10:58.530 (1:38.931) 12:27.034 (1:28.504)
9 232 Savannah Ratliff SR Salisbury 12:45.37 12:31.72
1:23.285 (1:23.285) 2:55.473 (1:32.188) 4:26.319 (1:30.846)
6:00.658 (1:34.339) 7:39.095 (1:38.437) 9:19.498 (1:40.403)
10:58.826 (1:39.328) 12:31.719 (1:32.893)
10 56 Natalie Ayers JR Green City 13:22.12 12:56.79
1:23.861 (1:23.861) 2:58.028 (1:34.167) 4:36.175 (1:38.147)
6:16.645 (1:40.470) 7:59.439 (1:42.794) 9:41.273 (1:41.834)
11:23.166 (1:41.893) 12:56.789 (1:33.623)
11 144 Joeigh Eaton SO Mound City 13:39.71 13:05.73
1:23.771 (1:23.771) 2:57.853 (1:34.082) 4:37.139 (1:39.286)
6:17.678 (1:40.539) 8:01.877 (1:44.199) 9:45.724 (1:43.847)
11:29.513 (1:43.789) 13:05.725 (1:36.212)
12 97 Madison McCabe SO Knox County 12:40.72 13:11.84
1:23.166 (1:23.166) 2:55.862 (1:32.696) 4:30.562 (1:34.700)
6:13.140 (1:42.578) 7:59.245 (1:46.105) 9:49.031 (1:49.786)
11:41.520 (1:52.489) 13:11.838 (1:30.318)
13 31 Mallory Dittemore SO DeKalb 13:45.20 13:15.16
1:24.301 (1:24.301) 2:56.921 (1:32.620) 4:39.240 (1:42.319)
6:24.833 (1:45.593) 8:11.238 (1:46.405) 9:59.418 (1:48.180)
11:44.845 (1:45.427) 13:15.160 (1:30.315)
14 301 Kelsi Southard FR W.- N. 13:42.11 13:18.34
1:21.138 (1:21.138) 2:55.300 (1:34.162) 4:33.632 (1:38.332)
6:15.889 (1:42.257) 8:01.244 (1:45.355) 9:49.494 (1:48.250)
11:40.327 (1:50.833) 13:18.339 (1:38.012)
15 295 Keely Brockmeyer JR W.- N. 13:37.04 13:22.57
1:22.930 (1:22.930) 2:57.219 (1:34.289) 4:38.834 (1:41.615)
6:24.345 (1:45.511) 8:10.711 (1:46.366) 10:01.709 (1:50.998)
11:50.235 (1:48.526) 13:22.562 (1:32.327)
16 267 Katlynne Dedrick FR Smithton 13:45.44 14:19.27
1:23.438 (1:23.438) 2:58.417 (1:34.979) 4:40.371 (1:41.954)
6:32.009 (1:51.638) 8:28.862 (1:56.853) 10:28.901 (2:00.039)
12:27.268 (1:58.367) 14:19.269 (1:52.001)
Girls 100 M. Hurd. C. 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 15.39 1990 Anne Northup, Mound City
'14 Champion: 15.77 2014 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 149 Emily Wedlock JR Mound City 16.41 15.78Q -0.2 1
2 206 Samantha Fulte SR Orrick 16.05 16.01Q 1.0 2
3 27 Khristen Bryant SO Columbia Ind. 16.68 16.10q -0.2 1
4 257 Rachel Snyder JR S.O.T.O. 17.30 16.35q -0.2 1
5 75 Lexie Royster JR Jasper 16.99 16.38q 1.0 2
6 224 Megan Stevens SO Rock Port 16.67 16.67q 1.0 2
7 65 Mickayla Strother JR Jamestown 17.11 16.70q 1.0 2
8 180 Abby Wells JR Newtown-Harris 17.33 16.85q -0.2 1
9 140 Dee Stark SR Midway 17.20 16.88 1.0 2
10 264 Elly Boothe SO Silex 17.05 16.89 -0.2 1
11 15 Mallory Hughson JR Braymer 16.71 17.07 -0.2 1
12 57 Katelyn Conner FR Green City 17.89 17.09 -0.2 1
13 14 Catriona Bradley SO Bevier 17.36 17.27 1.0 2
14 237 Sarah Willhite SR Salisbury 17.40 17.63 1.0 2
15 7 Paige Donnohue FR Appleton City 17.99 17.94 -0.2 1
16 293 Markaila Farnham SO T. Jefferson 19.10 18.73 1.0 2
Girls 100 M. Hurd. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 15.39 1990 Anne Northup, Mound City
'14 Champion: 15.77 2014 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 149 Emily Wedlock JR Mound City 15.78 15.41 +0.0 10
2 206 Samantha Fulte SR Orrick 16.01 15.73 +0.0 8
3 27 Khristen Bryant SO Columbia Ind. 16.10 16.16 +0.0 6
4 65 Mickayla Strother JR Jamestown 16.70 16.29 +0.0 5
5 75 Lexie Royster JR Jasper 16.38 16.34 +0.0 4
6 224 Megan Stevens SO Rock Port 16.67 16.52 +0.0 3
7 180 Abby Wells JR Newtown-Harris 16.85 16.86 +0.0 2
8 257 Rachel Snyder JR S.O.T.O. 16.35 17.02 +0.0 1
Girls 300 M. Hurd. C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
'14 Champion: 46.48 2014 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 149 Emily Wedlock JR Mound City 47.28 45.85Q 2
2 257 Rachel Snyder JR S.O.T.O. 47.43 47.68Q 1
3 12 Chelsy Roth SR Appleton City 48.38 47.49q 2
4 265 Rachel Lipsey JR Silex 50.59 47.85q 1
5 180 Abby Wells JR Newtown-Harris 49.40 48.15q 1
6 14 Catriona Bradley SO Bevier 49.04 48.43q 2
7 140 Dee Stark SR Midway 48.07 48.60q 1
8 206 Samantha Fulte SR Orrick 49.09 48.68q 1
9 118 Jessica Nentrup SR Lockwood 50.51 49.31 2
10 75 Lexie Royster JR Jasper 49.98 49.53 2
11 44 Joslyn Newton JR Gilman City 51.54 50.02 1
12 148 Maebel Sanders JR Mound City 49.67 50.71 1
13 18 Samantha Gunn SO Calvary L. 51.56 51.37 1
14 60 Krista Cochran SR Harrisburg 52.25 51.60 2
15 182 Morgan Baxter JR Norborne 50.60 51.85 2
16 266 Elizebeth Johnson SO Slater 50.63 52.80 2
Girls 300 M. Hurd. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
'14 Champion: 46.48 2014 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 149 Emily Wedlock JR Mound City 45.85 45.75 10
2 12 Chelsy Roth SR Appleton City 47.49 46.73 8
3 257 Rachel Snyder JR S.O.T.O. 47.68 47.40 6
4 265 Rachel Lipsey JR Silex 47.85 47.46 5
5 206 Samantha Fulte SR Orrick 48.68 48.15 4
6 140 Dee Stark SR Midway 48.60 48.29 3
7 14 Catriona Bradley SO Bevier 48.43 48.77 2
8 180 Abby Wells JR Newtown-Harris 48.15 51.98 1
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
'14 Champion: 51.78 2014 McKinley Classical Leadership, M.C.L.
I Abernathy, S Parker, J Ricketts, L Griffin
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rich Hill 52.34 51.83Q 2
1) 212 Serena Duncan SO 2) 216 Jordann Wheatley SR
3) 214 Whitli Thomas SR 4) 213 Allison Taylor JR
2 Lutheran (K.C.) 53.00 52.81Q 1
1) 124 Mickie Klatt SO 2) 123 Desirae Hunt SR
3) 120 Emma Bearden SO 4) 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR
3 Lockwood 52.45 52.61q 2
1) 112 Alexis Byrnes SR 2) 114 Olivia Finley SR
3) 117 Kelsey Mein JR 4) 118 Jessica Nentrup SR
4 New Haven 53.48 52.72q 2
1) 175 Stephanie Russo JR 2) 169 Hanna Fitts SO
3) 178 Nichole Zeitzmann SO 4) 172 Molly Munsinger SR
5 Rock Port 53.80 52.73q 2
1) 218 Jackie Bradley SO 2) 219 Journi Burke SO
3) 224 Megan Stevens SO 4) 225 Madison Taylor SR
6 Albany 53.37 53.26q 1
1) 1 Paytan Hoover JR 2) 4 Madalyn Rainey FR
3) 2 Kaleigh Janssen JR 4) 3 Sarah Poppa JR
7 Jasper 53.83 53.36q 2
1) 73 Keylee McCutcheon JR 2) 71 Chandra Howard SR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 70 Audra Etcheson JR
8 Santa Fe 54.86 53.38q 2
1) 245 Mackenzie Phillips JR 2) 243 Katey Peters SR
3) 244 Masey Peters SR 4) 241 Kylie Limback JR
9 Stewartsville 53.40 53.47 1
1) 284 Tori Hoffman SO 2) 285 Allyson Kauth SO
3) 283 Stephanie Farr SO 4) 287 Erin Winslow SO
10 Glasgow 53.91 54.03 1
1) 55 Devyn Yung JR 2) 47 Isobel Haskamp JR
3) 49 Maia Polson SO 4) 50 Amanda Reynolds JR
11 Knox County 54.17 54.05 1
1) 96 Ashlie Kindhart SO 2) 93 Shanna Elder SR
3) 91 Paige Couch SR 4) 95 Karissa Hamlin SO
12 Drexel 54.65 54.21 2
1) 40 Sydney Shipps FR 2) 36 Lauryn Campbell SR
3) 35 Jacy Bolton JR 4) 34 Jenna Bartholomew SR
13 St. Elizabeth 55.03 55.15 1
1) 271 Brandi Defranni SR 2) 276 Regan Wilde JR
3) 272 Taylor Helton SR 4) 275 Mackenzie Struemph SR
14 La Plata 56.61 55.59 1
1) 100 Kelsi Hemmerling SO 2) 101 Bethany Jackson FR
3) 102 Elizabeth Larson SO 4) 103 Cinnamon St. Clair FR
15 Harrisburg 56.94 55.84 2
1) 60 Krista Cochran SR 2) 64 Shelby Simmons SO
3) 62 Kaitlan Lewis JR 4) 61 Sara Colyer SO
-- Mound City 53.49 DQ 1 Out of Zn 3-4
1) 148 Maebel Sanders JR 2) 145 Kameron Freemyer FR
3) 146 Adrienne Messer SO 4) 142 Carley Baker SO
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
'14 Champion: 51.78 2014 McKinley Classical Leadership, M.C.L.
I Abernathy, S Parker, J Ricketts, L Griffin
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rich Hill 51.83 51.45 10
1) 212 Serena Duncan SO 2) 216 Jordann Wheatley SR
3) 214 Whitli Thomas SR 4) 213 Allison Taylor JR
2 Lutheran (K.C.) 52.81 51.86 8
1) 124 Mickie Klatt SO 2) 123 Desirae Hunt SR
3) 120 Emma Bearden SO 4) 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR
3 Lockwood 52.61 51.87 6
1) 112 Alexis Byrnes SR 2) 114 Olivia Finley SR
3) 117 Kelsey Mein JR 4) 118 Jessica Nentrup SR
4 Jasper 53.36 52.93 5
1) 73 Keylee McCutcheon JR 2) 71 Chandra Howard SR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 70 Audra Etcheson JR
5 New Haven 52.72 52.94 4
1) 175 Stephanie Russo JR 2) 169 Hanna Fitts SO
3) 178 Nichole Zeitzmann SO 4) 172 Molly Munsinger SR
6 Rock Port 52.73 53.07 3
1) 218 Jackie Bradley SO 2) 219 Journi Burke SO
3) 224 Megan Stevens SO 4) 225 Madison Taylor SR
7 Albany 53.26 53.11 2
1) 1 Paytan Hoover JR 2) 4 Madalyn Rainey FR
3) 2 Kaleigh Janssen JR 4) 3 Sarah Poppa JR
8 Santa Fe 53.38 55.46 1
1) 245 Mackenzie Phillips JR 2) 243 Katey Peters SR
3) 244 Masey Peters SR 4) 241 Kylie Limback JR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
'14 Champion: 1:51.23 2014 Midway, Midway
J Owens, D Stark, T Pierce, L Mills
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rich Hill 1:52.55 1:49.84Q 1
1) 212 Serena Duncan SO 2) 213 Allison Taylor JR
3) 214 Whitli Thomas SR 4) 216 Jordann Wheatley SR
2 New Haven 1:51.13 1:50.23Q 2
1) 175 Stephanie Russo JR 2) 168 Emma Engelbrecht FR
3) 178 Nichole Zeitzmann SO 4) 172 Molly Munsinger SR
3 Jasper 1:51.18 1:50.41q 1
1) 73 Keylee McCutcheon JR 2) 71 Chandra Howard SR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 70 Audra Etcheson JR
4 Lutheran (K.C.) 1:52.67 1:50.63q 2
1) 124 Mickie Klatt SO 2) 123 Desirae Hunt SR
3) 120 Emma Bearden SO 4) 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR
5 New Franklin 1:51.24 1:50.93q 1
1) 161 Madison Maupin SO 2) 157 Grace Chambers JR
3) 159 Molly Lyons JR 4) 162 Saundra Perkins SR
6 Worth County 1:51.82 1:51.19q 2
1) 313 Sydney Thummel SR 2) 307 Ally Buffington SR
3) 309 Rikky Hunt JR 4) 306 Payton Adwell SO
7 School of the Ozarks 1:52.33 1:51.31q 1
1) 254 Fiona Hubbard JR 2) 262 Nicole Voerman SO
3) 256 Karyn Porter FR 4) 251 Evelyn Carswell SO
8 Mound City 1:52.91 1:51.82q 2
1) 148 Maebel Sanders JR 2) 147 Tess Phillips SO
3) 146 Adrienne Messer SO 4) 142 Carley Baker SO
9 Lockwood 1:51.99 1:52.38 2
1) 114 Olivia Finley SR 2) 115 Noble Foster SO
3) 117 Kelsey Mein JR 4) 118 Jessica Nentrup SR
10 Drexel 1:53.36 1:53.25 1
1) 40 Sydney Shipps FR 2) 36 Lauryn Campbell SR
3) 35 Jacy Bolton JR 4) 34 Jenna Bartholomew SR
11 Oran 1:55.44 1:54.14 2
1) 204 Ashlyn McIntosh JR 2) 202 Aubrianna Jones SR
3) 203 Sydney Kern FR 4) 200 Kaylen Glastetter SR
12 Salisbury 1:54.62 1:54.83 2
1) 226 Allison Binder FR 2) 227 Erinn Fitzgerald SO
3) 236 Ellen Weimer SO 4) 233 Sydney Ratliff SR
13 Rock Port 1:55.67 1:55.34 1
1) 218 Jackie Bradley SO 2) 219 Journi Burke SO
3) 223 Cortney LaHue SO 4) 225 Madison Taylor SR
14 Knox County 1:56.28 1:56.34 2
1) 98 Marissa York JR 2) 91 Paige Couch SR
3) 93 Shanna Elder SR 4) 96 Ashlie Kindhart SO
15 Mercer 1:56.10 1:57.00 1
1) 129 Nicole Kost SO 2) 134 Lindsay Wyatt SO
3) 133 Emily Sample SO 4) 132 Bailey Owens SO
-- Midway 1:53.55 DNF 1
1) 139 Laine Mills SR 2) 141 Carolyn Yoakum SO
3) 137 Adia Eberle SO 4) 140 Dee Stark SR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
'14 Champion: 1:51.23 2014 Midway, Midway
J Owens, D Stark, T Pierce, L Mills
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rich Hill 1:49.84 1:49.61 10
1) 212 Serena Duncan SO 2) 216 Jordann Wheatley SR
3) 214 Whitli Thomas SR 4) 213 Allison Taylor JR
2 New Haven 1:50.23 1:49.78 8
1) 175 Stephanie Russo JR 2) 168 Emma Engelbrecht FR
3) 178 Nichole Zeitzmann SO 4) 172 Molly Munsinger SR
3 Jasper 1:50.41 1:50.27 6
1) 73 Keylee McCutcheon JR 2) 71 Chandra Howard SR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 70 Audra Etcheson JR
4 Lutheran (K.C.) 1:50.63 1:50.42 5
1) 124 Mickie Klatt SO 2) 123 Desirae Hunt SR
3) 120 Emma Bearden SO 4) 121 Kaitlyn Bickel JR
5 Worth County 1:51.19 1:50.96 4
1) 313 Sydney Thummel SR 2) 307 Ally Buffington SR
3) 309 Rikky Hunt JR 4) 306 Payton Adwell SO
6 New Franklin 1:50.93 1:51.61 3
1) 161 Madison Maupin SO 2) 157 Grace Chambers JR
3) 159 Molly Lyons JR 4) 162 Saundra Perkins SR
7 Mound City 1:51.82 1:52.41 2
1) 148 Maebel Sanders JR 2) 147 Tess Phillips SO
3) 146 Adrienne Messer SO 4) 142 Carley Baker SO
8 School of the Ozarks 1:51.31 1:54.20 1
1) 254 Fiona Hubbard JR 2) 262 Nicole Voerman SO
3) 256 Karyn Porter FR 4) 251 Evelyn Carswell SO
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
'14 Champion: 4:09.31 2014 New Haven, New Haven
H Pruessner, R Steinhoff, M Munsinger, T Covington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New Haven 4:13.80 4:13.66Q 2
1) 173 Hannah Pruessner SR 2) 172 Molly Munsinger SR
3) 178 Nichole Zeitzmann SO 4) 167 Taylor Covington SR
2:08.223 (2:08.223) 3:11.728 (1:03.505) 4:13.656 (1:01.928)
2 School of the Ozarks 4:24.53 4:13.72Q 1
1) 256 Karyn Porter FR 2) 262 Nicole Voerman SO
3) 251 Evelyn Carswell SO 4) 257 Rachel Snyder JR
2:09.687 (2:09.687) 3:11.633 (1:01.946) 4:13.713 (1:02.080)
3 Mound City 4:24.17 4:16.11q 2
1) 145 Kameron Freemyer FR 2) 142 Carley Baker SO
3) 146 Adrienne Messer SO 4) 149 Emily Wedlock JR
2:12.190 (2:12.190) 3:16.327 (1:04.137) 4:16.101 (59.774)
4 Lockwood 4:24.54 4:16.14q 1
1) 112 Alexis Byrnes SR 2) 116 Kaylee Kennon FR
3) 114 Olivia Finley SR 4) 117 Kelsey Mein JR
2:09.107 (2:09.107) 3:13.735 (1:04.628) 4:16.134 (1:02.399)
5 Jasper 4:18.75 4:16.15q 1
1) 73 Keylee McCutcheon JR 2) 68 Brianna Cawyer JR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 71 Chandra Howard SR
2:08.733 (2:08.733) 3:14.942 (1:06.209) 4:16.147 (1:01.205)
6 Glasgow 4:17.33 4:17.62q 1
1) 46 Makayla Fuemmeler FR 2) 52 Kristin Stockhorst FR
3) 48 Julia Kramm JR 4) 54 Caitlin Yung SO
2:11.954 (2:11.954) 3:14.533 (1:02.579) 4:17.618 (1:03.085)
7 Drexel 4:19.40 4:17.67q 2
1) 40 Sydney Shipps FR 2) 36 Lauryn Campbell SR
3) 34 Jenna Bartholomew SR 4) 35 Jacy Bolton JR
2:12.841 (2:12.841) 3:16.633 (1:03.792) 4:17.670 (1:01.037)
8 Wellington-Napoleon 4:20.00 4:19.13q 1
1) 299 Jaime Ruskey JR 2) 298 Caitlin Niendick FR
3) 303 Jayme White SO 4) 296 Kelsey Gray SO
2:09.743 (2:09.743) 3:15.778 (1:06.035) 4:19.122 (1:03.344)
9 Santa Fe 4:20.31 4:20.80 1
1) 239 Cara Hinz FR 2) 243 Katey Peters SR
3) 242 Sadie Limback FR 4) 241 Kylie Limback JR
2:11.451 (2:11.451) 3:18.449 (1:06.998) 4:20.796 (1:02.347)
10 Salisbury 4:22.72 4:22.15 2
1) 233 Sydney Ratliff SR 2) 234 Torre Taylor FR
3) 236 Ellen Weimer SO 4) 227 Erinn Fitzgerald SO
2:15.302 (2:15.302) 3:18.448 (1:03.146) 4:22.150 (1:03.702)
11 Northeast (Cairo) 4:27.81 4:24.04 2
1) 196 Janie Leathers SO 2) 194 Mara Hamilton SO
3) 199 Catina Smith SO 4) 195 Marissa Jochem FR
2:15.838 (2:15.838) 3:22.525 (1:06.687) 4:24.034 (1:01.509)
12 Knox County 4:22.34 4:26.16 2
1) 95 Karissa Hamlin SO 2) 92 Lauren Dale SR
3) 97 Madison McCabe SO 4) 90 Jessica Anderson FR
2:13.548 (2:13.548) 3:19.508 (1:05.960) 4:26.155 (1:06.647)
13 Worth County 4:30.86 4:27.00 1
1) 306 Payton Adwell SO 2) 307 Ally Buffington SR
3) 311 Aubrey Ragan FR 4) 313 Sydney Thummel SR
1:08.793 (1:08.793) 2:15.400 (1:06.607) 3:23.729 (1:08.329)
4:26.991 (1:03.262)
14 Appleton City 4:30.26 4:27.07 2
1) 7 Paige Donnohue FR 2) 10 Madison Park FR
3) 9 Alyssa Engeman FR 4) 12 Chelsy Roth SR
1:05.459 (1:05.459) 2:16.959 (1:11.500) 3:24.025 (1:07.066)
4:27.063 (1:03.038)
15 Jefferson (Conception Junction 4:36.51 4:29.67 1
1) 80 Mallory McConkey SO 2) 79 Mikayla Mattson FR
3) 84 Marissa Wiederholt SO 4) 81 Meaghan McConkey SO
2:14.049 (2:14.049) 3:25.122 (1:11.073) 4:29.662 (1:04.540)
16 Rock Port 4:38.04 4:35.93 2
1) 224 Megan Stevens SO 2) 219 Journi Burke SO
3) 223 Cortney LaHue SO 4) 218 Jackie Bradley SO
2:19.397 (2:19.397) 3:27.921 (1:08.524) 4:35.928 (1:08.007)
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
'14 Champion: 4:09.31 2014 New Haven, New Haven
H Pruessner, R Steinhoff, M Munsinger, T Covington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 New Haven 4:13.66 4:11.15 10
1) 173 Hannah Pruessner SR 2) 167 Taylor Covington SR
3) 178 Nichole Zeitzmann SO 4) 172 Molly Munsinger SR
2:06.435 (2:06.435) 3:09.396 (1:02.961) 4:11.144 (1:01.748)
2 School of the Ozarks 4:13.72 4:14.12 8
1) 256 Karyn Porter FR 2) 262 Nicole Voerman SO
3) 251 Evelyn Carswell SO 4) 257 Rachel Snyder JR
2:09.396 (2:09.396) 3:12.342 (1:02.946) 4:14.111 (1:01.769)
3 Mound City 4:16.11 4:14.86 6
1) 145 Kameron Freemyer FR 2) 142 Carley Baker SO
3) 146 Adrienne Messer SO 4) 149 Emily Wedlock JR
2:11.460 (2:11.460) 3:15.271 (1:03.811) 4:14.851 (59.580)
4 Jasper 4:16.15 4:16.23 5
1) 73 Keylee McCutcheon JR 2) 68 Brianna Cawyer JR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 71 Chandra Howard SR
2:08.896 (2:08.896) 3:14.199 (1:05.303) 4:16.229 (1:02.030)
5 Wellington-Napoleon 4:19.13 4:16.75 4
1) 299 Jaime Ruskey JR 2) 298 Caitlin Niendick FR
3) 303 Jayme White SO 4) 296 Kelsey Gray SO
2:06.225 (2:06.225) 3:12.778 (1:06.553) 4:16.748 (1:03.970)
6 Drexel 4:17.67 4:17.67 3
1) 40 Sydney Shipps FR 2) 36 Lauryn Campbell SR
3) 34 Jenna Bartholomew SR 4) 35 Jacy Bolton JR
1:07.234 (1:07.234) 2:12.552 (1:05.318) 3:16.658 (1:04.106)
4:17.668 (1:01.010)
7 Lockwood 4:16.14 4:18.08 2
1) 112 Alexis Byrnes SR 2) 116 Kaylee Kennon FR
3) 114 Olivia Finley SR 4) 117 Kelsey Mein JR
2:10.028 (2:10.028) 3:15.320 (1:05.292) 4:18.077 (1:02.757)
8 Glasgow 4:17.62 4:18.68 1
1) 46 Makayla Fuemmeler FR 2) 52 Kristin Stockhorst FR
3) 48 Julia Kramm JR 4) 54 Caitlin Yung SO
2:11.981 (2:11.981) 3:16.028 (1:04.047) 4:18.673 (1:02.645)
Girls 4x800 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:49.72 1988 Nodaway-Holt
'14 Champion: 10:12.21 2014 Salisbury, Salisbury
S Ratliff, C Hammons, K Marek, S Ratliff
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Covenant Academy 10:30.35 9:51.08 10
1) 154 Katie McCune SO 2) 153 Claire McCune SO
3) 155 Claire Workman SO 4) 151 Michelle Dopp SR
2:26.684 (2:26.684) 5:04.636 (2:37.952) 7:32.388 (2:27.753)
9:51.080 (2:18.692)
2 Salisbury 10:16.11 10:02.53 8
1) 227 Erinn Fitzgerald SO 2) 232 Savannah Ratliff SR
3) 233 Sydney Ratliff SR 4) 234 Torre Taylor FR
2:33.848 (2:33.848) 5:07.633 (2:33.785) 7:37.128 (2:29.496)
10:02.526 (2:25.398)
3 Knox County 10:20.94 10:11.99 6
1) 97 Madison McCabe SO 2) 92 Lauren Dale SR
3) 95 Karissa Hamlin SO 4) 90 Jessica Anderson FR
2:32.153 (2:32.153) 5:08.213 (2:36.060) 7:41.897 (2:33.685)
10:11.987 (2:30.090)
4 Jasper 10:45.59 10:13.92 5
1) 68 Brianna Cawyer JR 2) 71 Chandra Howard SR
3) 67 Haley Bennett SR 4) 76 Monica Steeves SR
2:32.030 (2:32.030) 5:11.431 (2:39.402) 7:44.011 (2:32.580)
10:13.911 (2:29.900)
5 Glasgow 10:32.82 10:15.03 4
1) 54 Caitlin Yung SO 2) 48 Julia Kramm JR
3) 52 Kristin Stockhorst FR 4) 46 Makayla Fuemmeler FR
2:36.133 (2:36.133) 2:36.133 (0.000) 5:11.846 (2:35.713)
10:15.027 (5:03.182)
6 New Haven 10:28.26 10:15.49 3
1) 167 Taylor Covington SR 2) 166 Kayla Borcherding SR
3) 177 Mackenzy Vedder SR 4) 173 Hannah Pruessner SR
2:37.681 (2:37.681) 5:15.531 (2:37.850) 7:52.331 (2:36.800)
10:15.484 (2:23.153)
7 Wellington-Napoleon 10:29.25 10:15.93 2
1) 295 Keely Brockmeyer JR 2) 296 Kelsey Gray SO
3) 299 Jaime Ruskey JR 4) 298 Caitlin Niendick FR
2:31.643 (2:31.643) 5:09.626 (2:37.983) 7:42.608 (2:32.983)
10:15.930 (2:33.322)
8 Santa Fe 10:34.61 10:17.51 1
1) 239 Cara Hinz FR 2) 240 Kylee Kuecker SO
3) 242 Sadie Limback FR 4) 243 Katey Peters SR
2:37.121 (2:37.121) 5:10.761 (2:33.640) 7:45.874 (2:35.113)
10:17.508 (2:31.635)
9 Mound City 10:46.78 10:20.89
1) 145 Kameron Freemyer FR 2) 144 Joeigh Eaton SO
3) 143 Deanna Clayton FR 4) 146 Adrienne Messer SO
2:39.387 (2:39.387) 5:13.073 (2:33.686) 7:49.953 (2:36.880)
10:20.884 (2:30.932)
10 Norborne 10:45.38 10:37.98
1) 183 Madison Brown FR 2) 182 Morgan Baxter JR
3) 185 Hannah Mansur SO 4) 186 Maddie Pieper JR
2:43.431 (2:43.431) 5:23.878 (2:40.448) 8:09.960 (2:46.082)
10:37.973 (2:28.013)
11 King City 10:53.23 10:40.90
1) 85 Shae Gilbert FR 2) 86 Jaime Heine SO
3) 87 Sage Howard FR 4) 88 Grace Schottel FR
2:53.423 (2:53.423) 5:29.113 (2:35.690) 8:08.260 (2:39.148)
10:40.898 (2:32.639)
12 Chamois 10:47.55 10:41.60
1) 24 Michaela Nolte JR 2) 22 Mikalah Brandt SO
3) 23 Cheyenne Hemeyer JR 4) 21 Autumn Baker JR
2:40.077 (2:40.077) 5:23.123 (2:43.046) 8:03.136 (2:40.013)
10:41.596 (2:38.460)
13 Stanberry 10:48.67 10:42.33
1) 277 Rylee Ellis FR 2) 278 Madelyn Luke FR
3) 280 Kalie Peterson FR 4) 282 Halley Wilmes FR
2:46.000 (2:46.000) 5:31.440 (2:45.440) 8:09.283 (2:37.843)
10:42.323 (2:33.040)
14 School of the Ozarks 10:45.17 10:45.26
1) 250 Emily Brown JR 2) 252 Hannah Duncan JR
3) 255 Amanda Nettleton FR 4) 256 Karyn Porter FR
2:44.664 (2:44.664) 5:30.134 (2:45.470) 8:11.160 (2:41.026)
10:45.251 (2:34.092)
15 Liberal 11:16.02 10:47.31
1) 104 Alexys Barton SO 2) 105 Caitlyn Budd SO
3) 107 Kennedy King-butler FR 4) 110 Kaitlyn Wentland SO
2:23.774 (2:23.774) 5:15.784 (2:52.010) 7:57.457 (2:41.673)
10:47.307 (2:49.850)
16 Jefferson (Conception Junction 11:09.39 10:51.05
1) 84 Marissa Wiederholt SO 2) 80 Mallory McConkey SO
3) 77 Savannah Bennett FR 4) 81 Meaghan McConkey SO
2:48.710 (2:48.710) 5:22.383 (2:33.673) 8:14.678 (2:52.296)
10:51.041 (2:36.363)
Girls H.J. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07 1993 Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon
'14 Champion: 5-02 2014 Adia Eberle, Midway
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 137 Adia Eberle SO Midway 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
2 285 Allyson Kauth SO Stewartsville 5-00.00 5-01.00 8
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
3 28 Mariah Rudy SO Concordia 5-00.00 J5-01.00 6
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
4 114 Olivia Finley SR Lockwood 4-10.00 4-11.00 5
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00
O XO XO O XXX
5 288 Mallory Uptegrove JR Stover 5-00.00 J4-11.00 4
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00
O O O XXO XXX
6 158 Madilynn Lyons SR New Franklin 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00
O O O XXX
7 237 Sarah Willhite SR Salisbury 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00
O O XO XXX
8 176 Bethany Schenck SR New Haven 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00
O XO XO XXX
9 19 Katy Martz SR Canton 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
9 264 Elly Boothe SO Silex 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
11 43 Hailey Burrows SO Gilman City 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO O XXX
11 113 Moriah Coose FR Lockwood 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO O XXX
13 188 Katie Cole JR N. Andrew 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO XXX
14 179 Jordan Baumgardner SR Newburg 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
14 310 Alysa Lyle SR Worth Cnty. 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
16 305 Emily Killion SO Wheaton 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
Girls P.V. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 10-04 2009 Jessica Borey, Worth County
'14 Champion: 10-00 2014 Amy Gully, Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Khristen Bryant SO Columbia Ind. 10-00.00 10-04.25C 10
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00 10-04.25
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO
2 216 Jordann Wheatley SR Rich Hill 9-06.00 9-06.00 8
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
3 139 Laine Mills SR Midway 9-00.00 9-03.00 6
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00
O O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
4 269 McKenzi Prussman SR S. Holt 8-06.00 9-00.00 5
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
PPP O O O O O XXX
5 70 Audra Etcheson JR Jasper 8-06.00 J9-00.00 4
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
O XO O O O O XXX
6 273 Shanley Klietherme SO St. Elizabeth 9-03.00 J9-00.00 3
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
O O PPP XO XO XO XXX
7 147 Tess Phillips SO Mound City 8-06.00 8-09.00 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00
O O O XO O XXX
8 290 Kortnee Vaught JR Sweet Spring 7-09.00 J8-09.00 1
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00
O O O XXO XO XXX
9 102 Elizabeth Larson SO La Plata 8-00.00 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00
XO O O O XXX
10 248 Lydia Wetter SO Santa Fe 8-00.00 8-03.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00
O O XO XXX
11 310 Alysa Lyle SR Worth Cnty. 8-06.00 J8-03.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00
O XO XO XXX
12 291 Amanda Culver JR Tarkio 7-06.00 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00
O O XXX
13 138 Makenna Irvin FR Midway 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
13 255 Amanda Nettleton FR S.O.T.O. 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
-- 208 Grace Peak FR Paris 6-06.00 NH
7-06.00
XXX
Girls L.J. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 18-02.25 2006 Ashlee Miller, Osborn
'14 Champion: 17-01 2014 Samantha Fulte, Orrick
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 206 Samantha Fulte SR Orrick 17-02.00 17-02.25 0.2 10
FOUL 17-02.25(0.2) 16-07.25(1.9) 16-11.25(2.2) 16-05.50(0.2) 16-04(0.9)
2 149 Emily Wedlock JR Mound City 17-03.00 16-11.75 NWI 8
16-05.25(1.4) 16-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-04.75(1.7) 16-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
3 12 Chelsy Roth SR Appleton City 16-11.00 16-11.50 0.8 6
FOUL FOUL 15-04(-0.0) 16-01.75(1.5) FOUL 16-11.50(0.8)
4 237 Sarah Willhite SR Salisbury 16-02.50 16-00.50 1.0 5
16-00.50(1.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.75(1.1) FOUL FOUL
5 103 Cinnamon St. Clair FR La Plata 15-03.50 15-10.00 1.0 4
FOUL 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-07.75(0.1) FOUL 14-08(2.2) 15-10(1.0)
6 127 Sabra Cronk SR Malta Bend 15-04.25 15-08.50 0.7 3
13-11(0.4) 15-00(1.6) 13-09.25(-0.1) 14-10(1.0) 14-01.50(-0.0) 15-08.50(0.7)
7 26 Katherine Klopcic SR Clopton 15-07.25 15-03.50 -0.7 2
13-05.50(0.5) 15-02.75(0.8) 15-02(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.9) 15-03.50(-0.7) 15-00.25(0.6)
8 16 Kelsey Stone FR Braymer 15-08.00 15-03.25 NWI 1
FOUL 14-07.25(-0.0) 15-00.50(0.7) 15-00.75(1.3) 15-03.25(-0.0) FOUL
9 313 Sydney Thummel SR Worth Cnty. 15-05.00 15-02.50 -1.6
14-04(1.9) 15-02.50(-1.6) 14-08.50(1.3) 14-10(1.6) 14-08.75(0.6) 14-08.50(-0.0)
10 170 Lauren Gerlemann FR New Haven 15-02.75 15-01.25 1.1
15-00(1.5) FOUL 14-11.50(-2.3) 15-00(1.4) 15-01.25(1.1) FOUL
11 268 Whitney Fisher JR Smithton 14-08.25 14-09.00 -1.1
14-06.50(0.9) 14-09(-1.1) 14-06(-1.8)
12 75 Lexie Royster JR Jasper 16-03.50 14-08.25 0.6
14-04(-2.9) 14-08.25(0.6) 14-01.50(0.3)
13 57 Katelyn Conner FR Green City 15-03.00 14-05.75 0.9
14-05.75(0.9) 13-03.50(-0.9) 14-00.50(1.8)
14 30 Kayla Knifong JR Crocker 15-10.50 14-05.00 -2.2
13-06.50(-0.0) 14-03.25(-0.0) 14-05(-2.2)
15 189 Kensey Edwards JR N. Andrew 15-03.00 13-10.75 NWI
13-10.25(1.1) 13-10.75(-0.0) 13-07.75(-0.0)
16 13 Destiny Johnson JR Bakersfield 15-10.50 13-09.00 NWI
13-07.50(1.1) 13-00.50(-0.9) 13-09(-0.0)
Girls T.J. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-07 1998 Amy Davis, King City
'14 Champion: 37-00.50 2014 Allie Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 206 Samantha Fulte SR Orrick 36-07.00 36-11.00 -0.4 10
35-01(-1.0) 36-02(-2.0) 36-11(-0.4) 35-03(+0.0) 36-04(-0.1) 36-04(-1.3)
2 209 Cati Boruch SR Polo 35-04.50 36-01.75 -0.8 8
32-03.25(-1.1) 31-11.50(-1.9) 34-03.50(-2.5) 33-07(-0.9) FOUL 36-01.75(-0.8)
3 237 Sarah Willhite SR Salisbury 36-05.75 35-03.50 -0.8 6
34-08.50(-2.2) 35-00(-1.2) 34-02(-2.4) 34-07.25(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 35-03.50(-0.8)
4 257 Rachel Snyder JR S.O.T.O. 35-02.50 34-09.25 +0.0 5
34-00(-1.3) 33-04(-1.5) 33-03.50(-2.6) FOUL FOUL 34-09.25(+0.0)
5 168 Emma Engelbrecht FR New Haven 33-09.50 33-03.50 -0.8 4
31-07.50(+0.0) 33-01.50(-1.7) 31-10.50(-1.3) FOUL 33-02.50(+0.0) 33-03.50(-0.8)
6 112 Alexis Byrnes SR Lockwood 33-11.50 32-08.00 +0.0 3
31-09.50(-1.9) 31-04.50(-0.5) 32-06.50(-1.8) 32-01.25(+0.0) 32-08(+0.0) 31-03.75(-0.4)
7 75 Lexie Royster JR Jasper 33-01.50 32-04.00 -1.5 2
29-04(-1.8) 31-04(-1.6) 32-04(-1.5) 29-11(+0.0) 31-01.50(+0.0) 31-07(+0.0)
8 118 Jessica Nentrup SR Lockwood 33-01.00 32-03.00 -2.4 1
31-09(-0.9) 31-00(-1.1) 32-03(-2.4) FOUL 31-09.25(+0.0) 32-01(+0.0)
9 145 Kameron Freemyer FR Mound City 32-10.50 31-11.00 -1.2
29-07(-1.6) 30-04.50(-1.4) 31-11(-1.2) FOUL 31-01.75(+0.0) 31-06(-0.8)
10 2 Kaleigh Janssen JR Albany 32-09.25 31-06.00 -1.4
30-05(-1.5) 31-06(-1.4) 30-02.25(-2.0)
11 163 Ereka Bailey JR New Haven 32-04.75 31-02.50 -1.5
29-06(-0.4) 31-02.50(-1.5) 30-00.75(-1.5)
12 189 Kensey Edwards JR N. Andrew 33-04.75 30-11.00 -0.5
30-10(-1.5) 30-11(-0.5) 30-06.50(-1.5)
13 246 Alexis Smith SR Santa Fe 32-07.50 30-10.00 -1.7
29-11.50(-1.8) 30-10(-1.7) 30-07(-2.2)
14 23 Cheyenne Hemeyer JR Chamois 32-11.25 J30-10.00 -1.9
30-03.50(-1.8) 29-00(-1.3) 30-10(-1.9)
15 192 Payton Craig FR N. Harris 31-09.25 30-04.00 -1.0
30-04(-1.0) 29-07(+0.0) FOUL
16 140 Dee Stark SR Midway 32-09.00 29-05.00 -0.4
29-05(-0.4) 29-05(-1.7) FOUL
Girls Shot Put C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 41-09 2006 Carrie Talbot, Jasper
'14 Champion: 37-04 2014 Haley Craig, N. Harrison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 191 Haley Craig JR N. Harris 37-06.00 39-04.00 10
FOUL 35-11.25 30-06 36-03.50 38-10.25 39-04
2 302 Madison Thornburg SR W.- N. 39-09.00 37-09.00 8
37-06.50 36-03 37-09 36-05.25 35-03.50 36-03.25
3 181 Jordan Long JR Nodaway-Holt 34-09.50 36-02.25 6
32-05.50 34-07.50 35-00 36-02.25 34-11.25 34-09
4 308 Kaitlyn Davidson SR Worth Cnty. 36-04.00 35-11.75 5
33-08.25 34-10.50 34-02.25 33-10.25 35-07.75 35-11.75
5 128 Miranda Green JR McAuley C. 34-11.00 35-09.50 4
35-09.50 35-04.25 34-02.25 33-11.75 32-05.75 32-04
6 229 Marchya Jackson SO Salisbury 35-09.00 35-04.00 3
34-08.75 35-04 32-07.75 FOUL 34-10.25 35-01.25
7 72 Elizabeth Maneval JR Jasper 34-08.00 35-03.00 2
32-03.25 35-02.50 34-09.75 32-02 35-03 35-01.50
8 246 Alexis Smith SR Santa Fe 38-02.00 35-00.25 1
33-11.50 34-08 34-11.50 33-03 35-00.25 34-09.75
9 217 Alexis Baucom SO Rock Port 34-08.50 34-06.25
33-07.50 32-08 34-02.50 34-06.25 28-01.25 33-06.75
10 165 Lauren Bergner JR New Haven 32-10.50 33-08.75
33-08.75 32-08.50 31-06.25
11 137 Adia Eberle SO Midway 34-02.50 32-08.75
32-08.75 31-00 30-10.50
12 253 Brooke Housley FR S.O.T.O. 33-06.50 32-06.25
25-02 32-06.25 31-04.50
13 201 Toni Hency SR Oran 33-08.00 32-02.00
32-02 30-00 26-04.25
14 228 Lydia Henke SO Salisbury 34-07.50 31-09.00
29-08 31-08 31-09
15 241 Kylie Limback JR Santa Fe 35-00.25 31-06.00
31-04.25 31-05 31-06
16 263 Logan Lamb JR Sheldon 32-01.00 29-11.75
29-03.50 27-08.75 29-11.75
Girls Discus C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 128-09 2013 Victoria Foley, McAuley C.
'14 Champion: 123-00 2014 Haley Craig, N. Harrison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 191 Haley Craig JR N. Harris 120-03 125-07 10
120-11 FOUL 122-02 124-05 125-07 123-00
2 72 Elizabeth Maneval JR Jasper 107-04 121-05 8
106-05 120-03 121-05 97-08 FOUL 114-05
3 211 Brooke Emmerich SR Prairie Home 104-02 108-08 6
108-08 95-02 100-09 96-03 FOUL 77-06
4 270 Kaylie Campbell FR S.W.(Livingston) 121-02 103-05 5
FOUL FOUL 94-08 103-05 FOUL FOUL
5 82 Kristen Nielson SR Jefferson (C.J.) 102-10 103-02 4
94-10 96-05 FOUL FOUL 103-02 FOUL
6 69 Kenedy Chaligoj SR Jasper 106-04 102-10 3
99-05 100-09 FOUL 102-10 FOUL FOUL
7 193 Hattie Wright JR N. Shelby 102-02 100-11 2
99-00 100-11 92-01 90-02 96-10 91-02
8 246 Alexis Smith SR Santa Fe 107-08 99-11 1
99-00 78-01 FOUL 99-11 72-09 97-00
9 228 Lydia Henke SO Salisbury 100-02 93-07
77-05 86-07 93-07 92-00 79-06 80-01
10 289 Miranda Tyler JR Sweet Spring 107-02 92-06
FOUL 92-06 FOUL
11 106 MaKayla Fry SO Liberal 90-04 92-03
92-03 83-08 FOUL
12 304 Elizabeth Blaue SR Wellsville 104-08 87-00
87-00 73-09 FOUL
13 58 Matana Munday SO Grundy Cnty. 100-00 85-08
85-08 81-07 85-05
14 6 Breanna Aldridge SO Appleton City 100-08 84-09
84-09 FOUL FOUL
15 229 Marchya Jackson SO Salisbury 95-06 82-06
77-00 82-06 FOUL
16 308 Kaitlyn Davidson SR Worth Cnty. 98-03 80-08
77-08 FOUL 80-08
Boys 100 M. C. 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
'14 Champion: 11.24 2014 Nick Jones, M.S.D.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.36 11.37Q 1.5 2
2 419 Kyle Bouldin SO Lockwood 11.96 11.51Q 0.8 1
3 493 Eli Mitchel JR Osceola 11.77 11.57q 0.8 1 11.563
3 404 Noah Williams SR Knox County 11.86 11.57q 1.5 2 11.563
5 597 Sharrod Connor SO Van-Far 11.70 11.60q 0.8 1
6 526 Aadin Humble SO Rich Hill 12.08 11.66q 0.8 1
7 360 Rhyler Estenbaum JR H.- Central 11.57 11.67q 1.5 2
8 455 Zachary Atkins JR N. Andrew 11.89 11.79q 1.5 2
9 337 Adam Shockley FR Crocker 12.05 11.80 1.5 2 11.791
10 471 Lucas Hying JR N.E. (Cairo) 12.00 11.80 1.5 2 11.795
11 480 Dylan Mildfeldt FR N.E. Nodaway 11.98 11.80 0.8 1 11.798
12 417 Dusten Coke SO Linn County 12.18 11.82 1.5 2
13 614 Blake Gray JR W.- N. 11.84 11.84 1.5 2
14 509 Paulo Kugelmas SR Polo 11.76 11.85 0.8 1
15 317 Drew Cottrill SR Albany 12.13 11.90 0.8 1
16 467 Jacob Rich SR N. Shelby 11.70 13.83 0.8 1
Boys 100 M. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
'14 Champion: 11.24 2014 Nick Jones, M.S.D.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.37 11.41 2.8 10
2 597 Sharrod Connor SO Van-Far 11.60 11.52 2.8 8
3 493 Eli Mitchel JR Osceola 11.57 11.54 2.8 6
4 360 Rhyler Estenbaum JR H.- Central 11.67 11.57 2.8 5
5 419 Kyle Bouldin SO Lockwood 11.51 11.59 2.8 4
6 404 Noah Williams SR Knox County 11.57 11.68 2.8 3
7 455 Zachary Atkins JR N. Andrew 11.79 11.70 2.8 2
8 526 Aadin Humble SO Rich Hill 11.66 11.71 2.8 1
Boys 200 M. C. 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
'14 Champion: 22.85 2014 Brendan Black, Greenfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 627 Jordan Leonard JR Winston 23.57 22.64Q -0.2 1
2 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 22.85 23.06Q -0.7 2
3 404 Noah Williams SR Knox County 23.79 23.30q -0.2 1
4 567 Wes Huhman SR St. Elizabeth 24.05 23.48q -0.7 2
5 597 Sharrod Connor SO Van-Far 24.12 23.51q -0.2 1
6 359 Wyatt Craven SR H.- Central 23.10 23.57q -0.7 2
7 515 Parker Smith JR Polo 23.15 23.61q -0.2 1
8 526 Aadin Humble SO Rich Hill 24.02 23.79q -0.7 2
9 509 Paulo Kugelmas SR Polo 23.86 23.83 -0.7 2
10 323 Cole Heiserman SR Appleton City 24.17 23.86 -0.7 2
11 448 Alex Majors JR New Haven 23.86 23.89 -0.2 1
12 583 Garrett Shoemaker SR Stewartsville 24.31 24.02 -0.2 1 24.013
13 539 Kyle Hinkle SR Salisbury 24.16 24.02 -0.2 1 24.019
14 417 Dusten Coke SO Linn County 24.62 24.04 -0.2 1
15 419 Kyle Bouldin SO Lockwood 24.23 24.19 -0.7 2
16 593 Johnathon Swymeler JR Tri-County 24.70 24.44 -0.7 2
Boys 200 M. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
'14 Champion: 22.85 2014 Brendan Black, Greenfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 627 Jordan Leonard JR Winston 22.64 22.64 1.4 10
2 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 23.06 23.24 1.4 8
3 597 Sharrod Connor SO Van-Far 23.51 23.37 1.4 6
4 404 Noah Williams SR Knox County 23.30 23.39 1.4 5
5 567 Wes Huhman SR St. Elizabeth 23.48 23.55 1.4 4
6 515 Parker Smith JR Polo 23.61 23.74 1.4 3
7 359 Wyatt Craven SR H.- Central 23.57 23.85 1.4 2
8 526 Aadin Humble SO Rich Hill 23.79 23.89 1.4 1
Boys 400 M. C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.63 2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
'14 Champion: 50.08 2014 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 51.05 51.08Q 2
2 526 Aadin Humble SO Rich Hill 51.56 51.54Q 1
3 359 Wyatt Craven SR H.- Central 51.55 51.36q 2
4 627 Jordan Leonard JR Winston 52.63 51.42q 2
5 539 Kyle Hinkle SR Salisbury 52.24 51.90q 1
6 607 Damian Payne SO Viburnum 52.51 52.08q 2
7 423 Kolin Burgess SO Lutheran (K.C.) 52.27 52.34q 1
8 515 Parker Smith JR Polo 51.62 52.62q 1
9 493 Eli Mitchel JR Osceola 52.13 52.82 1
10 417 Dusten Coke SO Linn County 53.42 52.97 2
11 533 Caid Selby SR Ridgeway 54.95 53.00 2
12 335 Brennen Roehlke SO Columbia Ind. 53.10 53.56 2
13 403 Lane Couch SO Knox County 53.41 54.30 1
14 327 Logan Siegismund SR Appleton City 53.56 54.93 2
15 318 Drake Naylor JR Albany 54.60 55.01 1
16 355 Coleman Whitaker SR Greenfield 53.87 1:10.23 1
Boys 400 M. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.63 2013 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
'14 Champion: 50.08 2014 Dominick Fleeks, Stewartsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 627 Jordan Leonard JR Winston 51.42 51.08 10
2 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 51.08 51.18 8
3 515 Parker Smith JR Polo 52.62 51.68 6
4 526 Aadin Humble SO Rich Hill 51.54 51.76 5
5 359 Wyatt Craven SR H.- Central 51.36 51.81 4
6 423 Kolin Burgess SO Lutheran (K.C.) 52.34 52.05 3
7 539 Kyle Hinkle SR Salisbury 51.90 52.16 2
8 607 Damian Payne SO Viburnum 52.08 53.60 1
Boys 800 M. Run C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:55.97 2003 Caleb Masterson, Greenwood
'14 Champion: 1:57.46 2014 Seth Schenck, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Riley Gorham SO H.- Central 2:01.75 1:59.74 10
1:00.084 (1:00.084) 1:59.735 (59.651)
2 346 Hayden Hackman SO Glasgow 2:03.18 1:59.87 8
1:00.568 (1:00.568) 1:59.867 (59.299)
3 461 Dylan Todd JR N. Andrew 2:02.70 2:01.75 6
1:00.545 (1:00.545) 2:01.747 (1:01.202)
4 616 Duncan Hughes SO W.- N. 2:04.25 2:03.67 5
1:00.172 (1:00.172) 2:03.666 (1:03.494)
5 468 Jared Trenhaile SR N. Shelby 2:05.62 2:03.83 4
59.781 (59.781) 2:03.823 (1:04.042)
6 380 Noah Strawn SO Harrisburg 2:06.04 2:04.31 3
1:02.087 (1:02.087) 2:04.305 (1:02.218)
7 430 Dalton Palmer SR Meadville 2:08.25 2:04.38 2
1:01.492 (1:01.492) 2:04.378 (1:02.886)
8 423 Kolin Burgess SO Lutheran (K.C.) 2:04.24 2:04.55 1
1:01.455 (1:01.455) 2:04.547 (1:03.092)
9 324 Carter Mitchell SR Appleton City 2:07.02 2:05.75
1:00.520 (1:00.520) 2:05.745 (1:05.225)
10 397 Kendrick Ebersold JR King City 2:12.11 2:07.15
1:00.897 (1:00.897) 2:07.149 (1:06.252)
11 485 Travis Peaslee SR Osborn 2:11.67 2:07.99
1:02.819 (1:02.819) 2:07.987 (1:05.168)
12 331 John Meyer SR Calvary L. 2:05.66 2:08.72
1:03.729 (1:03.729) 2:08.719 (1:04.990)
13 325 Evan Mitts SO Appleton City 2:07.75 2:10.94
1:01.110 (1:01.110) 2:10.937 (1:09.827)
14 336 Jacob Denoyer JR Crocker 2:09.33 2:12.85
1:01.907 (1:01.907) 2:12.844 (1:10.937)
15 354 Jalen Roby SO Greenfield 2:06.72 2:28.97
1:04.660 (1:04.660) 2:28.962 (1:24.302)
Boys 1600 M. Run C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:22.94 2001 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
'14 Champion: 4:24.02 2014 Seth Brown, La Plata
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Riley Gorham SO H.- Central 4:43.16 4:24.68 10
1:07.009 (1:07.009) 2:14.382 (1:07.373) 3:22.359 (1:07.977)
4:24.673 (1:02.314)
2 405 Seth Brown SR La Plata 4:44.84 4:27.94 8
1:06.703 (1:06.703) 2:14.219 (1:07.516) 3:22.158 (1:07.939)
4:27.938 (1:05.780)
3 386 Dustin Shoemaker SO Humansville 4:49.58 4:33.07 6
1:07.358 (1:07.358) 2:17.048 (1:09.690) 3:26.995 (1:09.947)
4:33.065 (1:06.070)
4 599 Lathyn McMorris FR Van-Far 4:45.51 4:36.49 5
1:08.034 (1:08.034) 2:16.491 (1:08.457) 3:27.427 (1:10.936)
4:36.489 (1:09.062)
5 461 Dylan Todd JR N. Andrew 4:46.80 4:37.02 4
1:07.043 (1:07.043) 2:15.553 (1:08.510) 3:29.191 (1:13.638)
4:37.016 (1:07.825)
6 563 Isaac Calvert SR Smithton 4:53.79 4:38.56 3
1:08.309 (1:08.309) 2:17.167 (1:08.858) 3:27.880 (1:10.713)
4:38.555 (1:10.675)
7 413 Jacob Dalby SR Liberal 4:54.94 4:42.18 2
1:08.218 (1:08.218) 2:19.327 (1:11.109) 3:34.122 (1:14.795)
4:42.179 (1:08.057)
8 342 Hauns Tholin SO Drexel 4:52.99 4:43.49 1
1:08.905 (1:08.905) 2:19.862 (1:10.957) 3:32.598 (1:12.736)
4:43.486 (1:10.888)
9 473 Zachary McAdams JR N.E. (Cairo) 4:51.09 4:47.50
1:09.336 (1:09.336) 2:21.329 (1:11.993) 3:34.396 (1:13.067)
4:47.495 (1:13.099)
10 490 Tyler Hart JR Osceola 4:55.29 4:49.10
1:09.051 (1:09.051) 2:20.928 (1:11.877) 3:37.403 (1:16.475)
4:49.097 (1:11.694)
11 421 Aaron Boatman SO Lutheran (K.C.) 4:55.38 4:52.11
1:08.442 (1:08.442) 2:20.953 (1:12.511) 3:39.059 (1:18.106)
4:52.103 (1:13.044)
12 524 Kyle George JR Rich Hill 4:56.24 4:54.77
1:08.014 (1:08.014) 2:20.758 (1:12.744) 3:38.871 (1:18.113)
4:54.768 (1:15.897)
13 330 Dallas Epperson JR Bucklin 4:55.57 4:57.15
1:08.625 (1:08.625) 2:18.632 (1:10.007) 3:34.761 (1:16.129)
4:57.142 (1:22.381)
14 591 Seth Fletcher SR Tarkio 5:01.91 5:01.08
1:07.840 (1:07.840) 2:21.399 (1:13.559) 3:41.969 (1:20.570)
5:01.071 (1:19.102)
15 635 Alexander Steinber JR Zalma 4:49.88 5:01.78
1:08.401 (1:08.401) 2:21.694 (1:13.293) 3:42.827 (1:21.133)
5:01.779 (1:18.952)
16 516 Jordan Adams SR Princeton 4:58.98 5:06.52
1:05.459 (1:05.459) 2:21.411 (1:15.952) 3:45.429 (1:24.018)
5:06.520 (1:21.091)
Boys 3200 M. Run C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:36.74 2002 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
'14 Champion: 9:39.30 2014 Seth Brown, La Plata
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 405 Seth Brown SR La Plata 10:33.24 9:48.77 10
1:13.422 (1:13.422) 2:27.673 (1:14.251) 3:45.226 (1:17.553)
5:00.375 (1:15.149) 6:11.568 (1:11.193) 7:23.445 (1:11.877)
8:36.063 (1:12.618) 9:48.761 (1:12.698)
2 599 Lathyn McMorris FR Van-Far 10:34.17 9:57.59 8
1:14.313 (1:14.313) 2:28.350 (1:14.037) 3:46.011 (1:17.661)
5:01.415 (1:15.404) 6:16.011 (1:14.596) 7:34.003 (1:17.992)
8:52.632 (1:18.629) 9:57.583 (1:04.951)
3 362 Riley Gorham SO H.- Central 10:24.91 9:59.63 6
1:13.699 (1:13.699) 2:28.025 (1:14.326) 3:45.444 (1:17.419)
5:00.705 (1:15.261) 6:14.550 (1:13.845) 7:31.157 (1:16.607)
8:49.127 (1:17.970) 9:59.623 (1:10.496)
4 386 Dustin Shoemaker SO Humansville 10:56.43 10:07.07 5
1:12.856 (1:12.856) 2:27.470 (1:14.614) 3:45.469 (1:17.999)
5:00.649 (1:15.180) 6:11.912 (1:11.263) 7:30.733 (1:18.821)
8:51.111 (1:20.378) 10:07.068 (1:15.957)
5 563 Isaac Calvert SR Smithton 10:45.26 10:20.31 4
1:12.458 (1:12.458) 2:27.997 (1:15.539) 3:45.735 (1:17.738)
5:01.087 (1:15.352) 6:16.433 (1:15.346) 7:38.659 (1:22.226)
9:02.239 (1:23.580) 10:20.302 (1:18.063)
6 484 J Peaslee JR Osborn 10:48.75 10:28.88 3
1:13.972 (1:13.972) 2:28.621 (1:14.649) 3:46.281 (1:17.660)
5:02.188 (1:15.907) 6:23.932 (1:21.744) 7:50.471 (1:26.539)
9:14.054 (1:23.583) 10:28.872 (1:14.818)
7 346 Hayden Hackman SO Glasgow 10:29.91 10:30.83 2
1:15.031 (1:15.031) 2:30.696 (1:15.665) 3:47.550 (1:16.854)
5:07.680 (1:20.130) 6:29.923 (1:22.243) 7:52.865 (1:22.942)
9:13.727 (1:20.862) 10:30.830 (1:17.103)
8 473 Zachary McAdams JR N.E. (Cairo) 10:40.99 10:33.59 1
1:16.739 (1:16.739) 2:34.519 (1:17.780) 3:54.723 (1:20.204)
5:15.702 (1:20.979) 6:38.085 (1:22.383) 7:57.982 (1:19.897)
9:18.276 (1:20.294) 10:33.587 (1:15.311)
9 571 Jackson Rush SO S.J. Christian 10:54.97 10:34.24
1:13.668 (1:13.668) 2:29.813 (1:16.145) 3:48.374 (1:18.561)
5:09.105 (1:20.731) 6:32.833 (1:23.728) 7:57.248 (1:24.415)
9:21.390 (1:24.142) 10:34.234 (1:12.844)
10 592 Edward Hershewe JR T. Jefferson 11:03.64 10:44.76
1:14.726 (1:14.726) 2:31.380 (1:16.654) 3:52.201 (1:20.821)
5:15.631 (1:23.430) 6:39.336 (1:23.705) 8:02.897 (1:23.561)
9:27.833 (1:24.936) 10:44.751 (1:16.918)
11 421 Aaron Boatman SO Lutheran (K.C.) 10:57.20 10:47.16
1:12.441 (1:12.441) 2:29.480 (1:17.039) 3:48.789 (1:19.309)
5:13.222 (1:24.433) 6:38.865 (1:25.643) 8:06.174 (1:27.309)
9:32.472 (1:26.298) 10:47.154 (1:14.682)
12 524 Kyle George JR Rich Hill 11:02.86 10:55.37
1:13.962 (1:13.962) 2:30.919 (1:16.957) 3:51.318 (1:20.399)
5:15.145 (1:23.827) 6:40.112 (1:24.967) 8:08.837 (1:28.725)
9:37.959 (1:29.122) 10:55.361 (1:17.402)
13 516 Jordan Adams SR Princeton 10:44.71 11:02.27
1:14.356 (1:14.356) 2:29.835 (1:15.479) 3:48.623 (1:18.788)
5:14.492 (1:25.869) 6:45.718 (1:31.226) 8:16.006 (1:30.288)
9:44.140 (1:28.134) 11:02.264 (1:18.124)
14 338 Robert Bauman SR Crystal City 11:05.45 11:03.00
1:13.341 (1:13.341) 2:28.628 (1:15.287) 3:48.800 (1:20.172)
5:13.847 (1:25.047) 6:42.019 (1:28.172) 8:10.939 (1:28.920)
9:41.013 (1:30.074) 11:02.991 (1:21.978)
15 534 Ty Jones JR Rock Port 10:52.31 11:05.79
1:14.818 (1:14.818) 2:31.241 (1:16.423) 3:51.743 (1:20.502)
5:17.022 (1:25.279) 6:46.530 (1:29.508) 8:16.913 (1:30.383)
9:47.401 (1:30.488) 11:05.788 (1:18.387)
16 452 Trey Gaedke SO Newburg 11:04.24 11:10.90
1:08.919 (1:08.919) 2:28.687 (1:19.768) 3:49.155 (1:20.468)
5:14.918 (1:25.763) 6:42.725 (1:27.807) 8:14.394 (1:31.669)
9:48.379 (1:33.985) 11:10.893 (1:22.514)
Boys 110 M. Hurd. C. 1
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39 5/22/2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
'14 Champion: 15.63 2014 Micheal Riddle, Green City
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 574 Dustin Ellis SR Stanberry 15.09 C 14.39Q 0.5 2
2 545 Luke Schmidt JR Santa Fe 16.18 16.09Q +0.0 1
3 559 Keaton Tillack JR S.O.T.O. 16.77 15.91q 0.5 2
4 583 Garrett Shoemaker SR Stewartsville 16.91 16.31q 0.5 2
5 339 Duncan Owens JR DeKalb 16.57 16.42q +0.0 1
6 334 Lucas Kuhn SO Chamois 16.62 16.45q +0.0 1
7 619 Alex Rodenberg SR W.- N. 17.20 16.47q 0.5 2
8 333 Aaron Brandt FR Chamois 17.31 16.87q 0.5 2
9 542 Issiac Blomberg JR Santa Fe 16.54 16.99 0.5 2
10 632 Brevyn Ross JR Worth Cnty. 17.73 17.10 +0.0 1
11 407 Evan Carter SR La Plata 17.31 17.30 +0.0 1
12 373 John Gillman JR Harrisburg 17.64 17.41 0.5 2
13 549 Theodore Lingner JR S.O.T.O. 17.63 17.60 +0.0 1
14 565 Coby Glore SR St. Elizabeth 18.11 18.31 0.5 2
15 434 Jacob Lambertz SR Midway 16.82 18.42 +0.0 1
-- 487 Zach Carney JR Osceola 17.31 DQ +0.0 1 Went Under Hrd.
Boys 110 M. Hurd. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39 5/22/2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
'14 Champion: 15.63 2014 Micheal Riddle, Green City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 574 Dustin Ellis SR Stanberry 14.39 14.71 2.5 10
2 559 Keaton Tillack JR S.O.T.O. 15.91 15.71 2.5 8
3 545 Luke Schmidt JR Santa Fe 16.09 15.74 2.5 6
4 339 Duncan Owens JR DeKalb 16.42 16.15 2.5 5
5 583 Garrett Shoemaker SR Stewartsville 16.31 16.32 2.5 4
6 334 Lucas Kuhn SO Chamois 16.45 16.55 2.5 3
7 619 Alex Rodenberg SR W.- N. 16.47 16.77 2.5 2
8 333 Aaron Brandt FR Chamois 16.87 16.79 2.5 1
Boys 300 M. Hurd. C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
'14 Champion: 41.23 2014 Seth Shurvington, Bevier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 574 Dustin Ellis SR Stanberry 40.93 39.90Q 2
2 632 Brevyn Ross JR Worth Cnty. 42.67 41.15Q 1
3 334 Lucas Kuhn SO Chamois 43.13 42.41q 1
4 579 Alex McQuinn JR Stanberry 43.28 42.53q 1
5 559 Keaton Tillack JR S.O.T.O. 42.14 42.82q 1
6 583 Garrett Shoemaker SR Stewartsville 43.15 43.01q 2
7 326 Billy Prater SO Appleton City 42.61 43.21q 1
8 323 Cole Heiserman SR Appleton City 42.44 43.32q 2
9 602 Shawn Allen JR Viburnum 43.27 43.94 2
10 350 Anthony Weydert SR Glasgow 44.94 44.04 2
11 487 Zach Carney JR Osceola 43.30 44.99 1
12 371 Cade Combs FR Harrisburg 43.43 45.43 2
13 612 Dylan Brockmeyer SO W.- N. 46.09 45.50 1
14 402 Cedric Boone SR Knox County 44.69 45.56 2
15 424 Cole Chelton JR Lutheran (K.C.) 45.10 45.87 1
16 358 Alexander Collingh JR H.- Central 46.23 48.62 2
Boys 300 M. Hurd. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
'14 Champion: 41.23 2014 Seth Shurvington, Bevier
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 574 Dustin Ellis SR Stanberry 39.90 40.06 10
2 632 Brevyn Ross JR Worth Cnty. 41.15 41.66 8
3 559 Keaton Tillack JR S.O.T.O. 42.82 42.52 6
4 583 Garrett Shoemaker SR Stewartsville 43.01 42.70 5
5 579 Alex McQuinn JR Stanberry 42.53 42.73 4
6 334 Lucas Kuhn SO Chamois 42.41 42.83 3
7 323 Cole Heiserman SR Appleton City 43.32 43.02 2
8 326 Billy Prater SO Appleton City 43.21 43.54 1
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
'14 Champion: 44.68 2014 Osceola, Osceola
J Keene, D Self, T Sommer, Z Colby
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osceola 44.51 45.00Q 2
1) 495 Rylan Sommer FR 2) 494 Driston Self SR
3) 488 Logan DeWitt SR 4) 493 Eli Mitchel JR
2 Lutheran (K.C.) 46.16 45.95Q 1
1) 423 Kolin Burgess SO 2) 428 Albert Wegener JR
3) 427 Al Ruiz de Chavez SR 4) 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR
3 Rich Hill 45.30 45.58q 2
1) 522 Bryant Courter JR 2) 527 Austin Pritchett SO
3) 525 Dustin Gray SO 4) 526 Aadin Humble SO
4 Albany 45.86 45.98q 1
1) 320 Zach Sharp SR 2) 318 Drake Naylor JR
3) 316 Colton Coburn FR 4) 317 Drew Cottrill SR
5 North Andrew 46.60 46.07q 2
1) 457 Deryk Goff SO 2) 458 Devin Goff SR
3) 455 Zachary Atkins JR 4) 461 Dylan Todd JR
6 Wellington-Napoleon 46.59 46.16q 2
1) 614 Blake Gray JR 2) 617 Zach Jenkins JR
3) 610 Levi Banner SR 4) 618 Dallas Reynolds JR
7 Polo 46.48 46.23q 1
1) 512 Wiley Martin SR 2) 511 Gunnar Martin SO
3) 513 Tristan Rardon SR 4) 509 Paulo Kugelmas SR
8 Appleton City 46.76 46.24q 1
1) 327 Logan Siegismund SR 2) 328 Coleton Smith SO
3) 329 Niclas Szullo JR 4) 324 Carter Mitchell SR
9 Van-Far 46.39 46.30 2
1) 596 Joseph Clithero SO 2) 595 Nicholas Barnes JR
3) 601 Parker Wallace FR 4) 598 Jacob Garner FR
10 St. Elizabeth 46.68 46.91 1
1) 567 Wes Huhman SR 2) 564 Seth Bradshaw SR
3) 566 Braydon Holtmeyer SR 4) 565 Coby Glore SR
11 Midway 46.56 46.96 1
1) 431 Luke Boyer JR 2) 432 Clay Dahman SR
3) 434 Jacob Lambertz SR 4) 435 Peyton Richardson SO
12 King City 47.50 47.11 2
1) 401 Noah Poling JR 2) 400 Walker McCallon JR
3) 396 Devin Breckenridge SO 4) 397 Kendrick Ebersold JR
13 North Shelby 47.40 47.35 1
1) 464 Shaughn Malcarne SO 2) 465 Anthony Perry JR
3) 466 Matthew Perry SO 4) 463 Micah Linberger SO
14 Northeast Nodaway 46.79 47.39 2
1) 476 Andrew Faustlin SR 2) 479 Austin Jones SR
3) 478 Max Giesken JR 4) 480 Dylan Mildfeldt FR
15 Harrisburg 47.33 47.41 1
1) 369 Jeffrey Baker SO 2) 372 Andrew Ewens SR
3) 374 Blake Gipson JR 4) 376 Ryan Nowlin JR
16 Paris 47.23 47.53 2
1) 501 Tucker Gruber JR 2) 498 Brant Ensor SO
3) 502 Briar Hancock JR 4) 505 Slater Stone SR
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
'14 Champion: 44.68 2014 Osceola, Osceola
J Keene, D Self, T Sommer, Z Colby
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Osceola 45.00 44.92 10
1) 495 Rylan Sommer FR 2) 494 Driston Self SR
3) 488 Logan DeWitt SR 4) 493 Eli Mitchel JR
2 Rich Hill 45.58 45.46 8
1) 522 Bryant Courter JR 2) 527 Austin Pritchett SO
3) 525 Dustin Gray SO 4) 526 Aadin Humble SO
3 Lutheran (K.C.) 45.95 45.81 6
1) 423 Kolin Burgess SO 2) 428 Albert Wegener JR
3) 427 Al Ruiz de Chavez SR 4) 422 Zac Breitkreutz JR
4 Albany 45.98 45.92 5
1) 320 Zach Sharp SR 2) 318 Drake Naylor JR
3) 316 Colton Coburn FR 4) 319 Colton Newman SR
5 Appleton City 46.24 46.02 4
1) 327 Logan Siegismund SR 2) 328 Coleton Smith SO
3) 329 Niclas Szullo JR 4) 324 Carter Mitchell SR
6 Wellington-Napoleon 46.16 46.17 3 46.165
1) 614 Blake Gray JR 2) 617 Zach Jenkins JR
3) 610 Levi Banner SR 4) 618 Dallas Reynolds JR
7 North Andrew 46.07 46.17 2 46.167
1) 457 Deryk Goff SO 2) 458 Devin Goff SR
3) 455 Zachary Atkins JR 4) 461 Dylan Todd JR
8 Polo 46.23 46.60 1
1) 512 Wiley Martin SR 2) 511 Gunnar Martin SO
3) 513 Tristan Rardon SR 4) 509 Paulo Kugelmas SR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
'14 Champion: 1:34.11 2014 McAuley Catholic, McAuley C.
A Bertincino, L Vlasin, G Carney, C Lowry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardin-Central 1:36.44 1:33.70Q 1
1) 359 Wyatt Craven SR 2) 360 Rhyler Estenbaum JR
3) 365 Marcus Pearon JR 4) 366 Matthew Periman JR
2 Salisbury 1:36.04 1:34.81Q 2
1) 536 Dalton Duff FR 2) 537 Brady Francis SR
3) 538 Garrett Francis SO 4) 539 Kyle Hinkle SR
3 Albany 1:36.81 1:34.02q 1
1) 320 Zach Sharp SR 2) 318 Drake Naylor JR
3) 319 Colton Newman SR 4) 317 Drew Cottrill SR
4 Polo 1:37.37 1:34.62q 1
1) 511 Gunnar Martin SO 2) 512 Wiley Martin SR
3) 515 Parker Smith JR 4) 509 Paulo Kugelmas SR
5 Wellington-Napoleon 1:38.69 1:35.32q 2
1) 614 Blake Gray JR 2) 617 Zach Jenkins JR
3) 616 Duncan Hughes SO 4) 618 Dallas Reynolds JR
6 Glasgow 1:38.93 1:35.84q 1
1) 350 Anthony Weydert SR 2) 346 Hayden Hackman SO
3) 349 Trace Thompson FR 4) 345 Blake Hackman SR
7 Viburnum 1:37.03 1:35.90q 1
1) 604 Simon Frederich SR 2) 608 Noah Payne SO
3) 603 Collin Blount JR 4) 607 Damian Payne SO
8 Paris 1:36.51 1:36.29q 2
1) 501 Tucker Gruber JR 2) 503 Dakota Howard FR
3) 498 Brant Ensor SO 4) 505 Slater Stone SR
9 West Nodaway 1:38.36 1:36.62 1
1) 623 Josh McGinness JR 2) 620 Jakob Cordell JR
3) 625 Dakota Smyser SO 4) 624 Trevor Meyer SR
10 King City 1:38.46 1:37.50 2
1) 401 Noah Poling JR 2) 400 Walker McCallon JR
3) 396 Devin Breckenridge SO 4) 397 Kendrick Ebersold JR
11 Greenfield 1:40.47 1:38.02 2
1) 357 Marcus Wright FR 2) 355 Coleman Whitaker SR
3) 352 Carl Mason SR 4) 354 Jalen Roby SO
12 Sturgeon 1:37.79 1:38.14 2
1) 588 Ben Holland JR 2) 587 Lorenzo Chisholm SR
3) 590 William Roberts SR 4) 589 Jesse Roberts FR
13 Osceola 1:37.11 1:38.23 2
1) 495 Rylan Sommer FR 2) 486 Drew Carney JR
3) 492 Johnny Lewis JR 4) 491 David Larue FR
14 Ridgeway 1:38.77 1:38.56 1
1) 528 Dallas Bodrov SO 2) 529 Logan Carlson JR
3) 532 Justin Roberts FR 4) 533 Caid Selby SR
15 School of the Ozarks 1:38.21 1:39.04 1
1) 555 Jacob Russell SR 2) 549 Theodore Lingner JR
3) 550 Abraham Martin FR 4) 552 Zachary Martin FR
16 St. Elizabeth 1:37.98 1:39.42 2
1) 564 Seth Bradshaw SR 2) 566 Braydon Holtmeyer SR
3) 567 Wes Huhman SR 4) 565 Coby Glore SR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
'14 Champion: 1:34.11 2014 McAuley Catholic, McAuley C.
A Bertincino, L Vlasin, G Carney, C Lowry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardin-Central 1:33.70 1:32.72 10
1) 366 Matthew Periman JR 2) 360 Rhyler Estenbaum JR
3) 365 Marcus Pearon JR 4) 359 Wyatt Craven SR
2 Polo 1:34.62 1:33.98 8
1) 511 Gunnar Martin SO 2) 512 Wiley Martin SR
3) 515 Parker Smith JR 4) 509 Paulo Kugelmas SR
3 Salisbury 1:34.81 1:34.76 6
1) 536 Dalton Duff FR 2) 537 Brady Francis SR
3) 538 Garrett Francis SO 4) 539 Kyle Hinkle SR
4 Albany 1:34.02 1:35.41 5
1) 320 Zach Sharp SR 2) 318 Drake Naylor JR
3) 319 Colton Newman SR 4) Cody Coburn SO
5 Wellington-Napoleon 1:35.32 1:36.09 4
1) 614 Blake Gray JR 2) 617 Zach Jenkins JR
3) 616 Duncan Hughes SO 4) 618 Dallas Reynolds JR
6 Paris 1:36.29 1:36.15 3
1) 501 Tucker Gruber JR 2) 503 Dakota Howard FR
3) 498 Brant Ensor SO 4) 505 Slater Stone SR
7 Glasgow 1:35.84 1:38.53 2
1) 350 Anthony Weydert SR 2) 346 Hayden Hackman SO
3) 349 Trace Thompson FR 4) 345 Blake Hackman SR
8 Viburnum 1:35.90 2:21.85 1
1) 605 Trevor Gill JR 2) 608 Noah Payne SO
3) 603 Collin Blount JR 4) 604 Simon Frederich SR
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C. 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
'14 Champion: 3:31.40 2014 Hardin-Central, Hardin-Central
S Wheeler, R Estenbaum, R Gorham, W Craven
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Appleton City 3:35.89 3:34.13Q 2
1) 327 Logan Siegismund SR 2) 324 Carter Mitchell SR
3) 329 Niclas Szullo JR 4) 323 Cole Heiserman SR
1:48.040 (1:48.040) 2:41.197 (53.157) 3:34.126 (52.929)
2 Hardin-Central 3:36.78 3:35.97Q 1
1) 367 Sean Utley SR 2) 364 Ryan Layman SO
3) 360 Rhyler Estenbaum JR 4) 359 Wyatt Craven SR
1:47.502 (1:47.502) 2:43.248 (55.746) 3:35.963 (52.715)
3 Wellington-Napoleon 3:39.54 3:36.28q 2
1) 616 Duncan Hughes SO 2) 617 Zach Jenkins JR
3) 619 Alex Rodenberg SR 4) 615 Jordon Hill FR
1:49.213 (1:49.213) 2:42.856 (53.643) 3:36.272 (53.416)
4 Albany 3:39.91 3:36.81q 2
1) 319 Colton Newman SR 2) 314 Khol Bounds JR
3) 315 Seth Cline JR 4) 318 Drake Naylor JR
1:48.252 (1:48.252) 2:42.940 (54.688) 3:36.808 (53.868)
5 School of the Ozarks 3:37.41 3:36.95q 2
1) 555 Jacob Russell SR 2) 558 Keyton Smith SO
3) 552 Zachary Martin FR 4) 559 Keaton Tillack JR
1:50.013 (1:50.013) 2:43.006 (52.993) 3:36.944 (53.938)
6 Viburnum 3:37.77 3:36.96q 1
1) 608 Noah Payne SO 2) 603 Collin Blount JR
3) 606 Dakota Givens SR 4) 607 Damian Payne SO
1:49.689 (1:49.689) 2:44.227 (54.538) 3:36.954 (52.727)
7 Polo 3:39.44 3:37.40q 2
1) 511 Gunnar Martin SO 2) 510 Brandon Latimer SR
3) 513 Tristan Rardon SR 4) 515 Parker Smith JR
1:50.123 (1:50.123) 2:45.882 (55.759) 3:37.395 (51.513)
8 Van-Far 3:38.95 3:38.18q 1
1) 594 Conner Albrecht SR 2) 595 Nicholas Barnes JR
3) 601 Parker Wallace FR 4) 598 Jacob Garner FR
1:50.181 (1:50.181) 2:44.725 (54.544) 3:38.173 (53.448)
9 North Andrew 3:40.90 3:38.71 1
1) 461 Dylan Todd JR 2) 462 Clay White SR
3) 456 Jarred Ellis SR 4) 455 Zachary Atkins JR
1:48.688 (1:48.688) 2:44.523 (55.835) 3:38.706 (54.183)
10 Harrisburg 3:39.32 3:39.25 1
1) 373 John Gillman JR 2) 381 Blake Williams SR
3) 371 Cade Combs FR 4) 380 Noah Strawn SO
1:51.596 (1:51.596) 2:46.530 (54.934) 3:39.241 (52.711)
11 New Haven 3:40.25 3:39.66 1
1) 449 Keven McDowell JR 2) 451 Jonathon Stone JR
3) 447 Brady Kruse SO 4) 448 Alex Majors JR
1:50.332 (1:50.332) 2:47.200 (56.868) 3:39.654 (52.454)
12 Jamestown 3:43.99 3:42.87 1
1) 388 Trenton Barbour FR 2) 389 Trevor Barbour SR
3) 392 garrett wolfe FR 4) 391 Bryan Reno SR
55.637 (55.637) 1:51.153 (55.516) 2:48.050 (56.897) 3:42.870 (54.820)
13 Worth County 3:42.19 3:43.84 2
1) 628 Ben Badell JR 2) 630 Jayden Jilek FR
3) 629 Lucas Caddenhead SO 4) 632 Brevyn Ross JR
1:53.401 (1:53.401) 2:50.676 (57.275) 3:43.839 (53.163)
14 Osceola 3:43.50 3:44.12 2
1) 495 Rylan Sommer FR 2) 486 Drew Carney JR
3) 487 Zach Carney JR 4) 490 Tyler Hart JR
1:53.128 (1:53.128) 2:49.603 (56.475) 3:44.115 (54.512)
15 Stanberry 3:44.99 3:44.39 1
1) 580 Clayton Stoll SO 2) 578 Cory Luke SO
3) 579 Alex McQuinn JR 4) 574 Dustin Ellis SR
1:50.476 (1:50.476) 2:48.480 (58.004) 3:44.389 (55.909)
16 Greenfield 3:47.27 3:52.04 2
1) 357 Marcus Wright FR 2) 353 Hunter Montez SR
3) 355 Coleman Whitaker SR 4) 352 Carl Mason SR
1:59.670 (1:59.670) 2:58.134 (58.464) 3:52.033 (53.899)
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
'14 Champion: 3:31.40 2014 Hardin-Central, Hardin-Central
S Wheeler, R Estenbaum, R Gorham, W Craven
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardin-Central 3:35.97 3:32.40 10
1) 367 Sean Utley SR 2) 362 Riley Gorham SO
3) 360 Rhyler Estenbaum JR 4) 359 Wyatt Craven SR
1:45.344 (1:45.344) 2:40.566 (55.222) 3:32.400 (51.834)
2 Appleton City 3:34.13 3:33.73 8
1) 327 Logan Siegismund SR 2) 324 Carter Mitchell SR
3) 329 Niclas Szullo JR 4) 323 Cole Heiserman SR
1:47.717 (1:47.717) 2:40.353 (52.636) 3:33.725 (53.372)
3 Viburnum 3:36.96 3:35.75 6
1) 604 Simon Frederich SR 2) 603 Collin Blount JR
3) 606 Dakota Givens SR 4) 607 Damian Payne SO
1:49.164 (1:49.164) 2:43.248 (54.084) 3:35.743 (52.495)
4 Wellington-Napoleon 3:36.28 3:37.26 5
1) 616 Duncan Hughes SO 2) 617 Zach Jenkins JR
3) 619 Alex Rodenberg SR 4) 615 Jordon Hill FR
1:48.888 (1:48.888) 2:43.576 (54.688) 3:37.255 (53.679)
5 School of the Ozarks 3:36.95 3:37.77 4
1) 555 Jacob Russell SR 2) 558 Keyton Smith SO
3) 552 Zachary Martin FR 4) 559 Keaton Tillack JR
1:50.056 (1:50.056) 2:43.142 (53.086) 3:37.769 (54.627)
6 Van-Far 3:38.18 3:38.65 3
1) 594 Conner Albrecht SR 2) 595 Nicholas Barnes JR
3) 601 Parker Wallace FR 4) 598 Jacob Garner FR
1:50.609 (1:50.609) 2:45.243 (54.634) 3:38.642 (53.399)
7 Albany 3:36.81 3:38.69 2
1) 319 Colton Newman SR 2) 314 Khol Bounds JR
3) 315 Seth Cline JR 4) 318 Drake Naylor JR
1:49.770 (1:49.770) 2:45.359 (55.589) 3:38.688 (53.329)
8 Polo 3:37.40 3:39.14 1
1) 511 Gunnar Martin SO 2) 510 Brandon Latimer SR
3) 513 Tristan Rardon SR 4) 515 Parker Smith JR
54.426 (54.426) 1:50.566 (56.140) 2:47.372 (56.806) 3:39.135 (51.763)
Boys 4x800 M. Relay C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 8:02.52 2003 Greenwood
'14 Champion: 8:20.76 2014 New Haven, New Haven
Z Grater, K McDowell, J Stone, S Schenck
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wellington-Napoleon 8:45.62 8:24.56 10
1) 619 Alex Rodenberg SR 2) 615 Jordon Hill FR
3) 611 Dillon Brisbin FR 4) 616 Duncan Hughes SO
2:05.456 (2:05.456) 4:15.195 (2:09.739) 6:22.692 (2:07.497)
8:24.556 (2:01.864)
2 Glasgow 8:40.41 8:30.69 8
1) 345 Blake Hackman SR 2) 347 Bryant Hubbard JR
3) 349 Trace Thompson FR 4) 346 Hayden Hackman SO
2:14.559 (2:14.559) 4:25.743 (2:11.184) 6:28.157 (2:02.414)
8:30.686 (2:02.529)
3 New Haven 8:38.85 8:31.05 6
1) 445 Nathan Ford FR 2) 451 Jonathon Stone JR
3) 449 Keven McDowell JR 4) 450 Dominick Pataky SR
2:05.416 (2:05.416) 4:15.258 (2:09.842) 6:23.044 (2:07.786)
8:31.046 (2:08.002)
4 Appleton City 8:47.85 8:35.05 5
1) 329 Niclas Szullo JR 2) 323 Cole Heiserman SR
3) 325 Evan Mitts SO 4) 324 Carter Mitchell SR
2:09.302 (2:09.302) 4:21.206 (2:11.904) 6:28.769 (2:07.563)
8:35.045 (2:06.276)
5 Stanberry 8:56.14 8:44.49 4
1) 577 Shanen Law SO 2) 578 Cory Luke SO
3) 580 Clayton Stoll SO 4) 579 Alex McQuinn JR
2:08.347 (2:08.347) 4:20.760 (2:12.413) 6:36.241 (2:15.481)
8:44.485 (2:08.244)
6 Princeton 8:52.06 8:45.57 3
1) 518 Cameron Gittings FR 2) 519 Devin Purvis SR
3) 520 Harrison Smith FR 4) 516 Jordan Adams SR
2:13.923 (2:13.923) 4:26.943 (2:13.020) 6:33.036 (2:06.093)
8:45.566 (2:12.530)
7 La Plata 8:49.18 8:52.83 2
1) 410 Jerry Simmons JR 2) 406 Jason Campbell FR
3) 408 Mitch Cox SO 4) 405 Seth Brown SR
2:19.514 (2:19.514) 4:30.720 (2:11.206) 6:46.300 (2:15.580)
8:52.822 (2:06.522)
8 Viburnum 8:47.78 8:53.92 1
1) 607 Damian Payne SO 2) 609 Kolten Sumpter SO
3) 606 Dakota Givens SR 4) 608 Noah Payne SO
2:10.835 (2:10.835) 4:32.361 (2:21.526) 6:44.104 (2:11.743)
8:53.911 (2:09.807)
9 Liberal 9:05.61 8:54.89
1) 412 Dustin Carpenter JR 2) 416 Tyler Stebbins FR
3) 414 Jayden Dalby FR 4) 413 Jacob Dalby SR
2:10.685 (2:10.685) 4:29.873 (2:19.188) 6:51.679 (2:21.806)
8:54.884 (2:03.205)
10 Hardin-Central 8:55.26 8:55.41
1) 367 Sean Utley SR 2) 364 Ryan Layman SO
3) 366 Matthew Periman JR 4) 358 Alexander Collingham JR
2:08.348 (2:08.348) 4:21.673 (2:13.325) 6:37.918 (2:16.245)
8:55.405 (2:17.487)
11 Humansville 8:57.47 8:58.87
1) 386 Dustin Shoemaker SO 2) 383 Broque Decker SO
3) 384 Allen Foley JR 4) 382 James Brown FR
2:07.729 (2:07.729) 4:23.589 (2:15.860) 6:40.420 (2:16.831)
8:58.870 (2:18.450)
12 School of the Ozarks 9:02.04 9:00.80
1) 547 Evan Collins SO 2) 554 Josiah Reinke SR
3) 557 Levi Self FR 4) 546 Nathan Brown FR
2:12.937 (2:12.937) 4:27.371 (2:14.434) 6:48.533 (2:21.162)
9:00.797 (2:12.264)
13 Mound City 8:56.47 9:01.89
1) 442 Blake Shifflett SO 2) 437 Dylon Faller FR
3) 438 Hayden Marrs SR 4) 439 Austin Pankau FR
2:14.178 (2:14.178) 4:31.407 (2:17.229) 6:48.452 (2:17.045)
9:01.889 (2:13.437)
14 Northeast (Cairo) 8:49.98 9:02.53
1) 473 Zachary McAdams JR 2) 470 Steven Gittemeier JR
3) 472 Alex Leathers JR 4) 474 Drew Neubauer JR
2:13.616 (2:13.616) 4:29.503 (2:15.887) 6:50.468 (2:20.965)
9:02.523 (2:12.055)
15 Stewartsville 8:59.01 9:03.06
1) 584 Payden Thompson SR 2) 586 Denton Yager SO
3) 581 Michael Green SO 4) 585 Austin Walker SR
2:11.399 (2:11.399) 4:32.730 (2:21.331) 6:50.546 (2:17.816)
9:03.059 (2:12.513)
16 Polo 9:00.20 9:06.44
1) 513 Tristan Rardon SR 2) 508 Jacob Hicks SR
3) 506 Patrick Covey FR 4) 510 Brandon Latimer SR
2:16.885 (2:16.885) 4:32.163 (2:15.278) 6:44.359 (2:12.196)
9:06.439 (2:22.080)
Boys H.J. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10 1992 Scott Parman, Worth County
'14 Champion: 6-04 2014 John Spiking, King City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 363 Clifton Kugler JR H.- Central 6-00.00 6-04.00 10
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-06.00
O XO O PPP O PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 538 Garrett Francis SO Salisbury 6-04.00 6-03.00 8
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
PPP O O PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 454 Nali Tattersall SR Nodaway-Holt 6-04.00 J6-03.00 6
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
PPP XO O PPP XO PPP O XXO XXX
4 404 Noah Williams SR Knox County 5-10.00 6-02.00 5
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
O O O PPP O PPP O XXX
5 537 Brady Francis SR Salisbury 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
PPP O O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
6 522 Bryant Courter JR Rich Hill 5-10.00 6-00.00 2.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 420 Brady Waters SO Lockwood 6-00.00 6-00.00 2.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O O XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
8 542 Issiac Blomberg JR Santa Fe 5-06.00 5-10.00 1
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O O O XXX
9 389 Trevor Barbour SR Jamestown 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O XO O XXX
10 486 Drew Carney JR Osceola 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O O XXO XXX
11 401 Noah Poling JR King City 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O XO XXO XXX
12 436 Tyler Wright SR Midway 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO O XXX
13 505 Slater Stone SR Paris 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XO XXX
13 529 Logan Carlson JR Ridgeway 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XO XXX
15 453 Allen Russell JR Newburg 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXO XXX
16 572 Austin Turner SO S.J. Christian 6-00.00 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
O XXX
Boys P.V. C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: # 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 15-00 2009 Will Haer, Craig
'14 Champion: 13-00 2014 Jake Jungmann, Liberal
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 393 Matt Stump SR Jasper 12-09.00 13-09.00 10
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.25
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
2 568 Wyatt Stiles JR St. Elizabeth 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00
PPP O PPP O PPP XO XO XO O XO XXX
3 553 Christian Reifschn JR S.O.T.O. 12-03.00 12-09.00 6
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00
O O PPP O PPP XO XO O O XXX
4 374 Blake Gipson JR Harrisburg 11-06.00 12-06.00 5
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00
O XO PPP O PPP XXO XO XO XXX
5 535 Braden Minter JR Rock Port 12-00.00 12-03.00 4
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00
PPP XO O O XO XO O XXX
6 350 Anthony Weydert SR Glasgow 11-06.00 J12-03.00 3
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00
O O O O O O XO XXX
7 434 Jacob Lambertz SR Midway 12-03.00 11-06.00 2
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
O O PPP XO XXX
8 606 Dakota Givens SR Viburnum 11-00.00 J11-06.00 0.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
XO O O XO XXX
8 431 Luke Boyer JR Midway 11-06.00 J11-06.00 0.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
O XO PPP XO XXX
10 487 Zach Carney JR Osceola 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00
O O XXX
11 633 Jared Simmons SR Worth Cnty. 10-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00
O XO XXX
12 348 Jordan Martin JR Glasgow 10-00.00 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
O XXX
12 438 Hayden Marrs SR Mound City 10-00.00 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
O XXX
12 441 Ben Shifflett SO Mound City 10-00.00 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
O XXX
-- 379 Jacob Strawn JR Harrisburg 11-06.00 NH
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 500 Jacob Green SO Paris 11-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
Boys L.J. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port
'14 Champion: 22-03 2014 Brady Francis, Salisbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 522 Bryant Courter JR Rich Hill 21-10.25 22-03.50 0.9 10
19-08.25(-0.4) 20-08.25(-1.1) 21-01.25(-0.2) 22-01.50(-0.0) 22-03.50(0.9) 22-02(1.3)
2 537 Brady Francis SR Salisbury 22-00.00 22-01.75 NWI 8
20-06(-0.8) 21-07.50(-0.0) 20-05(-1.2) 22-01.75(-0.0) 21-08.75(1.0) 21-07.75(1.7)
3 454 Nali Tattersall SR Nodaway-Holt 21-03.00 20-05.50 0.9 6
18-08.50(-1.9) 19-06.50(-0.8) 19-06(-1.2) 19-06(-0.0) FOUL 20-05.50(0.9)
4 363 Clifton Kugler JR H.- Central 19-04.00 20-00.75 NWI 5
19-06.75(-0.5) 19-10.25(-1.2) 19-07.25(-1.9) 19-02.25(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(1.4)
5 538 Garrett Francis SO Salisbury 20-00.50 J20-00.75 NWI 4
19-10(-1.6) 19-08(-0.4) 19-02.50(-1.1) 19-09.75(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0)
6 624 Trevor Meyer SR W. Nodaway 20-00.75 19-11.50 0.8 3
19-00.25(-2.0) FOUL FOUL 19-06.25(-0.0) 19-05.25(1.7) 19-11.50(0.8)
7 597 Sharrod Connor SO Van-Far 19-11.00 19-08.50 1.0 2
19-00.50(-1.8) 18-05(+0.0) 18-03.50(-1.4) 18-02(-0.8) 19-08.50(1.0) 19-00.75(0.3)
8 435 Peyton Richardson SO Midway 19-03.00 19-06.75 1.2 1
18-04.50(-1.0) 19-00.25(-2.1) 19-01.25(-1.3) 19-03.25(-0.0) 19-05.25(0.5) 19-06.75(1.2)
9 339 Duncan Owens JR DeKalb 20-00.00 19-05.25 -1.5
18-08(-0.7) 18-06.75(-1.5) 19-05.25(-1.5) 18-07.25(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
10 492 Johnny Lewis JR Osceola 19-06.50 18-10.25 -2.0
18-10.25(-2.0) FOUL FOUL
11 623 Josh McGinness JR W. Nodaway 21-04.00 18-08.50 -1.8
FOUL FOUL 18-08.50(-1.8)
12 561 Cole Skinner SR Slater 19-05.50 18-03.50 -1.5
FOUL FOUL 18-03.50(-1.5)
12 393 Matt Stump SR Jasper 21-06.25 18-03.50 -1.1
FOUL 18-03.50(-1.1) FOUL
14 562 Jeffrey Bell SR Smithton 19-09.00 18-03.00 -1.9
16-09(-0.2) 17-01.75(-0.4) 18-03(-1.9)
15 419 Kyle Bouldin SO Lockwood 20-04.75 17-10.25 -1.8
FOUL 17-10.25(-1.8) 17-07.75(-1.8)
16 588 Ben Holland JR Sturgeon 19-07.00 17-07.25 -0.7
FOUL FOUL 17-07.25(-0.7)
Boys T.J. C. 1
=====================================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 46-01.75 1993 Nick Albrecht, Norborne
'14 Champion: 45-01.75 2014 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 522 Bryant Courter JR Rich Hill 46-11.75 44-06.00 1.1 10
44-03(-1.1) 43-03(-1.6) 43-05(1.2) 43-03.25(-0.4) 44-06(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
2 537 Brady Francis SR Salisbury 43-06.00 43-03.00 -0.9 8
42-03(+0.0) 41-07.50(-1.3) 41-06(-0.9) 43-03(-0.9) 42-09(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6)
3 404 Noah Williams SR Knox County 42-10.75 41-08.00 -1.8 6
41-06.50(+0.0) 41-08(-1.8) 40-00.25(-1.5) 39-10.25(-0.2) 39-10.25(-2.1) 36-11.50(-3.1)
4 454 Nali Tattersall SR Nodaway-Holt 45-06.50 41-07.50 -0.3 5
41-07.50(-0.3) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(0.3) 41-03.50(+0.0) 39-07.50(+0.0) 40-07(-2.1)
5 539 Kyle Hinkle SR Salisbury 42-06.00 40-11.75 -1.8 4
40-02.50(+0.0) 40-10(+0.0) 40-05.75(+0.0) 40-11.75(-1.8) 40-07(-0.3) 40-01(-1.6)
6 569 Drake Wilkerson JR St. Elizabeth 41-01.50 40-06.50 +0.0 3
38-10(0.1) 40-06.50(+0.0) 38-08.50(+0.0) 38-05(+0.0) 39-02.50(+0.0) 37-08.50(-1.3)
7 562 Jeffrey Bell SR Smithton 41-03.25 40-06.00 -0.9 2
37-11.50(0.8) 40-06(-0.9) 35-04.50(+0.0) 38-08(-0.8) 38-05.50(+0.0) 37-11.75(+0.0)
8 339 Duncan Owens JR DeKalb 41-08.50 40-03.00 +0.0 1
39-00.50(-3.0) 40-03(+0.0) 38-04.75(-1.3) 40-01(-1.4) 40-01(-2.6) FOUL(0.8)
9 345 Blake Hackman SR Glasgow 39-06.25 39-08.50 -0.2
38-10.25(-0.1) 39-08.25(-1.8) 39-08.50(-0.2) FOUL(1.2) 35-10.25(-2.5) 36-11.75(1.2)
10 538 Garrett Francis SO Salisbury 41-00.50 39-06.50 +0.0
38-01(+0.0) 39-02(-1.0) 39-06.50(+0.0)
11 555 Jacob Russell SR S.O.T.O. 41-05.50 39-06.00 +0.0
37-11.75(+0.0) 39-06(+0.0) 39-02(+0.0)
12 545 Luke Schmidt JR Santa Fe 40-08.50 39-05.00 -0.9
38-08.50(+0.0) 38-00(-0.2) 39-05(-0.9)
13 389 Trevor Barbour SR Jamestown 40-05.50 39-04.75 +0.0
39-04.75(+0.0) 38-06.25(-0.4) 37-10(+0.0)
14 624 Trevor Meyer SR W. Nodaway 40-06.00 38-03.50 -2.1
37-04(-0.0) 38-03.50(-2.1) 38-02(-1.1)
15 393 Matt Stump SR Jasper 42-01.00 38-00.25 +0.0
38-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 37-10.75(-0.9)
16 483 Logan Briscoe SR Osborn 40-01.00 38-00.00 -0.1
37-11(-1.5) 38-00(-0.1) 36-11(-0.1)
Boys Shot Put C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 59-07 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg
'14 Champion: 47-03 2014 Joey Beller, Midway
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 634 Josh Warner SR Worth Cnty. 50-08.50 51-01.25 10
50-09 FOUL FOUL 50-06.75 51-01.25 49-11
2 394 Russell Shaw SR Keytesville 49-10.00 50-05.50 8
48-03 47-05.75 44-01 49-07.50 FOUL 50-05.50
3 541 Keegan Wyatt SR Salisbury 46-03.00 49-04.25 6
49-04.25 48-02 47-01.50 47-02.25 FOUL 46-03
4 496 Marek Thompson JR Osceola 45-06.00 48-01.25 5
FOUL 46-02 FOUL 48-01.25 46-10 48-00
5 517 Stephan Elliott SO Princeton 46-02.50 46-04.00 4
43-11.75 46-00.50 44-10.50 44-11 45-10 46-04
6 368 Cody Adams SR Harrisburg 45-00.50 45-09.00 3
FOUL 44-04 45-09 44-09.50 43-08.75 45-03.50
7 419 Kyle Bouldin SO Lockwood 43-08.75 44-11.25 2
44-01.75 44-11.25 44-09.50 44-03.50 41-01 43-06.75
8 482 Hadley Roberts SR Novinger 46-08.00 44-08.00 1
42-03 44-08 43-08 FOUL FOUL 43-08.25
9 332 Christopher Bingge SR Chamois 45-09.00 44-06.50
43-01.25 40-07 44-06.50 FOUL 42-06 41-11.50
10 544 Benjamin Reeders JR Santa Fe 44-03.50 44-03.50
44-03.50 39-10.50 43-03.50
11 570 Maximillian Carril SR S.J. Christian 49-05.00 42-11.50
41-00.50 42-11.50 FOUL
12 418 Ethan Bates SO Lockwood 42-01.50 40-11.50
40-11.50 38-09 40-06.25
13 341 Joey Jacobs SO Drexel 44-01.50 39-06.25
FOUL 39-06.25 39-02.50
14 361 Zakery Finley SR H.- Central 44-02.00 39-05.75
FOUL 39-02.50 39-05.75
15 343 William Gateley SR Everton 41-06.75 38-11.50
38-11.50 38-03 38-09
16 340 Tucker Robinson SO Delta 40-06.00 37-08.75
36-06 37-08.75 37-07.25
Boys Discus C. 1
================================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
'14 Champion: 156-02 2014 Max Carrillo, S.J. Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 570 Maximillian Carril SR S.J. Christian 161-05 161-03 10
137-10 FOUL 144-02 142-09 161-03 FOUL
2 634 Josh Warner SR Worth Cnty. 158-06 156-05 8
148-11 147-09 140-03 148-11 156-05 FOUL
3 541 Keegan Wyatt SR Salisbury 146-08 140-05 6
116-08 140-05 FOUL 131-06 FOUL FOUL
4 351 Jerrett Esposito SO Greenfield 133-01 138-00 5
106-06 138-00 FOUL 128-04 FOUL 134-03
5 517 Stephan Elliott SO Princeton 135-05 129-06 4
122-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 125-03 129-06
6 621 Blake Farnan JR W. Nodaway 134-03 129-02 3
125-09 FOUL 127-02 129-02 124-01 125-04
7 332 Christopher Bingge SR Chamois 126-01 124-07 2
FOUL 117-08 FOUL 114-03 116-09 124-07
8 341 Joey Jacobs SO Drexel 132-06 123-10 1
117-03 120-08 FOUL 123-10 FOUL 110-08
9 543 Timothy Nienhueser SR Santa Fe 126-10 119-09
FOUL 113-01 119-09 111-10 101-09 104-07
10 443 Kenneth Boggs JR New Franklin 128-10 117-01
106-11 106-06 117-01
11 363 Clifton Kugler JR H.- Central 134-06 115-09
115-09 112-07 FOUL
12 499 Michael Ensor JR Paris 123-01 114-07
114-07 FOUL 112-05
13 429 Nick Freitas JR McAuley C. 119-04 112-01
111-05 112-01 FOUL
14 370 Taylor Bottomley SO Harrisburg 121-11 102-06
FOUL 102-06 FOUL
-- 496 Marek Thompson JR Osceola 159-06 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 M. C. 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.74 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'14 Champion: 12.64 2014 Regan Nash, North Platte
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 827 Regan Nash SR N. Platte 12.88 12.47Q 1.1 1
2 867 Jordan Barnhart JR Russellville 12.43 12.53Q 1.5 2
3 755 Dakaria Johnson SR Kelly 12.86 12.55q 1.1 1
4 935 Jurnie Scott SO Un. Academy 13.16 12.61q 1.1 1
5 685 Danitra Jones JR Charleston 13.09 12.72q 1.5 2
6 733 Jada Gaines SO Fayette 12.93 12.79q 1.5 2
7 668 Laura Robertson JR B. LeBlond 13.21 12.93q 1.5 2
8 807 Sky Parker SO McKinley C.L. 13.20 12.96q 1.1 1
9 707 Ashley Burkey SO Diamond 13.22 12.98 1.5 2
10 873 Justice Miller SR Russellville 12.97 13.04 1.1 1
11 910 Nature Williams-Ha FR Med./Bio 13.51 13.08 1.5 2
12 780 Ashley Ingram SO Licking 12.98 13.23 1.1 1
13 703 Emma Lander JR Crane 13.41 13.27 1.1 1
14 838 Bailee Hayward SR Pierce City 13.49 13.38 1.1 1
15 792 Tori Brown SO Marionville 13.30 13.42 1.5 2
Girls 100 M. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.74 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'14 Champion: 12.64 2014 Regan Nash, North Platte
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 827 Regan Nash SR N. Platte 12.47 12.29 1.1 10
2 867 Jordan Barnhart JR Russellville 12.53 12.35 1.1 8
3 755 Dakaria Johnson SR Kelly 12.55 12.44 1.1 6
4 685 Danitra Jones JR Charleston 12.72 12.61 1.1 5
5 733 Jada Gaines SO Fayette 12.79 12.62 1.1 4
6 935 Jurnie Scott SO Un. Academy 12.61 12.64 1.1 3
7 668 Laura Robertson JR B. LeBlond 12.93 12.80 1.1 2
8 807 Sky Parker SO McKinley C.L. 12.96 12.97 1.1 1
Girls 200 M. C. 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 24.34 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'14 Champion: 25.56 2014 Morgan Prather, Penney
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 837 Morgan Prather SR Penney 26.79 25.86Q 1.5 2
2 755 Dakaria Johnson SR Kelly 26.71 26.20Q 1.4 1
3 827 Regan Nash SR N. Platte 27.26 26.01q 1.5 2
4 867 Jordan Barnhart JR Russellville 26.07 26.17q 1.5 2
5 685 Danitra Jones JR Charleston 26.76 26.21q 1.4 1
6 791 Molly Shoop JR Marceline 27.30 26.43q 1.5 2
7 733 Jada Gaines SO Fayette 26.76 26.64q 1.5 2
8 807 Sky Parker SO McKinley C.L. 26.98 26.68q 1.4 1
9 668 Laura Robertson JR B. LeBlond 27.59 26.72 1.5 2
10 707 Ashley Burkey SO Diamond 26.82 26.84 1.5 2
11 873 Justice Miller SR Russellville 26.54 26.85 1.4 1
12 705 Megan VanHarn JR Crest Ridge 27.07 26.90 1.4 1
13 780 Ashley Ingram SO Licking 26.67 26.98 1.5 2
14 792 Tori Brown SO Marionville 26.66 27.15 1.4 1
15 838 Bailee Hayward SR Pierce City 27.33 27.75 1.4 1
Girls 200 M. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 24.34 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
'14 Champion: 25.56 2014 Morgan Prather, Penney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 837 Morgan Prather SR Penney 25.86 25.32 2.7 10
2 867 Jordan Barnhart JR Russellville 26.17 25.82 2.7 8
3 827 Regan Nash SR N. Platte 26.01 26.02 2.7 6
4 685 Danitra Jones JR Charleston 26.21 26.03 2.7 5
5 755 Dakaria Johnson SR Kelly 26.20 26.14 2.7 4
6 807 Sky Parker SO McKinley C.L. 26.68 26.25 2.7 3
7 791 Molly Shoop JR Marceline 26.43 26.30 2.7 2
8 733 Jada Gaines SO Fayette 26.64 26.61 2.7 1
Girls 400 M. C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
'14 Champion: 57.10 2014 Hannah Leppien, Lutheran (S.P.)
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 705 Megan VanHarn JR Crest Ridge 1:00.38 59.63Q 2
2 837 Morgan Prather SR Penney 1:01.24 59.93Q 1
3 802 Breauna Blanton FR Maysville 1:02.68 1:00.41q 1
4 854 Hanna Williams SO Plattsburg 1:02.15 1:00.45q 1
5 661 Mallory Keith SO Ash Grove 1:02.12 1:00.48q 1
6 720 Chase Freidel SR Father Tolton 1:00.86 1:00.82q 1
7 676 Madalyn Gepford SO Butler 1:03.53 1:01.00q 1
8 873 Justice Miller SR Russellville 1:01.93 1:01.18q 2
9 753 Holly Welker SO Jefferson 1:01.53 1:02.25 2
10 665 Addie Grapperhaus FR Barat 1:03.24 1:02.48 1
11 790 Elaine Ewigman SO Marceline 1:02.88 1:03.04 2
12 783 Harley Nale SO Linn 1:02.94 1:03.15 2
13 862 Emma Wells FR Pleasant Hope 1:03.64 1:03.22 2
14 670 Brittany Bailey JR Bourbon 1:02.29 1:03.35 2
15 913 Kassidy Kassel JR St. Vincent 1:02.81 1:03.69 1
16 897 Brittney Robinson JR S. Shelby 1:02.57 1:04.66 2
Girls 400 M. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
'14 Champion: 57.10 2014 Hannah Leppien, Lutheran (S.P.)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 837 Morgan Prather SR Penney 59.93 57.49 10
2 705 Megan VanHarn JR Crest Ridge 59.63 58.85 8
3 854 Hanna Williams SO Plattsburg 1:00.45 59.93 6
4 661 Mallory Keith SO Ash Grove 1:00.48 1:00.02 5
5 802 Breauna Blanton FR Maysville 1:00.41 1:00.93 4
6 873 Justice Miller SR Russellville 1:01.18 1:01.06 3
7 676 Madalyn Gepford SO Butler 1:01.00 1:02.07 2
8 720 Chase Freidel SR Father Tolton 1:00.82 1:02.43 1
Girls 800 M. Run C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center
'14 Champion: 2:19.17 2014 Jordan Schulte, Archie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 718 Davis Atkins JR Father Tolton 2:23.41 2:21.13 10
1:08.267 (1:08.267) 2:21.126 (1:12.859)
2 672 Sassie Matzen SR Brookfield 2:26.80 2:23.35 8
1:09.229 (1:09.229) 2:23.343 (1:14.114)
3 783 Harley Nale SO Linn 2:28.10 2:24.05 6
1:10.383 (1:10.383) 2:24.045 (1:13.662)
4 676 Madalyn Gepford SO Butler 2:27.86 2:24.49 5
1:09.848 (1:09.848) 2:24.482 (1:14.634)
5 760 Mariah Elmore SO Lafayette Cnty 2:27.11 2:24.93 4
1:08.075 (1:08.075) 2:24.921 (1:16.846)
6 836 Jessica Noble JR Penney 2:26.54 2:25.11 3
1:10.281 (1:10.281) 2:25.107 (1:14.826)
7 817 Emilie Okenfuss FR Monroe City 2:30.91 2:26.08 2
1:08.929 (1:08.929) 2:26.076 (1:17.147)
8 927 Elizabeth Stratton JR S.C.A. 2:27.32 2:27.54 1
1:11.118 (1:11.118) 2:27.539 (1:16.421)
9 890 Adrian Mann FR S. Callaway 2:31.61 2:28.37
1:12.435 (1:12.435) 2:28.369 (1:15.934)
10 944 Kara Harker FR Vienna 2:32.19 2:29.15
1:12.192 (1:12.192) 2:29.143 (1:16.951)
11 708 Kalyn Martin SR Diamond 2:28.28 2:30.08
1:11.939 (1:11.939) 2:30.079 (1:18.140)
12 743 Alyssa Becherer JR Jefferson 2:32.10 2:30.85
1:11.820 (1:11.820) 2:30.845 (1:19.025)
13 702 Taylor Ross FR College Hts. 2:30.45 2:31.68
1:10.793 (1:10.793) 2:31.676 (1:20.883)
14 882 Isabella Bowers JR Scott City 2:34.38 2:33.46
1:12.723 (1:12.723) 2:33.457 (1:20.734)
15 877 Rebecca Kilpatrick FR Sarcoxie 2:31.85 2:34.16
1:12.524 (1:12.524) 2:34.153 (1:21.629)
16 881 Sayde Spurgeon FR Scotland Cnty 2:31.27 2:37.35
1:11.567 (1:11.567) 2:37.350 (1:25.783)
Girls 1600 M. Run C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Classes: # 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 5:00.93 2014 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
'14 Champion: 5:00.93 2014 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 729 Rachel Selva SO Father Tolton 5:32.34 5:24.06 10
1:13.640 (1:13.640) 2:36.441 (1:22.801) 4:01.731 (1:25.290)
5:24.060 (1:22.329)
2 882 Isabella Bowers JR Scott City 5:42.74 5:25.81 8
1:16.214 (1:16.214) 2:39.452 (1:23.238) 4:08.606 (1:29.154)
5:25.801 (1:17.195)
3 927 Elizabeth Stratton JR S.C.A. 5:40.85 5:26.00 6
1:14.200 (1:14.200) 2:37.735 (1:23.535) 4:05.596 (1:27.861)
5:25.995 (1:20.399)
4 920 Sarah Usher SR Steelville 5:32.89 5:26.54 5
1:14.490 (1:14.490) 2:36.718 (1:22.228) 4:02.982 (1:26.264)
5:26.534 (1:23.552)
5 896 Rachelle Chinn JR S. Shelby 5:46.35 5:28.10 4
1:14.960 (1:14.960) 2:39.874 (1:24.914) 4:09.141 (1:29.267)
5:28.099 (1:18.958)
6 672 Sassie Matzen SR Brookfield 5:45.69 5:28.75 3
1:13.787 (1:13.787) 2:37.447 (1:23.660) 4:05.883 (1:28.436)
5:28.741 (1:22.858)
7 739 Kailey Salmon SR Gallatin 5:44.46 5:31.46 2
1:15.546 (1:15.546) 2:40.237 (1:24.691) 4:09.564 (1:29.327)
5:31.457 (1:21.893)
8 743 Alyssa Becherer JR Jefferson 5:40.66 5:33.14 1
1:14.042 (1:14.042) 2:37.744 (1:23.702) 4:07.465 (1:29.721)
5:33.137 (1:25.672)
9 657 Stefani Duncan SO Ash Grove 5:46.12 5:41.87
1:15.935 (1:15.935) 2:42.040 (1:26.105) 4:13.338 (1:31.298)
5:41.867 (1:28.529)
10 738 Aspyn Britt FR Gainesville 5:37.97 5:42.91
1:17.807 (1:17.807) 2:46.826 (1:29.019) 4:18.476 (1:31.650)
5:42.903 (1:24.427)
11 789 Adrian Adams SO Mansfield 5:44.85 5:48.27
1:18.361 (1:18.361) 2:47.885 (1:29.524) 4:18.839 (1:30.954)
5:48.261 (1:29.422)
12 770 Jacqueline Heath SR Lathrop 5:54.45 5:52.82
1:20.757 (1:20.757) 2:47.579 (1:26.822) 4:18.854 (1:31.275)
5:52.820 (1:33.966)
13 811 Emily Birt FR Monroe City 5:55.19 5:57.00
1:16.518 (1:16.518) 2:41.789 (1:25.271) 4:19.625 (1:37.836)
5:56.997 (1:37.372)
14 658 Erin Hall FR Ash Grove 5:59.16 5:58.23
1:20.467 (1:20.467) 2:52.322 (1:31.855) 4:28.712 (1:36.390)
5:58.224 (1:29.512)
15 704 Solana Sperry SO Crest Ridge 6:04.38 6:04.94
1:16.965 (1:16.965) 2:50.023 (1:33.058) 4:31.637 (1:41.614)
6:04.938 (1:33.301)
16 884 Lynnlee Parrott SO Sherwood 6:04.62 6:08.43
1:17.053 (1:17.053) 2:53.235 (1:36.182) 4:34.031 (1:40.796)
6:08.422 (1:34.391)
Girls 3200 M. Run C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
'14 Champion: 11:23.11 2014 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 729 Rachel Selva SO Father Tolton 12:19.18 11:54.82 10
1:17.019 (1:17.019) 2:42.955 (1:25.936) 4:12.797 (1:29.842)
5:45.672 (1:32.875) 7:19.699 (1:34.027) 8:53.852 (1:34.153)
10:27.399 (1:33.547) 11:54.811 (1:27.412)
2 920 Sarah Usher SR Steelville 12:28.79 12:07.45 8
1:18.680 (1:18.680) 2:43.991 (1:25.311) 4:14.135 (1:30.144)
5:47.423 (1:33.288) 7:23.787 (1:36.364) 9:01.025 (1:37.238)
10:38.220 (1:37.195) 12:07.442 (1:29.222)
3 743 Alyssa Becherer JR Jefferson 13:07.56 12:30.82 6
1:19.039 (1:19.039) 2:47.354 (1:28.315) 4:22.615 (1:35.261)
5:58.328 (1:35.713) 7:35.974 (1:37.646) 9:14.382 (1:38.408)
10:55.305 (1:40.923) 12:30.816 (1:35.511)
4 848 Abigail Cross SR Plattsburg 13:16.19 12:34.63 5
1:21.059 (1:21.059) 2:54.161 (1:33.102) 4:29.945 (1:35.784)
6:07.563 (1:37.618) 7:48.602 (1:41.039) 9:29.322 (1:40.720)
11:08.148 (1:38.826) 12:34.625 (1:26.477)
5 652 Mary Kurzweil SR Archie 13:14.14 12:37.52 4
1:22.615 (1:22.615) 2:56.193 (1:33.578) 4:31.569 (1:35.376)
6:09.369 (1:37.800) 7:49.551 (1:40.182) 9:30.211 (1:40.660)
12:37.518 (3:07.307)
6 834 Alexys Marshall SO Penney 13:50.60 12:42.74 3
1:23.239 (1:23.239) 2:56.680 (1:33.441) 4:31.165 (1:34.485)
6:08.865 (1:37.700) 7:49.307 (1:40.442) 9:29.994 (1:40.687)
11:09.834 (1:39.840) 12:42.736 (1:32.902)
7 723 Emily Gregory JR Father Tolton 13:03.39 12:46.91 2
1:23.637 (1:23.637) 2:54.422 (1:30.785) 4:29.555 (1:35.133)
6:07.969 (1:38.414) 7:48.814 (1:40.845) 9:29.193 (1:40.379)
11:09.619 (1:40.426) 12:46.904 (1:37.285)
8 785 Whitney Wagner SO Lone Jack 13:29.57 13:10.28 1
1:26.482 (1:26.482) 3:01.900 (1:35.418) 4:39.947 (1:38.047)
6:20.881 (1:40.934) 8:03.788 (1:42.907) 9:49.570 (1:45.782)
11:35.928 (1:46.358) 13:10.279 (1:34.351)
9 690 Tessa Broome SO Clever 13:56.01 13:20.05
1:24.051 (1:24.051) 3:04.016 (1:39.965) 4:46.860 (1:42.844)
6:32.431 (1:45.571) 8:17.334 (1:44.903) 9:58.089 (1:40.755)
11:43.755 (1:45.666) 13:20.045 (1:36.290)
10 957 Cheyenne Wells SO Woodland 13:38.82 13:21.09
1:24.225 (1:24.225) 2:58.212 (1:33.987) 4:36.781 (1:38.569)
6:21.263 (1:44.482) 8:10.761 (1:49.498) 9:58.788 (1:48.027)
11:53.235 (1:54.447) 13:21.089 (1:27.854)
11 883 Hannah Shemonia JR Scott City 13:30.41 13:33.45
1:33.232 (1:33.232) 3:13.936 (1:40.704) 4:57.447 (1:43.511)
6:38.926 (1:41.479) 8:23.985 (1:45.059) 10:09.408 (1:45.423)
11:56.373 (1:46.965) 13:33.443 (1:37.070)
12 659 Melanie Hall JR Ash Grove 14:05.28 13:36.58
1:25.857 (1:25.857) 3:04.451 (1:38.594) 4:47.462 (1:43.011)
6:33.190 (1:45.728) 8:23.497 (1:50.307) 10:15.204 (1:51.707)
12:07.062 (1:51.858) 13:36.574 (1:29.512)
13 902 ashley hutchinson JR Sparta 13:49.08 13:39.96
1:22.365 (1:22.365) 2:59.081 (1:36.716) 4:41.197 (1:42.116)
6:27.109 (1:45.912) 8:16.838 (1:49.729) 10:06.498 (1:49.660)
11:57.706 (1:51.208) 13:39.959 (1:42.253)
14 828 Katie Parkhurst SO N. Platte 13:51.71 13:49.61
1:26.508 (1:26.508) 3:06.926 (1:40.418) 4:52.266 (1:45.340)
6:40.115 (1:47.849) 8:29.162 (1:49.047) 10:20.517 (1:51.355)
12:09.295 (1:48.778) 13:49.605 (1:40.310)
15 799 Katie Neff SO Mark Twain 14:05.15 14:16.69
1:24.601 (1:24.601) 3:02.437 (1:37.836) 4:46.584 (1:44.147)
6:35.623 (1:49.039) 8:30.305 (1:54.682) 10:28.366 (1:58.061)
12:26.863 (1:58.497) 14:16.688 (1:49.825)
16 647 Lauren Sisco SO Alton 13:58.09 16:35.71
1:32.239 (1:32.239) 3:27.342 (1:55.103) 5:28.835 (2:01.493)
7:33.586 (2:04.751) 9:46.326 (2:12.740) 12:02.397 (2:16.071)
14:20.794 (2:18.397) 16:35.707 (2:14.913)
Girls 100 M. Hurd. C. 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
'14 Champion: 15.41 2014 Kailey Chapman, Spokane
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 667 Audrey Glenski SR B. LeBlond 17.13 16.07Q 1.6 1
2 643 Lauren Shipley SO Adrian 16.83 16.25Q 0.3 2
3 1295 Kelsey Herring SR Lone Jack 17.35 16.17q 1.6 1
4 910 Nature Williams-Ha FR Med./Bio 18.09 16.62q 0.3 2
5 876 Rachel Baldwin SR Sarcoxie 17.42 16.87q 1.6 1
6 831 Baylie Wilson SR N. Platte 17.59 16.92q 0.3 2
7 886 Brittany Blankensh FR Skyline 17.23 17.04q 0.3 2
8 669 Elisha Waller SR B. LeBlond 17.98 17.09q 0.3 2
9 887 Kailey Brooks SR S. Callaway 17.12 17.41 1.6 1
10 721 Martha Gahl SR Father Tolton 18.06 17.64 1.6 1
11 866 Kiarra Mello JR Richland 17.92 17.77 1.6 1
12 730 Blair Widmer SO Father Tolton 17.50 17.80 0.3 2
13 815 Halli Karr SO Monroe City 17.96 18.27 0.3 2
14 956 Delaney Vawter JR Woodland 18.46 18.39 0.3 2
15 861 Mariah Viles JR Pleasant Hope 18.15 18.58 1.6 1 18.571
16 901 Logan Wise FR S. Shelby 18.45 18.58 1.6 1 18.580
Girls 100 M. Hurd. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
'14 Champion: 15.41 2014 Kailey Chapman, Spokane
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 667 Audrey Glenski SR B. LeBlond 16.07 15.82 -1.8 10
2 643 Lauren Shipley SO Adrian 16.25 16.12 -1.8 8
3 1295 Kelsey Herring SR Lone Jack 16.17 16.49 -1.8 6
4 910 Nature Williams-Ha FR Med./Bio 16.62 16.57 -1.8 5
5 876 Rachel Baldwin SR Sarcoxie 16.87 16.92 -1.8 4
6 831 Baylie Wilson SR N. Platte 16.92 17.15 -1.8 3
7 886 Brittany Blankensh FR Skyline 17.04 17.21 -1.8 2
8 669 Elisha Waller SR B. LeBlond 17.09 17.35 -1.8 1
Girls 300 M. Hurd. C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
'14 Champion: 45.41 2014 Kailey Chapman, Spokane
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1295 Kelsey Herring SR Lone Jack 48.48 47.31Q 1
2 786 Denise Blackwell JR Louisiana 48.06 47.90Q 2
3 643 Lauren Shipley SO Adrian 48.25 47.42q 1
4 857 Madelyn Freeman SR Pleasant Hope 50.16 49.37q 1
5 911 Shannon Peters SO St. Paul Luth. 50.64 49.48q 1
6 669 Elisha Waller SR B. LeBlond 49.52 49.57q 2
7 730 Blair Widmer SO Father Tolton 50.79 50.32q 2
8 900 Caroline Weatherfo FR S. Shelby 52.96 50.50q 1
9 887 Kailey Brooks SR S. Callaway 50.99 51.11 1
10 779 McKenzie Cook FR Licking 49.59 51.42 2
11 955 Shelby Williams SR Windsor 50.98 51.75 1
12 816 Delanie Okenfuss FR Monroe City 52.75 52.83 2
13 866 Kiarra Mello JR Richland 52.57 53.46 2
14 744 Maddie Brown JR Jefferson 53.11 53.54 1
15 846 Brooklyn Adam JR Plattsburg 50.79 53.85 2
16 954 Maggie Roberts FR Windsor 53.33 53.91 2
Girls 300 M. Hurd. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
'14 Champion: 45.41 2014 Kailey Chapman, Spokane
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 786 Denise Blackwell JR Louisiana 47.90 46.89 10
2 1295 Kelsey Herring SR Lone Jack 47.31 47.70 8
3 643 Lauren Shipley SO Adrian 47.42 48.32 6
4 669 Elisha Waller SR B. LeBlond 49.57 49.02 5
5 911 Shannon Peters SO St. Paul Luth. 49.48 49.58 4
6 857 Madelyn Freeman SR Pleasant Hope 49.37 50.68 3
7 900 Caroline Weatherfo FR S. Shelby 50.50 51.05 2
8 730 Blair Widmer SO Father Tolton 50.32 52.78 1
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 50.54 2014 Metro, Metro
J Gillespie, K Gamble, E Hagens, T Jackson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinley Classical Leadership 51.46 51.00Q 1
1) 804 Lindsey Griffin SO 2) 807 Sky Parker SO
3) 809 Jamila Ricketts SR 4) 803 India Abernathy JR
2 Plattsburg 50.97 51.25Q 2
1) 852 Jessica Stallard SO 2) 855 Rebecca Williams SR
3) 853 Malia Termini FR 4) 854 Hanna Williams SO
3 South Callaway 51.18 51.38q 1
1) 888 Sarah Jennings SR 2) 890 Adrian Mann FR
3) 893 Alexis Wetherell SR 4) 891 Hannah Oberdiek SR
4 North Platte 51.91 51.43q 1
1) 822 Abby Fisher SO 2) 825 Emmaline Lee JR
3) 829 Callie Pataluna JR 4) 827 Regan Nash SR
5 Kelly 52.02 51.79q 2
1) 757 McKynlee Neumeyer JR 2) 756 Taylor Lasater SR
3) 758 Samantha Ratledge SR 4) 755 Dakaria Johnson SR
6 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 51.54 51.83q 1
1) 728 Laura Richardson SR 2) 726 Emma Johnson FR
3) 724 Madelynn Harvey JR 4) 720 Chase Freidel SR
7 Ash Grove 52.31 52.03q 2
1) 661 Mallory Keith SO 2) 664 Ashley Rolewicz FR
3) 662 Alexa Owens JR 4) 660 Kayla Keene JR
8 Jefferson (Festus) 52.67 52.42q 1
1) 753 Holly Welker SO 2) 749 Ashley Perry SR
3) 752 Sydney Weik SO 4) 745 Hilah Fish JR
9 Lathrop 52.09 52.58 2
1) 768 Amanda Gannon SR 2) 767 Emily Brunner SR
3) 769 Jacque Gentzell FR 4) 778 Ericia Whitlow SR
10 Charleston 53.06 53.18 2
1) 683 Ashli Craig SO 2) 684 Sierra Frazier SR
3) 686 Conner Watkins FR 4) 685 Danitra Jones JR
11 Pleasant Hope 53.87 53.21 1
1) 859 Kori Hillenburg SR 2) 862 Emma Wells FR
3) 858 Hannah Harbour JR 4) 857 Madelyn Freeman SR
12 Cole Camp 53.39 53.38 2
1) 696 Maddi Cook SO 2) 701 Shelby Sprinkle JR
3) 698 MacKenze Gudde JR 4) 699 Kaleena Logan SR
13 Steelville 54.88 54.31 2
1) 915 Kelsie Booker SR 2) 916 Alexis Diaz SO
3) 919 Emma Schneider FR 4) 918 Madyson Roper SR
14 Marionville 54.24 54.48 1
1) 794 Bayleigh Finn SO 2) 795 Tarron Finn SR
3) 796 Abbie Hopkins JR 4) 792 Tori Brown SO
-- University Academy Charter 50.87 DNF 2
1) 935 Jurnie Scott SO 2) 930 Charisma Davis JR
3) 936 Amaya Zweifel FR 4) 932 Malon Lee JR
-- Fayette 52.38 DNF 1
1) 732 Natalie Bishop SO 2) 736 Kelsey Oakley JR
3) 735 Ashley Oakley JR 4) 733 Jada Gaines SO
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 50.54 2014 Metro, Metro
J Gillespie, K Gamble, E Hagens, T Jackson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Plattsburg 51.25 50.80 10
1) 852 Jessica Stallard SO 2) 855 Rebecca Williams SR
3) 853 Malia Termini FR 4) 854 Hanna Williams SO
2 McKinley Classical Leadership 51.00 51.14 8
1) 804 Lindsey Griffin SO 2) 807 Sky Parker SO
3) 809 Jamila Ricketts SR 4) 803 India Abernathy JR
3 South Callaway 51.38 51.25 6
1) 888 Sarah Jennings SR 2) 890 Adrian Mann FR
3) 893 Alexis Wetherell SR 4) 891 Hannah Oberdiek SR
4 North Platte 51.43 51.59 5
1) 822 Abby Fisher SO 2) 825 Emmaline Lee JR
3) 829 Callie Pataluna JR 4) 827 Regan Nash SR
5 Kelly 51.79 51.66 4
1) 757 McKynlee Neumeyer JR 2) 756 Taylor Lasater SR
3) 758 Samantha Ratledge SR 4) 755 Dakaria Johnson SR
6 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 51.83 52.02 3
1) 728 Laura Richardson SR 2) 726 Emma Johnson FR
3) 724 Madelynn Harvey JR 4) 720 Chase Freidel SR
7 Ash Grove 52.03 52.23 2
1) 661 Mallory Keith SO 2) 664 Ashley Rolewicz FR
3) 662 Alexa Owens JR 4) 660 Kayla Keene JR
8 Jefferson (Festus) 52.42 53.54 1
1) 753 Holly Welker SO 2) 749 Ashley Perry SR
3) 752 Sydney Weik SO 4) 745 Hilah Fish JR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 1:46.98 2014 Penney, Penney
S Bottorff, J Noble, M Prather, M Stacy
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Plattsburg 1:47.28 1:46.97Q 2
1) 852 Jessica Stallard SO 2) 855 Rebecca Williams SR
3) 846 Brooklyn Adam JR 4) 854 Hanna Williams SO
2 McKinley Classical Leadership 1:52.09 1:47.80Q 1
1) 804 Lindsey Griffin SO 2) 803 India Abernathy JR
3) 807 Sky Parker SO 4) 809 Jamila Ricketts SR
3 Penney 1:51.64 1:47.25q 2
1) 832 Sydney Bottorff JR 2) 835 Kassadie Moore FR
3) 836 Jessica Noble JR 4) 837 Morgan Prather SR
4 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 1:51.22 1:47.85q 2
1) 727 Katherine Kadlec SO 2) 726 Emma Johnson FR
3) 724 Madelynn Harvey JR 4) 720 Chase Freidel SR
5 Butler 1:51.08 1:49.84q 2
1) 677 Makenna Hannah JR 2) 675 Allie Chandler FR
3) 680 Amy Miller JR 4) 676 Madalyn Gepford SO
6 Jefferson (Festus) 1:48.97 1:49.99q 1
1) 745 Hilah Fish JR 2) 749 Ashley Perry SR
3) 752 Sydney Weik SO 4) 753 Holly Welker SO
7 Lathrop 1:50.54 1:50.03q 2
1) 767 Emily Brunner SR 2) 768 Amanda Gannon SR
3) 769 Jacque Gentzell FR 4) 778 Ericia Whitlow SR
8 Ash Grove 1:54.62 1:50.14q 1
1) 661 Mallory Keith SO 2) 655 Morgan Allred JR
3) 662 Alexa Owens JR 4) 660 Kayla Keene JR
9 Adrian 1:52.65 1:51.19 2
1) 646 Kerigan Wimsatt FR 2) 636 Brenna Adkins SO
3) 645 Jessica Willerton SR 4) 641 Bailey Reed SO
10 Charleston 1:50.56 1:51.24 1
1) 683 Ashli Craig SO 2) 687 Cameron Wince JR
3) 685 Danitra Jones JR 4) 684 Sierra Frazier SR
11 Valle Catholic 1:52.19 1:52.55 1
1) 941 Chelsey Operle JR 2) 940 Lacey Marschel SR
3) 939 Maria Hermann SR 4) 943 Riley Wolk FR
12 University Academy Charter 1:51.22 1:52.75 1
1) 935 Jurnie Scott SO 2) 929 Martinique Briggs FR
3) 936 Amaya Zweifel FR 4) 932 Malon Lee JR
13 Fayette 1:52.79 1:53.49 2
1) 732 Natalie Bishop SO 2) 737 Lyndi Thies FR
3) 736 Kelsey Oakley JR 4) 735 Ashley Oakley JR
14 Eugene 1:54.61 1:54.64 1
1) 715 Nicole Koetting SO 2) 711 Payton Blank SO
3) 717 Mikayla Payne SO 4) 713 Lexi Dickerson SO
15 Pierce City 1:57.89 1:58.55 2
1) 844 Courtney Zebert SR 2) 842 Christine Stellwagon SO
3) 840 Shania Hogan SR 4) 839 Maggie Henry FR
-- South Callaway 1:50.11 DNF 1
1) 892 Ashley Potter FR 2) 890 Adrian Mann FR
3) 893 Alexis Wetherell SR 4) 891 Hannah Oberdiek SR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 1:46.98 2014 Penney, Penney
S Bottorff, J Noble, M Prather, M Stacy
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Plattsburg 1:46.97 1:46.32 10
1) 852 Jessica Stallard SO 2) 855 Rebecca Williams SR
3) 846 Brooklyn Adam JR 4) 854 Hanna Williams SO
2 Penney 1:47.25 1:46.47 8
1) 832 Sydney Bottorff JR 2) 835 Kassadie Moore FR
3) 836 Jessica Noble JR 4) 837 Morgan Prather SR
3 McKinley Classical Leadership 1:47.80 1:47.09 6
1) 804 Lindsey Griffin SO 2) 803 India Abernathy JR
3) 807 Sky Parker SO 4) 809 Jamila Ricketts SR
4 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 1:47.85 1:47.42 5
1) 727 Katherine Kadlec SO 2) 726 Emma Johnson FR
3) 724 Madelynn Harvey JR 4) 720 Chase Freidel SR
5 Jefferson (Festus) 1:49.99 1:48.59 4
1) 753 Holly Welker SO 2) 749 Ashley Perry SR
3) 752 Sydney Weik SO 4) 745 Hilah Fish JR
6 Lathrop 1:50.03 1:50.15 3
1) 767 Emily Brunner SR 2) 768 Amanda Gannon SR
3) 769 Jacque Gentzell FR 4) 778 Ericia Whitlow SR
7 Ash Grove 1:50.14 1:50.17 2
1) 661 Mallory Keith SO 2) 655 Morgan Allred JR
3) 662 Alexa Owens JR 4) 660 Kayla Keene JR
8 Butler 1:49.84 1:50.37 1
1) 677 Makenna Hannah JR 2) 675 Allie Chandler FR
3) 680 Amy Miller JR 4) 676 Madalyn Gepford SO
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
'14 Champion: 4:04.56 2014 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
S Angell, H Leppien, C Von Deylen, C Rogers
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Penney 4:13.68 4:08.74Q 1
1) 832 Sydney Bottorff JR 2) 835 Kassadie Moore FR
3) 836 Jessica Noble JR 4) 837 Morgan Prather SR
2:09.329 (2:09.329) 3:09.467 (1:00.138) 4:08.737 (59.270)
2 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 4:10.43 4:09.76Q 2
1) 720 Chase Freidel SR 2) 724 Madelynn Harvey JR
3) 718 Davis Atkins JR 4) 726 Emma Johnson FR
2:04.979 (2:04.979) 3:09.670 (1:04.691) 4:09.751 (1:00.081)
3 Russellville 4:12.78 4:15.40q 2
1) 873 Justice Miller SR 2) 869 Addie Kirchner SO
3) 875 Sydney Robertson FR 4) 867 Jordan Barnhart JR
2:08.741 (2:08.741) 3:14.318 (1:05.577) 4:15.391 (1:01.073)
4 Jefferson (Festus) 4:21.02 4:16.35q 1
1) 749 Ashley Perry SR 2) 748 MacKenzie Null JR
3) 751 Elizabeth Steller JR 4) 753 Holly Welker SO
2:09.058 (2:09.058) 3:15.325 (1:06.267) 4:16.342 (1:01.017)
5 Eugene 4:21.92 4:16.84q 2
1) 715 Nicole Koetting SO 2) 711 Payton Blank SO
3) 717 Mikayla Payne SO 4) 713 Lexi Dickerson SO
2:11.235 (2:11.235) 3:14.274 (1:03.039) 4:16.836 (1:02.562)
6 Valle Catholic 4:20.32 4:18.18q 1
1) 941 Chelsey Operle JR 2) 938 Sally Heil JR
3) 937 Allison Bahr SO 4) 940 Lacey Marschel SR
2:09.276 (2:09.276) 3:14.737 (1:05.461) 4:18.176 (1:03.439)
7 Butler 4:26.70 4:19.36q 1
1) 675 Allie Chandler FR 2) 677 Makenna Hannah JR
3) 679 Peyton McGuire SO 4) 676 Madalyn Gepford SO
1:06.195 (1:06.195) 2:15.458 (1:09.263) 3:18.752 (1:03.294)
4:19.351 (1:00.599)
8 Monroe City 4:19.88 4:19.93q 1
1) 816 Delanie Okenfuss FR 2) 821 Asjia Troy SO
3) 814 Madison Hays FR 4) 817 Emilie Okenfuss FR
2:10.999 (2:10.999) 3:15.952 (1:04.953) 4:19.922 (1:03.970)
9 Archie 4:23.86 4:20.52 2
1) 649 Kacie Fisher JR 2) 653 Emily Patton FR
3) 652 Mary Kurzweil SR 4) 648 Brookelynn Brown JR
2:12.481 (2:12.481) 3:15.732 (1:03.251) 4:20.516 (1:04.784)
10 North Platte 4:23.35 4:22.60 1
1) 830 Gracie Roach FR 2) 831 Baylie Wilson SR
3) 825 Emmaline Lee JR 4) 823 McKenna Fulton FR
2:13.108 (2:13.108) 3:18.323 (1:05.215) 4:22.595 (1:04.272)
11 Lathrop 4:23.52 4:23.00 1
1) 768 Amanda Gannon SR 2) 778 Ericia Whitlow SR
3) 775 Allie McEntee FR 4) 767 Emily Brunner SR
2:14.943 (2:14.943) 3:19.599 (1:04.656) 4:22.993 (1:03.394)
12 Vienna 4:24.34 4:24.89 2
1) 946 Abbi Kern JR 2) 948 Taylour Schoene FR
3) 949 Sloane Snodgrass SR 4) 944 Kara Harker FR
2:13.330 (2:13.330) 3:19.868 (1:06.538) 4:24.890 (1:05.022)
13 Clever 4:28.28 4:31.84 2
1) 692 Brooke Riley SO 2) 695 Haylee Wallin FR
3) 694 Morgan Waisner FR 4) 693 Shelby Riley FR
2:16.379 (2:16.379) 3:26.485 (1:10.106) 4:31.840 (1:05.355)
14 Ash Grove 4:28.18 4:32.00 1
1) 657 Stefani Duncan SO 2) 658 Erin Hall FR
3) 659 Melanie Hall JR 4) 661 Mallory Keith SO
2:16.025 (2:16.025) 3:27.142 (1:11.117) 4:31.993 (1:04.851)
15 University Academy Charter 4:22.94 4:34.68 2
1) 933 Passion Pace SO 2) 934 M'Kiylah Pearson SO
3) 929 Martinique Briggs FR 4) 932 Malon Lee JR
2:15.467 (2:15.467) 3:28.812 (1:13.345) 4:34.674 (1:05.862)
16 McKinley Classical Leadership 4:25.48 4:36.54 2
1) 804 Lindsey Griffin SO 2) 808 Khalidah Reece JR
3) 806 Mareah McCollough JR 4) 803 India Abernathy JR
1:05.744 (1:05.744) 2:18.086 (1:12.342) 3:29.702 (1:11.616)
4:36.536 (1:06.834)
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
'14 Champion: 4:04.56 2014 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
S Angell, H Leppien, C Von Deylen, C Rogers
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Penney 4:08.74 4:05.57 10
1) 832 Sydney Bottorff JR 2) 835 Kassadie Moore FR
3) 836 Jessica Noble JR 4) 837 Morgan Prather SR
2:08.376 (2:08.376) 3:08.802 (1:00.426) 4:05.567 (56.765)
2 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 4:09.76 4:09.97 8
1) 726 Emma Johnson FR 2) 724 Madelynn Harvey JR
3) 718 Davis Atkins JR 4) 720 Chase Freidel SR
2:05.701 (2:05.701) 3:09.942 (1:04.241) 4:09.965 (1:00.023)
3 Jefferson (Festus) 4:16.35 4:11.33 6
1) 745 Hilah Fish JR 2) 748 MacKenzie Null JR
3) 751 Elizabeth Steller JR 4) 753 Holly Welker SO
2:07.648 (2:07.648) 3:11.642 (1:03.994) 4:11.327 (59.685)
4 Russellville 4:15.40 4:12.89 5
1) 867 Jordan Barnhart JR 2) 869 Addie Kirchner SO
3) 875 Sydney Robertson FR 4) 873 Justice Miller SR
2:08.539 (2:08.539) 3:12.976 (1:04.437) 4:12.884 (59.908)
5 Eugene 4:16.84 4:14.89 4
1) 715 Nicole Koetting SO 2) 711 Payton Blank SO
3) 717 Mikayla Payne SO 4) 713 Lexi Dickerson SO
2:10.166 (2:10.166) 3:13.305 (1:03.139) 4:14.889 (1:01.584)
6 Monroe City 4:19.93 4:16.94 3
1) 816 Delanie Okenfuss FR 2) 821 Asjia Troy SO
3) 814 Madison Hays FR 4) 817 Emilie Okenfuss FR
2:10.651 (2:10.651) 3:14.619 (1:03.968) 4:16.936 (1:02.317)
7 Valle Catholic 4:18.18 4:17.72 2
1) 941 Chelsey Operle JR 2) 938 Sally Heil JR
3) 937 Allison Bahr SO 4) 940 Lacey Marschel SR
2:09.414 (2:09.414) 3:14.578 (1:05.164) 4:17.711 (1:03.133)
8 Butler 4:19.36 4:21.93 1
1) 675 Allie Chandler FR 2) 677 Makenna Hannah JR
3) 679 Peyton McGuire SO 4) 676 Madalyn Gepford SO
1:06.251 (1:06.251) 2:14.836 (1:08.585) 3:19.219 (1:04.383)
4:21.921 (1:02.702)
Girls 4x800 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:39.88 1992 Principia
'14 Champion: 9:49.40 2014 Lutheran (St. Peters), Lutheran (S.P.)
S Schlie, S Angell, C Von Deylen, C Rogers
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plattsburg 10:14.70 9:51.40 10
1) 855 Rebecca Williams SR 2) 846 Brooklyn Adam JR
3) 848 Abigail Cross SR 4) 854 Hanna Williams SO
2:26.535 (2:26.535) 5:01.023 (2:34.488) 7:33.134 (2:32.112)
9:51.397 (2:18.263)
2 Monroe City 10:27.68 10:11.03 8
1) 811 Emily Birt FR 2) 817 Emilie Okenfuss FR
3) 814 Madison Hays FR 4) 816 Delanie Okenfuss FR
2:34.307 (2:34.307) 5:05.774 (2:31.468) 7:42.203 (2:36.429)
10:11.027 (2:28.825)
3 Jefferson (Festus) 10:31.81 10:13.36 6
1) 748 MacKenzie Null JR 2) 751 Elizabeth Steller JR
3) 745 Hilah Fish JR 4) 743 Alyssa Becherer JR
2:31.810 (2:31.810) 5:06.654 (2:34.845) 7:47.375 (2:40.722)
10:13.360 (2:25.985)
4 Father Tolton Reg. Catholic 10:45.22 10:14.39 5
1) 718 Davis Atkins JR 2) 723 Emily Gregory JR
3) 722 Jolene Glaude FR 4) 729 Rachel Selva SO
2:21.780 (2:21.780) 5:05.384 (2:43.605) 7:46.727 (2:41.343)
10:14.384 (2:27.658)
5 Archie 10:21.13 10:15.90 4
1) 649 Kacie Fisher JR 2) 654 Katelyn Wray FR
3) 648 Brookelynn Brown JR 4) 652 Mary Kurzweil SR
2:29.993 (2:29.993) 5:10.764 (2:40.772) 7:47.308 (2:36.545)
10:15.900 (2:28.592)
6 Summit Christian Academy 10:29.23 10:19.31 3
1) 924 Kaylee Lunn FR 2) 925 Annelise Parke SO
3) 922 Carmen Fanning SO 4) 927 Elizabeth Stratton JR
2:33.577 (2:33.577) 5:11.007 (2:37.430) 7:54.697 (2:43.690)
10:19.304 (2:24.608)
7 Lafayette County 10:31.14 10:27.43 2
1) 762 Ashtyn Howard JR 2) 764 Reagan Walterscheid FR
3) 765 Emily Watson FR 4) 766 Bailey Wilkinson FR
2:36.013 (2:36.013) 5:23.610 (2:47.598) 8:00.373 (2:36.763)
10:27.421 (2:27.049)
8 Vienna 10:41.92 10:27.50 1
1) 944 Kara Harker FR 2) 946 Abbi Kern JR
3) 947 Christi Kern FR 4) 948 Taylour Schoene FR
2:32.585 (2:32.585) 5:06.643 (2:34.058) 7:52.361 (2:45.719)
10:27.498 (2:35.138)
9 Ash Grove 10:39.47 10:28.31
1) 663 Samantha Poole SR 2) 657 Stefani Duncan SO
3) 658 Erin Hall FR 4) 659 Melanie Hall JR
2:52.468 (2:52.468) 5:25.255 (2:32.788) 7:58.077 (2:32.822)
10:28.307 (2:30.230)
10 Mark Twain 10:32.51 10:28.81
1) 797 Madalyn Ford SO 2) 798 McKenzie Lathrom FR
3) 799 Katie Neff SO 4) 800 Kaelee Ogle SO
2:43.427 (2:43.427) 5:20.055 (2:36.629) 7:56.550 (2:36.495)
10:28.810 (2:32.260)
11 South Shelby 10:34.00 10:33.41
1) 896 Rachelle Chinn JR 2) 897 Brittney Robinson JR
3) 900 Caroline Weatherford FR 4) 901 Logan Wise FR
2:40.531 (2:40.531) 5:25.754 (2:45.223) 8:03.180 (2:37.426)
10:33.407 (2:30.228)
12 Lathrop 10:34.04 10:38.11
1) 770 Jacqueline Heath SR 2) 772 Rebecca Jennings SR
3) 773 Holly Kennedy SO 4) 774 Isabel Maddick SR
2:37.131 (2:37.131) 5:21.630 (2:44.499) 7:53.447 (2:31.818)
10:38.103 (2:44.656)
13 Eugene 10:47.47 10:54.14
1) 715 Nicole Koetting SO 2) 716 Madison Lepper FR
3) 717 Mikayla Payne SO 4) 713 Lexi Dickerson SO
2:42.874 (2:42.874) 5:27.544 (2:44.670) 8:14.310 (2:46.766)
10:54.134 (2:39.825)
14 Russellville 10:55.65 11:02.61
1) 869 Addie Kirchner SO 2) 868 Sydney Hiller SO
3) 870 Anna Koestner FR 4) 875 Sydney Robertson FR
2:42.793 (2:42.793) 5:21.897 (2:39.105) 8:10.964 (2:49.068)
11:02.607 (2:51.643)
15 Adrian 11:06.18 11:09.38
1) 639 Ally Jennings SO 2) 638 Sami Costigan FR
3) 642 Maly Sears FR 4) 646 Kerigan Wimsatt FR
2:49.681 (2:49.681) 5:37.780 (2:48.099) 8:21.798 (2:44.019)
11:09.374 (2:47.576)
16 Spokane 11:00.19 11:20.52
1) 904 Kaylee Armitage FR 2) 906 Allison Daugherty SO
3) 907 Hannah Gulick SO 4) 908 Danielle Hopper SO
2:45.755 (2:45.755) 5:31.494 (2:45.739) 8:21.344 (2:49.850)
11:20.518 (2:59.175)
Girls H.J. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 2014 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
'14 Champion: 5-07.75 2014 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 926 Carlie Queen SO S.C.A. 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00 5-05.00 5-06.00 5-07.00 5-08.00
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 666 Jaclyn Dickens JR B. LeBlond 5-04.00 5-03.00 8
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00
O XO O O O XXO XXX
3 643 Lauren Shipley SO Adrian 5-01.00 5-02.00 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 867 Jordan Barnhart JR Russellville 5-00.00 5-01.00 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
O O XO XO XXX
4 878 Rachel Morris SO Schuyler Cnty 5-00.00 5-01.00 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
O XO O XO XXX
4 699 Kaleena Logan SR Cole Camp 5-00.00 5-01.00 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
O O XO XO XXX
7 780 Ashley Ingram SO Licking 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00
O O XO XXX
7 911 Shannon Peters SO St. Paul Luth. 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00
O O XO XXX
9 943 Riley Wolk FR Valle Catholic 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
9 845 Kendall Hall SO Plato 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
9 786 Denise Blackwell JR Louisiana 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
12 888 Sarah Jennings SR S. Callaway 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
12 903 michaela Stockton SR Sparta 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
14 865 Adriana Garber SR Putnam Cnty. 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
15 680 Amy Miller JR Butler 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
15 710 Kassidy Sehie FR E. Prairie 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
Girls P.V. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-00.50 2014 Alesa Frey, Brookfield
'14 Champion: 12-00.50 2014 Alesa Frey, Brookfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 719 Bayli Freidel SO Father Tolton 10-06.00 10-09.00 10
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00 10-09.00 11-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 776 Breeanna Saur JR Lathrop 10-00.00 10-03.00 8
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00
O O O PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 895 Mariah Sunderland SR S. Harrison 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00 10-03.00
O O XO O O XO XXO XXX
4 792 Tori Brown SO Marionville 9-06.00 9-09.00 5
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00
O XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 818 Kelby Painter JR Monroe City 9-06.00 9-03.00 3.50
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00
O O O O XXX
5 912 Makenzie Graham SR St. Vincent 9-06.00 9-03.00 3.50
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00
O O O O XXX
7 952 Rachel Foster FR Westran 8-06.00 J9-03.00 2
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00
XO O XXO XXO XXX
8 641 Bailey Reed SO Adrian 9-00.00 9-00.00 1
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
O O O XXX
9 787 Janel Lindsay FR Louisiana 8-00.00 8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXX
10 812 Hannah Harrison JR Monroe City 8-06.00 J8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XXO O XXX
11 793 Deborah Douez JR Marionville 7-06.00 J8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO XO XXX
11 918 Madyson Roper SR Steelville 8-00.00 J8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO XO XXX
13 894 Kiana Bennett JR S. Harrison 8-00.00 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXX
14 679 Peyton McGuire SO Butler 7-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XXX
15 781 Lily Klouzek JR Linn 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
XXO XXX
Girls L.J. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
'14 Champion: 17-09.25 2014 Hannah Oberdiek, S. Callaway
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 891 Hannah Oberdiek SR S. Callaway 17-07.75 18-04.50 NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 17-04.50(1.6) 18-04(1.8) 17-06.75(-0.0) 18-04.50(-0.0)
2 703 Emma Lander JR Crane 18-04.00 17-11.75 1.2 8
16-11.25(0.9) 17-01(1.9) 16-09(2.1) FOUL 17-05.75(0.8) 17-11.75(1.2)
3 699 Kaleena Logan SR Cole Camp 17-03.00 17-02.75 NWI 6
16-11.75(1.9) 17-01.75(1.2) FOUL 16-06.75(0.4) 16-10(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0)
4 668 Laura Robertson JR B. LeBlond 16-07.75 17-02.00 1.3 5
15-06.75(2.1) 16-04.25(2.4) 16-03.75(0.9) 16-01(0.6) 15-11.50(1.3) 17-02(1.3)
5 829 Callie Pataluna JR N. Platte 16-08.25 16-08.50 2.3 4
14-07.75(1.0) 16-08.50(2.3) FOUL 15-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-05(1.7)
6 709 Josie Fortney SO E. Buchanan 17-01.00 16-07.50 0.7 3
16-06(1.8) 16-05.75(1.5) 16-00(1.9) 16-01.25(1.9) 16-07.50(0.7) 16-02.75(-0.0)
7 680 Amy Miller JR Butler 16-09.00 16-07.25 2.5 2
16-07.25(2.5) 16-05.25(1.7) 16-02.25(1.6) 15-11.75(1.3) 15-11.50(0.4) 16-04(0.9)
8 758 Samantha Ratledge SR Kelly 15-05.50 16-01.50 1.8 1
16-01.50(1.8) FOUL 15-09.75(1.5) 15-04.25(-0.0) 14-11.50(1.0) 15-08(-0.0)
9 953 Camyrn Hunt JR Westran 15-04.00 16-00.50 2.1
15-01.50(1.2) 15-04(1.9) 16-00.50(2.1) 15-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-00.75(-0.0)
10 705 Megan VanHarn JR Crest Ridge 17-00.00 16-00.25 1.1
15-02(1.9) 15-09.25(1.3) 16-00.25(1.1)
11 689 Jada Doll SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 15-08.50 15-10.50 0.6
15-08(1.7) 15-10.50(0.6) 15-03.75(2.2)
12 810 Bailey Gilbert FR Mid-Buchanan 16-09.25 15-09.50 1.6
15-07.75(1.0) 15-09.50(1.6) FOUL
13 809 Jamila Ricketts SR McKinley C.L. 16-05.75 15-06.50 0.8
15-05.50(1.3) 15-06.50(0.8) 14-11.50(1.8)
14 888 Sarah Jennings SR S. Callaway 16-04.50 15-05.25 2.0
13-02.25(0.9) 15-04.50(1.4) 15-05.25(2.0)
15 741 Mary Buechter JR Iberia 15-07.00 14-11.75 2.5
14-11.75(2.5) FOUL FOUL
16 798 McKenzie Lathrom FR Mark Twain 15-11.50 14-07.00 0.1
14-05.75(1.1) 14-07(0.1) 13-05.25(1.2)
Girls T.J. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-11.25 2007 Courtney Shuman, Clark County
'14 Champion: 36-01 2014 Emma Lander, Crane
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 703 Emma Lander JR Crane 37-09.25 37-11.25C +0.0 10
34-09(1.0) FOUL(-2.0) 36-00.50(-2.2) FOUL FOUL 37-11.25(+0.0)
2 699 Kaleena Logan SR Cole Camp 36-11.25 36-01.75 -2.8 8
36-00.50(+0.0) 35-03.25(+0.0) 36-00(-2.1) 36-01.75(-2.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0)
3 809 Jamila Ricketts SR McKinley C.L. 35-01.25 35-02.50 -0.4 6
FOUL 34-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 34-02(+0.0) 35-02.50(-0.4) 34-11.50(+0.0)
4 689 Jada Doll SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 34-09.00 35-01.50 +0.0 5
FOUL 34-08(+0.0) 33-00(1.4) 34-01.50(-1.6) 33-04.25(-1.5) 35-01.50(+0.0)
5 709 Josie Fortney SO E. Buchanan 34-02.00 35-01.00 1.3 4
34-04.25(-0.5) 32-08.25(-1.0) 33-04.50(-2.2) 34-00(-0.5) 35-01(1.3) 31-11.75(-0.3)
6 791 Molly Shoop JR Marceline 36-01.00 35-00.50 -0.2 3
34-00.75(1.6) 33-09.25(-0.7) 33-02(-1.2) 34-06.25(+0.0) 35-00.50(-0.2) 34-01(-2.2)
7 776 Breeanna Saur JR Lathrop 34-05.50 35-00.25 -0.8 2
FOUL 34-06(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0) 34-03.50(-1.0) 35-00.25(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
8 810 Bailey Gilbert FR Mid-Buchanan 35-05.00 34-07.00 -0.4 1
34-06.25(-0.4) 32-08.75(-3.1) FOUL(-0.4) 33-09(-1.4) 33-11(-0.7) 34-07(-0.4)
9 838 Bailee Hayward SR Pierce City 34-09.00 33-08.25 +0.0
32-09(-0.8) 33-05.25(0.5) 33-08.25(+0.0) 33-05(+0.0) 33-04.25(-0.1) 33-06(-0.7)
10 742 Cailin Edwards JR Iberia 33-09.25 33-03.50 -0.3
30-08(0.5) 33-03.50(-0.3) 31-09.50(+0.0)
11 888 Sarah Jennings SR S. Callaway 34-11.50 33-01.75 1.3
31-00.50(-2.3) 33-01.75(1.3) 32-08.50(+0.0)
12 758 Samantha Ratledge SR Kelly 33-03.00 33-01.00 -0.2
30-11(-1.3) 33-01(-0.2) 32-08.50(-0.9)
13 680 Amy Miller JR Butler 33-10.25 32-09.00 +0.0
32-04(-0.8) 32-09(+0.0) 29-07(0.7)
14 788 Aylexus Leshay FR Malden 33-03.00 32-03.50 +0.0
31-08(+0.0) 32-03.50(+0.0) 30-05(0.9)
15 953 Camyrn Hunt JR Westran 32-08.75 32-02.00 +0.0
29-07(-1.1) 31-04(+0.0) 32-02(+0.0)
16 889 Kaci Jordan FR S. Callaway 29-07.00 30-08.25 +0.0
FOUL 30-02.25(-1.1) 30-08.25(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 46-07.25 2008 Katie Evans, Putnam County
'14 Champion: 45-08 2014 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 671 Sophia Rivera JR Brentwood 47-06.50 51-01.25# 10
50-08.25 51-01.25 50-01.50 49-05.50 48-02 48-02
2 682 Julia Sutterfield JR Chaffee 35-04.50 36-04.75 8
34-00.50 36-04.75 36-03 35-08.75 34-04.75
3 951 Sydney Oberdiek SO W. Platte 34-02.00 35-04.50 6
FOUL 33-04 35-01 33-07.50 31-03.50 35-04.50
4 656 Sydnee Cashio SO Ash Grove 36-05.00 35-03.50 5
33-04 35-03.50 34-10.25 33-07.25 33-01.50 34-11
5 864 Haley Bradshaw SR Putnam Cnty. 33-08.00 34-09.00 4
34-09 FOUL FOUL 34-01 FOUL 34-04
6 820 Ananiah Talton SO Monroe City 34-07.50 33-10.00 3
33-02.75 33-10 32-04 30-07 32-03.75 33-00.75
7 945 Rebecca Hertzing JR Vienna 32-10.25 33-07.75 2
30-08 33-04.75 33-07.75 32-04.25 32-08.50 32-05.50
8 673 Jaclyn Weydert SR Brookfield 33-07.00 33-04.00 1
30-11.75 32-02.25 33-03.25 32-08 33-04 32-11.50
9 706 Morgan VanHarn JR Crest Ridge 34-05.50 32-08.75
31-01 30-10.75 32-08.75 28-06 31-08.75 32-08.50
10 874 Bethanee Plochberg JR Russellville 32-11.25 32-05.25
32-05.25 31-00 31-10.50
10 714 Jasmine Evers FR Eugene 35-11.00 32-05.25
29-09 30-08.75 32-05.25
12 863 Layne Skiles FR Purdy 32-00.00 31-06.00
31-06 30-07.50 31-00.25
13 880 Miranda Holland JR Scotland Cnty 33-00.50 31-03.50
31-03.50 31-01.25 31-02.50
14 885 Madison Tellin JR Sherwood 31-07.50 31-01.75
31-01.75 30-03.25 30-11
15 921 Sierra Zeiss JR Steelville 32-05.25 30-09.00
29-06 30-07.75 30-09
-- 681 Hunter Summers SR Carrollton 36-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: C 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County
'14 Champion: 129-11 2014 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 671 Sophia Rivera JR Brentwood 143-04 154-09 10
126-00 147-04 154-09 FOUL 150-04 154-02
2 714 Jasmine Evers FR Eugene 115-05 112-07 8
107-01 111-11 FOUL FOUL 112-07 81-02
3 951 Sydney Oberdiek SO W. Platte 104-01 109-11 6
86-08 94-11 101-04 96-10 103-06 109-11
4 777 Deidra Sellers SO Lathrop 107-06 109-10 5
102-05 101-01 FOUL FOUL 107-07 109-10
5 761 Sydney Haynes SO Lafayette Cnty 110-04 108-00 4
90-07 FOUL 108-00 FOUL 107-10 97-01
6 740 Kaitlin Brothers SR Iberia 111-05 103-03 3
90-09 88-09 103-03 97-06 91-04 86-04
7 864 Haley Bradshaw SR Putnam Cnty. 95-07 101-08 2
86-08 93-06 96-06 93-11 95-07 101-08
8 820 Ananiah Talton SO Monroe City 104-08 100-02 1
FOUL 96-10 FOUL 93-01 100-02 FOUL
9 879 Summer Small SO Schuyler Cnty 104-02 98-11
98-11 97-08 96-00 94-09 FOUL 90-00
10 706 Morgan VanHarn JR Crest Ridge 98-09 95-05
85-10 92-11 95-05
11 914 Jackie Verseman FR St. Vincent 94-00 95-00
90-08 78-02 95-00
12 782 Breanna Molina SR Linn 100-05 91-09
91-09 FOUL 91-03
13 843 Haleigh Stephenson JR Pierce City 92-08 86-09
82-10 86-09 86-07
14 644 Anna Walley SO Adrian 88-05 85-04
85-04 82-05 84-11
15 953 Camyrn Hunt JR Westran 88-03 81-10
81-10 79-10 72-07
-- 860 Breanna McNellis FR Pleasant Hope 91-05 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 M. C. 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1086 Maurice Davis JR Kelly 11.22 10.97Q 1.3 1
2 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 11.49 11.29Q 1.1 2
3 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 11.45 11.14q 1.3 1
4 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR Skyline 11.92 11.26q 1.3 1
5 1121 Cortez Dobbins SR Malden 11.64 11.32q 1.3 1
6 1231 Stanton Brier Blak SO S. Harrison 11.77 11.33q 1.1 2
7 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR S. Callaway 11.19 11.35q 1.1 2
8 1021 Ty Hudson JR Carrollton 11.83 11.50q 1.1 2
9 1053 Elliot Fortney SR E. Buchanan 11.71 11.51 1.1 2
10 1140 Authority Anue SR McKinley C.L. 11.75 11.55 1.3 1
11 968 Wyatt Reynolds FR Adrian 12.12 11.58 1.1 2
12 991 Jacob Clay JR Brentwood 11.76 11.63 1.3 1
13 1128 Dylon Berry SO Mansfield 11.64 11.64 1.3 1
14 1107 Tommie Smith SR Lexington 11.73 11.72 1.1 2
15 989 Trevor Travis JR Bourbon 11.69 11.75 1.1 2
16 1036 Ryan Farmer SR Clever 12.01 11.79 1.3 1
Boys 100 M. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1086 Maurice Davis JR Kelly 10.97 10.97 1.1 10
2 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 11.14 11.10 1.1 8
3 1121 Cortez Dobbins SR Malden 11.32 11.26 1.1 6
4 1231 Stanton Brier Blak SO S. Harrison 11.33 11.28 1.1 5
5 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 11.29 11.29 1.1 4
6 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR Skyline 11.26 11.31 1.1 3
7 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR S. Callaway 11.35 11.35 1.1 2
8 1021 Ty Hudson JR Carrollton 11.50 11.60 1.1 1
Boys 200 M. C. 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
'14 Champion: 22.30 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 22.68 22.22Q 0.6 1
2 1086 Maurice Davis JR Kelly 23.16 22.77Q -2.0 2 22.768
3 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR Skyline 23.17 22.48q 0.6 1
4 982 Alex Fritz JR Bourbon 22.55 22.77q -2.0 2 22.770
5 1269 Shuce Wang SO S.C.A. 22.98 22.80q 0.6 1
6 1246 Lukus Stuenkel SR St. Paul Luth. 23.48 23.07q 0.6 1
7 1215 Madison Davis JR Skyline 23.50 23.13q -2.0 2 23.125
8 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 23.13 23.13q 0.6 1 23.128
9 1097 Isaac Groves JR Lathrop 23.72 23.39 0.6 1
10 1079 Dante Lewis SO Hayti 23.46 23.41 -2.0 2
11 1010 Kaleb Kauffman SO Butler 23.68 23.42 0.6 1 23.415
11 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR S. Callaway 22.85 23.42 -2.0 2 23.415
13 988 Matthew Sappington SR Bourbon 23.25 23.66 0.6 1
14 993 Kaylon Jenkins SO Brentwood 23.57 23.67 -2.0 2
15 1053 Elliot Fortney SR E. Buchanan 23.46 23.73 -2.0 2
16 1028 Raevon Gooden FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 23.86 24.13 -2.0 2
Boys 200 M. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
'14 Champion: 22.30 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 22.22 22.22 0.6 10
2 1269 Shuce Wang SO S.C.A. 22.80 22.67 0.6 8
3 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR Skyline 22.48 22.79 0.6 6
4 982 Alex Fritz JR Bourbon 22.77 22.90 0.6 5
5 1086 Maurice Davis JR Kelly 22.77 22.91 0.6 4
6 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 23.13 22.97 0.6 3
7 1215 Madison Davis JR Skyline 23.13 23.18 0.6 2
8 1246 Lukus Stuenkel SR St. Paul Luth. 23.07 23.23 0.6 1
Boys 400 M. C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
'14 Champion: 49.11 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 51.62 50.34Q 1
2 1215 Madison Davis JR Skyline 49.75 50.83Q 2
3 1149 Cody Porter SO Monroe City 50.67 50.75q 1
4 1043 Jonathan Johnson SO College Hts. 49.86 50.87q 2
5 1223 Cory Hanger SR S. Callaway 52.13 51.43q 1
6 1005 Joseph Castaneda SR Butler 51.60 51.63q 1
7 1047 Kyzer Thiessen FR College Hts. 52.45 51.69q 1
8 1271 Austin Pennell SR Valle Catholic 52.67 52.02q 2
9 1080 Indaqual Presberry SR Hayti 52.51 52.30 1
10 1114 Justin Moore SO Lone Jack 52.16 52.34 2
11 1157 Derek Dixon FR Penney 53.06 52.40 1
12 988 Matthew Sappington SR Bourbon 52.22 52.75 2
13 1267 Ross Parke JR S.C.A. 53.02 53.87 1
14 1064 Jacob Boyd SR Gallatin 52.79 54.03 2
15 1063 Treydon Rackley SO Gainesville 53.27 55.24 2
16 1034 Darrell Williams SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 52.19 55.43 2
Boys 400 M. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
'14 Champion: 49.11 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1215 Madison Davis JR Skyline 50.83 49.97 10
2 1043 Jonathan Johnson SO College Hts. 50.87 50.39 8
3 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 50.34 50.74 6
4 1149 Cody Porter SO Monroe City 50.75 51.21 5
5 1223 Cory Hanger SR S. Callaway 51.43 51.41 4
6 1005 Joseph Castaneda SR Butler 51.63 51.91 3
7 1271 Austin Pennell SR Valle Catholic 52.02 52.39 2
8 1047 Kyzer Thiessen FR College Hts. 51.69 52.96 1
Boys 800 M. Run C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:54.78 2013 Deko Ricketts, Barstow
'14 Champion: 1:56.74 2014 Tom Zeilman, Fatima
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1152 Jonathan Shuck SR Monroe City 2:03.75 1:59.34 10
56.570 (56.570) 1:59.338 (1:02.768)
2 1111 Joseph Brandon JR Lone Jack 2:03.65 1:59.60 8
56.931 (56.931) 1:59.595 (1:02.664)
3 1024 James Allen FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:03.16 2:00.48 6
56.834 (56.834) 2:00.474 (1:03.640)
4 1186 Harrison Frank FR Russellville 2:07.79 2:01.32 5
57.709 (57.709) 2:01.319 (1:03.610)
5 1092 Malcolm Elmore JR Lafayette Cnty 2:04.08 2:01.79 4
57.106 (57.106) 2:01.789 (1:04.683)
6 1227 Terry Miles SR S. Callaway 2:06.63 2:02.01 3
57.959 (57.959) 2:02.008 (1:04.049)
7 1044 Scott Lewis SO College Hts. 2:06.10 2:02.02 2
56.599 (56.599) 2:02.012 (1:05.413)
8 1038 Blake Miles SR Clever 2:02.75 2:02.39 1
56.982 (56.982) 2:02.390 (1:05.408)
9 1138 Michael Walling SR Maysville 2:04.73 2:03.60
58.229 (58.229) 2:03.597 (1:05.368)
10 1241 Stephen Hosier SR Spokane 2:04.91 2:05.37
57.993 (57.993) 2:05.368 (1:07.375)
11 1103 Deryk Thompson SR Lathrop 2:04.96 2:08.02
58.188 (58.188) 2:08.014 (1:09.826)
12 1025 Jerald Allen FR N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:03.82 2:08.35
58.012 (58.012) 2:08.350 (1:10.338)
13 1271 Austin Pennell SR Valle Catholic 2:04.04 2:08.48
57.467 (57.467) 2:08.480 (1:11.013)
14 1051 Dylan Doyle JR Dixon 2:08.19 2:09.17
58.667 (58.667) 2:09.170 (1:10.503)
15 984 Austin Moss SR Bourbon 2:05.16 2:09.46
55.836 (55.836) 2:09.452 (1:13.616)
16 1005 Joseph Castaneda SR Butler 2:03.48 2:11.52
57.143 (57.143) 2:11.520 (1:14.377)
Boys 1600 M. Run C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: C 4:15.07 2009 Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian
'14 Champion: 4:18.60 2014 Daylan Quinn, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1039 Garrett Shadwick SR Clever 4:42.83 4:32.58 10
1:05.292 (1:05.292) 2:15.088 (1:09.796) 3:27.708 (1:12.620)
4:32.574 (1:04.866)
2 1049 Joseph Stock JR Crane 4:44.70 4:33.35 8
1:06.290 (1:06.290) 2:16.120 (1:09.830) 3:27.630 (1:11.510)
4:33.346 (1:05.716)
3 1063 Treydon Rackley SO Gainesville 4:39.61 4:35.27 6
1:05.270 (1:05.270) 2:15.134 (1:09.864) 3:28.469 (1:13.335)
4:35.264 (1:06.795)
4 1239 Tristan Eaton JR Sparta 4:47.64 4:36.68 5
1:06.217 (1:06.217) 2:16.859 (1:10.642) 3:29.275 (1:12.416)
4:36.680 (1:07.405)
5 1150 Sawyer Powers JR Monroe City 4:43.60 4:37.87 4
1:05.844 (1:05.844) 2:15.401 (1:09.557) 3:30.304 (1:14.903)
4:37.866 (1:07.562)
6 1250 Levi Krauss JR St. Vincent 4:43.45 4:39.07 3
1:06.381 (1:06.381) 2:17.578 (1:11.197) 3:30.001 (1:12.423)
4:39.063 (1:09.062)
7 1238 Andrew Woods SR S. Shelby 4:42.48 4:39.77 2
1:05.634 (1:05.634) 2:15.561 (1:09.927) 3:29.572 (1:14.011)
4:39.762 (1:10.190)
8 1123 Patrick Matthews SO Malden 4:42.96 4:40.13 1
1:08.093 (1:08.093) 2:18.861 (1:10.768) 3:32.077 (1:13.216)
4:40.123 (1:08.046)
9 975 Jack Hausman SO B. LeBlond 4:47.11 4:40.53
1:06.490 (1:06.490) 2:17.502 (1:11.012) 3:30.876 (1:13.374)
4:40.526 (1:09.650)
10 1173 Alex Leitner SO Plato 4:43.90 4:41.34
1:05.929 (1:05.929) 2:15.895 (1:09.966) 3:30.097 (1:14.202)
4:41.338 (1:11.241)
11 1268 Micah Ruiz Esparza JR S.C.A. 4:48.36 4:43.42
1:05.347 (1:05.347) 2:15.596 (1:10.249) 3:30.967 (1:15.371)
4:43.413 (1:12.446)
12 1090 Corbin Bell SO Lafayette Cnty 4:45.64 4:44.50
1:05.662 (1:05.662) 2:16.653 (1:10.991) 3:31.222 (1:14.569)
4:44.493 (1:13.271)
13 1184 Anthony Bertucci SO Russellville 4:51.21 4:45.61
1:05.898 (1:05.898) 3:28.151 (2:22.253) 4:45.607 (1:17.456)
14 1045 Paul Sherrod JR College Hts. 4:50.79 4:52.17
1:06.563 (1:06.563) 2:16.237 (1:09.674) 3:30.998 (1:14.761)
4:52.167 (1:21.169)
15 1057 Chase Rowland SR E. Buchanan 4:48.37 4:58.70
1:07.175 (1:07.175) 2:18.798 (1:11.623) 3:37.713 (1:18.915)
4:58.696 (1:20.983)
16 1171 Brandyn Hoover SO Plato 4:42.42 5:02.61
1:05.626 (1:05.626) 2:15.959 (1:10.333) 5:02.606 (2:46.647)
Boys 3200 M. Run C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:26.55 2000 Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)
'14 Champion: 9:50.19 2014 Daylan Quinn, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1049 Joseph Stock JR Crane 10:30.78 10:04.09 10
1:11.523 (1:11.523) 2:29.464 (1:17.941) 3:46.844 (1:17.380)
5:04.823 (1:17.979) 6:21.231 (1:16.408) 7:39.780 (1:18.549)
8:55.817 (1:16.037) 10:04.082 (1:08.265)
2 1173 Alex Leitner SO Plato 10:17.71 10:08.33 8
1:12.610 (1:12.610) 2:29.817 (1:17.207) 3:47.748 (1:17.931)
5:05.307 (1:17.559) 6:21.594 (1:16.287) 7:40.497 (1:18.903)
8:57.167 (1:16.670) 10:08.328 (1:11.161)
3 1039 Garrett Shadwick SR Clever 10:42.66 10:10.62 6
1:11.962 (1:11.962) 2:29.147 (1:17.185) 3:46.702 (1:17.555)
5:05.101 (1:18.399) 6:21.995 (1:16.894) 7:41.124 (1:19.129)
9:00.724 (1:19.600) 10:10.611 (1:09.887)
4 1250 Levi Krauss JR St. Vincent 10:39.09 10:11.38 5
1:13.518 (1:13.518) 2:31.594 (1:18.076) 3:48.495 (1:16.901)
5:06.543 (1:18.048) 6:25.065 (1:18.522) 7:44.397 (1:19.332)
9:04.041 (1:19.644) 10:11.373 (1:07.332)
5 1239 Tristan Eaton JR Sparta 10:52.50 10:13.21 4
1:12.686 (1:12.686) 2:29.966 (1:17.280) 3:49.018 (1:19.052)
5:06.878 (1:17.860) 6:26.960 (1:20.082) 7:46.988 (1:20.028)
9:03.897 (1:16.909) 10:13.210 (1:09.313)
6 1192 Alex Thompson SR Russellville 10:24.69 10:19.94 3
1:12.187 (1:12.187) 2:29.543 (1:17.356) 3:47.387 (1:17.844)
5:05.537 (1:18.150) 6:22.570 (1:17.033) 7:41.968 (1:19.398)
9:02.571 (1:20.603) 10:19.931 (1:17.360)
7 975 Jack Hausman SO B. LeBlond 10:47.11 10:20.52 2
1:12.398 (1:12.398) 2:30.052 (1:17.654) 3:48.157 (1:18.105)
5:06.166 (1:18.009) 6:26.737 (1:20.571) 7:49.513 (1:22.776)
9:11.539 (1:22.026) 10:20.519 (1:08.980)
8 1129 Keaton Wheeler JR M.C. Early 10:42.83 10:21.31 1
1:11.993 (1:11.993) 2:29.287 (1:17.294) 3:46.999 (1:17.712)
5:05.112 (1:18.113) 6:23.143 (1:18.031) 7:44.065 (1:20.922)
9:05.497 (1:21.432) 10:21.305 (1:15.808)
9 1245 Johnathan Self SR St. Paul Luth. 10:46.45 10:22.73
1:12.329 (1:12.329) 2:29.723 (1:17.394) 3:47.588 (1:17.865)
5:06.139 (1:18.551) 6:25.758 (1:19.619) 7:48.219 (1:22.461)
9:11.407 (1:23.188) 10:22.729 (1:11.322)
10 1113 Drake Hammack SR Lone Jack 10:37.00 10:30.32
1:12.563 (1:12.563) 2:30.218 (1:17.655) 3:48.737 (1:18.519)
5:06.284 (1:17.547) 6:26.150 (1:19.866) 7:48.756 (1:22.606)
9:11.456 (1:22.700) 10:30.317 (1:18.861)
11 1112 Ryan Cue JR Lone Jack 10:42.59 10:37.72
1:13.088 (1:13.088) 2:30.497 (1:17.409) 3:48.723 (1:18.226)
5:05.784 (1:17.061) 6:26.591 (1:20.807) 7:49.502 (1:22.911)
9:14.079 (1:24.577) 10:37.719 (1:23.640)
12 1272 Benjamin Roth SO Valle Catholic 10:32.51 10:38.87
1:12.751 (1:12.751) 2:30.718 (1:17.967) 3:48.962 (1:18.244)
5:07.811 (1:18.849) 6:31.883 (1:24.072) 7:59.341 (1:27.458)
9:26.313 (1:26.972) 10:38.864 (1:12.551)
13 1284 Garret Reynolds SR Woodland 10:43.08 10:40.13
1:13.148 (1:13.148) 2:31.641 (1:18.493) 3:49.502 (1:17.861)
5:08.976 (1:19.474) 6:31.279 (1:22.303) 7:54.991 (1:23.712)
9:21.612 (1:26.621) 10:40.130 (1:18.518)
14 985 Jered Nolie FR Bourbon 11:03.59 10:45.38
1:13.489 (1:13.489) 2:31.126 (1:17.637) 3:48.219 (1:17.093)
5:07.747 (1:19.528) 6:28.980 (1:21.233) 7:55.564 (1:26.584)
9:20.602 (1:25.038) 10:45.374 (1:24.772)
15 1187 Matthew Fringer JR Russellville 11:07.45 11:04.65
1:13.009 (1:13.009) 2:30.157 (1:17.148) 3:49.073 (1:18.916)
5:08.758 (1:19.685) 6:33.288 (1:24.530) 8:02.702 (1:29.414)
9:34.670 (1:31.968) 11:04.650 (1:29.980)
16 1146 Nathan Mehrer FR Monroe City 10:45.97 11:20.19
1:12.232 (1:12.232) 2:30.540 (1:18.308) 3:49.685 (1:19.145)
5:11.000 (1:21.315) 6:38.950 (1:27.950) 8:13.452 (1:34.502)
9:47.846 (1:34.394) 11:20.181 (1:32.335)
Boys 110 M. Hurd. C. 2
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
'14 Champion: 15.02 2014 Jaelon Acklin, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 14.82 14.47Q 1.4 2
2 1217 Dylan Mountain JR Skyline 16.32 15.59Q 1.0 1
3 972 Brandon Watts JR Ash Grove 15.73 15.26q 1.4 2
4 996 Michael Casebolt SR Brookfield 16.50 16.15q 1.4 2
5 1060 Noah Lawrence SO Father Tolton 16.16 16.31q 1.0 1
6 1166 Ross Thompson JR Pierce City 16.79 16.47q 1.4 2
7 1117 Gabe Henderson SO Louisiana 17.12 16.68q 1.4 2
8 1273 Logan Tucker SR Valle Catholic 16.39 16.79q 1.0 1
9 1141 Christopher Maxwel SR McKinley C.L. 17.22 17.05 1.0 1
10 1156 Jeremiah Copenhave SR N. Platte 17.49 17.33 1.4 2
11 1183 Caleb Mooney SO Richland 17.41 17.35 1.0 1
12 1093 Eisley Hinton JR Lafayette Cnty 18.54 17.64 1.4 2
13 1281 Tyler Golden SR Woodland 16.44 17.73 1.0 1
14 1048 Matt Lewis SR Conway 17.48 17.75 1.4 2
15 1263 Caleb Parry SR Steelville 17.81 18.08 1.0 1
16 1058 Logan Spencer JR E. Buchanan 17.59 18.28 1.0 1
Boys 110 M. Hurd. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
'14 Champion: 15.02 2014 Jaelon Acklin, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 14.47 14.37 2.7 10
2 1060 Noah Lawrence SO Father Tolton 16.31 15.56 2.7 8
3 972 Brandon Watts JR Ash Grove 15.26 15.57 2.7 6
4 996 Michael Casebolt SR Brookfield 16.15 15.70 2.7 5
5 1217 Dylan Mountain JR Skyline 15.59 15.87 2.7 4
6 1166 Ross Thompson JR Pierce City 16.47 16.32 2.7 3
7 1273 Logan Tucker SR Valle Catholic 16.79 16.47 2.7 2
8 1117 Gabe Henderson SO Louisiana 16.68 16.61 2.7 1
Boys 300 M. Hurd. C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.89 5/22/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
'14 Champion: 39.00 2014 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 37.23 C 37.89Q 2
2 1270 Kent Crockett SR Un. Academy 41.91 41.14Q 1 41.133
3 1145 Noah McAfee JR Monroe City 42.72 41.14q 1 41.140
4 972 Brandon Watts JR Ash Grove 40.63 41.34q 2
5 1101 James Knifong JR Lathrop 41.98 41.94q 1
6 1217 Dylan Mountain JR Skyline 41.15 41.96q 1
7 996 Michael Casebolt SR Brookfield 42.07 42.08q 2
8 1136 Tyler Elledge JR Mark Twain 42.88 42.59q 1
9 1130 Hunter Wilkins JR M.C. Early 42.08 42.60 2
10 1183 Caleb Mooney SO Richland 42.96 42.98 1
11 1141 Christopher Maxwel SR McKinley C.L. 43.54 43.03 2
12 1273 Logan Tucker SR Valle Catholic 43.55 43.25 2
13 1175 Caden Wyatt SO Plato 44.23 43.95 2
14 987 Johnathan Robertso JR Bourbon 43.66 43.96 1
15 1058 Logan Spencer JR E. Buchanan 43.80 44.12 1
-- 1060 Noah Lawrence SO Father Tolton 42.81 DNF 2
Boys 300 M. Hurd. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.89 5/22/2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
'14 Champion: 39.00 2014 Austin Corley, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 961 Austin Corley SR Adrian 37.89 37.25C 10
2 972 Brandon Watts JR Ash Grove 41.34 40.48 8
3 1270 Kent Crockett SR Un. Academy 41.14 41.20 6
4 1136 Tyler Elledge JR Mark Twain 42.59 41.36 5
5 1217 Dylan Mountain JR Skyline 41.96 41.87 4
6 996 Michael Casebolt SR Brookfield 42.08 42.01 3
7 1101 James Knifong JR Lathrop 41.94 42.02 2
8 1145 Noah McAfee JR Monroe City 41.14 43.78 1
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
'14 Champion: 43.28 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skyline 44.15 43.84Q 2
1) 1211 Richard Berry JR 2) 1217 Dylan Mountain JR
3) 1220 Colton Wouters SR 4) 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR
2 South Harrison 44.70 44.45Q 1
1) 1232 Junior Johnson JR 2) 1233 Bryce Kirk JR
3) 1235 Tyler Preston SR 4) 1231 Stanton Brier Blake SO
3 Lathrop 44.97 44.43q 2
1) 1102 Wyatt Mason SO 2) 1099 Cody Hart JR
3) 1101 James Knifong JR 4) 1097 Isaac Groves JR
4 Bourbon 44.71 44.55q 1
1) 989 Trevor Travis JR 2) 982 Alex Fritz JR
3) 987 Johnathan Robertson JR 4) 983 Jacob Fritz JR
5 South Callaway 45.21 45.05q 2
1) 1221 Ajay Cave JR 2) 1225 Kaden Helsel FR
3) 1223 Cory Hanger SR 4) 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR
6 Kelly 44.91 45.07q 1
1) 1087 Dalton Huffman SR 2) 1089 Kade Proctor SO
3) 1085 Matt Burford JR 4) 1086 Maurice Davis JR
7 Malden 44.78 45.12q 2
1) 1126 Trayvontae Stevenson FR 2) 1127 Nick Thompson JR
3) 1120 Tyler Currie JR 4) 1121 Cortez Dobbins SR
8 Brentwood 44.77 45.47q 2 45.468
1) 991 Jacob Clay JR 2) 990 Corey Carroll JR
3) 994 Deshaun Johnson JR 4) 992 Justice Harris SO
9 Butler 45.98 45.47 1 45.469
1) 1004 Geoffrey Algiere SR 2) 1013 Dylan Morris SO
3) 1011 Devan Loveall JR 4) 1007 Tanner Diehl SO
10 Plattsburg 45.90 45.79 2
1) 1181 Jesse McGee SR 2) 1176 Mason Cross SO
3) 1178 Kade Kennedy FR 4) 1179 Jordan Kremer SO
11 East Buchanan 45.60 45.81 1
1) 1055 Ryan Kilgore SR 2) 1054 Nathan Griffin JR
3) 1056 Luke McNeely JR 4) 1053 Elliot Fortney SR
12 Marionville 45.68 45.95 1
1) 1132 Chase Stanton SR 2) 1135 Tanner Wright JR
3) 1133 Jacob Tullock SR 4) 1134 Michael Willbanks SR
13 Cabool 45.96 45.98 2
1) 1015 AJ Bryant JR 2) 1016 Broderick Davis SR
3) 1019 Joe Kozak SR 4) 1017 Roderick Domingo SR
14 Sarcoxie 46.17 46.07 1
1) 1194 Chris Comerford FR 2) 1195 Jobe Edwards FR
3) 1198 Lath Kisling JR 4) 1196 Cobi Holocker JR
15 Russellville 47.30 47.61 2
1) 1191 Keegan Ruppel JR 2) 1188 Tyler Jowers SR
3) 1190 Jamie Porter SR 4) 1193 Zachary Voss SR
-- Hayti 44.90 DQ 1 Out of zn 3-4
1) 1078 Elijah Jones JR 2) 1075 Jamal Brooks JR
3) 1076 Jamerial Cody SO 4) 1079 Dante Lewis SO
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
'14 Champion: 43.28 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Skyline 43.84 43.99 10
1) 1211 Richard Berry JR 2) 1217 Dylan Mountain JR
3) 1220 Colton Wouters SR 4) 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR
2 Lathrop 44.43 44.00 8
1) 1102 Wyatt Mason SO 2) 1099 Cody Hart JR
3) 1101 James Knifong JR 4) 1097 Isaac Groves JR
3 South Harrison 44.45 44.05 6
1) 1232 Junior Johnson JR 2) 1233 Bryce Kirk JR
3) 1235 Tyler Preston SR 4) 1231 Stanton Brier Blake SO
4 Bourbon 44.55 44.26 5
1) 989 Trevor Travis JR 2) 982 Alex Fritz JR
3) 987 Johnathan Robertson JR 4) 983 Jacob Fritz JR
5 Brentwood 45.47 44.82 4
1) 991 Jacob Clay JR 2) 993 Kaylon Jenkins SO
3) 994 Deshaun Johnson JR 4) 992 Justice Harris SO
6 Kelly 45.07 44.83 3
1) 1087 Dalton Huffman SR 2) 1089 Kade Proctor SO
3) 1085 Matt Burford JR 4) 1086 Maurice Davis JR
7 South Callaway 45.05 44.87 2
1) 1221 Ajay Cave JR 2) 1225 Kaden Helsel FR
3) 1223 Cory Hanger SR 4) 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR
8 Malden 45.12 45.56 1
1) 1126 Trayvontae Stevenson FR 2) 1127 Nick Thompson JR
3) 1120 Tyler Currie JR 4) 1121 Cortez Dobbins SR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'14 Champion: 1:31.54 2014 Charleston, Charleston
T Craig, D Pierce, R Bogan, D Ware
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skyline 1:31.70 1:31.33Q 2
1) 1211 Richard Berry JR 2) 1217 Dylan Mountain JR
3) 1220 Colton Wouters SR 4) 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR
2 Bourbon 1:32.24 1:32.04Q 1
1) 983 Jacob Fritz JR 2) 988 Matthew Sappington SR
3) 989 Trevor Travis JR 4) 982 Alex Fritz JR
3 Butler 1:35.38 1:32.90q 1
1) 1011 Devan Loveall JR 2) 1013 Dylan Morris SO
3) 1010 Kaleb Kauffman SO 4) 1007 Tanner Diehl SO
4 Monroe City 1:33.61 1:33.13q 2
1) 1145 Noah McAfee JR 2) 1144 Trey Gander SR
3) 1152 Jonathan Shuck SR 4) 1149 Cody Porter SO
5 Bishop LeBlond 1:34.56 1:33.49q 2
1) 979 Paul Sanchez SO 2) 978 Jacob Raczkowski FR
3) 976 Michael Modlin SO 4) 977 Alex Pyatt SR
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 1:35.71 1:33.50q 2
1) 1243 Caleb Hentges SO 2) 1247 Derek Woodall SO
3) 1246 Lukus Stuenkel SR 4) 1244 Christian Prohl SR
7 South Callaway 1:34.66 1:34.43q 1 1:34.425
1) 1221 Ajay Cave JR 2) 1224 Dylan Hare SR
3) 1223 Cory Hanger SR 4) 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR
8 Hayti 1:33.40 1:34.43q 1 1:34.429
1) 1078 Elijah Jones JR 2) 1075 Jamal Brooks JR
3) 1076 Jamerial Cody SO 4) 1079 Dante Lewis SO
9 Summit Christian Academy 1:34.82 1:34.98 1
1) 1265 Madison Chandler JR 2) 1264 Eddie Banks-Johnson SO
3) 1269 Shuce Wang SO 4) 1267 Ross Parke JR
10 Pierce City 1:34.82 1:34.99 2
1) 1162 Mitchell Copening SO 2) 1161 Marcus Brown SR
3) 1160 Kevin Abramovitz FR 4) 1165 Brian Parra-Navarro SO
11 Scott City 1:34.72 1:35.35 2
1) 1202 Nicholas Bickings JR 2) 1204 Isaac Pennington FR
3) 1207 Caleb Sykes SR 4) 1206 Austin Spriggs SR
12 Malden 1:34.46 1:35.75 1
1) 1119 Jamilyn Criglar SO 2) 1125 Bryce Nelson SO
3) 1126 Trayvontae Stevenson FR 4) 1121 Cortez Dobbins SR
13 East Buchanan 1:35.66 1:36.04 2
1) 1058 Logan Spencer JR 2) 1054 Nathan Griffin JR
3) 1056 Luke McNeely JR 4) 1055 Ryan Kilgore SR
14 Adrian 1:36.12 1:36.44 1
1) 969 Tanner Tullock JR 2) 966 Connor Pruitt SO
3) 962 Devin Darby JR 4) 968 Wyatt Reynolds FR
15 Russellville 1:38.77 1:43.45 1
1) 1191 Keegan Ruppel JR 2) 1188 Tyler Jowers SR
3) 1190 Jamie Porter SR 4) 1193 Zachary Voss SR
-- Plato 1:39.77 DNF 2
1) 1170 Austin Harrison FR 2) 1167 Keagan Adams SR
3) 1172 Wade Kight FR 4) 1169 Sean Daniels JR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'14 Champion: 1:31.54 2014 Charleston, Charleston
T Craig, D Pierce, R Bogan, D Ware
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bourbon 1:32.04 1:30.80 10
1) 983 Jacob Fritz JR 2) 988 Matthew Sappington SR
3) 989 Trevor Travis JR 4) 982 Alex Fritz JR
2 Skyline 1:31.33 1:31.44 8
1) 1211 Richard Berry JR 2) 1217 Dylan Mountain JR
3) 1220 Colton Wouters SR 4) 1219 Tyler Swearingin JR
3 Butler 1:32.90 1:32.14 6
1) 1011 Devan Loveall JR 2) 1013 Dylan Morris SO
3) 1010 Kaleb Kauffman SO 4) 1007 Tanner Diehl SO
4 Bishop LeBlond 1:33.49 1:33.28 5
1) 979 Paul Sanchez SO 2) 978 Jacob Raczkowski FR
3) 976 Michael Modlin SO 4) 977 Alex Pyatt SR
5 Monroe City 1:33.13 1:33.60 4
1) 1145 Noah McAfee JR 2) 1144 Trey Gander SR
3) 1152 Jonathan Shuck SR 4) 1149 Cody Porter SO
6 South Callaway 1:34.43 1:34.13 3
1) 1221 Ajay Cave JR 2) 1224 Dylan Hare SR
3) 1223 Cory Hanger SR 4) 1228 Mason Shoemaker SR
7 Hayti 1:34.43 1:34.43 2
1) 1078 Elijah Jones JR 2) 1075 Jamal Brooks JR
3) 1076 Jamerial Cody SO 4) 1079 Dante Lewis SO
8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 1:33.50 1:35.07 1
1) 1243 Caleb Hentges SO 2) 1247 Derek Woodall SO
3) 1246 Lukus Stuenkel SR 4) 1244 Christian Prohl SR
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C. 2
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'14 Champion: 3:26.91 2014 West Platte, West Platte
C Salmons, C Goodlet, A Roe, D Crockett
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe City 3:32.77 3:29.77Q 2
1) 1149 Cody Porter SO 2) 1145 Noah McAfee JR
3) 1144 Trey Gander SR 4) 1152 Jonathan Shuck SR
1:45.232 (1:45.232) 2:38.115 (52.883) 3:29.767 (51.652)
2 Gallatin 3:34.60 3:32.33Q 1
1) 1071 Trystan Sunby SR 2) 1072 Braydon Walker SO
3) 1064 Jacob Boyd SR 4) 1065 Brandon Bradley SR
1:48.583 (1:48.583) 2:40.736 (52.153) 3:32.324 (51.588)
3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:30.95 3:32.02q 2
1) 1024 James Allen FR 2) 1025 Jerald Allen FR
3) 1030 Tianneye McDaniel FR 4) 1028 Raevon Gooden FR
1:44.396 (1:44.396) 2:38.696 (54.300) 3:32.015 (53.319)
4 Brookfield 3:35.40 3:32.59q 1
1) 997 Anthony Cupp SR 2) 995 Abram Baum JR
3) 1002 Stewart McCollum SR 4) 996 Michael Casebolt SR
1:47.484 (1:47.484) 2:40.108 (52.624) 3:32.588 (52.480)
5 Bourbon 3:41.82 3:32.73q 1
1) 983 Jacob Fritz JR 2) 984 Austin Moss SR
3) 986 Ryan Rapp SR 4) 982 Alex Fritz JR
1:45.877 (1:45.877) 2:42.012 (56.135) 3:32.722 (50.710)
6 Summit Christian Academy 3:35.72 3:32.96q 1
1) 1265 Madison Chandler JR 2) 1266 Tyler Evers SO
3) 1269 Shuce Wang SO 4) 1264 Eddie Banks-Johnson SO
1:45.849 (1:45.849) 2:41.624 (55.775) 3:32.957 (51.333)
7 Hayti 3:36.12 3:34.03q 1
1) 1077 Maurice Farr SO 2) 1075 Jamal Brooks JR
3) 1082 Kedron Rollings SO 4) 1080 Indaqual Presberry SR
1:49.789 (1:49.789) 2:43.023 (53.234) 3:34.025 (51.002)
8 South Callaway 3:37.57 3:34.56q 2
1) 1227 Terry Miles SR 2) 1230 Brandon Ward JR
3) 1226 Austin Meyer FR 4) 1223 Cory Hanger SR
1:48.501 (1:48.501) 2:44.147 (55.646) 3:34.560 (50.413)
9 College Heights Christian 3:37.48 3:34.58 2
1) 1042 Jacob Hamilton SR 2) 1047 Kyzer Thiessen FR
3) 1044 Scott Lewis SO 4) 1043 Jonathan Johnson SO
54.233 (54.233) 1:49.028 (54.795) 2:44.973 (55.945) 3:34.576 (49.603)
10 Scott City 3:36.11 3:34.60 2
1) 1204 Isaac Pennington FR 2) 1206 Austin Spriggs SR
3) 1207 Caleb Sykes SR 4) 1202 Nicholas Bickings JR
1:48.591 (1:48.591) 2:42.253 (53.662) 3:34.597 (52.344)
11 Lathrop 3:36.35 3:36.06 1
1) 1099 Cody Hart JR 2) 1101 James Knifong JR
3) 1105 Conner Vanderkooi SO 4) 1103 Deryk Thompson SR
1:50.066 (1:50.066) 2:42.024 (51.958) 3:36.056 (54.032)
12 Clever 3:37.42 3:37.41 2
1) 1041 Derek Sopok SO 2) 1036 Ryan Farmer SR
3) 1038 Blake Miles SR 4) 1035 Matthew Christoffer SO
1:52.357 (1:52.357) 2:46.328 (53.971) 3:37.408 (51.080)
13 Butler 3:35.80 3:38.46 2
1) 1011 Devan Loveall JR 2) 1010 Kaleb Kauffman SO
3) 1008 George Gardner FR 4) 1007 Tanner Diehl SO
1:51.429 (1:51.429) 2:47.006 (55.577) 3:38.451 (51.445)
14 Skyline 3:34.14 3:41.65 1
1) 1211 Richard Berry JR 2) 1213 Shawn Bryan SO
3) 1218 Freddy Reiss JR 4) 1215 Madison Davis JR
1:54.567 (1:54.567) 2:50.244 (55.677) 3:41.643 (51.399)
15 Russellville 3:42.89 3:48.59 1
1) 1190 Jamie Porter SR 2) 1184 Anthony Bertucci SO
3) 1193 Zachary Voss SR 4) 1186 Harrison Frank FR
1:54.818 (1:54.818) 2:51.917 (57.099) 3:48.586 (56.669)
16 Plato 3:43.46 3:49.09 2
1) 1168 Mason Crabtree SR 2) 1171 Brandyn Hoover SO
3) 1170 Austin Harrison FR 4) 1174 Tyler Todd SO
1:52.878 (1:52.878) 2:51.154 (58.276) 3:49.090 (57.936)
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
'14 Champion: 3:26.91 2014 West Platte, West Platte
C Salmons, C Goodlet, A Roe, D Crockett
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe City 3:29.77 3:28.29 10
1) 1149 Cody Porter SO 2) 1145 Noah McAfee JR
3) 1144 Trey Gander SR 4) 1152 Jonathan Shuck SR
1:45.139 (1:45.139) 2:37.774 (52.635) 3:28.289 (50.515)
2 Bourbon 3:32.73 3:30.41 8
1) 983 Jacob Fritz JR 2) 984 Austin Moss SR
3) 986 Ryan Rapp SR 4) 982 Alex Fritz JR
1:46.437 (1:46.437) 2:39.352 (52.915) 3:30.404 (51.052)
3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:32.02 3:31.12 6
1) 1024 James Allen FR 2) 1028 Raevon Gooden FR
3) 1030 Tianneye McDaniel FR 4) 1025 Jerald Allen FR
1:46.281 (1:46.281) 2:39.963 (53.682) 3:31.120 (51.157)
4 Summit Christian Academy 3:32.96 3:32.17 5
1) 1265 Madison Chandler JR 2) 1264 Eddie Banks-Johnson SO
3) 1269 Shuce Wang SO 4) 1267 Ross Parke JR
1:45.591 (1:45.591) 2:41.009 (55.418) 3:32.167 (51.158)
5 Brookfield 3:32.59 3:33.97 4
1) 997 Anthony Cupp SR 2) 995 Abram Baum JR
3) 1002 Stewart McCollum SR 4) 996 Michael Casebolt SR
1:48.895 (1:48.895) 2:41.744 (52.849) 3:33.962 (52.218)
6 Hayti 3:34.03 3:35.70 3
1) 1077 Maurice Farr SO 2) 1075 Jamal Brooks JR
3) 1082 Kedron Rollings SO 4) 1080 Indaqual Presberry SR
54.780 (54.780) 1:50.395 (55.615) 2:44.015 (53.620) 3:35.700 (51.685)
7 South Callaway 3:34.56 3:37.79 2
1) 1227 Terry Miles SR 2) 1230 Brandon Ward JR
3) 1226 Austin Meyer FR 4) 1223 Cory Hanger SR
1:50.664 (1:50.664) 2:47.067 (56.403) 3:37.786 (50.719)
8 Gallatin 3:32.33 3:38.86 1
1) 1071 Trystan Sunby SR 2) 1072 Braydon Walker SO
3) 1064 Jacob Boyd SR 4) 1065 Brandon Bradley SR
1:45.139 (1:45.139) 2:42.429 (57.290) 3:38.857 (56.428)
Boys 4x800 M. Relay C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:58.69 1982 Crystal City
'14 Champion: 8:10.50 2014 Mountain Grove, Mntn. Grove
J Burd, S Akers, T Rensch, G Ijames
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe City 8:22.66 8:14.83 10
1) 1145 Noah McAfee JR 2) 1150 Sawyer Powers JR
3) 1144 Trey Gander SR 4) 1152 Jonathan Shuck SR
2:05.538 (2:05.538) 4:09.257 (2:03.719) 6:14.979 (2:05.722)
8:14.830 (1:59.851)
2 Clever 8:27.69 8:16.67 8
1) 1036 Ryan Farmer SR 2) 1038 Blake Miles SR
3) 1039 Garrett Shadwick SR 4) 1035 Matthew Christoffer SO
2:04.394 (2:04.394) 4:14.006 (2:09.612) 6:17.367 (2:03.361)
8:16.663 (1:59.296)
3 Lathrop 8:37.48 8:25.13 6
1) 1104 Trevor Thompson FR 2) 1094 Justin Gannon SO
3) 1105 Conner Vanderkooi SO 4) 1103 Deryk Thompson SR
2:05.589 (2:05.589) 4:11.668 (2:06.079) 6:20.217 (2:08.549)
8:25.130 (2:04.913)
4 College Heights Christian 8:22.55 8:26.20 5
1) 1042 Jacob Hamilton SR 2) 1045 Paul Sherrod JR
3) 1044 Scott Lewis SO 4) 1043 Jonathan Johnson SO
2:04.157 (2:04.157) 4:15.772 (2:11.615) 6:25.933 (2:10.161)
8:26.198 (2:00.265)
5 St. Vincent 8:33.34 8:26.83 4
1) 1248 Isaac Baer JR 2) 1250 Levi Krauss JR
3) 1251 Andrew Lipe FR 4) 1252 John Lipe SR
2:10.507 (2:10.507) 4:16.748 (2:06.241) 6:24.697 (2:07.949)
8:26.830 (2:02.133)
6 Russellville 8:28.48 8:31.38 3
1) 1186 Harrison Frank FR 2) 1190 Jamie Porter SR
3) 1184 Anthony Bertucci SO 4) 1192 Alex Thompson SR
2:08.176 (2:08.176) 4:20.239 (2:12.063) 6:26.263 (2:06.024)
8:31.378 (2:05.115)
7 Bourbon 8:33.34 8:34.40 2
1) 980 Dillon Blue FR 2) 985 Jered Nolie FR
3) 981 Alvaro Conde Fernandez JR 4) 984 Austin Moss SR
2:08.866 (2:08.866) 4:25.671 (2:16.805) 6:31.606 (2:05.935)
8:34.397 (2:02.791)
8 Gallatin 8:39.77 8:34.47 1
1) 1072 Braydon Walker SO 2) 1067 Morgan Corwin SO
3) 1064 Jacob Boyd SR 4) 1065 Brandon Bradley SR
2:12.106 (2:12.106) 4:23.626 (2:11.520) 6:29.833 (2:06.207)
8:34.470 (2:04.637)
9 Brookfield 8:42.92 8:35.93
1) 997 Anthony Cupp SR 2) 1002 Stewart McCollum SR
3) 998 James Gunn SO 4) 995 Abram Baum JR
2:10.012 (2:10.012) 4:19.479 (2:09.467) 6:28.364 (2:08.885)
8:35.927 (2:07.563)
10 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 8:50.09 8:39.14
1) 1024 James Allen FR 2) 1029 Sheldon Keys FR
3) 1032 Antonio Norman FR 4) 1025 Jerald Allen FR
2:03.789 (2:03.789) 4:19.091 (2:15.302) 6:31.847 (2:12.756)
8:39.131 (2:07.284)
11 Lone Jack 8:42.76 8:39.21
1) 1115 Andrew Scherer SR 2) 1113 Drake Hammack SR
3) 1112 Ryan Cue JR 4) 1111 Joseph Brandon JR
2:08.799 (2:08.799) 4:23.357 (2:14.558) 6:38.871 (2:15.514)
8:39.202 (2:00.331)
12 Adrian 8:41.84 8:39.76
1) 964 Derek Greer SO 2) 959 Collin Brewster SR
3) 969 Tanner Tullock JR 4) 960 Adam Cochran JR
2:08.109 (2:08.109) 4:20.927 (2:12.818) 6:31.361 (2:10.434)
8:39.759 (2:08.398)
13 Woodland 8:36.37 8:41.82
1) 1285 Brandon Sitzes FR 2) 1287 Logan Thomsen SO
3) 1282 Evan Grindstaff SR 4) 1284 Garret Reynolds SR
2:09.763 (2:09.763) 4:26.063 (2:16.300) 6:33.810 (2:07.747)
8:41.815 (2:08.005)
14 Plato 8:34.29 8:45.26
1) 1168 Mason Crabtree SR 2) 1173 Alex Leitner SO
3) 1171 Brandyn Hoover SO 4) 1174 Tyler Todd SO
2:14.915 (2:14.915) 4:24.922 (2:10.007) 6:34.675 (2:09.753)
8:45.254 (2:10.579)
15 Sarcoxie 8:48.49 8:45.50
1) 1197 Weston Johnson JR 2) 1201 Tobby Middleton SO
3) 1200 Devin Middleton FR 4) 1195 Jobe Edwards FR
2:08.209 (2:08.209) 4:19.284 (2:11.075) 6:32.966 (2:13.682)
8:45.496 (2:12.530)
16 Steelville 8:38.72 8:47.41
1) 1255 Garrett Becker FR 2) 1260 Eric Horton SR
3) 1259 Devin Diaz SR 4) 1261 Nick Marshall SR
2:11.033 (2:11.033) 4:18.996 (2:07.963) 6:35.576 (2:16.580)
8:47.407 (2:11.831)
Boys H.J. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10.25 2005 Daniel Hunter, Hallsville
'14 Champion: 6-03 2014 Lath Kisling, Sarcoxie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1198 Lath Kisling JR Sarcoxie 6-10.00 6-08.00 10
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-06.00 6-07.00 6-08.00 6-09.00 6-10.00 6-10.50
O XO O PPP O PPP XO PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
2 973 Jeff Hollis SO Barstow 6-08.00 6-06.00 8
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-06.00 6-07.00 6-08.00
O O O PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
3 1118 Abricion Ivey SO Louisiana 6-02.00 6-03.00 6
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
O O O XO XXX
4 1136 Tyler Elledge JR Mark Twain 6-02.00 J6-03.00 5
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
XXO XO O XO XXX
5 1109 Lane Duncan SR Licking 6-04.00 J6-03.00 4
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
O XO XO XXO XXX
6 965 Nathan Lybarger SR Adrian 6-04.00 6-02.00 3
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
O O O XXX
7 1139 Matthew White JR Maysville 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
XO O XXO XXX
8 983 Jacob Fritz JR Bourbon 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
8 1095 Richard Garrett SR Lathrop 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
10 1044 Scott Lewis SO College Hts. 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
10 1142 Austin Scaggs SR Mid-Buchanan 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
12 1033 Darrnell Schell SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
12 1110 Blake Heithold SR Licking 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
12 1084 Holden Luttrell SR Iberia 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
-- 1220 Colton Wouters SR Skyline 5-10.00 NH
5-10.00
XXX
Boys P.V. C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: # 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-04 2006 Brian Hancock, Monroe City
'14 Champion: 14-06 2014 Chase Pennewell, Monroe City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1148 Chase Pennewell JR Monroe City 15-07.00 15-06.00 10
11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00 14-09.00 15-00.00 15-03.00 15-06.00 15-09.00 16-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
2 1061 Chance Roberts JR Fayette 13-06.00 14-03.00 8
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O OPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 1137 Mason Taylor JR Maysville 12-00.00 13-03.00 6
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00
PPP O O PPP XXO O O XO XO O XXX
4 1222 Bennett Hager SO S. Callaway 12-00.00 13-00.00 4.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
4 1273 Logan Tucker SR Valle Catholic 12-00.00 13-00.00 4.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP PPP O O XXX
6 1008 George Gardner FR Butler 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00
PPP PPP XXO O XO XXO XXO O XXO XXX
7 1071 Trystan Sunby SR Gallatin 11-06.00 12-03.00 2
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00
PPP O O PPP O O XXX
8 1101 James Knifong JR Lathrop 11-00.00 12-00.00 0.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
PPP O O PPP O XXX
8 962 Devin Darby JR Adrian 11-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
O O O O O XXX
10 1237 Chase Morrow JR S. Shelby 11-00.00 J12-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
O O O XO O XXX
11 1068 Tanner Johnson SO Gallatin 10-06.00 J12-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
PPP O O XO XO XXX
12 1274 Brent Davis SR Vienna 11-06.00 J12-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
O O XO XXO XO XXX
13 1194 Chris Comerford FR Sarcoxie 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
14 1164 James Lawrence SR Pierce City 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO O XXX
15 1154 Parker Yager FR Monroe City 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO XXX
-- 1108 Leon Donelson SR Licking 11-06.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
Boys L.J. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-06.25 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
'14 Champion: 22-01.25 2014 Garner Rudroff, S. Callaway
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1198 Lath Kisling JR Sarcoxie 22-09.50 23-05.00 2.1 10
21-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 22-01(1.8) 21-07(1.9) FOUL 23-05(2.1)
2 1107 Tommie Smith SR Lexington 21-01.00 22-01.75 0.5 8
20-06.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(1.4) 19-10.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 22-01.75(0.5)
3 1087 Dalton Huffman SR Kelly 21-10.00 21-08.25 2.6 6
FOUL 20-01.25(-0.0) 20-02.75(1.6) 20-09.25(-0.0) 21-08.25(2.6) 20-06(-0.0)
4 1220 Colton Wouters SR Skyline 21-10.75 21-06.00 2.6 5
21-01(0.7) 20-10(-0.0) 20-08.50(2.1) 21-06(2.6) 21-02.25(1.4) 20-07.25(0.1)
5 1003 Seth Speichinger JR Brookfield 20-05.50 20-11.75 1.5 4
19-02(1.0) 20-02(0.1) 20-11.75(1.5) 19-03.50(1.7) 20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL
6 1118 Abricion Ivey SO Louisiana 20-09.00 20-10.75 -1.7 3
19-11.25(1.3) 20-06(1.6) 19-11(1.0) 20-10.75(-1.7) 20-07.25(1.1) 20-06.25(1.4)
7 1280 Zachary Beel JR Woodland 20-00.25 20-08.00 -0.5 2
20-00.50(0.4) 19-11.50(0.6) 20-08(-0.5) 20-07.25(1.2) FOUL 20-01(-0.0)
8 1109 Lane Duncan SR Licking 20-06.00 20-05.00 1.4 1
FOUL 20-03.50(2.5) 20-04.75(0.2) 19-11(-0.0) 20-05(1.4) FOUL
9 1159 Brock Swindler SO Penney 20-08.00 20-03.00 0.2
19-06.50(1.3) 20-03(0.2) 18-11.25(0.7) 19-09(-0.4) FOUL 19-11.25(1.6)
10 1182 Lucas White SR Purdy 21-07.00 20-00.75 1.1
20-00.75(1.1) 19-10(-0.0) 19-10(0.7)
11 1031 Juwaun Mister-Smit SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 20-05.50 19-10.50 0.2
19-06.75(1.9) 19-02.25(1.5) 19-10.50(0.2)
12 1168 Mason Crabtree SR Plato 19-07.50 19-02.50 1.6
18-07.50(-0.0) 19-02.50(1.6) FOUL
13 1084 Holden Luttrell SR Iberia 18-08.25 18-11.00 2.0
18-11(2.0) 18-08.50(0.9) 17-06.50(-2.2)
14 1053 Elliot Fortney SR E. Buchanan 20-11.75 18-10.50 1.0
18-10.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL
15 1213 Shawn Bryan SO Skyline 20-10.00 17-04.00 NWI
FOUL 17-04(-0.0) FOUL
16 1155 Zain Culwell SO N. Bloomfield 19-00.50 14-01.00 1.8
14-01(1.8) FOUL FOUL
Boys T.J. C. 2
=====================================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: C 48-05 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
'14 Champion: 43-08 2014 Dallas Hester, Strafford
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1198 Lath Kisling JR Sarcoxie 43-11.50 45-00.00 1.3 10
FOUL 45-00(1.3) 44-01(1.8) 42-07.25(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
2 1087 Dalton Huffman SR Kelly 43-10.50 43-10.50 -1.3 8
FOUL 42-11(1.2) 43-01(2.1) 43-10.50(-1.3) 43-08.75(-0.1) FOUL
3 1182 Lucas White SR Purdy 42-00.75 42-02.00 1.6 6
42-02(1.6) FOUL 41-01.50(0.3) 40-09(-1.2) 41-09(+0.0) 40-02.75(0.2)
4 1277 Juan Nichols SO Westran 42-01.00 J42-02.00 2.1 5
FOUL 40-11(1.4) 42-02(2.1) 40-04(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
5 1059 Brandon Evans SR E. Prairie 42-11.00 41-06.50 -1.8 4
40-06(1.5) FOUL 39-11(1.1) 40-07.25(-1.0) 41-06.50(-1.8) FOUL
6 1109 Lane Duncan SR Licking 41-02.75 41-03.50 -0.9 3
40-05(0.9) 40-10(+0.0) 39-09(0.9) 40-10.50(+0.0) 40-06.50(-0.4) 41-03.50(-0.9)
7 1280 Zachary Beel JR Woodland 42-01.50 40-09.75 +0.0 2
39-09.50(0.9) 40-05.25(+0.0) FOUL 39-10(-0.9) 40-09.75(+0.0) 40-09(-0.9)
8 1159 Brock Swindler SO Penney 41-07.00 40-08.50 1.7 1
39-07(+0.0) 40-08.50(1.7) 40-06.50(0.4) 38-07(-1.0) 39-07(-0.9) 39-09(-0.4)
9 1213 Shawn Bryan SO Skyline 42-05.00 40-03.50 1.0
39-06(1.6) 40-02.75(+0.0) 40-03.50(1.0) 40-00.50(-1.3) 39-02(-0.1) 39-00.50(-0.8)
10 1168 Mason Crabtree SR Plato 40-10.00 40-00.00 0.4
38-01(0.1) 39-03.50(1.3) 40-00(0.4)
11 1269 Shuce Wang SO S.C.A. 42-00.25 39-10.25 +0.0
39-01.50(0.9) 39-10.25(+0.0) 36-08.50(0.3)
12 1083 Trace Barnett JR Iberia 41-09.50 39-07.50 1.5
38-09.50(1.0) 39-07.50(1.5) FOUL
13 1136 Tyler Elledge JR Mark Twain 41-05.50 39-05.50 1.4
39-05(1.1) 39-05.50(1.4) 38-05.50(1.4)
14 1158 Telly Harper JR Penney 41-07.25 39-05.00 +0.0
39-05(+0.0) 39-01(1.5) 39-02.50(1.5)
15 1003 Seth Speichinger JR Brookfield 41-07.75 39-03.00 +0.0
36-06.50(0.8) 36-07(1.4) 39-03(+0.0)
-- 1240 Conner Brown SR Spokane 42-02.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 63-08 2006 Andy Oaker, Steelville
'14 Champion: 54-09.50 2014 Adam Roe, West Platte
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1216 Kade Kelley SR Skyline 51-01.50 55-01.00 10
47-00 52-11.75 55-01 FOUL 52-10 FOUL
2 1127 Nick Thompson JR Malden 51-01.00 50-03.75 8
FOUL 48-04.50 47-10.50 47-09.75 50-03.75 FOUL
3 1001 Reed McBroom JR Brookfield 51-04.50 49-03.00 6
48-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-03
4 1279 Dillyn Berschauer JR Windsor 48-06.00 48-04.50 5
47-02.25 45-04.25 45-04 44-10 45-05.25 48-04.50
5 1022 Augie Knutson SO Chaffee 44-02.00 46-10.75 4
FOUL 46-05.75 46-10.75 44-09.25 FOUL FOUL
6 1234 Kasey McFall JR S. Harrison 42-06.50 46-04.75 3
43-10.75 44-07.50 44-10.25 46-04.75 46-02 FOUL
7 1023 Trevor Morehead SR Chaffee 42-07.50 46-02.75 2
42-08.25 41-08.25 46-02.75 42-07 43-08.25 42-09.25
8 1097 Isaac Groves JR Lathrop 47-07.00 46-02.50 1
45-07.75 43-11.75 42-05.50 43-01.75 FOUL 46-02.50
9 971 Spencer Rasmussen SR Ash Grove 45-09.00 45-04.00
45-01 45-04 45-03 FOUL 43-10.75 44-10.75
10 970 Elijah Brown SR Ash Grove 45-00.00 44-10.00
44-10 44-03.25 FOUL
11 1070 Michael Stanley SR Gallatin 47-06.00 43-05.25
43-05.25 FOUL FOUL
12 1147 Elijah Minter SO Monroe City 44-11.00 41-09.75
41-09.75 41-06.25 FOUL
13 1257 Caleb Callahan SR Steelville 40-03.00 39-10.50
37-09.25 37-06.75 39-10.50
14 1062 Dakota Willoughby SO Fayette 41-06.25 38-07.00
38-07 FOUL FOUL
15 1276 Zane Jacoby SR Westran 41-02.00 37-09.00
36-10 37-09 37-04.75
16 1256 Jordan Beers JR Steelville 40-07.75 37-06.75
35-05.25 37-06.75 37-04
Boys Discus C. 2
================================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blues Springs
Class Record: C 173-11 2011 Chase Ewing, Carrollton
'14 Champion: 158-02 2014 Ben Bailey, Lamar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1163 Logan Deems SR Pierce City 146-11 153-02 10
147-00 153-02 145-02 FOUL 134-09 144-10
2 1097 Isaac Groves JR Lathrop 153-02 149-00 8
141-07 143-03 149-00 FOUL 141-05 144-08
3 1066 Harris Cameron JR Gallatin 143-01 147-10 6
126-01 134-01 147-10 130-09 117-01 134-08
4 1216 Kade Kelley SR Skyline 134-09 145-06 5
126-10 135-10 136-00 133-02 FOUL 145-06
5 1122 Zach Gray JR Malden 135-08 144-05 4
134-00 144-05 133-06 131-02 FOUL FOUL
6 1127 Nick Thompson JR Malden 146-11 144-01 3
127-03 FOUL 142-05 144-01 FOUL FOUL
7 1147 Elijah Minter SO Monroe City 131-10 142-03 2
FOUL 133-00 139-11 142-03 131-10 FOUL
8 1070 Michael Stanley SR Gallatin 134-04 141-02 1
FOUL 132-04 130-03 131-07 141-02 137-01
9 1210 Brandon Lindsey SR Sherwood 142-01 138-07
133-11 FOUL 131-04 128-05 133-03 138-07
10 1091 Dalton Edwards JR Lafayette Cnty 138-04 129-03
FOUL 123-08 129-03
11 1275 Jacob Howard SR Vienna 119-04 126-10
126-10 126-03 116-05
12 1050 David McCannon FR Crest Ridge 134-08 122-11
FOUL 122-11 FOUL
13 1280 Zachary Beel JR Woodland 131-02 121-08
FOUL 116-00 121-08
14 1278 Ben Snyder JR Westran 119-09 114-11
114-11 108-01 114-06
15 1254 Brendan Bass SR Steelville 116-10 111-05
111-01 111-05 111-04
Girls 100 M. C-3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 11.80 2014 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 195 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 12.35 12.32Q 1.6 1
2 238 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 11.95 12.37Q 0.2 2
3 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 12.83 12.49q 1.6 1
4 152 Crissy Cook SR Hogan Prep 12.69 12.62q 0.2 2
5 283 Genesis Ewell JR Orchard Farm 12.50 12.66q 0.2 2
6 11 Abbey Eskens SR Blair Oaks 13.07 12.71q 0.2 2
7 68 Rachel Beaudoin JR Christian 12.52 12.80q 1.6 1
8 167 Abby Casper SO Houston 13.33 12.95q 0.2 2
9 207 Erin Paul JR Lincoln C.P. 12.93 13.09 1.6 1
10 78 Makahla Brown SO Clinton 12.93 13.13 0.2 2 13.124
11 251 Alexis Rice-Scott SO Metro 13.26 13.13 1.6 1 13.130
12 86 Aurora Pfeiffer JR Cuba 13.58 13.19 0.2 2
13 110 Grace Brune SO Fatima 13.37 13.23 1.6 1
14 204 Ebony Washington SO Lift for Life 13.44 13.24 1.6 1
15 133 RaeAnne Andrews SO Herculaneum 13.36 13.30 0.2 2
Girls 100 M. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 11.80 2014 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 238 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 12.37 12.23 -0.7 10
2 195 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 12.32 12.58 -0.7 8
3 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 12.49 12.83 -0.7 6
4 11 Abbey Eskens SR Blair Oaks 12.71 12.93 -0.7 5
5 152 Crissy Cook SR Hogan Prep 12.62 12.96 -0.7 4
6 167 Abby Casper SO Houston 12.95 13.09 -0.7 3
7 68 Rachel Beaudoin JR Christian 12.80 13.28 -0.7 2 13.273
8 283 Genesis Ewell JR Orchard Farm 12.66 13.28 -0.7 1 13.279
Girls 200 M. C-3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usey, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 24.11 2014 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 238 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 24.58 25.36Q 1.1 2
2 195 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 25.24 25.56Q 0.9 1
3 35 Ashli Isbell JR C. Rittter 25.95 25.70q 1.1 2
4 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 25.85 25.81q 0.9 1
5 152 Crissy Cook SR Hogan Prep 26.30 26.02q 1.1 2
6 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 25.86 26.05q 0.9 1
7 167 Abby Casper SO Houston 27.21 26.25q 1.1 2
8 340 Isabel Ringel SO Pius X (K.C.) 26.42 26.26q 0.9 1
9 68 Rachel Beaudoin JR Christian 26.41 26.41 0.9 1
10 304 Sherri Doss SO Richmond 26.70 26.45 1.1 2
11 224 Tannesha Edwards JR Macon 25.90 26.54 1.1 2
12 249 Danyjia Partee SO Metro 26.85 26.71 1.1 2
13 327 Ally Hanson SR Spfld. Catholic 27.81 27.27 1.1 2
14 110 Grace Brune SO Fatima 27.54 27.29 0.9 1
15 108 Jorden Stacey JR Fair Grove 27.79 27.49 0.9 1
Girls 200 M. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usey, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 24.11 2014 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 238 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 25.36 25.20 -1.1 10
2 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 26.05 25.92 -1.1 8
3 195 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 25.56 25.94 -1.1 6
4 35 Ashli Isbell JR C. Rittter 25.70 26.11 -1.1 5
5 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 25.81 26.34 -1.1 4
6 152 Crissy Cook SR Hogan Prep 26.02 26.54 -1.1 3
7 167 Abby Casper SO Houston 26.25 26.65 -1.1 2
8 340 Isabel Ringel SO Pius X (K.C.) 26.26 27.02 -1.1 1
Girls 400 M. C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 55.38 2014 Ashanti Hutton, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 195 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 58.22 57.52Q 1
2 238 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 57.25 58.36Q 2
3 283 Genesis Ewell JR Orchard Farm 57.58 58.72q 2
4 35 Ashli Isbell JR C. Rittter 1:01.26 59.32q 1
5 290 Emily Ellis SR Owensville 59.54 59.64q 2
6 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 59.10 59.73q 1
7 261 Katie Wolter SO Mntn. Grove 1:00.54 1:00.24q 2
8 340 Isabel Ringel SO Pius X (K.C.) 1:01.51 1:00.26q 2
9 219 Jayla Pierce SO Lutheran N. 1:00.41 1:00.45 1
10 224 Tannesha Edwards JR Macon 1:00.52 1:00.80 1
11 327 Ally Hanson SR Spfld. Catholic 1:01.82 1:01.01 2
12 179 Kali Randall FR Knob Noster 1:01.60 1:01.15 1
13 190 Kerstin Huffman SR Lawson 1:01.22 1:01.29 2
14 359 Catalina Cuevas SO Whitfield 1:01.23 1:01.83 1
15 136 Emily Fischer FR Herculaneum 1:01.75 1:03.32 1
16 337 Sarah Walls SO St. James 1:01.52 1:04.31 2
Girls 400 M. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 55.38 2014 Ashanti Hutton, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 238 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 58.36 56.56 10
2 195 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 57.52 58.02 8
3 283 Genesis Ewell JR Orchard Farm 58.72 59.09 6
4 35 Ashli Isbell JR C. Rittter 59.32 59.89 5
5 290 Emily Ellis SR Owensville 59.64 1:00.24 4
6 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 59.73 1:00.73 3
7 261 Katie Wolter SO Mntn. Grove 1:00.24 1:00.75 2
8 340 Isabel Ringel SO Pius X (K.C.) 1:00.26 1:02.53 1
Girls 800 M. Run C-3
================================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008 Cyndney Ross, Villa Duchesne
'14 Champion: 2:15.18 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 333 Parker Fane JR St. James 2:19.89 2:17.39 10
1:06.266 (1:06.266) 2:17.390 (1:11.124)
2 290 Emily Ellis SR Owensville 2:26.36 2:22.80 8
1:08.875 (1:08.875) 2:22.794 (1:13.919)
3 56 Whitney Clampitt SO Chillicothe 2:25.67 2:23.99 6
1:07.188 (1:07.188) 2:23.989 (1:16.801)
4 305 Savannah Hamilton SR Richmond 2:29.80 2:24.30 5
1:09.607 (1:09.607) 2:24.298 (1:14.691)
5 25 Kelsey Finley FR B. Green 2:25.84 2:24.32 4
1:08.430 (1:08.430) 2:24.311 (1:15.881)
6 49 Anna Parker SR Centralia 2:27.01 2:25.11 3
1:08.678 (1:08.678) 2:25.107 (1:16.429)
7 91 Jaylen Hayward FR E. Newton 2:27.28 2:25.81 2
1:09.111 (1:09.111) 2:25.810 (1:16.699)
8 147 Avery Johnson SR Highland 2:29.33 2:26.20 1
1:09.290 (1:09.290) 2:26.191 (1:16.901)
9 171 Grace Gore FR J. Burroughs 2:29.08 2:27.43
1:09.706 (1:09.706) 2:27.422 (1:17.716)
10 122 Annabeth Phillips JR Fredericktown 2:30.60 2:29.47
1:11.820 (1:11.820) 2:29.470 (1:17.650)
11 1 Anna Thomas SR Arcadia V. 2:27.77 2:30.67
1:07.184 (1:07.184) 2:30.670 (1:23.486)
12 180 Ariel Thomas JR Knob Noster 2:31.11 2:31.38
1:11.451 (1:11.451) 2:31.373 (1:19.922)
13 83 Delaney McCartney- FR Clinton 2:30.30 2:34.16
1:10.329 (1:10.329) 2:34.156 (1:23.827)
14 358 Julianna Crang SO Whitfield 2:31.37 2:35.77
1:11.253 (1:11.253) 2:35.769 (1:24.516)
15 70 Keturah Jones SO Christian 2:35.90 2:37.15
1:11.948 (1:11.948) 2:37.147 (1:25.199)
Girls 1600 M. Run C-3
================================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
'14 Champion: 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 333 Parker Fane JR St. James 5:22.17 5:11.81 10
1:16.636 (1:16.636) 2:39.767 (1:23.131) 4:00.097 (1:20.330)
5:11.807 (1:11.710)
2 96 Emily Sorrell JR E. Newton 5:22.49 5:13.78 8
1:15.930 (1:15.930) 2:37.833 (1:21.903) 3:59.375 (1:21.542)
5:13.776 (1:14.401)
3 97 Kinsey Sorrell FR E. Newton 5:26.06 5:19.52 6
1:16.235 (1:16.235) 2:38.755 (1:22.520) 4:02.255 (1:23.500)
5:19.511 (1:17.256)
4 122 Annabeth Phillips JR Fredericktown 5:25.32 5:20.14 5
1:18.608 (1:18.608) 2:41.563 (1:22.955) 4:05.477 (1:23.914)
5:20.134 (1:14.657)
5 335 Leslie Perona JR St. James 5:23.92 5:21.47 4
1:17.239 (1:17.239) 2:41.071 (1:23.832) 4:04.577 (1:23.506)
5:21.466 (1:16.889)
6 278 Caroline Meyers FR O'Hara 5:28.81 5:23.82 3
1:18.864 (1:18.864) 2:42.466 (1:23.602) 4:07.071 (1:24.605)
5:23.815 (1:16.744)
7 360 Alex Curtin JR Whitfield 5:26.34 5:24.19 2
1:17.288 (1:17.288) 2:40.889 (1:23.601) 4:04.797 (1:23.908)
5:24.187 (1:19.390)
8 171 Grace Gore FR J. Burroughs 5:20.97 5:24.68 1
1:17.887 (1:17.887) 2:40.973 (1:23.086) 4:03.973 (1:23.000)
5:24.673 (1:20.700)
9 74 Renae Buschling SR Clark County 5:31.56 5:27.97
1:18.602 (1:18.602) 2:41.594 (1:22.992) 4:05.768 (1:24.174)
5:27.963 (1:22.195)
10 216 Zoe Hamber JR Lutheran N. 5:28.72 5:28.31
1:18.631 (1:18.631) 2:42.005 (1:23.374) 4:06.872 (1:24.867)
5:28.303 (1:21.431)
11 1 Anna Thomas SR Arcadia V. 5:23.86 5:28.39
1:15.723 (1:15.723) 2:39.544 (1:23.821) 4:04.563 (1:25.019)
5:28.387 (1:23.824)
12 156 Alice Evans FR Holden 5:28.66 5:29.38
1:18.461 (1:18.461) 2:42.745 (1:24.284) 4:08.303 (1:25.558)
5:29.377 (1:21.074)
13 339 Kathryn Lofland SR Pius X (K.C.) 5:31.98 5:31.97
1:17.654 (1:17.654) 2:41.229 (1:23.575) 4:05.064 (1:23.835)
5:31.966 (1:26.902)
14 369 Jynna Fritz JR Wright City 5:41.09 5:38.52
1:16.189 (1:16.189) 2:40.536 (1:24.347) 4:10.709 (1:30.173)
5:38.514 (1:27.805)
15 98 Tessa Durnell JR El Dorado Sp. 5:40.29 5:44.84
1:18.943 (1:18.943) 2:42.504 (1:23.561) 4:13.046 (1:30.542)
5:44.833 (1:31.787)
16 131 Leah Hicks JR Hallsville 5:44.37 5:46.27
1:18.415 (1:18.415) 2:43.880 (1:25.465) 4:15.265 (1:31.385)
5:46.267 (1:31.002)
Girls 3200 M. Run C-3
================================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
'14 Champion: 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 116 Brianna Haller FR Fatima 11:53.53 11:20.42 10
1:17.065 (1:17.065) 2:42.851 (1:25.786) 4:09.559 (1:26.708)
5:36.622 (1:27.063) 7:04.208 (1:27.586) 8:32.661 (1:28.453)
10:01.724 (1:29.063) 11:20.417 (1:18.693)
2 96 Emily Sorrell JR E. Newton 12:01.75 11:31.74 8
1:17.306 (1:17.306) 2:43.074 (1:25.768) 4:09.757 (1:26.683)
5:36.774 (1:27.017) 7:04.459 (1:27.685) 8:32.847 (1:28.388)
10:02.167 (1:29.320) 11:31.738 (1:29.571)
3 278 Caroline Meyers FR O'Hara 11:47.16 11:39.30 6
1:22.284 (1:22.284) 2:46.783 (1:24.499) 4:13.060 (1:26.277)
5:40.116 (1:27.056) 7:11.641 (1:31.525) 8:46.503 (1:34.862)
10:16.994 (1:30.491) 11:39.296 (1:22.302)
4 156 Alice Evans FR Holden 11:47.39 11:39.63 5
1:17.363 (1:17.363) 2:44.389 (1:27.026) 4:13.065 (1:28.676)
5:43.367 (1:30.302) 7:14.795 (1:31.428) 8:47.249 (1:32.454)
10:17.855 (1:30.606) 11:39.628 (1:21.773)
5 360 Alex Curtin JR Whitfield 13:22.31 11:41.48 4
1:19.671 (1:19.671) 2:46.247 (1:26.576) 4:12.898 (1:26.651)
5:43.065 (1:30.167) 7:14.662 (1:31.597) 8:46.922 (1:32.260)
10:17.340 (1:30.418) 11:41.477 (1:24.137)
6 122 Annabeth Phillips JR Fredericktown 12:25.05 11:47.11 3
1:16.307 (1:16.307) 2:43.264 (1:26.957) 4:10.176 (1:26.912)
5:38.926 (1:28.750) 7:12.524 (1:33.598) 8:48.038 (1:35.514)
10:25.523 (1:37.485) 11:47.110 (1:21.587)
7 335 Leslie Perona JR St. James 12:01.54 11:49.51 2
1:17.649 (1:17.649) 2:43.700 (1:26.051) 4:10.956 (1:27.256)
5:40.975 (1:30.019) 7:15.041 (1:34.066) 8:48.924 (1:33.883)
10:24.611 (1:35.687) 11:49.505 (1:24.894)
8 216 Zoe Hamber JR Lutheran N. 12:38.96 11:56.10 1
1:18.510 (1:18.510) 2:45.235 (1:26.725) 4:13.370 (1:28.135)
5:44.098 (1:30.728) 7:16.257 (1:32.159) 8:51.522 (1:35.265)
10:27.375 (1:35.853) 11:56.098 (1:28.723)
9 74 Renae Buschling SR Clark County 12:20.89 11:58.17
1:17.857 (1:17.857) 2:43.734 (1:25.877) 4:13.394 (1:29.660)
5:45.012 (1:31.618) 7:19.391 (1:34.379) 8:56.136 (1:36.745)
10:31.123 (1:34.987) 11:58.169 (1:27.046)
10 3 Bailey Ray JR Ava 12:06.26 11:58.63
1:23.133 (1:23.133) 2:51.909 (1:28.776) 4:22.036 (1:30.127)
5:53.316 (1:31.280) 7:28.001 (1:34.685) 9:02.542 (1:34.541)
10:36.410 (1:33.868) 11:58.630 (1:22.220)
11 141 Danielle Prince SO Herculaneum 12:35.43 12:14.78
1:17.709 (1:17.709) 2:44.880 (1:27.171) 4:13.863 (1:28.983)
5:46.668 (1:32.805) 7:26.551 (1:39.883) 9:06.115 (1:39.564)
10:45.621 (1:39.506) 12:14.772 (1:29.151)
12 295 Kennedy Coleman SO Pembroke Hill 12:08.50 12:24.71
1:22.639 (1:22.639) 2:51.008 (1:28.369) 4:21.373 (1:30.365)
5:54.118 (1:32.745) 7:29.566 (1:35.448) 9:09.625 (1:40.059)
10:50.677 (1:41.052) 12:24.702 (1:34.025)
13 157 Tori Glover JR Holden 12:22.39 12:26.09
1:20.850 (1:20.850) 2:48.396 (1:27.546) 4:20.015 (1:31.619)
5:55.170 (1:35.155) 7:32.355 (1:37.185) 9:12.240 (1:39.885)
10:52.280 (1:40.040) 12:26.085 (1:33.805)
14 90 Elizabeth Cheli SR Duchesne 12:57.45 12:54.96
1:23.607 (1:23.607) 2:58.401 (1:34.794) 4:36.735 (1:38.334)
6:18.182 (1:41.447) 8:00.498 (1:42.316) 9:43.809 (1:43.311)
11:25.013 (1:41.204) 12:54.952 (1:29.939)
15 263 Reyna Schmauch FR N. Callaway 13:01.99 13:03.26
1:21.360 (1:21.360) 2:49.326 (1:27.966) 4:22.010 (1:32.684)
6:02.183 (1:40.173) 7:51.118 (1:48.935) 9:40.792 (1:49.674)
11:26.588 (1:45.796) 13:03.254 (1:36.666)
16 365 Sadaf Naushad SO Whitfield 13:55.53 13:41.36
1:23.484 (1:23.484) 3:02.730 (1:39.246) 4:48.036 (1:45.306)
6:36.227 (1:48.191) 8:24.709 (1:48.482) 10:14.899 (1:50.190)
12:03.318 (1:48.419) 13:41.354 (1:38.036)
Girls 100 M. H. C-3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
'14 Champion: 14.75 2014 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 266 Constance Jackson JR North Tech. 15.10 14.74Q 0.8 2
2 21 Addyson Reardon SR Boonville 15.34 15.25Q 0.3 1
3 319 Hannah Crow SO S.B.C. 15.04 15.01q 0.8 2
4 168 Lailah Elliott SO J. Burroughs 15.37 15.15q 0.8 2
5 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 15.23 15.26q 0.3 1
6 106 Sara Rhine SR Eldon 15.69 15.28q 0.3 1
7 253 Anna Ash SR Montgomery C. 15.33 15.43q 0.3 1
8 34 Shayla Davis FR C. Rittter 15.52 15.82q 0.8 2 15.812
9 113 Katie Eichholz SR Fatima 16.84 15.82 0.8 2 15.816
10 53 Jaime Albertson SO Chillicothe 15.99 15.90 0.8 2
11 172 Gabrielle Ivy SR J. Burroughs 16.55 16.27 0.3 1 16.268
12 86 Aurora Pfeiffer JR Cuba 16.95 16.27 0.8 2 16.269
13 32 Morgan Choate JR Cameron 16.63 16.41 0.8 2
14 45 Symone Taylor SO C.A.E. 16.35 16.61 0.3 1
15 342 Logan Eden JR Strafford 16.90 16.79 0.3 1
16 233 Makenzy Mizera FR Maryville 16.53 16.88 0.3 1
Girls 100 M. H. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
'14 Champion: 14.75 2014 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 266 Constance Jackson JR North Tech. 14.74 15.25 -0.9 10
2 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 15.26 15.44 -0.9 8
3 106 Sara Rhine SR Eldon 15.28 15.46 -0.9 6
4 319 Hannah Crow SO S.B.C. 15.01 15.52 -0.9 5
5 21 Addyson Reardon SR Boonville 15.25 15.68 -0.9 4
6 34 Shayla Davis FR C. Rittter 15.82 15.98 -0.9 3
7 168 Lailah Elliott SO J. Burroughs 15.15 16.05 -0.9 2
8 253 Anna Ash SR Montgomery C. 15.43 16.49 -0.9 1
Girls 300 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
'14 Champion: 44.80 2014 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 43.73 43.44Q 2
2 236 Ne-Shay Curtis JR M.S.B. 45.06 45.01Q 1
3 319 Hannah Crow SO S.B.C. 45.37 45.26q 2
4 187 Kaelyn Sturgell JR Lamar 46.59 45.39q 1
5 266 Constance Jackson JR North Tech. 45.73 45.42q 1
6 172 Gabrielle Ivy SR J. Burroughs 47.18 47.12q 2
7 38 Valarie Whitted FR C. Rittter 49.28 47.20q 2
8 2 Morgan Montgomery SO Aurora 48.65 47.75q 1
9 342 Logan Eden JR Strafford 48.88 47.81 1
10 106 Sara Rhine SR Eldon 46.99 47.87 2
11 53 Jaime Albertson SO Chillicothe 48.03 47.89 2
12 241 Miesha Robinson JR M.S.B. 49.28 48.55 2
13 31 Jasmine Wells SR California 48.91 48.72 2
14 102 Halle Herbert SO Eldon 49.11 49.78 1
15 169 Oona Gaffney SO J. Burroughs 49.40 50.38 1
16 205 Camry Bradford JR Lincoln C.P. 46.08 56.04 1
Girls 300 M. H. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
'14 Champion: 44.80 2014 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 43.44 42.89 10
2 236 Ne-Shay Curtis JR M.S.B. 45.01 43.83 8
3 319 Hannah Crow SO S.B.C. 45.26 44.99 6
4 187 Kaelyn Sturgell JR Lamar 45.39 45.24 5
5 266 Constance Jackson JR North Tech. 45.42 46.26 4
6 172 Gabrielle Ivy SR J. Burroughs 47.12 47.80 3
7 38 Valarie Whitted FR C. Rittter 47.20 48.08 2
8 2 Morgan Montgomery SO Aurora 47.75 48.45 1
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
'14 Champion: 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Techincal 50.97 50.38Q 1
1) 267 La'Vonshia Jackson SO 2) 266 Constance Jackson JR
3) 269 Janaye Randle SR 4) 268 Catonah Jenkins SO
2 Fatima 51.22 51.31Q 2
1) 111 Hailey Buscher JR 2) 113 Katie Eichholz SR
3) 117 Leah Kesel SR 4) 110 Grace Brune SO
3 Metro 50.66 51.06q 1
1) 251 Alexis Rice-Scott SO 2) 244 Karis Gamble JR
3) 245 Joella Gillespie JR 4) 249 Danyjia Partee SO
4 Lamar 51.48 51.20q 1
1) 181 Madison Baldwin JR 2) 187 Kaelyn Sturgell JR
3) 182 Darrah Bartlett FR 4) 186 Haley Landrum JR
5 Lawson 50.79 51.32q 2
1) 192 Ashlyn Mellon SR 2) 195 Nikita Smith JR
3) 191 Allison Hurst SO 4) 190 Kerstin Huffman SR
6 Orchard Farm 51.77 51.81q 2
1) 285 Nicole Heitmann SO 2) 282 Alexandra Eufinger FR
3) 284 Gillian Gieseke FR 4) 283 Genesis Ewell JR
7 Montgomery County 52.21 52.33q 1
1) 257 Samantha Foster SO 2) 258 Ninon Hensley SO
3) 260 Victoria Vandoren SR 4) 259 Sierra Kolan SR
8 Carnahan 52.90 52.40q 2
1) 43 Jaylah Riley JR 2) 2253 Ariel Thompson SR
3) 42 Jada Estes JR 4) 40 Karsha Birchfield FR
9 Eldon 52.36 52.42 2
1) 104 Vivian Partridge JR 2) 102 Halle Herbert SO
3) 101 Macie Halderman FR 4) 99 Debra Baucom FR
10 Clinton 51.77 52.45 2
1) 80 Alyssa Jones SO 2) 84 Brittany Miller FR
3) 79 Katelyn Gladfelter SO 4) 78 Makahla Brown SO
11 Lincoln College Prep 50.48 52.61 1
1) 206 Me'Kayla Merritt SO 2) 205 Camry Bradford JR
3) 208 Shyann Stevenson JR 4) 207 Erin Paul JR
12 Hollister 52.52 53.01 1
1) 163 Hailey Engel SR 2) 165 Lydia Hoskins JR
3) 164 Mattie Hatfield FR 4) 166 Emilia Tuxen SR
13 Soldan 52.12 53.24 1
1) 318 Tyranna Wilhite SO 2) 316 Trinity Rives FR
3) 317 Tyesha Wallace SO 4) 313 Briana Harper SO
14 McCluer South-Berkeley 50.23 53.31 2
1) 237 Taylor Fox JR 2) 242 Briona Taplin FR
3) 241 Miesha Robinson JR 4) 236 Ne-Shay Curtis JR
15 Whitfield 52.88 53.62 1
1) 357 Taylor Coleman JR 2) 358 Julianna Crang SO
3) 359 Catalina Cuevas SO 4) 366 Jessica Scales SO
16 Strafford 52.47 58.29 2
1) 341 Alexis Combs JR 2) 343 Hanna Hatz SR
3) 346 Kari Reed SR 4) 342 Logan Eden JR
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
'14 Champion: 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Techincal 50.38 50.73 10
1) 267 La'Vonshia Jackson SO 2) 266 Constance Jackson JR
3) 269 Janaye Randle SR 4) 268 Catonah Jenkins SO
2 Fatima 51.31 50.93 8
1) 111 Hailey Buscher JR 2) 113 Katie Eichholz SR
3) 117 Leah Kesel SR 4) 110 Grace Brune SO
3 Lawson 51.32 51.24 6
1) 192 Ashlyn Mellon SR 2) 190 Kerstin Huffman SR
3) 191 Allison Hurst SO 4) 195 Nikita Smith JR
4 Metro 51.06 51.34 5
1) 251 Alexis Rice-Scott SO 2) 244 Karis Gamble JR
3) 245 Joella Gillespie JR 4) 249 Danyjia Partee SO
5 Lamar 51.20 51.56 4
1) 181 Madison Baldwin JR 2) 187 Kaelyn Sturgell JR
3) 182 Darrah Bartlett FR 4) 186 Haley Landrum JR
6 Orchard Farm 51.81 52.05 3
1) 285 Nicole Heitmann SO 2) 282 Alexandra Eufinger FR
3) 284 Gillian Gieseke FR 4) 283 Genesis Ewell JR
7 Carnahan 52.40 53.08 2
1) 43 Jaylah Riley JR 2) 2253 Ariel Thompson SR
3) 2203 Libbion Lunceford FR 4) 40 Karsha Birchfield FR
8 Montgomery County 52.33 54.44 1
1) 257 Samantha Foster SO 2) 258 Ninon Hensley SO
3) 260 Victoria Vandoren SR 4) 259 Sierra Kolan SR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
'14 Champion: 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:45.43 1:46.08Q 1
1) 34 Shayla Davis FR 2) 38 Valarie Whitted FR
3) 39 Ronnesha Wingo SO 4) 35 Ashli Isbell JR
2 Lamar 1:49.53 1:48.64Q 2
1) 181 Madison Baldwin JR 2) 187 Kaelyn Sturgell JR
3) 182 Darrah Bartlett FR 4) 186 Haley Landrum JR
3 Lutheran North 1:46.57 1:46.75q 1
1) 217 Maya Kirk SR 2) 213 Essence Blankinship SR
3) 214 Kaiah Farid JR 4) 219 Jayla Pierce SO
4 Fatima 1:49.06 1:48.68q 2
1) 111 Hailey Buscher JR 2) 113 Katie Eichholz SR
3) 117 Leah Kesel SR 4) 110 Grace Brune SO
5 Christian 1:49.77 1:49.75q 1
1) 67 Alyssa Beaudoin SO 2) 72 Hope Sparks FR
3) 66 Lauren Beauchamp SO 4) 68 Rachel Beaudoin JR
6 Macon 1:51.35 1:50.01q 2
1) 221 Lauren Chambers FR 2) 225 Tyesha Edwards SO
3) 227 Kristin Larrick FR 4) 224 Tannesha Edwards JR
7 Herculaneum 1:50.48 1:50.40q 2
1) 133 RaeAnne Andrews SO 2) 136 Emily Fischer FR
3) 137 Katelyn Fuller SR 4) 144 Ashley Vaughn FR
8 John Burroughs 1:49.71 1:50.66q 1
1) 172 Gabrielle Ivy SR 2) 176 Bria Ward FR
3) 175 Ruth Selipsky JR 4) 169 Oona Gaffney SO
9 Liberty (Mountain View) 1:50.16 1:50.91 2
1) 201 Jordan Owens JR 2) 202 Kaitlyn Raith JR
3) 198 Kelsey Caldwell SR 4) 203 McKaelin Roy FR
10 Highland 1:51.40 1:51.76 1
1) 145 Lashae Clay SR 2) 147 Avery Johnson SR
3) 149 Charnice Smith JR 4) 148 Justice Sly JR
11 Soldan 1:51.38 1:51.79 2
1) 314 Jayla Payne SO 2) 317 Tyesha Wallace SO
3) 310 Jhane Brown FR 4) 313 Briana Harper SO
12 Richmond 1:50.57 1:52.27 1
1) 302 Madison Cole JR 2) 306 Randi Huffman SO
3) 308 Nicole Johnson SO 4) 304 Sherri Doss SO
13 Springfield Catholic 1:51.51 1:52.96 2
1) 331 Sarah Winton SR 2) 330 Catherine Scruggs FR
3) 328 Mattie Mowrey SO 4) 327 Ally Hanson SR
14 Lincoln College Prep 1:45.35 1:53.34 2
1) 207 Erin Paul JR 2) 208 Shyann Stevenson JR
3) 209 Tasjia Thomas JR 4) 205 Camry Bradford JR
15 Strafford 1:51.41 1:54.29 1
1) 341 Alexis Combs JR 2) 343 Hanna Hatz SR
3) 346 Kari Reed SR 4) 342 Logan Eden JR
16 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 1:50.91 1:55.77 1
1) 151 Tamara Brown JR 2) 153 Kimberly Dantzler FR
3) 154 Carlissa Davis SO 4) 152 Crissy Cook SR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
'14 Champion: 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:46.08 1:45.36 10
1) 34 Shayla Davis FR 2) 38 Valarie Whitted FR
3) 39 Ronnesha Wingo SO 4) 35 Ashli Isbell JR
2 Lutheran North 1:46.75 1:47.52 8
1) 217 Maya Kirk SR 2) 213 Essence Blankinship SR
3) 214 Kaiah Farid JR 4) 219 Jayla Pierce SO
3 Fatima 1:48.68 1:47.75 6
1) 111 Hailey Buscher JR 2) 113 Katie Eichholz SR
3) 117 Leah Kesel SR 4) 110 Grace Brune SO
4 Lamar 1:48.64 1:48.35 5
1) 181 Madison Baldwin JR 2) 187 Kaelyn Sturgell JR
3) 182 Darrah Bartlett FR 4) 186 Haley Landrum JR
5 Herculaneum 1:50.40 1:49.24 4
1) 133 RaeAnne Andrews SO 2) 136 Emily Fischer FR
3) 137 Katelyn Fuller SR 4) 144 Ashley Vaughn FR
6 Christian 1:49.75 1:49.90 3
1) 67 Alyssa Beaudoin SO 2) 72 Hope Sparks FR
3) 66 Lauren Beauchamp SO 4) 68 Rachel Beaudoin JR
7 Macon 1:50.01 1:50.41 2
1) 221 Lauren Chambers FR 2) 225 Tyesha Edwards SO
3) 227 Kristin Larrick FR 4) 224 Tannesha Edwards JR
8 John Burroughs 1:50.66 1:50.87 1
1) 172 Gabrielle Ivy SR 2) 176 Bria Ward FR
3) 175 Ruth Selipsky JR 4) 169 Oona Gaffney SO
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 3:55.63 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:06.91 4:06.01Q 2
1) 236 Ne-Shay Curtis JR 2) 237 Taylor Fox JR
3) 238 Kamira Franklin SR 4) 241 Miesha Robinson JR
2:02.951 (2:02.951) 3:05.381 (1:02.430) 4:06.005 (1:00.624)
2 Lutheran North 4:11.92 4:08.95Q 1
1) 214 Kaiah Farid JR 2) 217 Maya Kirk SR
3) 213 Essence Blankinship SR 4) 219 Jayla Pierce SO
2:03.428 (2:03.428) 3:08.623 (1:05.195) 4:08.947 (1:00.324)
3 Cardinal Ritter 4:10.48 4:10.38q 1
1) 34 Shayla Davis FR 2) 35 Ashli Isbell JR
3) 37 Imani Welch SR 4) 38 Valarie Whitted FR
2:02.858 (2:02.858) 3:07.409 (1:04.551) 4:10.372 (1:02.963)
4 Chillicothe 4:12.70 4:10.64q 1
1) 53 Jaime Albertson SO 2) 55 Claire Chapman JR
3) 62 Randi Mammen JR 4) 56 Whitney Clampitt SO
2:07.562 (2:07.562) 3:11.178 (1:03.616) 4:10.633 (59.455)
5 Southern Boone County 4:14.38 4:11.18q 1
1) 325 Brooke Trammell SO 2) 322 Abby LeCure FR
3) 324 TrEl' Shawn Smith JR 4) 319 Hannah Crow SO
2:06.409 (2:06.409) 3:12.275 (1:05.866) 4:11.179 (58.904)
6 Trenton 4:18.49 4:12.06q 1
1) 349 Ayron Osborn SR 2) 353 Shayla Woodside SO
3) 351 Whitley Richman SO 4) 352 Tenna Roberts SO
2:06.092 (2:06.092) 3:10.914 (1:04.822) 4:12.056 (1:01.142)
7 Owensville 4:14.46 4:13.04q 2
1) 290 Emily Ellis SR 2) 294 Erin Wehmeyer FR
3) 293 Paige Shoemaker JR 4) 291 Savannah Ellis SO
2:04.522 (2:04.522) 3:08.873 (1:04.351) 4:13.039 (1:04.166)
8 Richmond 4:13.96 4:13.16q 2
1) 303 Mallory Cole JR 2) 302 Madison Cole JR
3) 304 Sherri Doss SO 4) 305 Savannah Hamilton SR
2:08.574 (2:08.574) 3:10.889 (1:02.315) 4:13.159 (1:02.270)
9 John Burroughs 4:11.78 4:13.37 2
1) 169 Oona Gaffney SO 2) 172 Gabrielle Ivy SR
3) 176 Bria Ward FR 4) 171 Grace Gore FR
2:04.419 (2:04.419) 3:10.256 (1:05.837) 4:13.365 (1:03.109)
10 East Newton 4:17.68 4:16.02 2
1) 91 Jaylen Hayward FR 2) 93 Brytni Logan FR
3) 97 Kinsey Sorrell FR 4) 96 Emily Sorrell JR
1:04.649 (1:04.649) 2:10.078 (1:05.429) 3:14.678 (1:04.600)
4:16.012 (1:01.334)
11 Metro 4:13.38 4:16.20 2
1) 247 Mauricia McKinney FR 2) 252 Daysia Williams SO
3) 246 Taylor McCuller FR 4) 250 Kennedy Reeder FR
2:09.874 (2:09.874) 3:13.819 (1:03.945) 4:16.197 (1:02.378)
12 Whitfield 4:17.84 4:16.94 1
1) 357 Taylor Coleman JR 2) 358 Julianna Crang SO
3) 359 Catalina Cuevas SO 4) 366 Jessica Scales SO
1:03.134 (1:03.134) 2:08.710 (1:05.576) 3:12.214 (1:03.504)
4:16.939 (1:04.725)
13 Macon 4:12.31 4:17.67 1
1) 229 JoAnn Schwieter SR 2) 222 Katie Clapp SR
3) 224 Tannesha Edwards JR 4) 226 Paige Hawkins FR
2:10.770 (2:10.770) 3:15.129 (1:04.359) 4:17.669 (1:02.540)
14 O'Hara 4:19.35 4:20.41 2
1) 276 Anna Gutteridge SO 2) 271 MacKenzie Clark JR
3) 274 Leah Eckart JR 4) 278 Caroline Meyers FR
2:10.229 (2:10.229) 3:15.633 (1:05.404) 4:20.410 (1:04.777)
15 Strafford 4:17.51 4:21.44 2
1) 341 Alexis Combs JR 2) 343 Hanna Hatz SR
3) 346 Kari Reed SR 4) 345 Chloe Rear FR
2:10.376 (2:10.376) 3:16.528 (1:06.152) 4:21.435 (1:04.907)
16 St. James 4:17.34 4:25.24 1
1) 337 Sarah Walls SO 2) 332 Kennedy Fane FR
3) 335 Leslie Perona JR 4) 333 Parker Fane JR
2:11.893 (2:11.893) 3:20.097 (1:08.204) 4:25.236 (1:05.139)
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 3:55.63 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:06.01 4:01.85 10
1) 236 Ne-Shay Curtis JR 2) 237 Taylor Fox JR
3) 241 Miesha Robinson JR 4) 238 Kamira Franklin SR
2:00.899 (2:00.899) 3:04.845 (1:03.946) 4:01.841 (56.996)
2 Lutheran North 4:08.95 4:11.18 8
1) 214 Kaiah Farid JR 2) 217 Maya Kirk SR
3) 213 Essence Blankinship SR 4) 219 Jayla Pierce SO
2:05.436 (2:05.436) 3:10.763 (1:05.327) 4:11.176 (1:00.413)
3 Southern Boone County 4:11.18 4:12.32 6
1) 325 Brooke Trammell SO 2) 322 Abby LeCure FR
3) 324 TrEl' Shawn Smith JR 4) 319 Hannah Crow SO
2:06.782 (2:06.782) 3:12.552 (1:05.770) 4:12.316 (59.764)
4 Richmond 4:13.16 4:13.11 5
1) 303 Mallory Cole JR 2) 302 Madison Cole JR
3) 305 Savannah Hamilton SR 4) 304 Sherri Doss SO
2:08.573 (2:08.573) 3:11.351 (1:02.778) 4:13.101 (1:01.750)
5 Chillicothe 4:10.64 4:13.77 4
1) 53 Jaime Albertson SO 2) 55 Claire Chapman JR
3) 62 Randi Mammen JR 4) 56 Whitney Clampitt SO
2:08.231 (2:08.231) 3:13.063 (1:04.832) 4:13.762 (1:00.699)
6 Owensville 4:13.04 4:17.56 3
1) 290 Emily Ellis SR 2) 294 Erin Wehmeyer FR
3) 293 Paige Shoemaker JR 4) 291 Savannah Ellis SO
1:03.171 (1:03.171) 2:07.482 (1:04.311) 3:13.367 (1:05.885)
4:17.560 (1:04.193)
7 Trenton 4:12.06 4:20.94 2
1) 349 Ayron Osborn SR 2) 353 Shayla Woodside SO
3) 351 Whitley Richman SO 4) 352 Tenna Roberts SO
2:12.021 (2:12.021) 3:18.647 (1:06.626) 4:20.939 (1:02.292)
8 Cardinal Ritter 4:10.38 4:22.62 1
1) 34 Shayla Davis FR 2) 35 Ashli Isbell JR
3) 37 Imani Welch SR 4) 38 Valarie Whitted FR
2:07.461 (2:07.461) 3:12.654 (1:05.193) 4:22.620 (1:09.966)
Girls 4x800 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:24.44 2009 Festus
'14 Champion: 9:26.13 2014 Festus
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Newton 10:26.09 9:50.64 10
1) 91 Jaylen Hayward FR 2) 92 Kelsey Hickman SR
3) 96 Emily Sorrell JR 4) 97 Kinsey Sorrell FR
2:22.021 (2:22.021) 4:50.470 (2:28.449) 7:25.433 (2:34.963)
9:50.640 (2:25.207)
2 Bowling Green 10:12.29 9:59.52 8
1) 27 Hannah Kroencke FR 2) 29 Sierra St.Aubyn JR
3) 28 Erin Martin SO 4) 25 Kelsey Finley FR
2:25.607 (2:25.607) 4:56.217 (2:30.610) 7:31.840 (2:35.623)
9:59.516 (2:27.676)
3 Centralia 10:23.18 10:07.60 6
1) 51 Katelyn Rakers FR 2) 46 Madeline Bostick SO
3) 49 Anna Parker SR 4) 50 Katherine Parker SR
2:27.154 (2:27.154) 4:57.806 (2:30.652) 7:40.566 (2:42.760)
10:07.600 (2:27.034)
4 Herculaneum 10:30.54 10:08.84 5
1) 136 Emily Fischer FR 2) 138 Ana Gil Diaz FR
3) 139 Samantha Jarvis JR 4) 141 Danielle Prince SO
2:28.985 (2:28.985) 4:59.864 (2:30.879) 7:41.144 (2:41.280)
10:08.831 (2:27.687)
5 Fatima 10:06.37 10:11.61 4
1) 112 Madison Day SO 2) 118 Brittany Meyer SR
3) 114 Grace Eisterhold SO 4) 116 Brianna Haller FR
2:31.091 (2:31.091) 4:58.937 (2:27.846) 7:46.337 (2:47.400)
10:11.605 (2:25.268)
6 Lawson 10:14.18 10:11.92 3
1) 196 Mackenzi Stephan JR 2) 194 Cassidy Menke FR
3) 189 Lauren Holder SO 4) 190 Kerstin Huffman SR
2:31.697 (2:31.697) 5:08.981 (2:37.284) 7:46.893 (2:37.912)
10:11.919 (2:25.026)
7 Clark County 10:21.38 10:14.03 2
1) 74 Renae Buschling SR 2) 76 Keelie O'Brien SO
3) 73 Rachel Buschling FR 4) 75 Drenda Hess FR
2:29.853 (2:29.853) 5:11.725 (2:41.872) 7:46.976 (2:35.251)
10:14.024 (2:27.048)
8 Blair Oaks 10:16.11 10:18.75 1
1) 16 Taylor Scott SO 2) 10 Jolie Duffner SR
3) 19 Kristina Wortmann FR 4) 12 Rachel Isenberg SO
2:27.443 (2:27.443) 5:01.484 (2:34.041) 7:43.599 (2:42.115)
10:18.746 (2:35.147)
9 O'Hara 10:15.49 10:21.85
1) 276 Anna Gutteridge SO 2) 274 Leah Eckart JR
3) 279 McKenzie Torgerson SO 4) 278 Caroline Meyers FR
2:32.071 (2:32.071) 5:18.441 (2:46.370) 7:56.514 (2:38.073)
10:21.844 (2:25.330)
10 Holden 10:19.74 10:22.41
1) 157 Tori Glover JR 2) 158 Ellan Harder SO
3) 161 Jessica Shannon SO 4) 156 Alice Evans FR
2:32.653 (2:32.653) 5:13.396 (2:40.743) 7:50.421 (2:37.025)
10:22.408 (2:31.987)
11 Macon 10:32.70 10:26.64
1) 223 Cecilia Davis SO 2) 222 Katie Clapp SR
3) 226 Paige Hawkins FR 4) 229 JoAnn Schwieter SR
2:28.620 (2:28.620) 5:15.512 (2:46.892) 7:52.631 (2:37.119)
10:26.639 (2:34.008)
12 Chillicothe 10:19.52 10:40.23
1) 55 Claire Chapman JR 2) 64 Rebecca Stull JR
3) 57 Alexei Dickerson FR 4) 63 Jalynn Reeter SO
2:33.688 (2:33.688) 5:21.181 (2:47.493) 8:03.727 (2:42.546)
10:40.223 (2:36.496)
13 Reeds Spring 10:39.89 10:40.73
1) 300 Tammy Draper SO 2) 297 Rachel Bagg FR
3) 298 Kayla Dahms SO 4) 296 Madison Bagg JR
2:34.950 (2:34.950) 5:15.770 (2:40.820) 8:00.489 (2:44.719)
10:40.721 (2:40.232)
14 Grandview (Hillsboro) 10:50.78 10:44.43
1) 127 Sarah Kelly JR 2) 126 Madison Gallaway SR
3) 130 Allison Wakeland FR 4) 125 Karleigh Faust SO
2:31.785 (2:31.785) 5:07.077 (2:35.292) 7:56.563 (2:49.486)
10:44.424 (2:47.861)
15 Whitfield 10:44.12 10:56.73
1) 368 Julia Unangst JR 2) 361 Anna Curtin FR
3) 358 Julianna Crang SO 4) 360 Alex Curtin JR
2:39.689 (2:39.689) 5:25.821 (2:46.132) 8:12.959 (2:47.138)
10:56.724 (2:43.765)
16 Bishop DuBourg 10:47.18 10:58.60
1) 5 Christian Cook JR 2) 6 Karla Gomez FR
3) 9 Helen Timpe SO 4) 8 Charna King JR
2:34.446 (2:34.446) 5:23.612 (2:49.166) 8:18.618 (2:55.006)
10:58.596 (2:39.978)
Girls H.J. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 2014 Sara Rhine, Eldon
'14 Champion: 5-07.75 2014 Sara Rhine, Eldon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 106 Sara Rhine SR Eldon 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP O PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
2 253 Anna Ash SR Montgomery C. 5-02.00 5-03.00 8
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XXO O XXX
3 201 Jordan Owens JR Liberty (M.V.) 5-02.00 J5-03.00 6
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
XO O XO XO XXX
4 262 Tawnie Wilson JR Mt. Vernon 5-00.00 J5-03.00 5
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 56 Whitney Clampitt SO Chillicothe 5-02.00 5-02.00 3.50
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XXX
5 168 Lailah Elliott SO J. Burroughs 5-02.00 5-02.00 3.50
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XXX
7 123 Danika Eaker JR Grandview 4-10.00 5-01.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02
XO XO XXX
8 272 Gabbi Cook SO O'Hara 5-00.00 J5-01.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02
XXO XO XXX
9 137 Katelyn Fuller SR Herculaneum 5-00.00 4-11.00
4-11 5-01
O XXX
9 286 Jordyn Bartlett SO Osage 5-02.00 4-11.00
4-11 5-01
O XXX
9 355 Tessa Edgar SO Versailles 5-00.00 4-11.00
4-11 5-01
O XXX
12 24 Jaylen Early FR B. Green 5-00.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
12 85 Camille Wetzel SR Clinton 5-02.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
12 269 Janaye Randle SR North Tech. 5-01.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
-- 177 Kamryn Nelson FR Kennett 4-06.00 NH
4-11
XXX
-- 22 Kaleigh Schaefer JR Boonville 4-11.00 NH
4-11
XXX
Girls P.V. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-06 2014 Emily Pressley, St. Clair
'14 Champion: 12-06 2014 Emily Presley, St. Clair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 142 Mackenzie Roney SR Herculaneum 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO PPP PPP XXX
2 59 Lauren Jones SR Chillicothe 10-03.00 10-09.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
3 287 Lacey Cotton JR Osage 9-09.00 10-03.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
PPP O O PPP O O O O XXX
4 52 Haley Schmersahl SR Centralia 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 108 Jorden Stacey JR Fair Grove 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O XO O XO XXX
6 143 Maddie Shadowens JR Herculaneum 9-06.00 9-03.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
PPP O O O XXX
7 255 Mariah Davis JR Montgomery C. 9-00.00 J9-03.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
8 309 Savannah Hanning SR Salem 9-06.00 9-00.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O O XXX
9 270 Samantha Cheney JR O'Hara 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O XO XXX
9 124 Melina Eaker FR Grandview 8-06.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
O O XO XXX
11 254 Abagayle Bartlett JR Montgomery C. 9-03.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
11 175 Ruth Selipsky JR J. Burroughs 9-00.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
13 48 Katie Million SO Centralia 8-00.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
13 60 Molly Jones FR Chillicothe 9-00.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
15 105 Logan Reed JR Eldon 8-09.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
16 192 Ashlyn Mellon SR Lawson 8-09.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
Girls L.J. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-05 1994 Lisa Davies, Oak Grove
'14 Champion: 17-10.50 2014 Traci Mills, Soldan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 168 Lailah Elliott SO J. Burroughs 18-04.00 17-09.25 +0.0 10
17-03.25(1.4) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-04.25(2.1) 16-11.25(0.8) 17-09.25(+0.0) 17-07.75(1.4)
2 82 Allie Lowe SR Clinton 16-08.50 17-03.50 0.3 8
16-06(1.1) 16-11.25(1.7) 16-05.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(1.1) 16-06(0.5) 17-03.50(0.3)
3 106 Sara Rhine SR Eldon 16-07.75 17-01.50 0.2 6
17-01.50(0.2) 16-09(2.0) 16-11.25(+0.0) 16-10(0.7) 16-11(0.5) 16-11.50(1.0)
4 86 Aurora Pfeiffer JR Cuba 15-11.00 17-00.75 1.1 5
FOUL FOUL 16-06.25(1.4) 16-00.75(+0.0) 16-11.25(+0.0) 17-00.75(1.1)
5 88 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 17-05.00 16-11.50 0.3 4
16-03.50(0.8) 15-06(1.0) 16-10.50(0.3) 16-09(0.5) 16-04(0.7) 16-11.50(0.3)
6 113 Katie Eichholz SR Fatima 16-00.50 16-10.50 1.1 3
16-07.50(1.2) FOUL 13-11.75(1.1) 16-10.50(1.1) 15-11.25(1.9) FOUL
7 233 Makenzy Mizera FR Maryville 16-07.50 J16-10.50 1.1 2
15-06.75(0.3) 16-10.50(1.1) 15-10.25(0.3) 16-03.50(0.4) 16-01(0.4) 16-05(+0.0)
8 253 Anna Ash SR Montgomery C. 17-07.25 16-09.50 +0.0 1
16-01.75(1.3) 16-04.50(1.5) 16-09.50(+0.0) 16-03(0.9) 15-08.50(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0)
9 218 Erica Mueller SR Lutheran N. 16-11.00 16-07.25 0.5
15-10(+0.0) 16-02.50(1.0) 16-07.25(0.5) 16-00(0.6) 16-05.25(+0.0) 16-02.50(1.6)
10 282 Alexandra Eufinger FR Orchard Farm 17-01.75 15-05.75 0.4
15-05.75(0.4) 14-05(+0.0) 14-10(0.7)
11 349 Ayron Osborn SR Trenton 16-03.50 15-05.00 2.6
14-10(1.8) 14-11.25(1.0) 15-05(2.6)
12 111 Hailey Buscher JR Fatima 16-00.00 15-02.75 2.6
15-02.75(2.6) 14-10.50(0.3) 14-01(0.7)
13 66 Lauren Beauchamp SO Christian 16-04.50 14-11.50 0.8
14-11.50(0.8) 12-00(0.7) 14-05.50(1.3)
14 176 Bria Ward FR J. Burroughs 16-07.50 14-09.25 0.9
13-06.25(0.7) FOUL 14-09.25(0.9)
-- 311 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 17-05.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls T.J. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010 Ahshane Johnson, Moberly
'14 Champion: 36-11.75 2014 Courtni Smith, McDonald Cnty.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 168 Lailah Elliott SO J. Burroughs 38-08.00 37-04.75 1.9 10
36-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 36-08.50(+0.0) 37-03(-0.4) FOUL 37-04.75(1.9)
2 233 Makenzy Mizera FR Maryville 35-07.75 36-01.00 1.7 8
32-00(-0.5) 32-10(0.2) 34-04.50(NWI) 33-05(1.2) FOUL 36-01(1.7)
3 218 Erica Mueller SR Lutheran N. 36-06.25 35-07.50 0.9 6
34-01(+0.0) 34-05(+0.0) 35-07.50(0.9) 34-11(1.0) FOUL FOUL
4 349 Ayron Osborn SR Trenton 34-11.25 34-08.00 0.4 5
32-07(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 33-01(+0.0) 33-05(1.0) 33-05(1.0) 34-08(0.4)
5 166 Emilia Tuxen SR Hollister 34-11.50 34-02.00 +0.0 4
33-07(+0.0) 33-01(+0.0) 32-10(-0.2) 33-06.25(2.0) 34-02(+0.0) 34-01(1.5)
6 176 Bria Ward FR J. Burroughs 33-11.00 34-00.00 1.6 3
FOUL 33-10.75(+0.0) 32-06(0.3) 34-00(1.6) 32-09.50(+0.0) FOUL
7 236 Ne-Shay Curtis JR M.S.B. 35-09.75 33-10.00 +0.0 2
31-07.50(-0.5) 33-04.50(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 33-01(0.5) FOUL 33-04(1.6)
8 82 Allie Lowe SR Clinton 34-06.25 33-09.75 1.1 1
31-09(+0.0) 31-05(-0.1) 33-01(+0.0) 33-00(1.9) 33-09.75(1.1) 33-03.50(0.8)
9 253 Anna Ash SR Montgomery C. 33-08.50 32-07.25 +0.0
32-07.25(+0.0) 31-10(+0.0) 31-03(+0.0) 30-05.50(1.3) 31-08(+0.0) 30-10(+0.0)
10 175 Ruth Selipsky JR J. Burroughs 33-06.50 32-06.00 +0.0
31-05(+0.0) 31-04(-0.4) 32-06(+0.0)
11 133 RaeAnne Andrews SO Herculaneum 34-02.50 32-04.50 +0.0
31-04(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0) 32-04.50(+0.0)
12 212 Victoria Vogt SO Lutheran (S.C.) 33-08.50 32-04.00 +0.0
32-04(+0.0) 31-05.25(0.1) FOUL
13 87 Katelynn Priest JR Cuba 31-01.50 31-11.50 0.2
30-08(-1.0) 31-00.50(+0.0) 31-11.50(0.2)
14 286 Jordyn Bartlett SO Osage 31-00.00 31-04.00 +0.0
31-04(+0.0) FOUL 31-03.25(+0.0)
15 101 Macie Halderman FR Eldon 33-08.50 31-02.50 +0.0
FOUL 31-02.50(+0.0) 29-05(0.8)
Girls Shot Put C-3
================================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-00 2005 Kendra Green, Boonville
'14 Champion: 43-08.75 2014 Jordan McClendon, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 30 Audrey Pickering SO California 37-11.75 41-04.00 10
37-11.75 38-01 38-10 36-10.50 39-09.75 41-04
2 173 Jordan Mcclendon SR J. Burroughs 38-02.25 41-03.25 8
40-02.50 40-07.50 39-07 FOUL 41-03.25 40-00.75
3 288 Isabel Morris SR Osage 39-06.00 40-05.50 6
39-01 40-05.50 38-10 37-08 39-03 37-10.75
4 323 Lydia Perrigo SR S.B.C. 40-02.75 38-11.50 5
FOUL 36-03.75 33-01.50 37-09 37-05 38-11.50
5 208 Shyann Stevenson JR Lincoln C.P. 34-11.50 37-06.25 4
34-09.25 36-10.50 35-11.50 36-08.75 37-06.25 34-00.25
6 348 Ally Ockenfels JR Trenton 39-00.50 36-09.50 3
33-10.50 34-05.25 36-09.50 35-10 36-02.50 36-02.50
7 4 Maranda Yost SR Ava 34-05.00 35-06.25 2
34-05.25 35-06.25 33-08.25 30-06.75 34-04.75 35-04.50
8 132 Hannah Ricketts SO Hallsville 35-01.50 35-05.75 1
FOUL 33-09.50 35-05.75 32-00.25 34-03.50 34-10
9 178 Nechelle Hunter SO Knob Noster 37-00.00 34-11.00
34-11 33-09 29-09.50 32-08.50 33-03.25 34-09.25
10 234 Brianna Brock FR M.S.B. 35-02.75 34-06.75
34-06.25 34-06.75 34-04.75
11 354 Maia Umana SO Trinity C. 36-07.75 34-00.50
31-10.50 34-00.50 33-09.75
12 17 Cassie Twehus SO Blair Oaks 35-07.50 34-00.00
34-00 FOUL 33-06.25
13 121 Alyssa Jordan SR Fredericktown 31-02.25 32-08.25
32-08.25 30-05.75 32-04
14 13 Cassidy Prenger SO Blair Oaks 35-06.00 32-04.00
30-10 32-04 32-02
15 89 Madelyn Webb FR Dexter 31-08.75 31-06.00
29-10.25 31-06 28-11.25
16 231 Jailyn Goliday FR M.R.H. 31-05.00 30-07.50
29-02.50 29-07 30-07.50
Girls Discus C-3
================================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 152-09 2007 Rickeal Roach, Lutheran S.
'14 Champion: 142-06 2014 Cecilya Johnson, Lutheran S.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 173 Jordan Mcclendon SR J. Burroughs 144-08 142-11 10
FOUL 119-08 FOUL 142-11 FOUL FOUL
2 132 Hannah Ricketts SO Hallsville 114-01 120-08 8
116-08 114-04 111-05 109-01 120-08 114-01
3 81 Katelyn Keyte JR Clinton 123-06 115-02 6
101-06 106-00 98-06 108-00 115-02 103-00
4 14 Robyn Schroeder SR Blair Oaks 100-06 111-04 5
110-07 103-11 FOUL 111-04 105-09 89-11
5 232 Lauren Becker JR Maryville 111-08 109-01 4
107-00 104-00 97-02 102-11 109-01 105-10
6 121 Alyssa Jordan SR Fredericktown 107-00 108-03 3
FOUL 102-08 108-03 99-01 107-04 FOUL
7 77 Jessica Roberts SR Clark County 106-01 104-10 2
102-08 98-04 FOUL 101-10 FOUL 104-10
8 18 Veronica Wiebold SR Blair Oaks 101-05 J104-10 1
101-09 FOUL 98-09 94-07 FOUL 104-10
9 120 Kirsten Hanner JR Fredericktown 101-10 101-03
101-03 97-10 83-08 90-02 95-00 97-03
10 65 Margo Young JR Chillicothe 102-03 J101-03
89-10 94-10 101-03 89-07 94-10 FOUL
11 338 Kelley Conway SR Pius X (Festus) 118-04 100-01
FOUL 100-01 FOUL
12 211 Isabella Helwig SO Lutheran (S.C.) 110-03 99-02
96-06 97-08 99-02
13 107 Sierra Anderjaska FR Fair Grove 99-02 98-11
98-11 FOUL 73-01
14 184 Kaitlyn Graves JR Lamar 112-03 97-01
85-06 88-01 97-01
15 309 Savannah Hanning SR Salem 97-00 88-07
88-07 72-01 77-00
-- 321 Emma Kelly JR S.B.C. 103-10 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 M. C-3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
'14 Champion: 10.58 2014 John Moten, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1208 John Moten SR J. Burroughs 10.95 10.81Q 1.4 1
2 1207 Xavier Miller SO J. Burroughs 11.22 10.89Q 2.1 2
3 1110 Josh Woodruff JR California 10.99 10.93q 2.1 2
4 1156 Lance Molz JR El Dorado Sp. 10.90 10.97q 2.1 2
5 1329 Hunter Flett JR Reeds Spring 11.49 11.06q 2.1 2
6 1221 Luke Hardman SO Lamar 11.08 11.14q 1.4 1
7 1180 Ronnie Surface SR Hallsville 11.12 11.16q 1.4 1
8 1146 Colton Treischmann JR Christian 11.25 11.24q 1.4 1
9 1286 Joseph McCormick JR Montgomery C. 11.23 11.29 1.4 1
10 1121 Ronnie King SO Central (N.M.C.) 11.52 11.31 2.1 2
11 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 11.56 11.32 1.4 1
12 1375 Brady Collier SR Strafford 11.62 11.36 1.4 1
13 1118 Larry Rhines SR Carnahan 11.48 11.39 2.1 2
14 1295 Trystan Short SO Mntn. Grove 11.77 11.41 2.1 2 11.402
15 1278 Jordan Cole SO M.S.B. 11.23 11.41 2.1 2 11.405
16 1130 DeEll Midgyett SR Chillicothe 11.25 12.91 1.4 1
Boys 100 M. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
'14 Champion: 10.58 2014 John Moten, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1208 John Moten SR J. Burroughs 10.81 10.86 0.5 10
2 1156 Lance Molz JR El Dorado Sp. 10.97 11.06 0.5 8
3 1110 Josh Woodruff JR California 10.93 11.21 0.5 6
4 1207 Xavier Miller SO J. Burroughs 10.89 11.24 0.5 5
5 1180 Ronnie Surface SR Hallsville 11.16 11.28 0.5 4
6 1221 Luke Hardman SO Lamar 11.14 11.29 0.5 3
7 1146 Colton Treischmann JR Christian 11.24 11.35 0.5 2
8 1329 Hunter Flett JR Reeds Spring 11.06 11.36 0.5 1
Boys 200 M. C-3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
'14 Champion: 21.66 2014 Jaymes Kelly, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1156 Lance Molz JR El Dorado Sp. 22.10 22.16Q 0.2 2
2 1208 John Moten SR J. Burroughs 22.29 22.23Q 1.5 1
3 1110 Josh Woodruff JR California 22.28 22.29q 1.5 1
4 1282 Michael Miller SR M.S.B. 22.21 22.33q 1.5 1
5 1207 Xavier Miller SO J. Burroughs 22.83 22.48q 0.2 2
6 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 23.30 22.54q 0.2 2
7 1354 Elisha Verge SR S.W. Early 22.64 22.63q 0.2 2 22.621
8 1221 Luke Hardman SO Lamar 22.68 22.63q 1.5 1 22.629
9 1251 Jeff Masters JR Lutheran (S.C.) 22.22 22.73 0.2 2
10 1329 Hunter Flett JR Reeds Spring 23.62 22.76 1.5 1
11 1067 Kane Thompson SR Ava 23.80 22.85 0.2 2
12 1146 Colton Treischmann JR Christian 22.35 22.98 1.5 1
13 1324 Corey Carter SO Principia 22.85 23.00 1.5 1
14 1278 Jordan Cole SO M.S.B. 22.28 23.06 0.2 2
15 1121 Ronnie King SO Central (N.M.C.) 23.34 23.43 0.2 2
16 1295 Trystan Short SO Mntn. Grove 23.45 23.48 1.5 1
Boys 200 M. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
'14 Champion: 21.66 2014 Jaymes Kelly, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1156 Lance Molz JR El Dorado Sp. 22.16 21.99 -0.2 10
2 1110 Josh Woodruff JR California 22.29 22.16 -0.2 8
3 1208 John Moten SR J. Burroughs 22.23 22.32 -0.2 6
4 1282 Michael Miller SR M.S.B. 22.33 22.42 -0.2 5
5 1221 Luke Hardman SO Lamar 22.63 22.47 -0.2 4
6 1354 Elisha Verge SR S.W. Early 22.63 22.58 -0.2 3
7 1207 Xavier Miller SO J. Burroughs 22.48 22.76 -0.2 2
8 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 22.54 23.30 -0.2 1
Boys 400 M. C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
'14 Champion: 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1246 Ade Mensah SO Lincoln C.P. 49.28 49.00Q 2
2 1381 Demontrae Cooper JR Sumner 50.15 49.21Q 1
3 1282 Michael Miller SR M.S.B. 51.17 49.33q 1
4 1301 Ife Siffre SR O'Hara 49.88 50.36q 2
5 1331 Matthew Krulic JR Reeds Spring 51.21 50.68q 2
6 1237 Brieon Randle JR Lift for Life 50.82 50.82q 1
7 1083 Tyler Drew SR Boonville 52.12 51.09q 1
8 1354 Elisha Verge SR S.W. Early 51.22 51.18q 1
9 1173 Bernard Dorsey SO Fredericktown 51.99 51.89 2
10 1402 Brenton Fine JR Willow Springs 51.24 52.69 2
11 1361 Richard Byfield SR St. James 51.54 52.75 1
12 1267 David Ugweje SR Lutheran N. 51.90 53.08 1
13 1241 Ahdonis Ellison SR Lincoln C.P. 52.00 53.12 1
14 1187 Tim Venable JR Herculaneum 52.09 53.18 2
15 1164 Isaac Mauldin FR Fair Grove 52.67 53.46 2
Boys 400 M. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
'14 Champion: 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1282 Michael Miller SR M.S.B. 49.33 49.40 10
2 1246 Ade Mensah SO Lincoln C.P. 49.00 49.74 8
3 1381 Demontrae Cooper JR Sumner 49.21 50.53 6
4 1301 Ife Siffre SR O'Hara 50.36 50.71 5
5 1354 Elisha Verge SR S.W. Early 51.18 51.09 4
6 1237 Brieon Randle JR Lift for Life 50.82 51.16 3
7 1331 Matthew Krulic JR Reeds Spring 50.68 51.44 2
8 1083 Tyler Drew SR Boonville 51.09 51.79 1
Boys 800 M. Run C-3
================================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012 Charlies Jones, Ritter
'14 Champion: 1:50.98 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1232 Daylan Quinn JR Liberty (M.V.) 2:00.37 1:55.81 10
56.533 (56.533) 1:55.802 (59.269)
2 1336 Daymean Probst SR Richmond 1:59.00 1:56.07 8
57.124 (57.124) 1:56.067 (58.943)
3 1301 Ife Siffre SR O'Hara 2:00.28 1:57.55 6
57.474 (57.474) 1:57.548 (1:00.074)
4 1105 Andrew Norton SR California 2:02.64 1:57.97 5
56.331 (56.331) 1:57.967 (1:01.636)
5 1322 Zach Lewis SR Palmyra 2:01.99 1:58.41 4
57.644 (57.644) 1:58.404 (1:00.760)
6 1081 Nick Yaeger SR Blair Oaks 2:02.69 1:58.60 3
58.903 (58.903) 1:58.596 (59.693)
7 1358 Lachlan Moore JR Spfld. Catholic 2:02.57 1:58.63 2
58.513 (58.513) 1:58.630 (1:00.117)
8 1228 Nicholas Ray JR Lamar 2:00.41 1:58.66 1
57.298 (57.298) 1:58.658 (1:01.360)
9 1214 John Harry Wagner SO J. Burroughs 2:05.55 2:00.81
58.361 (58.361) 2:00.804 (1:02.443)
10 1374 Jacob Clements JR Strafford 2:03.10 2:02.75
59.892 (59.892) 2:02.745 (1:02.853)
11 1182 Loki Cortner FR Herculaneum 2:05.28 2:03.26
59.699 (59.699) 2:03.255 (1:03.556)
12 1303 Nathan Boschert SR Orchard Farm 2:03.06 2:03.55
59.279 (59.279) 2:03.549 (1:04.270)
13 1093 Philip Lagemann SR B. Green 2:03.96 2:05.15
1:00.540 (1:00.540) 2:05.143 (1:04.603)
14 1400 Morgan Leake SO Whitfield 2:05.01 2:06.32
59.129 (59.129) 2:06.320 (1:07.191)
15 1181 Corben Clubb FR Herculaneum 2:08.22 2:06.37
1:00.591 (1:00.591) 2:06.368 (1:05.777)
Boys 1600 M. Run C-3
================================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
'14 Champion: 4:16.41 2014 Alex Burson, Warrensburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1232 Daylan Quinn JR Liberty (M.V.) 4:23.42 4:18.49 10
1:01.662 (1:01.662) 2:07.083 (1:05.421) 3:14.487 (1:07.404)
4:18.489 (1:04.002)
2 1228 Nicholas Ray JR Lamar 4:34.70 4:21.46 8
1:02.637 (1:02.637) 2:09.624 (1:06.987) 3:17.250 (1:07.626)
4:21.456 (1:04.206)
3 1357 Stephen Kielhofner FR Spfld. Catholic 4:34.25 4:22.18 6
1:04.041 (1:04.041) 2:11.082 (1:07.041) 3:16.744 (1:05.662)
4:22.171 (1:05.427)
4 1249 Henry Huff SR Lutheran (S.C.) 4:32.69 4:23.00 5
1:02.198 (1:02.198) 2:09.816 (1:07.618) 3:17.884 (1:08.068)
4:22.992 (1:05.108)
5 1226 Kaden Overstreet SR Lamar 4:41.42 4:24.52 4
1:02.973 (1:02.973) 2:10.128 (1:07.155) 3:19.919 (1:09.791)
4:24.512 (1:04.593)
6 1323 Evan Peterson JR Pembroke Hill 4:27.84 4:25.18 3
1:03.485 (1:03.485) 2:09.474 (1:05.989) 3:16.969 (1:07.495)
4:25.176 (1:08.207)
7 1336 Daymean Probst SR Richmond 4:33.61 4:26.28 2
1:03.448 (1:03.448) 2:10.864 (1:07.416) 3:19.661 (1:08.797)
4:26.275 (1:06.614)
8 1333 Tony Miceli SR Reeds Spring 4:38.39 4:26.76 1
1:04.218 (1:04.218) 2:12.154 (1:07.936) 3:20.945 (1:08.791)
4:26.754 (1:05.809)
9 1093 Philip Lagemann SR B. Green 4:52.34 4:26.81
1:03.793 (1:03.793) 2:12.422 (1:08.629) 3:22.781 (1:10.359)
4:26.805 (1:04.024)
10 1184 Tristan Mock SR Herculaneum 4:41.04 4:29.35
1:03.294 (1:03.294) 2:11.494 (1:08.200) 3:21.646 (1:10.152)
4:29.349 (1:07.703)
11 1397 Nate Gelber SR Whitfield 4:34.84 4:35.39
1:02.021 (1:02.021) 2:10.532 (1:08.511) 3:21.188 (1:10.656)
4:35.383 (1:14.195)
12 1189 Grant Uthlaut JR Hermann 4:45.87 4:38.77
1:04.390 (1:04.390) 2:13.786 (1:09.396) 3:25.934 (1:12.148)
4:38.765 (1:12.831)
13 1256 Cody Williams SO Lutheran (S.C.) 4:54.11 4:38.97
1:05.012 (1:05.012) 2:16.956 (1:11.944) 3:30.964 (1:14.008)
4:38.968 (1:08.004)
14 1066 Caleb Stillings JR Ava 4:39.64 4:39.02
1:05.812 (1:05.812) 2:17.965 (1:12.153) 3:30.734 (1:12.769)
4:39.015 (1:08.281)
15 1398 Simon Gelber SO Whitfield 4:39.33 4:40.75
1:04.689 (1:04.689) 2:15.471 (1:10.782) 3:30.303 (1:14.832)
4:40.749 (1:10.446)
16 1217 Michael O'Reilly SR J.F.K. 4:46.23 4:51.68
1:05.536 (1:05.536) 2:18.087 (1:12.551) 3:34.873 (1:16.786)
4:51.673 (1:16.800)
Boys 3200 M. Run C-3
================================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:07.48 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
'14 Champion: 9:25.71 2014 Michael Karls, Festus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1249 Henry Huff SR Lutheran (S.C.) 10:23.08 9:35.48 10
1:14.497 (1:14.497) 2:29.564 (1:15.067) 3:40.760 (1:11.196)
4:51.830 (1:11.070) 6:04.273 (1:12.443) 7:18.388 (1:14.115)
8:32.676 (1:14.288) 9:35.480 (1:02.804)
2 1323 Evan Peterson JR Pembroke Hill 9:44.60 9:38.20 8
1:14.638 (1:14.638) 2:29.432 (1:14.794) 3:40.380 (1:10.948)
4:51.399 (1:11.019) 6:03.217 (1:11.818) 7:15.441 (1:12.224)
8:26.679 (1:11.238) 9:38.193 (1:11.514)
3 1357 Stephen Kielhofner FR Spfld. Catholic 9:56.93 9:42.57 6
1:15.122 (1:15.122) 2:30.279 (1:15.157) 3:41.861 (1:11.582)
4:53.929 (1:12.068) 6:08.528 (1:14.599) 7:21.947 (1:13.419)
8:34.593 (1:12.646) 9:42.567 (1:07.974)
4 1397 Nate Gelber SR Whitfield 9:57.72 9:49.79 5
1:14.949 (1:14.949) 2:30.236 (1:15.287) 3:41.492 (1:11.256)
4:52.719 (1:11.227) 6:07.830 (1:15.111) 7:24.186 (1:16.356)
8:39.978 (1:15.792) 9:49.782 (1:09.804)
5 1232 Daylan Quinn JR Liberty (M.V.) 9:55.90 9:56.78 4
1:14.805 (1:14.805) 2:29.931 (1:15.126) 3:41.188 (1:11.257)
4:53.549 (1:12.361) 6:08.402 (1:14.853) 7:25.450 (1:17.048)
8:43.242 (1:17.792) 9:56.777 (1:13.535)
6 1226 Kaden Overstreet SR Lamar 9:57.88 9:59.23 3
1:14.882 (1:14.882) 2:30.221 (1:15.339) 3:42.757 (1:12.536)
4:58.324 (1:15.567) 6:16.561 (1:18.237) 7:31.432 (1:14.871)
8:50.177 (1:18.745) 9:59.225 (1:09.048)
7 1311 Carter Brocato SO Owensville 10:11.49 10:00.30 2
1:15.482 (1:15.482) 2:31.091 (1:15.609) 3:43.040 (1:11.949)
4:56.867 (1:13.827) 6:13.282 (1:16.415) 7:32.750 (1:19.468)
8:50.644 (1:17.894) 10:00.296 (1:09.652)
8 1184 Tristan Mock SR Herculaneum 10:29.24 10:01.76 1
1:15.200 (1:15.200) 2:30.488 (1:15.288) 3:42.351 (1:11.863)
4:56.542 (1:14.191) 6:13.345 (1:16.803) 7:33.233 (1:19.888)
8:52.291 (1:19.058) 10:01.756 (1:09.465)
9 1373 Shane Burns SO Strafford 10:12.14 10:03.63
1:15.897 (1:15.897) 2:31.561 (1:15.664) 3:43.997 (1:12.436)
4:59.658 (1:15.661) 6:18.958 (1:19.300) 7:38.280 (1:19.322)
8:55.934 (1:17.654) 10:03.629 (1:07.695)
10 1398 Simon Gelber SO Whitfield 10:21.36 10:09.34
1:15.741 (1:15.741) 2:32.053 (1:16.312) 3:45.649 (1:13.596)
5:00.203 (1:14.554) 6:19.633 (1:19.430) 7:39.351 (1:19.718)
8:58.886 (1:19.535) 10:09.334 (1:10.448)
11 1189 Grant Uthlaut JR Hermann 10:54.48 10:09.66
1:14.956 (1:14.956) 2:31.302 (1:16.346) 3:44.146 (1:12.844)
4:59.691 (1:15.545) 6:16.283 (1:16.592) 7:32.992 (1:16.709)
8:50.798 (1:17.806) 10:09.652 (1:18.854)
12 1144 Andrew States SR Christian 10:45.95 10:12.79
1:15.728 (1:15.728) 2:31.008 (1:15.280) 3:43.781 (1:12.773)
4:59.406 (1:15.625) 6:16.788 (1:17.382) 7:36.769 (1:19.981)
8:57.712 (1:20.943) 10:12.788 (1:15.076)
13 1222 Zane Hull SR Lamar 10:16.96 10:14.84
1:15.249 (1:15.249) 2:30.512 (1:15.263) 3:43.325 (1:12.813)
4:59.014 (1:15.689) 6:18.464 (1:19.450) 7:38.326 (1:19.862)
8:58.770 (1:20.444) 10:14.838 (1:16.068)
14 1100 Adam Burkett JR California 10:21.48 10:35.55
1:15.472 (1:15.472) 2:30.810 (1:15.338) 3:43.607 (1:12.797)
4:59.085 (1:15.478) 6:20.248 (1:21.163) 7:43.948 (1:23.700)
9:11.357 (1:27.409) 10:35.544 (1:24.187)
15 1126 Nathan Sims SO Centralia 10:51.26 10:56.86
1:16.279 (1:16.279) 2:33.023 (1:16.744) 3:50.346 (1:17.323)
5:13.774 (1:23.428) 6:41.684 (1:27.910) 8:11.390 (1:29.706)
9:39.426 (1:28.036) 10:56.859 (1:17.433)
16 1068 James Harris JR Bayless 10:30.15 11:07.78
1:15.370 (1:15.370) 2:30.752 (1:15.382) 3:44.764 (1:14.012)
5:04.426 (1:19.662) 6:31.304 (1:26.878) 8:03.528 (1:32.224)
9:37.266 (1:33.738) 11:07.777 (1:30.511)
Boys 110 M. H. C-3
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
'14 Champion: 14.32 2014 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1277 Tuvone Clark SR M.S.B. 14.68 14.51Q 0.8 2
2 1110 Josh Woodruff JR California 15.37 14.71Q 0.8 1
3 1279 Tyrus Current SR M.S.B. 14.89 15.08q 0.8 1
4 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 15.69 15.41q 0.8 2
5 1160 Levi Shinn JR Eldon 15.96 15.42q 0.8 1
6 1261 DeMarcus Dotson SR Lutheran N. 15.55 15.50q 0.8 2 15.491
6 1213 Ronald Smith JR J. Burroughs 15.41 15.50q 0.8 1 15.491
8 1069 Stafford Green SR B. DuBourg 15.34 15.50q 0.8 1 15.499
9 1199 Michael Stehwien SR Holden 15.77 15.61 0.8 2
10 1106 Dylan Norton SR California 16.22 15.81 0.8 2
11 1119 Laurent Washington SR Carnahan 15.96 15.91 0.8 2
12 1115 Nicholas Gracy SR Carnahan 16.15 15.99 0.8 1
13 1225 Trey Mooney SO Lamar 16.12 16.03 0.8 1
14 1378 Zac Stow SR Strafford 15.89 16.31 0.8 1
-- 1159 Zachary Schaeffer JR Eldon 15.96 FS 0.8 2
-- 1297 Steven Coleman SR N. Callaway 14.55 DQ 0.8 2 Interference
Boys 110 M. H. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
'14 Champion: 14.32 2014 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1277 Tuvone Clark SR M.S.B. 14.51 14.42 -0.6 10
2 1279 Tyrus Current SR M.S.B. 15.08 15.04 -0.6 8
3 1069 Stafford Green SR B. DuBourg 15.50 15.32 -0.6 6
4 1160 Levi Shinn JR Eldon 15.42 15.48 -0.6 5
5 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 15.41 15.71 -0.6 4
6 1213 Ronald Smith JR J. Burroughs 15.50 15.85 -0.6 3
7 1261 DeMarcus Dotson SR Lutheran N. 15.50 15.97 -0.6 2
-- 1110 Josh Woodruff JR California 14.71 DQ -0.6 Interference
Boys 300 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
'14 Champion: 38.31 2014 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1297 Steven Coleman SR N. Callaway 41.24 39.54Q 2
2 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 40.22 40.09Q 1
3 1277 Tuvone Clark SR M.S.B. 40.11 39.63q 2
4 1106 Dylan Norton SR California 40.79 40.52q 2
5 1213 Ronald Smith JR J. Burroughs 41.27 40.56q 2
6 1243 Sterling Hargrove JR Lincoln C.P. 40.47 40.91q 2
7 1339 Trevon Billington SR Soldan 40.16 40.94q 1
8 1326 Ransom Allphin SO Reeds Spring 42.20 41.06q 1
9 1275 Kendall Nelson JR M.R.H. 41.12 41.18 1
10 1285 Hugh Harris SR M.M.A. 41.39 41.56 1
11 1159 Zachary Schaeffer JR Eldon 41.95 41.80 2
12 1065 Dylan Castro SR Aurora 41.45 42.22 1
13 1125 Bobby Jackson JR C.A.E. 42.16 42.89 1
14 1414 Dakoda Morgan SR Wright City 42.74 43.40 2
15 1069 Stafford Green SR B. DuBourg 41.24 53.89 1
Boys 300 M. H. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
'14 Champion: 38.31 2014 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1314 Devon Dowler SR Owensville 40.09 38.28 10 38.273
2 1277 Tuvone Clark SR M.S.B. 39.63 38.28 8 38.275
3 1297 Steven Coleman SR N. Callaway 39.54 39.16 6
4 1339 Trevon Billington SR Soldan 40.94 39.77 5
5 1106 Dylan Norton SR California 40.52 39.80 4
6 1213 Ronald Smith JR J. Burroughs 40.56 42.61 3
7 1243 Sterling Hargrove JR Lincoln C.P. 40.91 43.01 2
8 1326 Ransom Allphin SO Reeds Spring 41.06 49.40 1
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
'14 Champion: 42.71 2014 Liberty North
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reeds Spring 43.93 43.54Q 2
1) 1329 Hunter Flett JR 2) 1335 Robert Shelden SR
3) 1328 Matthew Curnes SR 4) 1334 Korey Robinette SO
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.59 43.60Q 1
1) 1278 Jordan Cole SO 2) 1279 Tyrus Current SR
3) 1284 Lawrence Woods JR 4) 1283 Taylor Turner III SR
3 Mountain Grove 44.23 43.69q 1
1) 1295 Trystan Short SO 2) 1287 Seth Akers SR
3) 1292 Jacob Neuroth SR 4) 1291 Jamison Cain SR
4 Lamar 43.81 43.72q 1
1) 1229 Matthew Whyman SO 2) 1221 Luke Hardman SO
3) 1230 Anthony Wilkerson SO 4) 1227 Allen Pollard SR
5 John Burroughs 43.61 43.85q 2
1) 1211 Charlie Plax SR 2) 1207 Xavier Miller SO
3) 1205 Perry Julien SR 4) 1201 Christopher Booker JR
6 Lift for Life Academy Charter 43.58 43.94q 2
1) 1238 Anthony Smith JR 2) 1237 Brieon Randle JR
3) 1234 marlon Lawson JR 4) 1236 Travon Moorehead JR
7 Owensville 44.31 43.98q 2
1) 1312 Tristan Crofford JR 2) 1319 Devon Ridenhour SO
3) 1317 Andrew Garner SR 4) 1316 Dustin Faragher FR
8 Sumner 44.38 44.06q 1
1) 1381 Demontrae Cooper JR 2) 1383 Anttonyo Harris SR
3) 1386 Anthony Miller JR 4) 1387 Maxell Webber JR
9 Strafford 44.03 44.09 2
1) 1375 Brady Collier SR 2) 1378 Zac Stow SR
3) 1376 Jacob Eden JR 4) 1377 Dallas Hester SR
10 Soldan 43.98 44.24 2
1) 1343 Tyreik Fisher SO 2) 1344 Kevin Gayden JR
3) 1347 Stanford Snider JR 4) 1342 Michon Crawford SO
11 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 43.87 44.32 1
1) 1193 Jordan Carrick SO 2) 1192 Damon Buford SO
3) 1198 Kareem Sanders SR 4) 1195 Dekota Grigsby JR
12 Christian 44.24 44.71 2
1) 1137 Jordan Cochrum SR 2) 1135 DT Christiansen JR
3) 1145 Scott Townsend SR 4) 1146 Colton Treischmann JR
13 Trenton 44.34 44.79 1
1) 1390 Travis Leeper JR 2) 1389 Jonathan Lamp JR
3) 1393 Wyatt Whittle SO 4) 1391 Bailey Owen SR
14 Chillicothe 43.59 45.16 1
1) 1127 Braxton Campbell JR 2) 1128 Wagner Chapman JR
3) 1134 Corbin Valdez SR 4) 1129 Mason Hayward JR
15 Southern Boone County 45.04 45.63 2
1) 1352 Fletcher McCune JR 2) 1350 Brett Gilmore SR
3) 1353 Aaron Verduin JR 4) 2248 Jay Christman SR
-- Boonville 44.11 DQ 1 Out of zn 1-2
1) 1083 Tyler Drew SR 2) 1084 Brandon Ford JR
3) 1082 Jason Broyhill JR 4) 1085 Austin Hinkle SR
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
'14 Champion: 42.71 2014 Liberty North
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Burroughs 43.85 43.42 10
1) 1211 Charlie Plax SR 2) 1207 Xavier Miller SO
3) 1205 Perry Julien SR 4) 1208 John Moten SR
2 Lamar 43.72 43.67 8
1) 1229 Matthew Whyman SO 2) 1221 Luke Hardman SO
3) 1230 Anthony Wilkerson SO 4) 1227 Allen Pollard SR
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.60 43.92 6
1) 1278 Jordan Cole SO 2) 1279 Tyrus Current SR
3) 1284 Lawrence Woods JR 4) 1283 Taylor Turner III SR
4 Mountain Grove 43.69 43.96 5
1) 1295 Trystan Short SO 2) 1287 Seth Akers SR
3) 1292 Jacob Neuroth SR 4) 1291 Jamison Cain SR
5 Reeds Spring 43.54 44.00 4
1) 1329 Hunter Flett JR 2) 1335 Robert Shelden SR
3) 1328 Matthew Curnes SR 4) 1334 Korey Robinette SO
6 Owensville 43.98 44.17 3
1) 1312 Tristan Crofford JR 2) 1319 Devon Ridenhour SO
3) 1317 Andrew Garner SR 4) 1316 Dustin Faragher FR
7 Lift for Life Academy Charter 43.94 44.30 2
1) 1238 Anthony Smith JR 2) 1237 Brieon Randle JR
3) 1234 marlon Lawson JR 4) 1236 Travon Moorehead JR
8 Sumner 44.06 44.64 1
1) 1381 Demontrae Cooper JR 2) 1387 Maxell Webber JR
3) 1386 Anthony Miller JR 4) 1383 Anttonyo Harris SR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
'14 Champion: 1:27.53 2014 Liberty North
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reeds Spring 1:31.63 1:29.87Q 2
1) 1326 Ransom Allphin SO 2) 1329 Hunter Flett JR
3) 1335 Robert Shelden SR 4) 1334 Korey Robinette SO
2 John Burroughs 1:32.30 1:30.45Q 1
1) 1207 Xavier Miller SO 2) 1205 Perry Julien SR
3) 1201 Christopher Booker JR 4) 1208 John Moten SR
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:29.76 1:29.97q 2
1) 1284 Lawrence Woods JR 2) 1278 Jordan Cole SO
3) 1281 Eugene Irby III SR 4) 1282 Michael Miller SR
4 Carnahan 1:31.13 1:31.82q 1
1) 1115 Nicholas Gracy SR 2) 1116 Adrian Harris SR
3) 1117 Curtis Phillips SR 4) 1118 Larry Rhines SR
5 Mountain Grove 1:32.28 1:32.41q 2
1) 1295 Trystan Short SO 2) 1287 Seth Akers SR
3) 1292 Jacob Neuroth SR 4) 1291 Jamison Cain SR
6 Boonville 1:33.78 1:32.67q 2
1) 1083 Tyler Drew SR 2) 1084 Brandon Ford JR
3) 1088 Eric Reasons SO 4) 1085 Austin Hinkle SR
7 Blair Oaks 1:33.00 1:32.70q 1
1) 1080 Peyton Wilde SR 2) 1070 Thomas Barker FR
3) 1071 Caleb Bischoff SR 4) 1075 Chase Duren SR
8 Soldan 1:31.68 1:32.73q 1
1) 1341 Rainier Conley JR 2) 1347 Stanford Snider JR
3) 1344 Kevin Gayden JR 4) 1343 Tyreik Fisher SO
9 California 1:32.24 1:32.99 2
1) 1106 Dylan Norton SR 2) 1097 Gunner Baquet SO
3) 1105 Andrew Norton SR 4) 1098 Walker Borghardt SR
10 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 1:32.86 1:33.25 2
1) 1273 Kareem Harry SR 2) 1275 Kendall Nelson JR
3) 1272 Kar'mel Brewer SO 4) 1270 Ramone Agard JR
11 Owensville 1:33.23 1:33.86 1
1) 1319 Devon Ridenhour SO 2) 1317 Andrew Garner SR
3) 1318 Sean Irwin FR 4) 1316 Dustin Faragher FR
12 Chillicothe 1:30.63 1:35.06 1
1) 1127 Braxton Campbell JR 2) 1134 Corbin Valdez SR
3) 1132 Austin Morse SR 4) 1129 Mason Hayward JR
13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 1:32.94 1:35.16 2
1) 1193 Jordan Carrick SO 2) 1194 Daveon Farley JR
3) 1198 Kareem Sanders SR 4) 1195 Dekota Grigsby JR
14 Lincoln College Prep 1:31.46 1:37.97 1
1) 1243 Sterling Hargrove JR 2) 1242 Seth Fisher SR
3) 1245 Travis Martin SO 4) 1246 Ade Mensah SO
15 Lutheran (St. Charles) 1:30.54 1:39.50 2
1) 1251 Jeff Masters JR 2) 1254 Rory Porter JR
3) 1255 Stephen Twillmann JR 4) 1250 Winston Jefferson SR
-- Lutheran North 1:32.69 DNF 1
1) 1261 DeMarcus Dotson SR 2) 1265 Bryce Pease SO
3) 1260 Austin Davis JR 4) 1267 David Ugweje SR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
'14 Champion: 1:27.53 2014 Liberty North
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Burroughs 1:30.45 1:29.12 10
1) 1207 Xavier Miller SO 2) 1205 Perry Julien SR
3) 1201 Christopher Booker JR 4) 1208 John Moten SR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:29.97 1:29.35 8
1) 1277 Tuvone Clark SR 2) 1278 Jordan Cole SO
3) 1281 Eugene Irby III SR 4) 1282 Michael Miller SR
3 Reeds Spring 1:29.87 1:30.40 6
1) 1326 Ransom Allphin SO 2) 1329 Hunter Flett JR
3) 1335 Robert Shelden SR 4) 1334 Korey Robinette SO
4 Boonville 1:32.67 1:32.59 5
1) 1083 Tyler Drew SR 2) 1084 Brandon Ford JR
3) 1088 Eric Reasons SO 4) 1085 Austin Hinkle SR
5 Blair Oaks 1:32.70 1:32.82 4
1) 1080 Peyton Wilde SR 2) 1070 Thomas Barker FR
3) 1071 Caleb Bischoff SR 4) 1075 Chase Duren SR
-- Mountain Grove 1:32.41 DNF
1) 1295 Trystan Short SO 2) 1287 Seth Akers SR
3) 1292 Jacob Neuroth SR 4) 1291 Jamison Cain SR
-- Carnahan 1:31.82 DQ Out of Zn 1-2
1) 1115 Nicholas Gracy SR 2) 1116 Adrian Harris SR
3) 1117 Curtis Phillips SR 4) 1118 Larry Rhines SR
-- Soldan 1:32.73 DQ Before zn 3-4
1) 1341 Rainier Conley JR 2) 1347 Stanford Snider JR
3) 1344 Kevin Gayden JR 4) 1343 Tyreik Fisher SO
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-3
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
'14 Champion: 3:19.98 2014 Cardinal Ritter
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:27.01 3:25.08Q 1
1) 1277 Tuvone Clark SR 2) 1281 Eugene Irby III SR
3) 1284 Lawrence Woods JR 4) 1282 Michael Miller SR
1:43.260 (1:43.260) 2:35.393 (52.133) 3:25.079 (49.686)
2 Lincoln College Prep 3:27.51 3:27.78Q 2
1) 1241 Ahdonis Ellison SR 2) 1247 Nathaniel Simmons JR
3) 1243 Sterling Hargrove JR 4) 1246 Ade Mensah SO
1:48.315 (1:48.315) 2:38.740 (50.425) 3:27.780 (49.040)
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 3:28.42 3:31.73q 1
1) 2257 Monir Aziz SR 2) 1275 Kendall Nelson JR
3) 1272 Kar'mel Brewer SO 4) 1270 Ramone Agard JR
1:47.136 (1:47.136) 2:40.951 (53.815) 3:31.727 (50.776)
4 John Burroughs 3:33.55 3:31.81q 1
1) 1206 Luke Lamb SO 2) 1215 Kamau Walker JR
3) 1216 Kelvin Woods SR 4) 1213 Ronald Smith JR
1:47.640 (1:47.640) 2:41.834 (54.194) 3:31.805 (49.971)
5 St. James 3:29.87 3:32.25q 2
1) 1364 Dawson Lynch SO 2) 1363 Tucker Lepper JR
3) 1365 Jacob Money SR 4) 1361 Richard Byfield SR
1:46.917 (1:46.917) 2:39.917 (53.000) 3:32.250 (52.333)
6 Southern Boone County 3:32.26 3:32.32q 2
1) 1352 Fletcher McCune JR 2) 1348 Dane Bossert JR
3) 2248 Jay Christman SR 4) 1350 Brett Gilmore SR
1:48.183 (1:48.183) 2:41.336 (53.153) 3:32.315 (50.979)
7 Lutheran North 3:32.08 3:32.39q 1
1) 1266 Nicholas Ricks JR 2) 1263 Philip Irving SO
3) 1264 Carneil Kinnie JR 4) 1267 David Ugweje SR
1:45.955 (1:45.955) 2:40.425 (54.470) 3:32.383 (51.958)
8 Blair Oaks 3:32.84 3:32.85q 1
1) 1071 Caleb Bischoff SR 2) 1073 CJ Closser JR
3) 1074 Chance Cumpton JR 4) 1081 Nick Yaeger SR
53.393 (53.393) 1:47.459 (54.066) 2:39.594 (52.135) 3:32.843 (53.249)
9 Eldon 3:34.06 3:32.96 2
1) 1161 William Simpson SR 2) 1157 Ryan Bennett JR
3) 1162 Jacob Whittle SO 4) 1160 Levi Shinn JR
1:48.900 (1:48.900) 2:42.518 (53.618) 3:32.955 (50.437)
10 Trenton 3:31.21 3:33.06 2
1) 1391 Bailey Owen SR 2) 1393 Wyatt Whittle SO
3) 1389 Jonathan Lamp JR 4) 1392 Robert (Trey) Shields JR
1:48.837 (1:48.837) 2:41.031 (52.194) 3:33.052 (52.021)
11 Lift for Life Academy Charter 3:29.55 3:34.03 1
1) 2254 Vamar Marion FR 2) 1234 marlon Lawson JR
3) 1236 Travon Moorehead JR 4) 1237 Brieon Randle JR
1:46.820 (1:46.820) 2:42.644 (55.824) 3:34.026 (51.382)
12 O'Hara 3:32.06 3:37.48 2
1) 1298 Austin Evans JR 2) 1302 Jordan Supplee JR
3) 1299 Daniel Meyers JR 4) 1301 Ife Siffre SR
1:52.194 (1:52.194) 2:45.735 (53.541) 3:37.480 (51.745)
13 Lutheran (St. Charles) 3:32.29 3:38.81 2
1) 1250 Winston Jefferson SR 2) 1251 Jeff Masters JR
3) 1254 Rory Porter JR 4) 1255 Stephen Twillmann JR
55.823 (55.823) 1:52.595 (56.772) 2:47.807 (55.212) 3:38.806 (50.999)
14 Reeds Spring 3:32.16 3:41.43 1
1) 1326 Ransom Allphin SO 2) 1328 Matthew Curnes SR
3) 1333 Tony Miceli SR 4) 1331 Matthew Krulic JR
1:49.141 (1:49.141) 2:39.929 (50.788) 3:41.426 (1:01.497)
-- California 3:25.50 DQ 2 Threw Baton
1) 1110 Josh Woodruff JR 2) 1106 Dylan Norton SR
3) 1104 Ethan Hodges JR 4) 1105 Andrew Norton SR
1:44.828 (1:44.828) 2:38.541 (53.713) 3:33.963 (55.422)
-- Carnahan 3:30.97 DQ 1 Interference
1) 1115 Nicholas Gracy SR 2) 1116 Adrian Harris SR
3) 1118 Larry Rhines SR 4) 1119 Laurent Washington SR
1:46.905 (1:46.905) 2:40.573 (53.668) 3:34.592 (54.019)
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
'14 Champion: 3:19.98 2014 Cardinal Ritter
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:25.08 3:24.93 10
1) 1277 Tuvone Clark SR 2) 1282 Michael Miller SR
3) 1284 Lawrence Woods JR 4) 1281 Eugene Irby III SR
1:43.131 (1:43.131) 2:34.374 (51.243) 3:24.922 (50.548)
2 Lincoln College Prep 3:27.78 3:27.68 8
1) 1241 Ahdonis Ellison SR 2) 1246 Ade Mensah SO
3) 1243 Sterling Hargrove JR 4) 1247 Nathaniel Simmons JR
1:46.716 (1:46.716) 2:38.759 (52.043) 3:27.671 (48.912)
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 3:31.73 3:28.21 6
1) 2257 Monir Aziz SR 2) 1275 Kendall Nelson JR
3) 1272 Kar'mel Brewer SO 4) 1270 Ramone Agard JR
1:45.374 (1:45.374) 2:37.246 (51.872) 3:28.201 (50.955)
4 St. James 3:32.25 3:28.61 5
1) 1364 Dawson Lynch SO 2) 1363 Tucker Lepper JR
3) 1365 Jacob Money SR 4) 1361 Richard Byfield SR
1:45.866 (1:45.866) 2:37.899 (52.033) 3:28.610 (50.711)
5 John Burroughs 3:31.81 3:31.00 4
1) 1206 Luke Lamb SO 2) 1215 Kamau Walker JR
3) 1216 Kelvin Woods SR 4) 1213 Ronald Smith JR
1:46.948 (1:46.948) 2:40.134 (53.186) 3:30.994 (50.860)
6 Blair Oaks 3:32.85 3:31.74 3
1) 1071 Caleb Bischoff SR 2) 1073 CJ Closser JR
3) 1074 Chance Cumpton JR 4) 1081 Nick Yaeger SR
1:47.439 (1:47.439) 2:38.746 (51.307) 3:31.740 (52.994)
7 Southern Boone County 3:32.32 3:33.57 2
1) 1352 Fletcher McCune JR 2) 1348 Dane Bossert JR
3) 2248 Jay Christman SR 4) 1350 Brett Gilmore SR
1:48.774 (1:48.774) 2:41.961 (53.187) 3:33.563 (51.602)
8 Lutheran North 3:32.39 3:36.01 1
1) 1266 Nicholas Ricks JR 2) 1263 Philip Irving SO
3) 1264 Carneil Kinnie JR 4) 1267 David Ugweje SR
55.264 (55.264) 1:48.475 (53.211) 2:43.210 (54.735) 3:36.001 (52.791)
Boys 4x800 M. Relay C-3
================================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:50.58 2012 Cardinal Ritter
'14 Champion: 7:57.06 2014 Jennings
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lamar 8:19.76 8:07.66 10
1) 1226 Kaden Overstreet SR 2) 1219 Peyton Bailey JR
3) 1222 Zane Hull SR 4) 1228 Nicholas Ray JR
2:02.036 (2:02.036) 4:08.946 (2:06.910) 6:10.639 (2:01.693)
8:07.656 (1:57.017)
2 Blair Oaks 8:18.24 8:14.50 8
1) 1081 Nick Yaeger SR 2) 1077 Sam Lepage SR
3) 1078 Jason Otto JR 4) 1073 CJ Closser JR
2:01.908 (2:01.908) 4:06.749 (2:04.841) 6:10.434 (2:03.685)
8:14.492 (2:04.058)
3 Springfield Catholic 8:20.72 8:18.42 6
1) 1355 Zach Billings SR 2) 1359 Blake Quinn JR
3) 1356 Greg Kelly SO 4) 1358 Lachlan Moore JR
2:06.007 (2:06.007) 4:10.161 (2:04.154) 6:17.051 (2:06.890)
8:18.420 (2:01.369)
4 Clinton 8:20.10 8:18.64 5
1) 1148 Ben Griffey SO 2) 1147 Graham Bellamy FR
3) 1150 Wilson Hills SO 4) 1153 Cliff Nichols JR
2:03.027 (2:03.027) 4:13.459 (2:10.432) 6:18.876 (2:05.417)
8:18.638 (1:59.762)
5 St. Pius X (K.C.) 8:22.51 8:19.75 4
1) 1367 Jacob Cummings JR 2) 1371 Jacob Tomc SO
3) 1366 Sean Bryant SO 4) 1369 Thomas Geisinger SR
2:05.888 (2:05.888) 4:16.073 (2:10.185) 6:20.599 (2:04.526)
8:19.749 (1:59.150)
6 Mountain Grove 8:22.06 8:20.41 3
1) 1289 John Burd SR 2) 1293 Carter Otwell FR
3) 1290 Josh Burris SR 4) 1294 Tyler Rensch JR
2:00.053 (2:00.053) 4:07.080 (2:07.027) 6:16.704 (2:09.624)
8:20.410 (2:03.706)
7 Fatima 8:17.59 8:20.93 2
1) 1165 Logan Borland FR 2) 1167 Cody Huhn JR
3) 1170 Austin Muenks SR 4) 1169 Alex Krieg SO
2:06.265 (2:06.265) 4:14.600 (2:08.335) 6:22.306 (2:07.706)
8:20.926 (1:58.620)
8 California 8:21.93 8:21.13 1
1) 1104 Ethan Hodges JR 2) 1099 Allan Burger SR
3) 1100 Adam Burkett JR 4) 1105 Andrew Norton SR
2:04.976 (2:04.976) 4:14.517 (2:09.541) 6:23.180 (2:08.663)
8:21.125 (1:57.945)
9 John Burroughs 8:22.85 8:21.33
1) 1210 Jeremy Pinson JR 2) 1206 Luke Lamb SO
3) 1214 John Harry Wagner SO 4) 1209 Zane Norton SR
2:06.249 (2:06.249) 4:12.467 (2:06.218) 6:15.495 (2:03.028)
8:21.322 (2:05.827)
10 Herculaneum 8:24.53 8:22.52
1) 1184 Tristan Mock SR 2) 1182 Loki Cortner FR
3) 1186 Noah Thomas SO 4) 1181 Corben Clubb FR
2:04.101 (2:04.101) 4:07.630 (2:03.529) 6:15.874 (2:08.244)
8:22.513 (2:06.639)
11 Bowling Green 8:44.23 8:26.37
1) 1094 Justin Lebeouf FR 2) 1095 Logan Leffeler SR
3) 1093 Philip Lagemann SR 4) 1096 Dylan White JR
2:07.025 (2:07.025) 4:06.305 (1:59.280) 6:14.979 (2:08.674)
8:26.366 (2:11.387)
12 Winfield 8:45.64 8:37.42
1) 1407 Lukas Schmidt SR 2) 1405 Eric Nevels SR
3) 1408 Zachary Schneider JR 4) 1404 Damon Gillette FR
2:08.898 (2:08.898) 4:10.549 (2:01.651) 6:25.858 (2:15.309)
8:37.416 (2:11.558)
13 Wright City 8:41.98 8:41.10
1) 1417 Stephon Norwood FR 2) 1415 Jacob Mueller SO
3) 1416 Nicholas Mueller JR 4) 1409 Luke Bruning SR
2:07.888 (2:07.888) 4:13.578 (2:05.690) 6:33.144 (2:19.566)
8:41.100 (2:07.956)
14 Christian 8:35.13 8:41.97
1) 1142 Zach Niemeyer FR 2) 1138 Daniel Dowd SR
3) 1139 Brock Gibson SR 4) 1144 Andrew States SR
2:08.492 (2:08.492) 4:21.036 (2:12.544) 6:29.810 (2:08.774)
8:41.964 (2:12.154)
15 Soldan 8:33.43 8:42.50
1) 1339 Trevon Billington SR 2) 1341 Rainier Conley JR
3) 1338 Abdullah Abdi SO 4) 1345 Kahil Hoskins SO
2:05.377 (2:05.377) 4:17.269 (2:11.892) 6:31.361 (2:14.092)
8:42.496 (2:11.135)
16 Whitfield 8:32.42 9:24.48
1) 1400 Morgan Leake SO 2) 1396 Ethan Bradley JR
3) 1398 Simon Gelber SO 4) 1397 Nate Gelber SR
2:09.721 (2:09.721) 4:34.925 (2:25.204) 6:59.395 (2:24.470)
9:24.474 (2:25.079)
Boys H.J. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-00 1989 Michael Greer, Logan Rogers
'14 Champion: 7-00 2014 Landon Bartel, Southern Boone
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1131 Jesse Miller JR Chillicothe 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O XO O PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
2 1124 Xavier Powell JR Central (P.H.) 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 1247 Nathaniel Simmons JR Lincoln C.P. 6-00.00 6-03.00 6
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO XXO O XXX
4 1320 Keith Wehmeyer JR Owensville 6-04.00 J6-03.00 5
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
XO O O XXO XXX
5 1155 Aaron Millett SR E. Newton 6-01.00 6-01.00 4
5-11 6-01 6-02
O XO XXX
6 1262 Christian Gauss SR Lutheran N. 5-10.00 5-11.00 1.50
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
6 1268 Bailey Baker JR Macon 6-00.00 5-11.00 1.50
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
6 1327 Gabe Corn JR Reeds Spring 6-00.00 5-11.00 1.50
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
6 1411 Ty Davis SR Wright City 6-01.00 5-11.00 1.50
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
10 1296 Nicholas Davis SR Normandy 6-01.00 J5-11.00
5-11 6-01
XXO XXX
-- 2257 Monir Aziz SR M.R.H. 5-10.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1064 Sam Williams JR Arcadia V. 5-08.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1216 Kelvin Woods SR J. Burroughs 5-08.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1372 Ty Garretson JR Stockton 6-00.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1171 James Rakestraw JR Fatima 6-00.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1395 Drake Lewis SO Versailles 5-10.00 NH
5-11
XXX
Boys P.V. C-3
================================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Class: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
'14 Champion: 14-03 2014 Kyle Borland, Hallsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1200 Cody Franklin SO Hollister 14-00.00 15-03.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXO XXP
2 1177 Kyle Borland SR Hallsville 13-00.00 14-09.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP O O O PPP O PPP XXO XO XO O XXX
3 1123 Justin Halter JR Central (P.H.) 13-06.00 14-00.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O O O O XO PPP XO XO XXX
4 1308 Jason Edwards SO Osage 13-03.00 13-09.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O O XXO O O O XXX
5 1122 Logan Comfort SR Central (P.H.) 13-06.00 J13-09.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O O O XO PPP XXO XXX
6 1305 Dylan Williams SO Orchard Farm 13-06.00 13-06.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
PPP XXO XO XO O O XXX
7 1313 Eric Dahl SR Owensville 12-06.00 13-00.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O XO XXO XXX
8 1176 Owen Johnson FR Grandview 13-00.00 12-06.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O O XXX
9 1337 Aaron Hodges JR Salem 13-03.00 J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO O XXX
10 1304 Max Meininger JR Orchard Farm 12-06.00 J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O XO XXX
11 1133 Matt Shaffer SR Chillicothe 12-00.00 J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
12 1394 Patrick Koppi SR Versailles 12-06.00 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
13 1152 Benny Ladd SO Clinton 12-06.00 J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXX
13 1325 Cooper Randolph SR Principia 12-06.00 J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XXX
15 1112 Wyatt Morgan SO Cameron 12-00.00 J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
16 1178 Jadon Kilpack SO Hallsville 12-06.00 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
Boys L.J. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 24-09.50 1981 Herbert Johnson, Fulton
'14 Champion: 23-01.75 2014 Landon Bartel, Southern Boone
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1218 Andre Williams SO Knob Noster 22-05.50 22-02.00 3.6 10
20-03.75(0.2) 20-02(1.2) 21-05.50(0.3) 21-03(+0.0) 22-02(3.6) 21-07.25(+0.0)
2 1114 Alvin Thompson JR C. Ritter 21-05.50 21-09.00 0.5 8
21-02.75(+0.0) FOUL 21-09(0.5) 21-08.50(0.8) FOUL 21-04.50(-0.1)
3 1113 Jaryn Blackshear-B SR C. Ritter 21-05.50 21-04.00 0.5 6
FOUL FOUL 21-04(0.5) 18-07.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 1383 Anttonyo Harris SR Sumner 22-02.75 21-01.00 0.6 5
FOUL 19-07.75(0.8) 20-00(2.1) 20-09.75(-1.1) 21-01(0.6) 20-09(-1.0)
5 1098 Walker Borghardt SR California 20-11.25 J21-01.00 3.2 4
19-10.75(0.8) 20-08(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02.75(-0.2) 21-01(3.2) FOUL
6 1266 Nicholas Ricks JR Lutheran N. 21-03.75 20-08.75 0.9 3
19-02.25(+0.0) 18-11.50(0.9) 20-08.75(0.9) 20-00.50(-0.2) 20-02.25(1.0) 19-09.50(1.1)
7 1317 Andrew Garner SR Owensville 21-00.00 20-07.00 1.3 2
FOUL FOUL 20-07(1.3) FOUL 20-04(1.9) FOUL
8 1296 Nicholas Davis SR Normandy 20-03.50 20-06.75 1.3 1
FOUL 19-05.50(1.4) 20-06.75(1.3) 18-07.25(1.3) 19-10.25(2.1) 20-04.25(+0.0)
9 1255 Stephen Twillmann JR Lutheran (S.C.) 20-08.00 20-06.00 +0.0
20-01(1.2) FOUL 19-07.75(1.4) 19-10.75(-2.4) 19-05.75(0.3) 20-06(+0.0)
10 1131 Jesse Miller JR Chillicothe 20-05.00 19-11.50 0.8
19-01(2.5) 19-05.25(1.1) 19-11.50(0.8)
11 1151 Trent Hughes SR Clinton 20-05.50 19-10.00 2.4
FOUL 18-10.75(1.9) 19-10(2.4)
12 1307 Hayden Drace JR Osage 19-09.50 19-04.75 0.8
19-00.25(+0.0) 19-04.75(0.8) 17-08.25(2.7)
13 1175 Patrick Smothers SR Fredericktown 19-11.75 19-01.75 1.6
18-09(+0.0) 19-01.75(1.6) 18-07(+0.0)
14 1291 Jamison Cain SR Mntn. Grove 19-10.00 19-00.50 2.0
18-09(+0.0) 19-00.50(2.0) 18-08(0.9)
15 1286 Joseph McCormick JR Montgomery C. 20-11.25 18-11.50 1.4
18-10.50(1.6) 18-11.50(1.4) 18-07(1.3)
-- 1319 Devon Ridenhour SO Owensville 20-07.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys T.J. C-3
=====================================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
'14 Champion: 46-10.75 2014 Harvey Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1114 Alvin Thompson JR C. Ritter 46-11.75 45-10.75 +0.0 10
44-09(+0.0) 42-04(-2.6) 45-07.50(0.3) 44-11.50(+0.0) 45-02.50(+0.0) 45-10.75(+0.0)
2 1213 Ronald Smith JR J. Burroughs 45-00.25 45-10.25 +0.0 8
FOUL 44-04(+0.0) 44-04(-0.6) 44-06.75(-0.3) 45-10.25(+0.0) 45-09.75(+0.0)
3 1383 Anttonyo Harris SR Sumner 44-06.50 44-07.25 +0.0 6
FOUL 42-01(-1.2) FOUL 42-03.50(+0.0) 44-07.25(+0.0) 44-06.50(-0.2)
4 2257 Monir Aziz SR M.R.H. 44-09.00 43-06.75 +0.0 5
42-08(-0.1) 43-02.50(-0.3) 41-01(-1.5) 42-05(-1.3) 43-06.75(+0.0) 42-07(-1.3)
5 1247 Nathaniel Simmons JR Lincoln C.P. 43-06.25 43-05.50 +0.0 4
41-04.50(-0.8) 41-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-00.75(+0.0) 43-05.50(+0.0)
6 1091 Adam Holt SR B. Green 41-10.75 43-03.50 +0.0 3
43-03.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(-1.4) 41-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-06.25(0.3) 41-10.25(-0.1)
7 1266 Nicholas Ricks JR Lutheran N. 42-01.75 42-08.00 +0.0 2
42-01.25(-1.0) 41-11(-0.6) 42-08(+0.0) 42-03(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 41-05(-0.3)
8 1131 Jesse Miller JR Chillicothe 44-02.00 42-04.50 -1.2 1
42-00.25(-0.1) 41-06.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(-0.4) 40-11(+0.0) 41-07.25(+0.0) 42-04.50(-1.2)
9 1098 Walker Borghardt SR California 43-02.00 42-00.00 -1.3
40-04.50(+0.0) 42-00(-1.3) 39-09(-0.9) 41-03(-1.3) 41-04(+0.0) 41-09(+0.0)
10 1377 Dallas Hester SR Strafford 43-01.00 41-09.50 -0.1
41-08.50(-1.4) 41-09.50(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
11 1379 Dalton Taylor SR Strafford 42-01.00 J41-09.50 -0.2
41-09.50(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) 41-05(+0.0)
12 1190 Anthony Barner FR Hogan Prep 43-02.00 40-07.50 -1.0
39-06(-0.7) 40-07.50(-1.0) 39-08(-1.0)
13 1163 Joseph Caudle JR Fair Grove 42-01.50 J40-07.50 -1.4
FOUL 40-07.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.9)
14 1317 Andrew Garner SR Owensville 43-07.50 40-06.00 -0.3
38-11(+0.0) FOUL 40-06(-0.3)
15 1296 Nicholas Davis SR Normandy 43-10.75 40-02.50 -0.5
40-02.50(-0.5) 38-10(-0.7) FOUL
16 1141 Joseph Hutchins JR Christian 42-09.00 J40-02.50 NWI
40-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put C-3
================================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
'14 Champion: 55-11.75 2014 John Berry, Pleasant Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1107 Nathaniele Squires SR California 56-07.00 57-06.75 10
57-06.75 56-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1321 Matt Frankenbach JR Palmyra 52-05.50 51-04.25 8
50-10.25 50-08 51-04.25 47-10 39-10.25 47-03.50
3 1306 Scott Brannan SR Osage 47-11.00 50-03.50 6
49-04.50 50-03.50 49-11.75 48-04.25 49-11 50-00.75
4 1231 Cale Cornman JR Liberty (M.V.) 48-03.00 49-07.50 5
FOUL 47-06.75 48-11.50 47-03.75 49-07.50 FOUL
5 1136 Damon Clark SR Christian 48-02.00 48-10.25 4
47-00 47-05.50 48-10.25 FOUL 46-02 47-07.25
6 1179 Mason McCaleb SR Hallsville 49-04.50 48-08.25 3
46-05.75 46-03.50 48-06.75 48-08.25 FOUL FOUL
7 1191 William Bradley-Ki JR Hogan Prep 48-03.00 48-03.75 2
48-03.75 47-03 48-02.50 47-05 46-11.50 46-05.50
8 1197 Terrance Pryor SR Hogan Prep 49-07.50 48-02.00 1
47-01.50 48-02 47-11.50 44-00.50 47-08.50 FOUL
9 1111 Tommy Fish SR Cameron 48-00.00 47-07.50
42-08.50 44-09.25 47-07.50 45-06 47-05.50 FOUL
10 1332 Xavier McDaniel SO Reeds Spring 45-09.00 47-01.75
47-01.75 45-08.50 FOUL
11 1183 Devon Foote SR Herculaneum 47-05.00 45-05.75
43-09.75 44-02.25 45-05.75
12 1269 Lamar Agard SR M.R.H. 45-07.75 44-03.75
FOUL 44-03.75 FOUL
13 1120 Satchel Hill SO Cassville 47-06.00 43-10.25
43-10.25 42-00 43-02.25
14 1258 Robert Brown JR Lutheran N. 48-00.50 43-03.50
40-06.50 43-03.50 41-09
15 1172 Caleb Carver SR Fredericktown 43-04.00 43-02.75
43-02.75 43-01.50 FOUL
16 1063 Logan Tucker SR Arcadia V. 43-08.75 43-01.50
FOUL 41-11 43-01.50
Boys Discus C-3
================================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 186-05 2009 Corey Jones, Booneville
'14 Champion: 167-11 2014 Gunnar Allison, Logan-Rogers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1191 William Bradley-Ki JR Hogan Prep 173-03 159-03 10
148-00 148-11 FOUL 157-01 159-03 157-02
2 1309 Charles Kempf JR Osage 155-01 155-02 8
149-08 143-04 155-02 147-03 146-00 153-09
3 1276 Brendan Weybrew SR Maryville 157-03 149-03 6
136-02 149-03 141-06 144-03 FOUL FOUL
4 1231 Cale Cornman JR Liberty (M.V.) 138-03 149-01 5
122-02 149-01 144-02 131-08 FOUL 97-10
5 1310 Samuel Smith SR Osage 152-01 146-01 4
139-08 FOUL 141-02 143-09 136-01 146-01
6 1154 Thomas Malloy SR Duchesne 155-05 145-10 3
102-08 144-00 145-10 FOUL 145-05 145-07
7 1111 Tommy Fish SR Cameron 153-10 136-10 2
118-08 136-10 FOUL 130-08 FOUL FOUL
8 1103 Ramiro Garcia SR California 155-07 136-05 1
FOUL 136-05 130-02 115-07 125-11 120-08
9 1179 Mason McCaleb SR Hallsville 140-08 134-10
FOUL 104-04 134-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1332 Xavier McDaniel SO Reeds Spring 142-04 133-02
116-02 131-03 133-02
11 1174 Zak Keller JR Fredericktown 143-02 132-09
132-09 121-01 FOUL
12 1183 Devon Foote SR Herculaneum 133-04 128-02
122-01 128-02 125-09
13 1063 Logan Tucker SR Arcadia V. 126-01 123-05
119-08 123-05 FOUL
14 1274 Kailen Ludwig SR M.R.H. 128-09 120-10
116-03 FOUL 120-10
15 1410 Kyle Christopher JR Wright City 129-03 114-08
112-02 113-09 114-08
16 1090 Joshua Early JR B. Green 128-11 106-09
FOUL 106-09 98-00
Girls 100 M. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.64 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 11.86 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 12.26 C 11.64Q 0.5 1
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 11.97 11.85Q 2.1 2
3 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 12.45 12.08q 2.1 2
4 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 12.31 12.21q 0.5 1 12.201
5 571 Nia Lunn SO Raytown S. 12.73 12.21q 2.1 2 12.206
6 606 Antravia Green SO Sikeston 12.48 12.29q 0.5 1
7 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 12.86 12.40q 0.5 1
8 521 Joanna Adams JR McCluer 12.64 12.43q 0.5 1
9 510 Cara Johnson FR M.I.C.D.S. 12.68 12.47 2.1 2
10 370 Madeline Bradley SO Belton 12.94 12.65 0.5 1
11 397 Grace Wormek FR Camdenton 13.04 12.79 0.5 1
12 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 13.00 12.82 2.1 2
13 668 Brianna Anderson SR Webster 13.02 12.90 2.1 2
14 666 Destiny Seeley FR Webb City 13.25 12.91 2.1 2
15 462 Whitney Williams FR Hillcrest 12.94 13.07 2.1 2
16 595 Songo Yalengabia SR Summit 13.07 13.17 0.5 1
Girls 100 M. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.64 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 11.86 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 11.64 11.75 -0.1 10
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 11.85 12.08 -0.1 8
3 606 Antravia Green SO Sikeston 12.29 12.43 -0.1 6
4 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 12.21 12.47 -0.1 5
5 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 12.40 12.48 -0.1 4
6 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 12.08 12.53 -0.1 3
7 571 Nia Lunn SO Raytown S. 12.21 12.60 -0.1 2
8 521 Joanna Adams JR McCluer 12.43 12.72 -0.1 1
Girls 200 M. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.47 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 24.12 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 24.56 C 23.47Q 1.7 1
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 24.22 A 23.76Q 0.3 2
3 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 24.93 24.43q 1.7 1
4 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 25.71 24.88q 1.7 1
5 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 25.20 25.02q 0.3 2
6 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 25.50 25.22q 1.7 1
7 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 25.71 25.36q 0.3 2
8 558 Krisman Eakin FR Poplar Bluff 26.00 25.64q 1.7 1
9 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Je JR Grandview 25.76 25.70 0.3 2
10 641 Jordan Jennings SR U. City 25.88 25.76 1.7 1
11 587 Samantha Hahn SR Summit 26.19 26.09 0.3 2
12 678 Kelli Bowen SR West Plains 26.89 26.26 0.3 2
13 628 Bria Jones FR Sullivan 27.14 26.28 1.7 1
14 462 Whitney Williams FR Hillcrest 27.03 26.36 1.7 1
15 666 Destiny Seeley FR Webb City 27.24 26.71 0.3 2
16 669 Alexandra Cadenhea SR Webster 26.46 26.78 0.3 2
Girls 200 M. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.47 5/29/2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
'14 Champion: 24.12 2014 Ashley Henderson, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 431 Anglerne Annelus SR Grandview 23.47 23.85 -2.0 10
2 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 23.76 24.14 -2.0 8
3 429 Syanne Johnston SO F.Z.E. 24.43 24.90 -2.0 6
4 689 Saenea Williams SR Westminster 25.02 24.95 -2.0 5
5 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 24.88 25.20 -2.0 4
6 410 Mikayla Dudley SR Center 25.36 25.39 -2.0 3
7 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 25.22 25.90 -2.0 2
8 558 Krisman Eakin FR Poplar Bluff 25.64 26.14 -2.0 1
Girls 400 M. C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
'14 Champion: 56.11 2014 Jamie Newsome, L.S.W.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 55.59 58.00Q 2
2 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Je JR Grandview 58.10 58.30Q 1
3 665 Camilla Roy FR Webb City 58.27 58.25q 2
4 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 59.71 58.35q 1
5 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 57.93 58.57q 1
6 515 Caitlyn Peters SR M.I.C.D.S. 58.18 58.59q 2
7 463 Amber Peterson SR Hillsboro 59.34 59.15q 1
8 421 Sarah Peoples FR DeSoto 59.65 59.46q 2
9 669 Alexandra Cadenhea SR Webster 59.01 59.67 1
10 406 Addison Theil FR Carthage 59.77 59.96 1
11 488 Audrey Wichmann SR Kirksville 1:00.89 59.99 1
12 628 Bria Jones FR Sullivan 59.96 1:00.20 2
13 398 Madison Beecher FR C. Junction 1:00.46 1:01.03 2
14 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO Parkway C. 59.70 1:01.55 2
15 643 Tamera Carroll SR Van Horn (Ind.) 1:01.78 1:01.61 2
16 512 Geneva Lee JR M.I.C.D.S. 1:00.16 1:01.92 1
Girls 400 M. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
'14 Champion: 56.11 2014 Jamie Newsome, L.S.W.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 502 Maya Cody SR Lutheran S. 58.00 55.60 10
2 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Je JR Grandview 58.30 58.45 8
3 515 Caitlyn Peters SR M.I.C.D.S. 58.59 58.50 6
4 665 Camilla Roy FR Webb City 58.25 58.80 5
5 490 Chisara Achilefu SR Ladue 58.57 59.31 4
6 569 Imani Hutchinson SR Raytown S. 58.35 59.64 3
7 463 Amber Peterson SR Hillsboro 59.15 59.79 2
8 421 Sarah Peoples FR DeSoto 59.46 59.99 1
Girls 800 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
'14 Champion: 2:10.78 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 535 Meghan Kearney SR N.D. de Sion 2:16.58 2:15.15 10
1:06.580 (1:06.580) 2:15.141 (1:08.561)
2 647 Hannah Deines JR Villa Duchesne 2:18.87 2:15.34 8
1:06.428 (1:06.428) 2:15.338 (1:08.910)
3 698 Sabrina Monsees SR Winnetonka 2:20.22 2:15.64 6
1:06.827 (1:06.827) 2:15.639 (1:08.812)
4 453 Kylie Frank SO Helias 2:20.53 2:16.12 5
1:07.006 (1:07.006) 2:16.113 (1:09.107)
5 428 Carolyn White SR Festus 2:19.34 2:16.80 4
1:07.216 (1:07.216) 2:16.797 (1:09.581)
6 623 Taylor Werner JR St. Genevieve 2:18.47 2:17.06 3
1:06.176 (1:06.176) 2:17.054 (1:10.878)
7 593 Michelle Shamroe SR Summit 2:19.43 2:17.39 2
1:06.820 (1:06.820) 2:17.389 (1:10.569)
8 681 Emily Adkisson JR Westminster 2:20.57 2:19.80 1
1:08.366 (1:08.366) 2:19.795 (1:11.429)
9 530 Kayla Fallis SR Moberly 2:23.36 2:19.90
1:07.658 (1:07.658) 2:19.893 (1:12.235)
10 506 Riley Schelp FR Lutheran S. 2:19.55 2:20.27
1:07.803 (1:07.803) 2:20.266 (1:12.463)
11 516 Margaret Sliney JR M.I.C.D.S. 2:19.43 2:20.74
1:07.844 (1:07.844) 2:20.732 (1:12.888)
12 520 Tabitha Weber SO Marshfield 2:21.59 2:22.12
1:08.211 (1:08.211) 2:22.111 (1:13.900)
13 386 Allison Porter JR Bolivar 2:20.93 2:22.38
1:07.259 (1:07.259) 2:22.374 (1:15.115)
14 653 Kelly Blunt SR Warrensburg 2:24.13 2:24.60
1:07.506 (1:07.506) 2:24.600 (1:17.094)
15 543 Sarah Madsen JR Parkway C. 2:20.66 2:27.35
1:08.525 (1:08.525) 2:27.347 (1:18.822)
16 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR Helias 2:20.88 2:29.97
1:08.233 (1:08.233) 2:29.968 (1:21.735)
Girls 1600 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 4:46.21 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
'14 Champion: 4:46.21 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 623 Taylor Werner JR St. Genevieve 4:56.79 4:59.62 10
1:10.892 (1:10.892) 2:27.981 (1:17.089) 3:44.828 (1:16.847)
4:59.617 (1:14.789)
2 620 Mia Jerman JR St. Genevieve 5:04.31 5:02.30 8
1:12.192 (1:12.192) 2:28.682 (1:16.490) 3:46.195 (1:17.513)
5:02.296 (1:16.101)
3 590 Melissa Menghini JR Summit 5:19.01 5:05.34 6
1:13.192 (1:13.192) 2:31.110 (1:17.918) 3:49.890 (1:18.780)
5:05.332 (1:15.442)
4 520 Tabitha Weber SO Marshfield 5:11.55 5:05.60 5
1:12.362 (1:12.362) 2:29.926 (1:17.564) 3:48.858 (1:18.932)
5:05.595 (1:16.737)
5 695 Emma Evans SO Winnetonka 5:15.00 5:06.96 4
1:12.485 (1:12.485) 2:30.611 (1:18.126) 3:49.369 (1:18.758)
5:06.952 (1:17.583)
6 402 Jelynn Tatum JR C. Junction 5:20.16 5:07.18 3
1:13.348 (1:13.348) 2:31.375 (1:18.027) 3:51.036 (1:19.661)
5:07.173 (1:16.137)
7 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR Helias 5:13.47 5:07.40 2
1:12.252 (1:12.252) 2:30.321 (1:18.069) 3:50.393 (1:20.072)
5:07.393 (1:17.000)
8 506 Riley Schelp FR Lutheran S. 5:07.35 5:07.83 1
1:12.786 (1:12.786) 2:29.565 (1:16.779) 3:47.839 (1:18.274)
5:07.823 (1:19.984)
9 489 Erica Wollmering JR Kirksville 5:21.61 5:09.78
1:13.041 (1:13.041) 2:31.631 (1:18.590) 3:50.506 (1:18.875)
5:09.779 (1:19.273)
10 474 Olivia Franklin SR Kearney 5:27.44 5:18.88
1:12.646 (1:12.646) 2:32.294 (1:19.648) 3:56.063 (1:23.769)
5:18.879 (1:22.816)
11 518 Alexandra Walsh SO M.I.C.D.S. 5:24.27 5:19.46
1:13.912 (1:13.912) 2:35.406 (1:21.494) 4:02.913 (1:27.507)
5:19.455 (1:16.542)
12 680 Theresa Harto JR West Plains 5:21.60 5:21.87
1:13.065 (1:13.065) 2:32.812 (1:19.747) 3:58.062 (1:25.250)
5:21.862 (1:23.800)
13 543 Sarah Madsen JR Parkway C. 5:24.25 5:22.61
1:13.586 (1:13.586) 2:36.368 (1:22.782) 4:03.110 (1:26.742)
5:22.606 (1:19.496)
14 538 Richelle Bain SO Parkway C. 5:27.05 5:26.27
1:13.923 (1:13.923) 2:36.764 (1:22.841) 4:03.514 (1:26.750)
5:26.265 (1:22.751)
15 479 Anne Wood JR Kearney 5:24.18 5:29.04
1:12.868 (1:12.868) 2:35.006 (1:22.138) 4:03.957 (1:28.951)
5:29.038 (1:25.081)
16 465 Brooke Fredrickson FR I.W.A. 5:27.87 5:37.37
1:12.977 (1:12.977) 2:37.356 (1:24.379) 4:07.133 (1:29.777)
5:37.364 (1:30.231)
Girls 3200 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
'14 Champion: 10:34.26 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 623 Taylor Werner JR St. Genevieve 11:15.33 10:34.27 10
1:13.032 (1:13.032) 2:32.150 (1:19.118) 3:51.194 (1:19.044)
5:11.899 (1:20.705) 6:33.558 (1:21.659) 7:55.582 (1:22.024)
9:17.337 (1:21.755) 10:34.265 (1:16.928)
2 620 Mia Jerman JR St. Genevieve 11:15.30 10:42.20 8
1:14.503 (1:14.503) 2:32.664 (1:18.161) 3:52.123 (1:19.459)
5:13.765 (1:21.642) 6:35.870 (1:22.105) 7:58.947 (1:23.077)
9:21.313 (1:22.366) 10:42.192 (1:20.879)
3 590 Melissa Menghini JR Summit 11:26.19 11:03.93 6
1:15.302 (1:15.302) 2:36.333 (1:21.031) 4:01.172 (1:24.839)
5:27.860 (1:26.688) 6:54.755 (1:26.895) 8:23.040 (1:28.285)
9:46.111 (1:23.071) 11:03.926 (1:17.815)
4 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR Helias 11:30.37 11:06.35 5
1:13.488 (1:13.488) 2:33.216 (1:19.728) 3:57.945 (1:24.729)
5:24.943 (1:26.998) 6:53.136 (1:28.193) 8:21.162 (1:28.026)
9:45.838 (1:24.676) 11:06.342 (1:20.504)
5 695 Emma Evans SO Winnetonka 11:24.14 11:09.19 4
1:14.160 (1:14.160) 2:33.352 (1:19.192) 3:58.283 (1:24.931)
5:25.271 (1:26.988) 6:53.483 (1:28.212) 8:21.489 (1:28.006)
9:46.873 (1:25.384) 11:09.185 (1:22.312)
6 552 Rebekah Geddes FR Platte Cnty. 11:22.87 11:17.80 3
1:19.282 (1:19.282) 2:43.639 (1:24.357) 4:09.129 (1:25.490)
5:37.696 (1:28.567) 7:05.889 (1:28.193) 8:33.261 (1:27.372)
10:00.734 (1:27.473) 11:17.791 (1:17.057)
7 672 Emma Johnson SR Webster 11:22.34 11:20.25 2
1:18.128 (1:18.128) 2:42.990 (1:24.862) 4:09.318 (1:26.328)
5:38.144 (1:28.826) 7:05.921 (1:27.777) 8:34.440 (1:28.519)
10:02.885 (1:28.445) 11:20.246 (1:17.361)
8 657 Shelby Palmer SO Warrensburg 11:19.77 11:21.05 1
1:18.754 (1:18.754) 2:43.020 (1:24.266) 4:09.390 (1:26.370)
5:37.479 (1:28.089) 7:05.591 (1:28.112) 8:33.460 (1:27.869)
10:00.688 (1:27.228) 11:21.043 (1:20.355)
9 474 Olivia Franklin SR Kearney 11:31.62 11:23.70
1:18.573 (1:18.573) 2:43.257 (1:24.684) 4:09.639 (1:26.382)
5:37.898 (1:28.259) 7:06.164 (1:28.266) 8:34.625 (1:28.461)
10:02.916 (1:28.291) 11:23.695 (1:20.779)
10 399 Jordyn Capra JR C. Junction 11:46.81 11:35.44
1:20.542 (1:20.542) 2:46.521 (1:25.979) 4:13.683 (1:27.162)
5:43.188 (1:29.505) 7:12.931 (1:29.743) 8:44.130 (1:31.199)
10:14.343 (1:30.213) 11:35.432 (1:21.089)
11 519 Mary Zuccarello SR M.I.C.D.S. 11:48.80 11:45.91
1:18.879 (1:18.879) 2:43.992 (1:25.113) 4:10.086 (1:26.094)
5:38.494 (1:28.408) 7:08.239 (1:29.745) 8:41.030 (1:32.791)
10:14.976 (1:33.946) 11:45.910 (1:30.934)
12 538 Richelle Bain SO Parkway C. 12:02.21 11:50.92
1:19.810 (1:19.810) 2:44.702 (1:24.892) 4:13.544 (1:28.842)
5:44.921 (1:31.377) 7:17.754 (1:32.833) 8:51.363 (1:33.609)
10:24.987 (1:33.624) 11:50.919 (1:25.932)
13 679 Kayli Brower JR West Plains 11:43.35 11:54.51
1:19.098 (1:19.098) 2:43.760 (1:24.662) 4:10.915 (1:27.155)
5:43.624 (1:32.709) 7:16.914 (1:33.290) 8:50.965 (1:34.051)
10:25.354 (1:34.389) 11:54.507 (1:29.153)
14 645 Hannah Billings SR Villa Duchesne 12:04.64 11:55.00
1:20.287 (1:20.287) 2:46.795 (1:26.508) 4:15.211 (1:28.416)
5:47.111 (1:31.900) 7:20.277 (1:33.166) 8:55.085 (1:34.808)
10:28.175 (1:33.090) 11:55.000 (1:26.825)
15 617 Samantha Kang SO Borgia 12:05.56 12:04.68
1:20.969 (1:20.969) 2:47.191 (1:26.222) 4:15.483 (1:28.292)
5:47.417 (1:31.934) 7:20.642 (1:33.225) 8:54.819 (1:34.177)
10:30.305 (1:35.486) 12:04.676 (1:34.371)
16 648 Elise Marker SR Villa Duchesne 11:32.89 12:39.15
1:20.254 (1:20.254) 2:46.277 (1:26.023) 4:14.858 (1:28.581)
5:48.580 (1:33.722) 7:38.115 (1:49.535) 9:24.237 (1:46.122)
11:07.304 (1:43.067) 12:39.147 (1:31.843)
Girls 100 M. H. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'14 Champion: 14.53 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 14.33 14.23Q 0.5 2
2 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 15.05 15.02Q -0.2 1
3 673 Stacey Lambkins SR Webster 14.94 14.98q 0.5 2
4 514 Zionn Pearson FR M.I.C.D.S. 15.09 15.17q -0.2 1
5 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 15.71 15.21q 0.5 2
6 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 15.82 15.27q -0.2 1
7 560 Alexis Hafford SO Poplar Bluff 15.39 15.47q -0.2 1
8 473 Emma Couch FR Kearney 16.20 15.65q 0.5 2
9 440 Quytaya Burse SO Hannibal 15.80 15.85 -0.2 1 15.841
10 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 15.47 15.85 0.5 2 15.846
11 652 Karyn Blunt SR Warrensburg 16.93 16.16 0.5 2 16.154
12 385 Julia Phillips FR Bolivar 16.61 16.16 0.5 2 16.159
13 392 Kristyn Carpenter SO Camdenton 16.37 16.19 -0.2 1
14 537 Kylin Grubb JR Odessa 16.63 16.33 -0.2 1 16.327
15 699 Sydney Smith SR Winnetonka 16.50 16.33 0.5 2 16.329
16 660 Kaylee Cristy FR Webb City 16.81 16.66 -0.2 1
Girls 100 M. H. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
'14 Champion: 14.53 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 14.23 14.43 -1.2 10
2 673 Stacey Lambkins SR Webster 14.98 15.08 -1.2 8
3 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 15.02 15.16 -1.2 6
4 514 Zionn Pearson FR M.I.C.D.S. 15.17 15.17 -1.2 5
5 560 Alexis Hafford SO Poplar Bluff 15.47 15.55 -1.2 4
6 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 15.21 15.61 -1.2 3
7 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 15.27 15.87 -1.2 2
8 473 Emma Couch FR Kearney 15.65 16.46 -1.2 1
Girls 300 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
'14 Champion: 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 44.78 43.87Q 2
2 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 45.78 45.79Q 1
3 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 47.04 45.80q 2
4 622 Madison Reynolds SO St. Genevieve 46.39 46.26q 2
5 545 Chyna Moore SO Parkway C. 46.57 46.44q 1
6 396 Kylie Meier FR Camdenton 46.87 46.71q 1
7 566 Soley Webb SR Poplar Bluff 46.24 46.81q 1
8 404 Madison Burt SO Carthage 46.74 47.50q 1
9 513 Sara Ory SR M.I.C.D.S. 46.58 47.96 2
10 546 Anyaku Okpara SR Parkway C. 46.13 48.07 2
11 537 Kylin Grubb JR Odessa 48.48 48.35 1
12 375 Madisyn Reynolds SR Benton 48.53 49.04 2
13 663 Cassie Lewis FR Webb City 48.37 49.27 1
14 554 Hilary Mathurin JR Platte Cnty. 48.21 49.54 2
15 626 Madison Bartle SR Sullivan 47.97 49.89 1
16 447 Madison Kittilstad SR Harrisonville 48.01 49.95 2
Girls 300 M. H. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
'14 Champion: 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 45.80 43.52 10
2 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 43.87 44.58 8
3 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR Ladue 45.79 44.59 6
4 622 Madison Reynolds SO St. Genevieve 46.26 45.00 5
5 396 Kylie Meier FR Camdenton 46.71 45.24 4
6 566 Soley Webb SR Poplar Bluff 46.81 45.48 3
7 545 Chyna Moore SO Parkway C. 46.44 45.93 2
8 404 Madison Burt SO Carthage 47.50 46.58 1
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
'14 Champion: 47.91 2014 Hazelwood Central
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raytown South 48.17 48.36Q 2
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3) 573 Sunni Sellers SO 4) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
2 Sikeston 48.53 48.93Q 1
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 605 Alexis Boyd SO
3) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
3 Grandview 48.41 48.40q 2
1) 435 Amber Henderson SO 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
4 M.I.C.D.S. 49.20 49.01q 1
1) 507 Talia Aranda JR 2) 510 Cara Johnson FR
3) 514 Zionn Pearson FR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
5 Webster Groves 48.65 49.03q 1
1) 668 Brianna Anderson SR 2) 669 Alexandra Cadenhead SR
3) 673 Stacey Lambkins SR 4) 675 Carolyn Ross JR
6 Rockwood Summit 48.89 49.29q 1
1) 595 Songo Yalengabia SR 2) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
3) 584 Cailin Collins SR 4) 586 Shermane Foster JR
7 Camdenton 49.90 49.43q 2
1) 391 Maria Borden JR 2) 394 Josie Dinsdale SR
3) 395 Polly Dinsdale SR 4) 397 Grace Wormek FR
8 Center 49.62 49.51q 2
1) 411 Jacara Latham JR 2) 408 Sckiya Banister SO
3) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
9 Ladue Horton Watkins 49.41 49.56 2
1) 499 Kayla Waters SO 2) 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR
3) 491 Lauryn Bommer FR 4) 490 Chisara Achilefu SR
10 Poplar Bluff 49.71 49.93 1
1) 560 Alexis Hafford SO 2) 558 Krisman Eakin FR
3) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
11 Parkway Central 49.69 50.00 1
1) 542 Taylor Foster SR 2) 545 Chyna Moore SO
3) 547 Taia Rucker SR 4) 550 Taylor Thompson SR
12 McCluer 49.82 50.26 2
1) 521 Joanna Adams JR 2) 522 Leah Harold SR
3) 525 Shakiyah Monroe SR 4) 526 Kenyah Smith SR
13 Republic 50.62 50.87 1
1) 577 Autumn Garner JR 2) 578 Haven Lander SO
3) 580 Molly Zinecker SR 4) 579 Brooke Stanfield JR
14 Union 51.66 50.98 2 50.975
1) 634 Alyssa Pate SR 2) 633 Kayla Kelly SR
3) 637 Lyndsy Siedhoff JR 4) 640 Shea Wells SO
14 Bolivar 51.09 50.98 1 50.975
1) 384 Kassidy Owens SO 2) 389 Anna Wolf FR
3) 387 Dorian Russell JR 4) 383 Christa Nordan SR
-- Belton 50.49 DNF 2
1) 371 Makailah Goines JR 2) 372 Katelin Helgeson SR
3) 373 Kierra Nickens SR 4) 370 Madeline Bradley SO
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
'14 Champion: 47.91 2014 Hazelwood Central
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raytown South 48.36 48.79 10
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3) 573 Sunni Sellers SO 4) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
2 Sikeston 48.93 49.17 8
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 605 Alexis Boyd SO
3) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
3 Webster Groves 49.03 49.28 6
1) 668 Brianna Anderson SR 2) 669 Alexandra Cadenhead SR
3) 673 Stacey Lambkins SR 4) 675 Carolyn Ross JR
4 Grandview 48.40 49.46 5
1) 435 Amber Henderson SO 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
5 Camdenton 49.43 49.62 4
1) 391 Maria Borden JR 2) 394 Josie Dinsdale SR
3) 395 Polly Dinsdale SR 4) 397 Grace Wormek FR
6 Center 49.51 49.71 3
1) 411 Jacara Latham JR 2) 408 Sckiya Banister SO
3) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
7 Rockwood Summit 49.29 49.87 2
1) 595 Songo Yalengabia SR 2) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
3) 584 Cailin Collins SR 4) 586 Shermane Foster JR
-- M.I.C.D.S. 49.01 DNF
1) 507 Talia Aranda JR 2) 510 Cara Johnson FR
3) 514 Zionn Pearson FR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
'14 Champion: 1:40.20 2014 McCluer North
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grandview 1:42.89 1:41.28Q 2
1) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 435 Amber Henderson SO 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
2 Raytown South 1:42.63 1:43.31Q 1
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 573 Sunni Sellers SO
3) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR 4) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3 Sikeston 1:42.51 1:42.57q 2
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO
3) 605 Alexis Boyd SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
4 Poplar Bluff 1:45.18 1:43.65q 2
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
5 M.I.C.D.S. 1:43.42 1:43.87q 1
1) 510 Cara Johnson FR 2) 513 Sara Ory SR
3) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
6 Center 1:45.06 1:44.92q 1
1) 408 Sckiya Banister SO 2) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR
3) 411 Jacara Latham JR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
7 Webb City 1:47.10 1:46.33q 2
1) 663 Cassie Lewis FR 2) 665 Camilla Roy FR
3) 661 Emily Davison SO 4) 666 Destiny Seeley FR
8 Parkway Central 1:44.61 1:46.61q 1
1) 542 Taylor Foster SR 2) 545 Chyna Moore SO
3) 549 Geena Stephens SO 4) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
9 DeSoto 1:46.21 1:46.75 1
1) 419 Aimie Marshall SR 2) 424 Kacie Tripp SR
3) 422 Katelyn Theiss SO 4) 421 Sarah Peoples FR
10 Union 1:48.07 1:47.06 1
1) 634 Alyssa Pate SR 2) 640 Shea Wells SO
3) 633 Kayla Kelly SR 4) 636 Janna Ruether SR
11 Webster Groves 1:45.92 1:47.28 2
1) 668 Brianna Anderson SR 2) 669 Alexandra Cadenhead SR
3) 673 Stacey Lambkins SR 4) 676 Cayce Sloan JR
12 Sullivan 1:47.05 1:47.55 2
1) 625 Leighann Allen SO 2) 630 Jenna Lochner SO
3) 632 Dana Schatz SR 4) 628 Bria Jones FR
13 Camdenton 1:47.48 1:47.59 2
1) 392 Kristyn Carpenter SO 2) 394 Josie Dinsdale SR
3) 395 Polly Dinsdale SR 4) 397 Grace Wormek FR
14 Hannibal 1:46.41 1:47.95 1
1) 442 Tamia Emerson FR 2) 444 Elaijah Mayfield SO
3) 443 Kaleigh Marshall SO 4) 440 Quytaya Burse SO
15 Belton 1:47.73 1:48.05 1
1) 371 Makailah Goines JR 2) 372 Katelin Helgeson SR
3) 374 Hayley Wells SO 4) 370 Madeline Bradley SO
-- Incarnate Word Academy 1:49.29 DQ 2 Out of zn 2-3
1) 464 Tyler Flowers FR 2) 468 Mini Laird FR
3) 470 Peyton Lyons JR 4) 471 Taylor Norfleet JR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
'14 Champion: 1:40.20 2014 McCluer North
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grandview 1:41.28 1:41.10 10
1) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 2) 434 Timolin Dooley FR
3) 435 Amber Henderson SO 4) 431 Anglerne Annelus SR
2 Raytown South 1:43.31 1:42.57 8
1) 571 Nia Lunn SO 2) 573 Sunni Sellers SO
3) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR 4) 568 Kyla Davis FR
3 Sikeston 1:42.57 1:42.77 6
1) 606 Antravia Green SO 2) 607 Tyeshia Mitchell SO
3) 605 Alexis Boyd SO 4) 608 Brandy Peet SR
4 Poplar Bluff 1:43.65 1:43.40 5
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
5 M.I.C.D.S. 1:43.87 1:43.66 4
1) 510 Cara Johnson FR 2) 513 Sara Ory SR
3) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR 4) 508 Paige Glover JR
6 Center 1:44.92 1:44.60 3
1) 408 Sckiya Banister SO 2) 412 Rechiele Moorman SR
3) 411 Jacara Latham JR 4) 410 Mikayla Dudley SR
7 Parkway Central 1:46.61 1:46.27 2
1) 542 Taylor Foster SR 2) 545 Chyna Moore SO
3) 549 Geena Stephens SO 4) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
8 Webb City 1:46.33 1:47.36 1
1) 663 Cassie Lewis FR 2) 665 Camilla Roy FR
3) 661 Emily Davison SO 4) 666 Destiny Seeley FR
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
'14 Champion: 3:48.82 2014 McCluer North
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 M.I.C.D.S. 3:55.77 3:58.70Q 2
1) 512 Geneva Lee JR 2) 508 Paige Glover JR
3) 516 Margaret Sliney JR 4) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR
1:59.161 (1:59.161) 2:58.647 (59.486) 3:58.700 (1:00.053)
2 Poplar Bluff 4:07.69 4:04.29Q 1
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
2:05.136 (2:05.136) 3:05.265 (1:00.129) 4:04.283 (59.018)
3 Parkway Central 4:00.31 4:02.01q 2
1) 545 Chyna Moore SO 2) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
3) 543 Sarah Madsen JR 4) 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO
2:01.805 (2:01.805) 3:02.236 (1:00.431) 4:02.007 (59.771)
4 DeSoto 4:04.16 4:02.88q 2
1) 421 Sarah Peoples FR 2) 416 Taylor Guemmer FR
3) 424 Kacie Tripp SR 4) 419 Aimie Marshall SR
2:03.412 (2:03.412) 3:02.448 (59.036) 4:02.877 (1:00.429)
5 Union 4:09.11 4:04.21q 2
1) 633 Kayla Kelly SR 2) 640 Shea Wells SO
3) 638 Mikayla Sieve SO 4) 636 Janna Ruether SR
2:03.068 (2:03.068) 3:03.973 (1:00.905) 4:04.202 (1:00.229)
6 Raytown South 4:09.77 4:04.68q 1
1) 572 Danielle McNeal SO 2) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
3) 568 Kyla Davis FR 4) 569 Imani Hutchinson SR
2:02.477 (2:02.477) 3:04.885 (1:02.408) 4:04.672 (59.787)
7 Westminster Christian Ac. 4:00.60 4:04.82q 1
1) 681 Emily Adkisson JR 2) 684 Alivia Johnston SO
3) 685 Makaylah Meredith JR 4) 689 Saenea Williams SR
2:05.065 (2:05.065) 3:05.889 (1:00.824) 4:04.817 (58.928)
8 Rockwood Summit 4:09.14 4:04.94q 2
1) 593 Michelle Shamroe SR 2) 586 Shermane Foster JR
3) 588 Sami Lemmon SO 4) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
1:00.798 (1:00.798) 2:01.311 (1:00.513) 3:04.227 (1:02.916)
4:04.936 (1:00.709)
9 Sikeston 4:03.97 4:06.34 1
1) 608 Brandy Peet SR 2) 606 Antravia Green SO
3) 604 Tyra Bonner JR 4) 605 Alexis Boyd SO
2:04.973 (2:04.973) 3:07.149 (1:02.176) 4:06.332 (59.183)
10 Ladue Horton Watkins 4:03.30 4:08.08 1
1) 492 Kaitlen Crawford JR 2) 498 Maya Wasserstrom SO
3) 495 Tahjai Lashley SR 4) 490 Chisara Achilefu SR
2:06.392 (2:06.392) 3:09.408 (1:03.016) 4:08.074 (58.666)
11 Bolivar 4:08.91 4:08.42 1
1) 383 Christa Nordan SR 2) 379 Taylor Dial FR
3) 380 Alena Fugit SO 4) 386 Allison Porter JR
2:05.995 (2:05.995) 3:07.810 (1:01.815) 4:08.417 (1:00.607)
12 Rolla 4:06.40 4:08.43 1
1) 598 Joanna Callier JR 2) 597 Adelaide Brow SO
3) 603 Meredith Sowers JR 4) 601 Sophia Holmes JR
2:05.070 (2:05.070) 3:07.595 (1:02.525) 4:08.424 (1:00.829)
13 Sullivan 4:07.44 4:08.88 2
1) 631 Alissa McCormick SO 2) 625 Leighann Allen SO
3) 632 Dana Schatz SR 4) 628 Bria Jones FR
2:07.095 (2:07.095) 3:08.720 (1:01.625) 4:08.875 (1:00.155)
14 Kirksville 4:10.49 4:09.53 2
1) 486 Abigail Rourke SR 2) 489 Erica Wollmering JR
3) 480 Haleigh Berrey FR 4) 488 Audrey Wichmann SR
2:06.072 (2:06.072) 3:10.018 (1:03.946) 4:09.529 (59.511)
15 Harrisonville 4:09.62 4:10.81 1
1) 452 Melissa Watson SR 2) 447 Madison Kittilstad SR
3) 446 Vivian Hartzler FR 4) 448 Kristen Koch JR
1:02.065 (1:02.065) 2:07.292 (1:05.227) 3:11.567 (1:04.275)
4:10.804 (59.237)
16 Grandview 4:09.22 4:11.09 2
1) 435 Amber Henderson SO 2) 436 Marissa Hood JR
3) 437 Breonne Maltbia JR 4) 438 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR
2:06.048 (2:06.048) 3:10.304 (1:04.256) 4:11.085 (1:00.781)
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
'14 Champion: 3:48.82 2014 McCluer North
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 M.I.C.D.S. 3:58.70 3:55.41 10
1) 512 Geneva Lee JR 2) 508 Paige Glover JR
3) 516 Margaret Sliney JR 4) 515 Caitlyn Peters SR
1:58.415 (1:58.415) 2:57.292 (58.877) 3:55.401 (58.109)
2 Parkway Central 4:02.01 4:02.20 8
1) 545 Chyna Moore SO 2) 546 Anyaku Okpara SR
3) 543 Sarah Madsen JR 4) 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO
2:01.658 (2:01.658) 3:04.038 (1:02.380) 4:02.197 (58.159)
3 DeSoto 4:02.88 4:02.95 6
1) 421 Sarah Peoples FR 2) 416 Taylor Guemmer FR
3) 424 Kacie Tripp SR 4) 419 Aimie Marshall SR
2:03.670 (2:03.670) 3:02.335 (58.665) 4:02.948 (1:00.613)
4 Westminster Christian Ac. 4:04.82 4:03.72 5
1) 681 Emily Adkisson JR 2) 684 Alivia Johnston SO
3) 685 Makaylah Meredith JR 4) 689 Saenea Williams SR
1:01.794 (1:01.794) 2:04.321 (1:02.527) 3:06.009 (1:01.688)
4:03.716 (57.707)
5 Poplar Bluff 4:04.29 4:05.20 4
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 561 Cassidy Harris SR
3) 558 Krisman Eakin FR 4) 566 Soley Webb SR
2:02.912 (2:02.912) 3:04.010 (1:01.098) 4:05.196 (1:01.186)
6 Union 4:04.21 4:05.96 3
1) 633 Kayla Kelly SR 2) 640 Shea Wells SO
3) 638 Mikayla Sieve SO 4) 636 Janna Ruether SR
2:03.604 (2:03.604) 3:04.682 (1:01.078) 4:05.959 (1:01.277)
7 Raytown South 4:04.68 4:15.66 2
1) 572 Danielle McNeal SO 2) 574 Jade Von Leggett JR
3) 568 Kyla Davis FR 4) 569 Imani Hutchinson SR
2:01.633 (2:01.633) 3:04.889 (1:03.256) 4:15.657 (1:10.768)
8 Rockwood Summit 4:04.94 4:16.99 1
1) 593 Michelle Shamroe SR 2) 586 Shermane Foster JR
3) 588 Sami Lemmon SO 4) 587 Samantha Hahn SR
2:09.693 (2:09.693) 3:15.776 (1:06.083) 4:16.987 (1:01.211)
Girls 4x800 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
'14 Champion: 9:11.20 2014 Eureka
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ste. Genevieve 9:42.07 9:31.03 10
1) 619 Amy Huck JR 2) 620 Mia Jerman JR
3) 621 Mallory Koller JR 4) 623 Taylor Werner JR
2:22.316 (2:22.316) 4:52.367 (2:30.051) 7:17.668 (2:25.301)
9:31.027 (2:13.359)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 9:36.34 9:31.80 8
1) 518 Alexandra Walsh SO 2) 509 Grace Hart JR
3) 512 Geneva Lee JR 4) 516 Margaret Sliney JR
2:20.916 (2:20.916) 4:53.697 (2:32.781) 7:15.661 (2:21.964)
9:31.799 (2:16.138)
3 Parkway Central 9:42.17 9:33.57 6
1) 543 Sarah Madsen JR 2) 539 Taylor Burlis SR
3) 548 Kara Stark JR 4) 540 Lizzie Dejoie SO
2:21.427 (2:21.427) 4:47.583 (2:26.156) 7:15.338 (2:27.755)
9:33.569 (2:18.231)
4 Carl Junction 9:41.19 9:33.85 5
1) 400 Emma Frack SO 2) 399 Jordyn Capra JR
3) 398 Madison Beecher FR 4) 402 Jelynn Tatum JR
2:23.385 (2:23.385) 4:47.252 (2:23.867) 7:16.383 (2:29.131)
9:33.846 (2:17.463)
5 Winnetonka 9:48.68 9:42.56 4
1) 692 Lily Abdulla FR 2) 693 Cayla Adamson SO
3) 695 Emma Evans SO 4) 698 Sabrina Monsees SR
2:19.033 (2:19.033) 4:53.664 (2:34.631) 7:29.100 (2:35.436)
9:42.554 (2:13.454)
6 Warrensburg 9:46.61 9:42.83 3
1) 654 Roslynn Grisdale SO 2) 658 Jodi Pedersen JR
3) 655 Brittany Marr JR 4) 653 Kelly Blunt SR
2:25.297 (2:25.297) 4:56.581 (2:31.284) 7:20.720 (2:24.139)
9:42.830 (2:22.110)
7 Helias Catholic 9:48.00 9:46.19 2
1) 453 Kylie Frank SO 2) 455 Lanie Hentges SO
3) 456 Molly Light JR 4) 458 Kaitlyn Shea SR
2:22.334 (2:22.334) 4:49.077 (2:26.743) 7:27.319 (2:38.242)
9:46.185 (2:18.866)
8 Villa Duchesne 9:57.38 9:49.26 1
1) 645 Hannah Billings SR 2) 647 Hannah Deines JR
3) 648 Elise Marker SR 4) 644 Charlotte Amice SO
2:18.653 (2:18.653) 4:46.589 (2:27.936) 7:16.733 (2:30.144)
9:49.257 (2:32.524)
9 Rolla 9:59.64 9:54.60
1) 603 Meredith Sowers JR 2) 598 Joanna Callier JR
3) 601 Sophia Holmes JR 4) 597 Adelaide Brow SO
2:23.190 (2:23.190) 4:59.354 (2:36.164) 7:25.858 (2:26.504)
9:54.600 (2:28.742)
10 Kirksville 9:55.92 9:55.47
1) 489 Erica Wollmering JR 2) 480 Haleigh Berrey FR
3) 482 Lauren Gaines FR 4) 486 Abigail Rourke SR
2:23.569 (2:23.569) 4:56.255 (2:32.686) 7:29.897 (2:33.642)
9:55.462 (2:25.565)
11 Kearney 9:54.77 9:56.71
1) 472 Kyla Andersen SO 2) 475 Sydney McIntire JR
3) 478 Kelli Weidmaier FR 4) 474 Olivia Franklin SR
2:28.997 (2:28.997) 4:57.179 (2:28.182) 7:28.458 (2:31.279)
9:56.701 (2:28.243)
12 DeSoto 9:50.45 9:59.69
1) 424 Kacie Tripp SR 2) 416 Taylor Guemmer FR
3) 418 Kaitlyn Keath SO 4) 421 Sarah Peoples FR
2:27.834 (2:27.834) 5:01.255 (2:33.421) 7:33.764 (2:32.509)
9:59.683 (2:25.919)
13 Poplar Bluff 9:51.14 9:59.91
1) 557 Kaylee Eakin FR 2) 559 Jessenia Ellis SR
3) 567 Tehya Williams FR 4) 564 Katherine Sliger FR
2:28.403 (2:28.403) 5:01.511 (2:33.108) 7:31.687 (2:30.176)
9:59.909 (2:28.222)
14 Westminster Christian Ac. 10:01.23 10:06.91
1) 688 Alysse Tarantino JR 2) 686 Rachel Strothkamp FR
3) 687 Stephanie Strothkamp SR 4) 681 Emily Adkisson JR
2:30.365 (2:30.365) 5:02.450 (2:32.085) 7:42.870 (2:40.420)
10:06.910 (2:24.040)
15 Bolivar 9:51.34 10:07.67
1) 376 Amy Anderson JR 2) 379 Taylor Dial FR
3) 380 Alena Fugit SO 4) 386 Allison Porter JR
2:27.375 (2:27.375) 4:58.772 (2:31.397) 7:37.773 (2:39.001)
10:07.662 (2:29.889)
16 Rockwood Summit 9:51.33 10:26.89
1) 593 Michelle Shamroe SR 2) 582 Devany Banks JR
3) 589 Tricia McIlroy SO 4) 590 Melissa Menghini JR
2:25.204 (2:25.204) 5:04.792 (2:39.588) 7:47.545 (2:42.753)
10:26.885 (2:39.340)
Girls H.J. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
'14 Champion: 5-08 2014 Nekiesha Bailey, North K.C.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 649 Alicia Moellering JR Villa Duchesne 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP XO XO PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 651 Jordan Small SR Visitation 5-06.00 5-05.00 8
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
3 488 Audrey Wichmann SR Kirksville 5-02.00 5-04.00 6
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XXX
4 579 Brooke Stanfield JR Republic 5-03.00 5-03.00 4.50
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 673 Stacey Lambkins SR Webster 5-02.00 5-03.00 4.50
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O XXX
6 653 Kelly Blunt SR Warrensburg 5-04.25 J5-03.00 3
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO O XXX
7 403 Bradyn Wall SR C. Junction 5-02.00 J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
8 560 Alexis Hafford SO Poplar Bluff 5-02.00 J5-03.00 1
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 454 Erica Haslag SR Helias 5-00.00 5-02.00
4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XXX
10 561 Cassidy Harris SR Poplar Bluff 5-00.00 5-01.00
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXX
10 553 Shelley Laures SR Platte Cnty. 5-01.00 5-01.00
4-11 5-01 5-02
O XO XXX
12 426 Sydney Neiter JR Farmington 5-00.00 4-11.00
4-11 5-01
O XXX
13 534 Ella Anstoetter FR N.D. de Sion 5-00.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XO XXX
14 414 Tatianna Benford JR Clayton 5-01.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
14 396 Kylie Meier FR Camdenton 5-00.00 J4-11.00
4-11 5-01
XXO XXX
-- 581 Carlissha Newby SR Riverview 5-00.00 NH
4-11
XXX
Girls P.V. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
'14 Champion: 12-06 2014 Sierra Maddox, Jackson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 11-06.00 11-09.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO XO XO XO XXX
2 501 Elleigh Spragg FR Logan-Rogers 11-09.00 11-06.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 615 Emily Presley SR St. Clair 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
4 578 Haven Lander SO Republic 10-09.00 J11-00.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP O XO O XO O O XXX
5 584 Cailin Collins SR Summit 10-06.00 10-09.00 3.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O O O O XXX
5 517 Alexa Smith JR M.I.C.D.S. 10-00.00 10-09.00 3.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O PPP O O XXX
7 390 Cecelia Givens SR Branson 10-06.00 J10-09.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
8 551 Jamie Poppen SO Parkway W. 10-00.00 J10-09.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O XO XXO XO XXX
9 427 Caitlyn Reed FR Festus 10-00.00 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O XO O XXX
10 484 Cassandra Jennings SO Kirksville 10-00.00 J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O O XO XXX
11 592 Lauren Peters SR Summit 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
11 451 Maggie Shea JR Harrisonville 9-03.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
11 532 Hanna Sells JR Moberly 9-09.00 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
14 430 Alexis Knight JR F.Z.S. 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
14 691 Nicole Barton SO Windsor 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
16 531 Kayla Gunn JR Moberly 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
Girls L.J. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
'14 Champion: 18-05 2014 Alexis Hart, Truman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 652 Karyn Blunt SR Warrensburg 16-09.50 17-10.75 0.9 10
17-02(-0.1) FOUL 17-10.75(0.9) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-10.75(-0.8)
2 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 18-11.00 17-09.00 1.2 8
16-11.75(+0.0) 17-09(1.2) 17-03.75(1.1) 16-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-05.25(-1.0)
3 610 Trace Mosby SO Smithville 17-00.75 17-06.75 -0.5 6
FOUL 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-10.25(0.8) 17-04.75(-0.4) 17-06.75(-0.5) 17-04.50(0.1)
4 514 Zionn Pearson FR M.I.C.D.S. 17-06.00 17-06.25 +0.0 5
17-04.50(-1.2) 17-04.25(0.9) 17-04.50(0.1) 17-06.25(+0.0) 17-00(-1.2) 17-03.75(+0.0)
5 561 Cassidy Harris SR Poplar Bluff 17-10.50 J17-06.25 0.1 4
16-07.75(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 17-06.25(0.1) 16-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-10.50(-1.2)
6 460 Danielle Champione JR Hillcrest 17-03.50 16-10.75 +0.0 3
16-10.75(+0.0) 16-07.25(0.7) 16-09(-0.8) 16-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-09(+0.0)
7 425 Martha Bradley SR Farmington 17-05.00 16-09.00 1.0 2
16-06.25(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-09(1.0) 15-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-09.75(+0.0)
8 461 Laurnea Jarman JR Hillcrest 16-04.50 16-08.50 0.3 1
16-04.75(+0.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.3) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0)
9 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 16-03.00 J16-08.50 +0.0
16-04(+0.0) 16-08.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0) 15-08.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-06(+0.0)
10 483 Lauren Houston JR Kirksville 16-05.25 16-08.25 0.1
16-01(-0.8) 16-05(+0.0) 16-08.25(0.1)
11 696 Esther Loukawila JR Winnetonka 17-00.50 16-07.00 0.3
FOUL 16-05.75(+0.0) 16-07(0.3)
12 493 Olivia Davis JR Ladue 16-04.00 15-11.50 +0.0
14-07.50(-0.8) 15-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
13 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 16-09.75 15-11.25 0.5
15-08.50(-0.9) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(0.5)
14 690 Kelly Barnes JR Windsor 16-03.25 15-11.00 0.1
15-02(+0.0) 15-02.75(0.7) 15-11(0.1)
15 405 Kimberly Teed JR Carthage 16-06.00 15-05.00 -0.7
15-05(-0.7) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-02(0.3)
-- 685 Makaylah Meredith JR Westminster 16-05.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls T.J. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
'14 Champion: 39-06.25 2014 Kezia Martin, Jeff. City
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 675 Carolyn Ross JR Webster 38-00.00 37-05.00 +0.0 10
34-10.50(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) 36-06(-1.0) 34-01(-1.0) 35-01(+0.0) 37-05(+0.0)
2 405 Kimberly Teed JR Carthage 36-11.50 36-10.00 +0.0 8
FOUL(2.8) 36-01.25(1.4) 36-10(+0.0) 35-10.50(2.3) 35-01.50(-1.1) 35-10(-0.9)
3 556 Jabreuna Brimlett SR Poplar Bluff 37-11.00 36-08.50 1.6 6
36-07(2.0) 35-10.50(+0.0) 36-01.25(1.9) 36-08.50(1.6) 36-04(-2.2) 36-08(-0.7)
4 537 Kylin Grubb JR Odessa 37-06.50 36-01.50 +0.0 5
35-10(-0.7) 35-04(0.3) 36-01.50(+0.0) 35-10.50(1.1) 34-10.50(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 696 Esther Loukawila JR Winnetonka 36-06.00 36-01.25 1.2 4
34-09.50(1.1) 35-01.50(0.6) 36-01.25(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 35-07(-0.9) FOUL(0.4)
6 524 Micah Jenkins JR McCluer 36-06.75 36-01.00 -1.0 3
FOUL 36-01(-1.0) 35-04(1.9) 34-04(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
7 425 Martha Bradley SR Farmington 36-04.50 35-08.00 0.9 2
34-03(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 35-08(0.9) 35-05(+0.0) 35-00.50(1.3) 35-03.50(0.1)
8 642 Jasmine Pointer SO U. City 35-06.50 35-06.00 +0.0 1
35-02.50(+0.0) 35-06(+0.0) 35-01(0.8) 34-10.50(+0.0) 35-04.25(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
9 500 Iris Yang SR Ladue 35-07.25 35-05.50 1.5
35-04(1.0) 33-06(+0.0) 35-05.50(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 34-03(2.5) 33-00.25(-1.6)
10 389 Anna Wolf FR Bolivar 35-07.50 35-04.50 0.8
34-06(2.0) 35-00(+0.0) 35-04.50(0.8)
11 533 Tiffany Gilford SR Neosho 35-04.00 34-06.50 1.0
33-01.50(1.6) 34-06.50(1.0) 33-01.25(1.1)
12 440 Quytaya Burse SO Hannibal 36-04.50 34-05.50 1.7
34-05.50(1.7) FOUL(0.3) 34-05.50(1.9)
13 476 Callie Schwarzenba FR Kearney 35-06.50 34-03.50 -0.8
33-06(0.9) 34-03.50(-0.8) 33-09(0.3)
14 594 Nzango Yabarfundi JR Summit 35-06.00 34-01.00 +0.0
34-01(+0.0) 32-00.50(1.4) 33-05(1.1)
15 638 Mikayla Sieve SO Union 35-02.00 33-03.00 +0.0
32-07(0.4) 33-01.75(0.6) 33-03(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put C-4
================================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
'14 Champion: 45-05.50 2014 Asia Cole, Fort Osage
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Allison Hinson SR St. Clair 43-08.00 47-03.75 10
40-09.75 45-01.50 47-03.75 FOUL FOUL 43-05
2 659 Desirea Buerge SR Webb City 44-04.00 44-11.25 8
FOUL 38-07.50 44-11.25 40-06.75 42-05.25 43-01.25
3 503 Emily Eller SR Lutheran S. 41-02.00 43-09.75 6
43-07.75 43-09.75 42-07.50 43-02.25 43-01.50 43-03.75
4 466 Jade Gates SO I.W.A. 37-08.50 40-03.50 5
40-03 40-01.50 FOUL 38-05.25 40-03.50 37-08
5 697 Deenia Mcmiller JR Winnetonka 40-07.00 39-02.25 4
FOUL 38-05 34-10 36-11.25 39-02.25 FOUL
6 504 Catherine Hopkins SR Lutheran S. 39-07.25 39-00.00 3
38-01.75 38-09.25 39-00 FOUL 37-07.50 FOUL
7 433 Miranda Carr SR Grandview 38-00.00 38-10.00 2
37-06 35-05.25 37-08.50 36-09.50 38-10 38-04.25
8 611 Tanisha Wilson SO St. Charles 38-07.75 37-11.50 1
37-11.50 36-09.25 35-11.25 36-01.75 36-10.25 37-00
9 559 Jessenia Ellis SR Poplar Bluff 37-09.75 37-10.00
37-10 37-03.75 37-09 FOUL 36-05.50 35-04
10 662 Emily Harris JR Webb City 37-09.00 37-02.00
35-11 37-02 34-00.50
11 677 Mahalia Wade-fluke SO Webster 38-06.00 36-09.75
35-11.25 36-06.25 36-09.75
12 639 Tonya Vondera SO Union 37-09.00 36-09.00
33-00.75 36-09 35-01.50
13 527 Jasmine Stewart JR McCluer 36-07.50 36-03.75
36-03.75 35-06 32-06
14 555 Donna Borer SO Pleasant Hill 38-05.00 35-04.50
34-05 35-04.50 32-06.50
15 550 Taylor Thompson SR Parkway C. 36-01.50 34-10.00
26-02.50 30-00.50 34-10
16 536 Lindsey Dennis SR Odessa 37-04.75 32-09.50
32-09.50 32-08.50 31-09.75
Girls Discus C-4
================================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
'14 Champion: 153-08 2014 Desirea Buerge, Webb City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 505 CeCilya Johnson SR Lutheran S. 158-01 158-02 10
148-01 155-03 FOUL 152-04 FOUL 158-02
2 659 Desirea Buerge SR Webb City 143-08 140-09 8
130-06 138-07 140-09 FOUL 139-05 134-08
3 697 Deenia Mcmiller JR Winnetonka 136-05 140-05 6
140-05 138-09 FOUL 130-10 134-01 FOUL
4 559 Jessenia Ellis SR Poplar Bluff 131-06 129-10 5
115-02 FOUL 122-09 129-10 121-02 FOUL
5 529 Mercedez Cedillo-G SR Moberly 123-08 123-02 4
123-02 116-04 115-11 FOUL 115-09 121-06
6 662 Emily Harris JR Webb City 111-07 122-09 3
122-09 119-09 112-01 122-06 114-01 98-07
7 555 Donna Borer SO Pleasant Hill 126-00 122-01 2
121-08 122-01 108-06 120-00 FOUL FOUL
8 503 Emily Eller SR Lutheran S. 126-06 121-10 1
114-09 116-03 120-03 119-11 117-00 121-10
9 536 Lindsey Dennis SR Odessa 125-05 120-05
116-00 120-05 109-03 117-07 113-11 FOUL
10 677 Mahalia Wade-fluke SO Webster 122-05 108-01
108-01 97-03 88-06
11 527 Jasmine Stewart JR McCluer 104-06 107-08
107-08 102-00 105-00
12 549 Geena Stephens SO Parkway C. 110-04 106-07
106-07 95-03 99-06
13 596 Madison Bartle JR Rolla 114-05 106-03
96-08 FOUL 106-03
14 613 Mollie Leimkuehler SR S.C.W. 118-01 97-04
97-04 FOUL FOUL
15 616 Megan Jensen JR Borgia 102-11 96-05
92-04 96-05 FOUL
16 612 Morgan Griffiths SR S.C.W. 106-09 94-04
FOUL 94-04 FOUL
Boys 100 M. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'14 Champion: 10.88 2014 Ben Brooks, Battle
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1673 Tryston Ellison SR Republic 11.40 10.79Q 1.8 1
2 1491 Jamarcus Townsend SR Gateway 11.17 10.84Q 2.4 2 10.831
3 1751 Kiante Hardin SR Webb City 11.15 10.84q 1.8 1 10.833
4 1655 Denzel Britton JR Poplar Bluff 11.13 10.94q 2.4 2
5 1508 Michael Spears SR Grandview 11.28 10.99q 2.4 2
6 1669 Stephon Rucker-Car SR Raytown S. 11.30 11.00q 2.4 2
7 1502 Caulin Graves JR Grandview 11.42 11.01q 1.8 1
8 1744 Jordon Washington SR Warrenton 11.18 11.05q 1.8 1 11.042
9 1726 Jaylin Williams SO St. Charles 11.32 11.05 1.8 1 11.049
10 1676 Jerney Jones JR Republic 11.39 11.06 2.4 2
11 1576 Raequan Stallings SR McCluer 11.18 11.07 1.8 1
12 1739 Ronnell Perkins SR U. City 11.24 11.17 1.8 1
13 1492 Tyus Townsend SO Gateway 11.36 11.19 1.8 1
14 1433 Rye'll Dydell SR Benton 11.49 11.25 2.4 2
15 1460 Lamont Allen SO DeSoto 11.38 11.44 2.4 2
16 1591 Taylor Manes SR Nevada 11.30 12.21 2.4 2
Boys 100 M. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'14 Champion: 10.88 2014 Ben Brooks, Battle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1751 Kiante Hardin SR Webb City 10.84 10.71 1.3 10
2 1491 Jamarcus Townsend SR Gateway 10.84 10.83 1.3 8
3 1673 Tryston Ellison SR Republic 10.79 10.93 1.3 6
4 1655 Denzel Britton JR Poplar Bluff 10.94 11.05 1.3 5 11.041
5 1502 Caulin Graves JR Grandview 11.01 11.05 1.3 4 11.045
6 1508 Michael Spears SR Grandview 10.99 11.06 1.3 3
7 1669 Stephon Rucker-Car SR Raytown S. 11.00 11.32 1.3 2
8 1744 Jordon Washington SR Warrenton 11.05 11.61 1.3 1
Boys 200 M. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'14 Champion: 21.79 2014 Cortez Bolin, Gateway
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1751 Kiante Hardin SR Webb City 22.12 21.47Q 0.1 1
2 1665 Quincy Hall JR Raytown S. 22.09 21.65Q 0.4 2
3 1491 Jamarcus Townsend SR Gateway 22.40 21.86q 0.4 2
4 1575 Kevin Spraggins SR McCluer 22.54 21.89q 0.4 2
5 1570 Henry Jones SR McCluer 22.16 22.01q 0.1 1
6 1502 Caulin Graves JR Grandview 22.34 22.05q 0.1 1
7 1562 Lezoghia Member-Me JR Lutheran S. 22.74 22.27q 0.1 1
8 1625 Isaiah Williams JR Parkway W. 22.51 22.35q 0.4 2
9 1447 Lucas Berliew FR C. Junction 23.35 22.65 0.1 1
10 1458 Damien Williams SR Center 23.23 22.75 0.1 1
11 1739 Ronnell Perkins SR U. City 22.29 22.84 0.4 2
12 1676 Jerney Jones JR Republic 23.48 22.86 0.4 2
13 1529 Loguen Lewis SR Hillcrest 23.12 22.94 0.4 2
14 1655 Denzel Britton JR Poplar Bluff 22.41 23.01 0.1 1
15 1508 Michael Spears SR Grandview 23.03 23.35 0.4 2
16 1600 Devin Ziegler SR N.D. (C.G.) 22.94 23.41 0.1 1
Boys 200 M. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
'14 Champion: 21.79 2014 Cortez Bolin, Gateway
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1751 Kiante Hardin SR Webb City 21.47 21.50 0.3 10
2 1502 Caulin Graves JR Grandview 22.05 21.74 0.3 8
3 1575 Kevin Spraggins SR McCluer 21.89 21.81 0.3 6
4 1491 Jamarcus Townsend SR Gateway 21.86 21.86 0.3 5
5 1665 Quincy Hall JR Raytown S. 21.65 21.94 0.3 4
6 1570 Henry Jones SR McCluer 22.01 22.08 0.3 3
7 1625 Isaiah Williams JR Parkway W. 22.35 22.40 0.3 2
8 1562 Lezoghia Member-Me JR Lutheran S. 22.27 22.52 0.3 1
Boys 400 M. C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jeff City
'14 Champion: 47.07 2014 Marcus Davis, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1665 Quincy Hall JR Raytown S. 48.54 48.14Q 2
2 1751 Kiante Hardin SR Webb City 49.10 49.31Q 1
3 1562 Lezoghia Member-Me JR Lutheran S. 48.83 49.64q 1
4 1668 Joseph Johnson SR Raytown S. 49.71 49.79q 1
5 1586 Levi Pfitzner SR Monett 50.17 49.89q 1
6 1572 Asa McFadden SR McCluer 49.79 49.99q 2
7 1700 Jordan Kaden SR Rolla 50.44 50.23q 1
8 1571 Kyren Martin JR McCluer 50.50 50.28q 1
9 1624 Taylor McNeal SR Parkway W. 50.58 50.54 2
10 1504 Tyrone Kendall SR Grandview 50.63 50.77 2
11 1781 Ian Washington SR West Plains 50.31 50.79 2
12 1710 Joshua Lizar SR Smithville 50.44 50.91 1
13 1785 Connor Hafenrichte JR Westminster 50.71 51.45 2
14 1688 Eric Gegg SR Summit 50.31 51.50 2
15 1600 Devin Ziegler SR N.D. (C.G.) 50.13 51.80 2
16 1490 Jaquez Perry SR Gateway 50.67 53.12 1
Boys 400 M. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jeff City
'14 Champion: 47.07 2014 Marcus Davis, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1665 Quincy Hall JR Raytown S. 48.14 46.98 10
2 1751 Kiante Hardin SR Webb City 49.31 48.14 8
3 1668 Joseph Johnson SR Raytown S. 49.79 49.00 6
4 1572 Asa McFadden SR McCluer 49.99 49.40 5
5 1571 Kyren Martin JR McCluer 50.28 49.75 4
6 1562 Lezoghia Member-Me JR Lutheran S. 49.64 49.76 3
7 1586 Levi Pfitzner SR Monett 49.89 50.27 2
8 1700 Jordan Kaden SR Rolla 50.23 50.73 1
Boys 800 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.89 1987 Bill Raney, Parkview
'14 Champion: 1:54.52 2014 Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1701 James Kosbar SR Rolla 1:59.26 1:54.37 10
57.179 (57.179) 1:54.366 (57.187)
2 1477 Sean Conlin SR F.Z.E. 1:56.94 1:54.87 8
56.940 (56.940) 1:54.863 (57.923)
3 1579 Malik Holman JR Mexico 1:58.06 1:55.88 6
59.377 (59.377) 1:55.876 (56.499)
4 1765 Tyler Lawson SR Webster 2:00.53 1:56.21 5
57.969 (57.969) 1:56.210 (58.241)
5 1759 Lucas Bennett JR Webster 2:00.33 1:56.94 4
58.941 (58.941) 1:56.939 (57.998)
6 1609 Jacob Weber JR Odessa 2:00.04 1:57.90 3
59.044 (59.044) 1:57.893 (58.849)
7 1476 Andrew Whitener SR Festus 2:01.28 1:58.93 2
59.883 (59.883) 1:58.927 (59.044)
8 1782 Jeremy Wood SR West Plains 2:01.92 1:59.76 1
59.396 (59.396) 1:59.756 (1:00.360)
9 1541 Nick Pierce SO Kearney 2:01.66 2:00.25
58.796 (58.796) 2:00.242 (1:01.446)
10 1789 Brendan Yeager SR Westminster 1:59.16 2:00.56
59.118 (59.118) 2:00.556 (1:01.438)
11 1521 Brendan Watson SO Hannibal 1:59.03 2:01.19
59.339 (59.339) 2:01.186 (1:01.847)
12 1708 Victor Cummings JR Smithville 2:01.07 2:01.38
59.721 (59.721) 2:01.371 (1:01.650)
13 1735 Dylan Fitzgerald SR Union 2:01.21 2:01.97
59.840 (59.840) 2:01.962 (1:02.122)
14 1469 Hunter Darnell JR Festus 2:02.05 2:02.65
59.605 (59.605) 2:02.643 (1:03.038)
15 1742 Edward Wilhite FR Warrensburg 2:01.33 2:03.61
1:00.280 (1:00.280) 2:03.604 (1:03.324)
16 1445 Liam Kohler JR Camdenton 2:01.32 2:08.50
59.469 (59.469) 2:08.497 (1:09.028)
Boys 1600 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:08.14 2002 Adam Perkins, Liberty
'14 Champion: 4:09.41 2014 Spencer Haik, Glendale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1477 Sean Conlin SR F.Z.E. 4:16.29 4:11.35 10
1:04.859 (1:04.859) 2:09.384 (1:04.525) 3:10.367 (1:00.983)
4:11.342 (1:00.975)
2 1473 Michael Karls SR Festus 4:19.72 4:15.38 8
1:03.723 (1:03.723) 2:09.770 (1:06.047) 3:13.576 (1:03.806)
4:15.378 (1:01.802)
3 1768 Camden Barrett SR West Plains 4:29.61 4:17.22 6
1:04.042 (1:04.042) 2:09.531 (1:05.489) 3:13.816 (1:04.285)
4:17.216 (1:03.400)
4 1471 Tyler Gillam SR Festus 4:20.44 4:19.02 5
1:03.603 (1:03.603) 2:09.539 (1:05.936) 3:14.052 (1:04.513)
4:19.014 (1:04.962)
5 1579 Malik Holman JR Mexico 4:25.67 4:21.20 4
1:05.329 (1:05.329) 2:12.303 (1:06.974) 3:19.608 (1:07.305)
4:21.196 (1:01.588)
6 1765 Tyler Lawson SR Webster 4:20.73 4:21.52 3
1:05.084 (1:05.084) 2:12.444 (1:07.360) 3:18.738 (1:06.294)
4:21.520 (1:02.782)
7 1644 Nathan Straubel SR Platte Cnty. 4:29.22 4:21.55 2
1:03.988 (1:03.988) 2:09.233 (1:05.245) 3:16.410 (1:07.177)
4:21.543 (1:05.133)
8 1740 Trent Classen SR Warrensburg 4:29.16 4:21.71 1
1:03.796 (1:03.796) 2:09.753 (1:05.957) 3:16.818 (1:07.065)
4:21.709 (1:04.891)
9 1531 Aaron Dugan JR Hillsboro 4:19.65 4:23.98
1:04.221 (1:04.221) 2:10.107 (1:05.886) 3:17.261 (1:07.154)
4:23.971 (1:06.710)
10 1787 John Murray JR Westminster 4:28.75 4:28.95
1:05.304 (1:05.304) 2:13.792 (1:08.488) 3:23.724 (1:09.932)
4:28.948 (1:05.224)
11 1649 Joseph Madison SR Pleasant Hill 4:34.46 4:29.71
1:05.537 (1:05.537) 2:14.293 (1:08.756) 3:24.927 (1:10.634)
4:29.704 (1:04.777)
12 1612 Charlie McIntyre SO Parkway C. 4:26.22 4:29.83
1:05.072 (1:05.072) 2:14.056 (1:08.984) 3:23.904 (1:09.848)
4:29.825 (1:05.921)
13 1560 Matthew Mchenry SO Logan-Rogers 4:31.35 4:32.70
1:04.619 (1:04.619) 2:13.176 (1:08.557) 3:24.022 (1:10.846)
4:32.696 (1:08.674)
14 1712 Douglas Stahl SR Smithville 4:36.81 4:32.76
1:05.554 (1:05.554) 2:14.774 (1:09.220) 3:27.292 (1:12.518)
4:32.755 (1:05.463)
15 1773 Joshua Ingalls JR West Plains 4:33.10 4:35.03
1:04.491 (1:04.491) 2:13.776 (1:09.285) 3:25.464 (1:11.688)
4:35.024 (1:09.560)
16 1437 Nathan Painter SO Bolivar 4:31.76 4:35.99
1:04.836 (1:04.836) 2:13.363 (1:08.527) 3:24.662 (1:11.299)
4:35.987 (1:11.325)
Boys 3200 M. Run C-4
================================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
'14 Champion: 9:14.09 2014 Spencer Haik, Glendale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1473 Michael Karls SR Festus 9:28.98 9:17.85 10
1:09.606 (1:09.606) 2:21.832 (1:12.226) 3:33.763 (1:11.931)
4:46.032 (1:12.269) 5:58.802 (1:12.770) 7:10.604 (1:11.802)
8:17.074 (1:06.470) 9:17.842 (1:00.768)
2 1477 Sean Conlin SR F.Z.E. 9:35.86 9:19.01 8
1:10.144 (1:10.144) 2:22.087 (1:11.943) 3:34.011 (1:11.924)
4:46.664 (1:12.653) 5:59.105 (1:12.441) 7:10.955 (1:11.850)
8:17.254 (1:06.299) 9:19.003 (1:01.749)
3 1768 Camden Barrett SR West Plains 9:56.05 9:24.90 6
1:09.943 (1:09.943) 2:21.935 (1:11.992) 3:34.137 (1:12.202)
4:46.437 (1:12.300) 5:58.944 (1:12.507) 7:10.685 (1:11.741)
8:18.180 (1:07.495) 9:24.892 (1:06.712)
4 1471 Tyler Gillam SR Festus 9:31.40 9:29.72 5
1:09.747 (1:09.747) 2:21.602 (1:11.855) 3:33.572 (1:11.970)
4:46.507 (1:12.935) 5:58.596 (1:12.089) 7:10.883 (1:12.287)
8:21.758 (1:10.875) 9:29.716 (1:07.958)
5 1774 Jeremy Inman SR West Plains 9:58.52 9:31.94 4
1:10.049 (1:10.049) 2:22.086 (1:12.037) 3:33.880 (1:11.794)
4:46.750 (1:12.870) 5:59.377 (1:12.627) 7:12.030 (1:12.653)
8:25.091 (1:13.061) 9:31.937 (1:06.846)
6 1731 Ben Naeger SO St. Genevieve 9:34.68 9:32.25 3
1:09.757 (1:09.757) 2:21.599 (1:11.842) 3:33.646 (1:12.047)
4:46.745 (1:13.099) 5:58.842 (1:12.097) 7:12.019 (1:13.177)
8:24.874 (1:12.855) 9:32.244 (1:07.370)
7 1644 Nathan Straubel SR Platte Cnty. 9:51.78 9:37.06 2
1:10.207 (1:10.207) 2:21.729 (1:11.522) 3:33.814 (1:12.085)
4:46.318 (1:12.504) 5:59.147 (1:12.829) 7:11.490 (1:12.343)
8:25.211 (1:13.721) 9:37.052 (1:11.841)
8 1612 Charlie McIntyre SO Parkway C. 9:55.64 9:39.95 1
1:09.934 (1:09.934) 2:21.885 (1:11.951) 3:34.053 (1:12.168)
4:47.361 (1:13.308) 6:02.040 (1:14.679) 7:19.264 (1:17.224)
8:33.747 (1:14.483) 9:39.949 (1:06.202)
9 1475 Jacob Schweiss JR Festus 9:56.96 9:40.38
1:10.222 (1:10.222) 2:22.282 (1:12.060) 3:34.411 (1:12.129)
4:46.986 (1:12.575) 5:59.638 (1:12.652) 7:12.285 (1:12.647)
8:26.603 (1:14.318) 9:40.377 (1:13.774)
10 1752 Bristol Hargis JR Webb City 10:02.35 9:50.50
1:10.446 (1:10.446) 2:22.239 (1:11.793) 3:34.221 (1:11.982)
4:47.030 (1:12.809) 5:59.424 (1:12.394) 7:14.531 (1:15.107)
8:34.676 (1:20.145) 9:50.497 (1:15.821)
11 1717 Alfred Chan SR St. Charles 9:59.39 9:54.67
1:10.688 (1:10.688) 2:22.665 (1:11.977) 3:34.760 (1:12.095)
4:47.630 (1:12.870) 6:00.166 (1:12.536) 7:16.183 (1:16.017)
8:34.476 (1:18.293) 9:54.661 (1:20.185)
12 1641 Nolan Orf SR Platte Cnty. 10:10.36 10:06.32
1:13.518 (1:13.518) 2:30.106 (1:16.588) 3:44.884 (1:14.778)
4:59.698 (1:14.814) 6:15.763 (1:16.065) 7:33.761 (1:17.998)
8:52.824 (1:19.063) 10:06.320 (1:13.496)
13 1543 Duncan Clark JR Kirksville 10:06.11 10:16.08
1:11.423 (1:11.423) 2:23.980 (1:12.557) 3:39.829 (1:15.849)
4:58.029 (1:18.200) 6:15.828 (1:17.799) 7:38.950 (1:23.122)
9:00.899 (1:21.949) 10:16.076 (1:15.177)
14 1555 Caleb Weisman SR Ladue 10:01.41 10:19.16
1:11.687 (1:11.687) 2:24.608 (1:12.921) 3:39.740 (1:15.132)
4:58.302 (1:18.562) 6:18.679 (1:20.377) 7:41.220 (1:22.541)
9:00.784 (1:19.564) 10:19.159 (1:18.375)
-- 1566 Ben Sporleder SR Marshall 10:01.00 DNF
1:13.026 (1:13.026) 2:29.792 (1:16.766) 3:44.518 (1:14.726)
4:59.356 (1:14.838) 6:19.789 (1:20.433)
-- 1755 Ryan Riddle FR Webb City 9:59.58 DNF
1:10.899 (1:10.899) 2:25.302 (1:14.403) 3:42.535 (1:17.233)
5:01.004 (1:18.469) 6:22.260 (1:21.256)
Boys 110 M. H. C-4
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
'14 Champion: 14.42 2014 Justice Burks, Raytown S.
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1503 Maliek Kendall JR Grandview 14.76 14.24Q 0.9 2
2 1499 Loren Anderson SR Grandview 14.83 14.67Q 1.0 1
3 1478 Daniel Morris JR F.Z.E. 14.81 14.87q 1.0 1
4 1482 Zakary McCrary SR F.Z.S. 15.10 14.98q 0.9 2
5 1616 Darius Ramsey SO Parkway C. 15.51 14.99q 1.0 1
6 1748 Nathan Deadmond JR Webb City 14.83 15.10q 1.0 1
7 1738 Ryan Schumaker JR Union 15.47 15.12q 0.9 2
8 1461 Hunter Cary SR DeSoto 14.96 15.14q 0.9 2
9 1689 Brandon Gilmore JR Summit 15.38 15.36 1.0 1
10 1770 Henry Eldringhoff JR West Plains 15.72 15.38 0.9 2
11 1775 Joshua Jones SR West Plains 15.57 15.41 1.0 1
12 1470 Zachary Derousse JR Festus 15.79 15.48 1.0 1
13 1762 Julian Ellis SR Webster 15.38 15.65 0.9 2
14 1510 Christian Blaine JR Hannibal 15.72 15.87 0.9 2 15.866
15 1671 Tyree Taylor SR Raytown S. 16.83 15.87 0.9 2 15.867
16 1540 Coalten Klenda SR Kearney 16.51 16.20 1.0 1
Boys 110 M. H. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
'14 Champion: 14.42 2014 Justice Burks, Raytown S.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1503 Maliek Kendall JR Grandview 14.24 14.49 -0.2 10
2 1499 Loren Anderson SR Grandview 14.67 14.82 -0.2 8
3 1478 Daniel Morris JR F.Z.E. 14.87 14.84 -0.2 6
4 1482 Zakary McCrary SR F.Z.S. 14.98 14.89 -0.2 5
5 1748 Nathan Deadmond JR Webb City 15.10 14.95 -0.2 4
6 1461 Hunter Cary SR DeSoto 15.14 15.22 -0.2 3
7 1738 Ryan Schumaker JR Union 15.12 15.32 -0.2 2
8 1616 Darius Ramsey SO Parkway C. 14.99 15.49 -0.2 1
Boys 300 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
'14 Champion: 38.07 2014 Tyler Blair, B.S.S.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1665 Quincy Hall JR Raytown S. 38.80 38.73Q 2
2 1461 Hunter Cary SR DeSoto 40.19 39.47Q 1
3 1503 Maliek Kendall JR Grandview 39.01 39.20q 2
4 1643 Aliek Reed SR Platte Cnty. 40.08 39.93q 2
5 1482 Zakary McCrary SR F.Z.S. 39.96 40.35q 1
6 1748 Nathan Deadmond JR Webb City 40.53 40.42q 2
7 1616 Darius Ramsey SO Parkway C. 39.61 40.51q 1
8 1534 Isaiah Martin FR Hillsboro 40.56 40.91q 1
9 1430 Jaslon Willis SR Belton 40.03 41.06 2
10 1510 Christian Blaine JR Hannibal 39.91 41.18 1
11 1444 Aspin Hill SR Camdenton 41.65 41.20 2
12 1732 Logan Rhinehart SO St. Genevieve 41.04 41.37 2
13 1738 Ryan Schumaker JR Union 41.87 41.70 1
14 1722 Josh Roglon SR St. Charles 40.23 41.97 1
15 1584 Malik Lane SO Miller Career 41.93 42.89 2
Boys 300 M. H. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
'14 Champion: 38.07 2014 Tyler Blair, B.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1503 Maliek Kendall JR Grandview 39.20 38.76 10
2 1616 Darius Ramsey SO Parkway C. 40.51 39.50 8
3 1643 Aliek Reed SR Platte Cnty. 39.93 39.53 6
4 1461 Hunter Cary SR DeSoto 39.47 39.76 5
5 1534 Isaiah Martin FR Hillsboro 40.91 40.16 4
6 1748 Nathan Deadmond JR Webb City 40.42 40.22 3
7 1482 Zakary McCrary SR F.Z.S. 40.35 40.26 2
8 1665 Quincy Hall JR Raytown S. 38.73 42.78 1
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
'14 Champion: 41.88 2014 Rockhurst
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCluer 42.15 42.32Q 2
1) 1575 Kevin Spraggins SR 2) 1569 Josh Haskin JR
3) 1570 Henry Jones SR 4) 1576 Raequan Stallings SR
2 Raytown South 43.46 42.47Q 1
1) 1667 Lonnie Jackson SR 2) 1663 Marcus Brown SO
3) 1669 Stephon Rucker-Carroll SR 4) 1661 James Anderson SR
3 Grandview 43.12 42.97q 1
1) 1501 Verrell Garrett FR 2) 1506 Deauntae Moss SR
3) 1503 Maliek Kendall JR 4) 1508 Michael Spears SR
4 Gateway 44.00 43.23q 1
1) 1487 Cornelius Dukes FR 2) 1486 Demetrius Coleman JR
3) 1491 Jamarcus Townsend SR 4) 1492 Tyus Townsend SO
5 Poplar Bluff 43.61 43.35q 2
1) 1653 Briar Alford SR 2) 1655 Denzel Britton JR
3) 1657 Malik Metcalf SR 4) 1658 Jerrid Moore SO
6 St. Charles 43.32 43.41q 2
1) 1720 Jason Purley SR 2) 1726 Jaylin Williams SO
3) 1724 Dorrian Ruffin JR 4) 1715 Raheem Alexander SR
7 Nevada 43.51 43.51q 1
1) 1588 Chaden Brandt JR 2) 1589 Michael Brown SR
3) 1590 Ryan Ferris SR 4) 1591 Taylor Manes SR
8 Center 43.69 43.52q 2
1) 1457 Ronnie Thomas JR 2) 1456 Micah Hayes SR
3) 1454 Robert Gillum JR 4) 1458 Damien Williams SR
9 Ft. Zumwalt South 43.66 43.58 1
1) 1481 Marquel Harris SR 2) 1483 Brendan O'Brien SR
3) 1482 Zakary McCrary SR 4) 1484 Austin Thomas SR
10 Webb City 43.71 43.80 2
1) 1754 Austin Morris JR 2) 1753 Keeton Jackson JR
3) 1758 Hunter Vanlue SO 4) 1748 Nathan Deadmond JR
11 Willard 43.88 44.09 2
1) 1794 Ryan Kern JR 2) 1796 Quinton Puckett SR
3) 1792 Brock Howard SO 4) 1798 Corbin White JR
12 Ladue Horton Watkins 43.83 44.27 1
1) 1548 Kyle Cody SO 2) 1546 Charles Burton JR
3) 1553 Phillip Robinson morgan SR 4) 1550 Jordan Hodges SR
13 DeSoto 44.14 44.31 1
1) 1463 Dakota Kent SR 2) 1461 Hunter Cary SR
3) 1462 Mayson Derousse FR 4) 1460 Lamont Allen SO
14 Affton 44.16 44.32 2
1) 1424 Jordan Siegel JR 2) 1420 Devontae Burse JR
3) 1421 Alfrederic Gordon SO 4) 1418 Kyle Berry JR
15 Republic 43.90 44.76 2
1) 1675 Jake Jones FR 2) 1676 Jerney Jones JR
3) 1672 Jace Duvall SR 4) 1673 Tryston Ellison SR
16 Belton 43.73 44.79 1
1) 1431 Zachary Willis JR 2) 1428 Daren Johnson SR
3) 1427 Marcus Jennings SR 4) 1430 Jaslon Willis SR
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
'14 Champion: 41.88 2014 Rockhurst
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer 42.32 42.41 10
1) 1575 Kevin Spraggins SR 2) 1569 Josh Haskin JR
3) 1570 Henry Jones SR 4) 1576 Raequan Stallings SR
2 Nevada 43.51 43.26 8
1) 1588 Chaden Brandt JR 2) 1589 Michael Brown SR
3) 1590 Ryan Ferris SR 4) 1591 Taylor Manes SR
3 Grandview 42.97 43.34 6 43.334
1) 1501 Verrell Garrett FR 2) 1506 Deauntae Moss SR
3) 1503 Maliek Kendall JR 4) 1508 Michael Spears SR
4 Raytown South 42.47 43.34 5 43.338
1) 1667 Lonnie Jackson SR 2) 1663 Marcus Brown SO
3) 1669 Stephon Rucker-Carroll SR 4) 1661 James Anderson SR
5 Gateway 43.23 43.44 4
1) 1487 Cornelius Dukes FR 2) 1486 Demetrius Coleman JR
3) 1491 Jamarcus Townsend SR 4) 1492 Tyus Townsend SO
6 Poplar Bluff 43.35 43.65 3
1) 1653 Briar Alford SR 2) 1655 Denzel Britton JR
3) 1657 Malik Metcalf SR 4) 1658 Jerrid Moore SO
7 St. Charles 43.41 44.02 2
1) 1720 Jason Purley SR 2) 1726 Jaylin Williams SO
3) 1724 Dorrian Ruffin JR 4) 1715 Raheem Alexander SR
8 Center 43.52 44.18 1
1) 1457 Ronnie Thomas JR 2) 1456 Micah Hayes SR
3) 1454 Robert Gillum JR 4) 1458 Damien Williams SR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
'14 Champion: 1:27.37 2014 McCluer
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webb City 1:30.55 1:28.27Q 1
1) 1746 Keaton Burroughs JR 2) 1753 Keeton Jackson JR
3) 1758 Hunter Vanlue SO 4) 1751 Kiante Hardin SR
2 McCluer 1:28.37 1:29.78Q 2
1) 1570 Henry Jones SR 2) 1571 Kyren Martin JR
3) 1573 Chris Murray SR 4) 1575 Kevin Spraggins SR
3 Carl Junction 1:29.75 1:29.21q 1
1) 1450 Nicholas Kennedy SR 2) 1453 Weston Wendt FR
3) 1451 Aaron Ludders FR 4) 1447 Lucas Berliew FR
4 Raytown South 1:29.36 1:29.91q 1
1) 1667 Lonnie Jackson SR 2) 1661 James Anderson SR
3) 1668 Joseph Johnson SR 4) 1663 Marcus Brown SO
5 Parkway West 1:29.10 1:30.85q 2
1) 1621 Nehemiah Colyer SO 2) 1622 Connor Gately JR
3) 1619 Christopher Bass FR 4) 1625 Isaiah Williams JR
6 Platte County 1:30.94 1:31.23q 2
1) 1637 Aaron Brown SR 2) 1639 Lloyd Lockett JR
3) 1642 Devin Perry SR 4) 1643 Aliek Reed SR
7 Perryville 1:31.01 1:31.49q 2
1) 1636 Kyle Wood JR 2) 1627 Moreno Fonseca SO
3) 1631 Pablo Mattingly JR 4) 1626 Payton Besand JR
8 Poplar Bluff 1:31.74 1:31.65q 1
1) 1656 Abiodun Francis SR 2) 1655 Denzel Britton JR
3) 1657 Malik Metcalf SR 4) 1658 Jerrid Moore SO
9 Benton 1:31.75 1:31.87 1
1) 1435 Aundraell Washington JR 2) 1432 Cooper Burton FR
3) 1434 William Jones SO 4) 1433 Rye'll Dydell SR
10 Willard 1:31.32 1:32.48 2
1) 1794 Ryan Kern JR 2) 1796 Quinton Puckett SR
3) 1790 Clay Burkett-Gipson SO 4) 1798 Corbin White JR
11 Miller Career Academy 1:31.29 1:32.73 1
1) 1582 Javon Collard SR 2) 1580 Keith Austin SO
3) 1583 Terrence Hughes SR 4) 1585 Nicholas Walker JR
12 Parkway Central 1:31.17 1:32.77 1
1) 1615 Christian Page JR 2) 1614 Austin Page JR
3) 1611 Kyle Cooper FR 4) 1616 Darius Ramsey SO
13 Riverview Gardens 1:31.40 1:33.16 2
1) 1685 Trevaughn Watson JR 2) 1681 Darius Morman JR
3) 1683 Joseph Sanderson SO 4) 1680 Johnathan Johnson JR
14 Grandview 1:30.29 1:33.35 1
1) 1501 Verrell Garrett FR 2) 1509 Dewayne Williams FR
3) 1499 Loren Anderson SR 4) 1506 Deauntae Moss SR
15 Hillsboro 1:32.64 1:34.40 2
1) 1536 Clayton Vassalli JR 2) 1535 Samuel Mock JR
3) 1532 Michael Keller FR 4) 1533 Nikolas Kennedy JR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
'14 Champion: 1:27.37 2014 McCluer
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer 1:29.78 1:26.61 10
1) 1570 Henry Jones SR 2) 1572 Asa McFadden SR
3) 1575 Kevin Spraggins SR 4) 1576 Raequan Stallings SR
2 Webb City 1:28.27 1:28.32 8
1) 1746 Keaton Burroughs JR 2) 1753 Keeton Jackson JR
3) 1758 Hunter Vanlue SO 4) 1751 Kiante Hardin SR
3 Raytown South 1:29.91 1:28.53 6
1) 1667 Lonnie Jackson SR 2) 1661 James Anderson SR
3) 1668 Joseph Johnson SR 4) 1663 Marcus Brown SO
4 Carl Junction 1:29.21 1:29.63 5
1) 1450 Nicholas Kennedy SR 2) 1453 Weston Wendt FR
3) 1451 Aaron Ludders FR 4) 1447 Lucas Berliew FR
5 Parkway West 1:30.85 1:30.44 4
1) 1621 Nehemiah Colyer SO 2) 1622 Connor Gately JR
3) 1619 Christopher Bass FR 4) 1625 Isaiah Williams JR
6 Platte County 1:31.23 1:30.96 3
1) 1637 Aaron Brown SR 2) 1639 Lloyd Lockett JR
3) 1642 Devin Perry SR 4) 1643 Aliek Reed SR
7 Poplar Bluff 1:31.65 1:32.38 2
1) 1656 Abiodun Francis SR 2) 1655 Denzel Britton JR
3) 1657 Malik Metcalf SR 4) 1658 Jerrid Moore SO
8 Perryville 1:31.49 1:33.04 1
1) 1636 Kyle Wood JR 2) 1627 Moreno Fonseca SO
3) 1631 Pablo Mattingly JR 4) 1626 Payton Besand JR
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
'14 Champion: 3:14.98 2014 Christian Brother College
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raytown South 3:23.52 3:23.64Q 1
1) 1663 Marcus Brown SO 2) 1668 Joseph Johnson SR
3) 1664 Nicholas Cruz SO 4) 1665 Quincy Hall JR
1:42.726 (1:42.726) 2:34.506 (51.780) 3:23.632 (49.126)
2 McCluer 3:21.48 3:24.70Q 2
1) 1573 Chris Murray SR 2) 1569 Josh Haskin JR
3) 1571 Kyren Martin JR 4) 1572 Asa McFadden SR
1:43.065 (1:43.065) 2:33.951 (50.886) 3:24.697 (50.746)
3 Rolla 3:26.62 3:25.13q 1
1) 1696 William Crutcher JR 2) 1700 Jordan Kaden SR
3) 1699 James Jennings SR 4) 1701 James Kosbar SR
1:43.262 (1:43.262) 2:34.993 (51.731) 3:25.127 (50.134)
4 Perryville 3:24.91 3:26.03q 1
1) 1631 Pablo Mattingly JR 2) 1627 Moreno Fonseca SO
3) 1636 Kyle Wood JR 4) 1626 Payton Besand JR
1:43.726 (1:43.726) 2:35.463 (51.737) 3:26.030 (50.567)
5 Platte County 3:29.26 3:26.97q 1
1) 1639 Lloyd Lockett JR 2) 1643 Aliek Reed SR
3) 1638 TJ Guillory SO 4) 1637 Aaron Brown SR
1:43.161 (1:43.161) 2:36.402 (53.241) 3:26.965 (50.563)
6 Union 3:27.87 3:27.48q 1
1) 1737 Wesley Narup SR 2) 1733 Logan Bellamy SR
3) 1735 Dylan Fitzgerald SR 4) 1738 Ryan Schumaker JR
1:44.792 (1:44.792) 2:36.255 (51.463) 3:27.480 (51.225)
7 Rockwood Summit 3:29.21 3:28.41q 1
1) 1694 La'Darius Reed SO 2) 1692 Justin Mattingly SR
3) 1687 Chris Butler JR 4) 1688 Eric Gegg SR
53.450 (53.450) 1:45.320 (51.870) 2:37.749 (52.429) 3:28.409 (50.660)
8 West Plains 3:24.97 3:29.01q 2
1) 1767 Alex Abrams JR 2) 1776 Derek McGinnis SR
3) 1779 Eli Smith SR 4) 1781 Ian Washington SR
1:43.622 (1:43.622) 2:37.062 (53.440) 3:29.004 (51.942)
9 Sikeston 3:27.81 3:29.56 1
1) 1706 Cobay Jarrett JR 2) 1704 Javeon Bonner SR
3) 1703 Dylan Baragar JR 4) 1707 Deterio Newman JR
1:44.874 (1:44.874) 2:37.383 (52.509) 3:29.551 (52.168)
10 St. Charles 3:27.66 3:31.38 2
1) 1726 Jaylin Williams SO 2) 1720 Jason Purley SR
3) 1718 Arthur Chan SR 4) 1715 Raheem Alexander SR
1:45.547 (1:45.547) 2:38.927 (53.380) 3:31.373 (52.446)
11 Smithville 3:29.64 3:31.96 2
1) 1710 Joshua Lizar SR 2) 1711 Chris Rick SR
3) 1708 Victor Cummings JR 4) 1712 Douglas Stahl SR
1:45.386 (1:45.386) 2:38.693 (53.307) 2:46.458 (7.765)
3:31.957 (45.499)
12 Parkway Central 3:26.24 3:33.61 2
1) 1618 Niko Stamos JR 2) 1614 Austin Page JR
3) 1615 Christian Page JR 4) 1616 Darius Ramsey SO
1:47.729 (1:47.729) 2:40.370 (52.641) 3:33.607 (53.237)
13 Miller Career Academy 3:28.06 3:34.28 2
1) 1580 Keith Austin SO 2) 1583 Terrence Hughes SR
3) 1582 Javon Collard SR 4) 1585 Nicholas Walker JR
1:45.565 (1:45.565) 2:41.785 (56.220) 3:34.277 (52.492)
14 Riverview Gardens 3:27.35 3:36.68 1
1) 1685 Trevaughn Watson JR 2) 1683 Joseph Sanderson SO
3) 1681 Darius Morman JR 4) 1680 Johnathan Johnson JR
1:47.196 (1:47.196) 2:41.321 (54.125) 3:36.671 (55.350)
15 Grandview 3:28.51 3:38.69 2
1) 1503 Maliek Kendall JR 2) 1502 Caulin Graves JR
3) 1505 Tre' Manning FR 4) 1504 Tyrone Kendall SR
55.565 (55.565) 1:51.006 (55.441) 2:44.850 (53.844) 3:38.686 (53.836)
16 Webb City 3:27.40 3:40.13 2
1) 1750 Joseph Gatlin SO 2) 1749 Victor Encarnacion JR
3) 1747 Blake Catterson SO 4) 2243 Blake West FR
1:48.757 (1:48.757) 2:46.458 (57.701) 3:40.128 (53.670)
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
'14 Champion: 3:14.98 2014 Christian Brother College
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer 3:24.70 3:20.14 10
1) 1573 Chris Murray SR 2) 1572 Asa McFadden SR
3) 1571 Kyren Martin JR 4) 1569 Josh Haskin JR
1:41.031 (1:41.031) 2:30.405 (49.374) 3:20.139 (49.734)
2 Raytown South 3:23.64 3:20.37 8
1) 1663 Marcus Brown SO 2) 1668 Joseph Johnson SR
3) 1664 Nicholas Cruz SO 4) 1665 Quincy Hall JR
1:40.760 (1:40.760) 2:33.174 (52.414) 3:20.368 (47.194)
3 West Plains 3:29.01 3:23.82 6
1) 1767 Alex Abrams JR 2) 1776 Derek McGinnis SR
3) 1779 Eli Smith SR 4) 1781 Ian Washington SR
1:41.037 (1:41.037) 2:31.952 (50.915) 3:23.813 (51.861)
4 Platte County 3:26.97 3:25.55 5
1) 1639 Lloyd Lockett JR 2) 1643 Aliek Reed SR
3) 1638 TJ Guillory SO 4) 1637 Aaron Brown SR
1:44.637 (1:44.637) 2:34.746 (50.109) 3:25.543 (50.797)
5 Union 3:27.48 3:25.63 4
1) 1737 Wesley Narup SR 2) 1733 Logan Bellamy SR
3) 1735 Dylan Fitzgerald SR 4) 1738 Ryan Schumaker JR
1:43.354 (1:43.354) 2:35.165 (51.811) 3:25.621 (50.456)
6 Rolla 3:25.13 3:26.18 3
1) 1696 William Crutcher JR 2) 1700 Jordan Kaden SR
3) 1699 James Jennings SR 4) 1701 James Kosbar SR
1:43.546 (1:43.546) 2:35.626 (52.080) 3:26.172 (50.546)
7 Rockwood Summit 3:28.41 3:26.62 2
1) 1694 La'Darius Reed SO 2) 1692 Justin Mattingly SR
3) 1687 Chris Butler JR 4) 1688 Eric Gegg SR
53.778 (53.778) 1:45.216 (51.438) 2:36.095 (50.879) 3:26.613 (50.518)
8 Perryville 3:26.03 3:28.65 1
1) 1631 Pablo Mattingly JR 2) 1627 Moreno Fonseca SO
3) 1636 Kyle Wood JR 4) 1626 Payton Besand JR
1:45.202 (1:45.202) 2:37.210 (52.008) 3:28.642 (51.432)
Boys 4x800 M. Relay C-4
================================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: C 7:42.09 1981 U. City
'14 Champion: 7:47.55 2014 Hazelwood Central
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webster Groves 8:10.66 7:54.87 10
1) 1759 Lucas Bennett JR 2) 1760 August Bont SR
3) 1764 William Howells JR 4) 1765 Tyler Lawson SR
1:57.814 (1:57.814) 3:59.378 (2:01.564) 5:59.948 (2:00.570)
7:54.865 (1:54.917)
2 West Plains 8:05.48 7:55.59 8
1) 1768 Camden Barrett SR 2) 1780 Ben Stasney FR
3) 1782 Jeremy Wood SR 4) 1781 Ian Washington SR
1:57.404 (1:57.404) 3:58.891 (2:01.487) 5:59.915 (2:01.024)
7:55.590 (1:55.675)
3 Smithville 8:11.38 7:58.47 6
1) 1710 Joshua Lizar SR 2) 1712 Douglas Stahl SR
3) 1711 Chris Rick SR 4) 1708 Victor Cummings JR
1:59.113 (1:59.113) 4:01.229 (2:02.116) 5:59.769 (1:58.540)
7:58.465 (1:58.696)
4 Westminster Christian Ac. 8:05.10 8:00.00 5
1) 1786 Zachary Hughes JR 2) 1788 Joshua Sumner SR
3) 1789 Brendan Yeager SR 4) 1785 Connor Hafenrichter JR
2:02.213 (2:02.213) 4:03.771 (2:01.558) 6:01.394 (1:57.623)
7:59.996 (1:58.602)
5 Festus 8:10.57 8:01.47 4
1) 1469 Hunter Darnell JR 2) 1476 Andrew Whitener SR
3) 1472 Noah Hunter SO 4) 1473 Michael Karls SR
2:00.713 (2:00.713) 4:02.452 (2:01.739) 6:01.836 (1:59.384)
8:01.462 (1:59.626)
6 Rolla 8:11.34 8:05.79 3
1) 1695 Matthew Bryant JR 2) 1699 James Jennings SR
3) 1696 William Crutcher JR 4) 1701 James Kosbar SR
2:01.726 (2:01.726) 4:02.527 (2:00.801) 6:05.913 (2:03.386)
8:05.784 (1:59.871)
7 St. Charles 8:11.01 8:08.48 2
1) 1721 Brian Redlawsk JR 2) 1718 Arthur Chan SR
3) 1725 Simon Schappe JR 4) 1717 Alfred Chan SR
2:03.787 (2:03.787) 4:03.287 (1:59.500) 6:08.388 (2:05.101)
8:08.474 (2:00.086)
8 Branson 8:08.05 8:09.60 1
1) 1440 Jesse Herd SR 2) 1439 Zachary Caruthers SR
3) 1441 Collin Pepper FR 4) 1443 Colby Sutton JR
2:03.337 (2:03.337) 4:04.363 (2:01.026) 6:09.408 (2:05.045)
8:09.595 (2:00.187)
9 Pleasant Hill 8:18.89 8:15.75
1) 1649 Joseph Madison SR 2) 1651 Jacob Watson JR
3) 1650 Thomas Schaefer SR 4) 1647 Brayden Bonnesen SO
2:02.167 (2:02.167) 4:05.434 (2:03.267) 6:15.185 (2:09.751)
8:15.742 (2:00.557)
10 Helias Catholic 8:15.21 8:16.04
1) 1527 Chandler Luebbert SO 2) 1528 Joseph Randazzo SO
3) 1522 Thomas Asmar SR 4) 1526 Elliot Knernschield JR
2:04.555 (2:04.555) 4:09.880 (2:05.325) 6:13.105 (2:03.225)
8:16.035 (2:02.930)
11 Grain Valley 8:19.59 8:21.63
1) 1496 Dalton Miller SO 2) 1497 Alex Slater SR
3) 1495 Ethan Lasley JR 4) 1493 Jose Doubledee JR
2:03.584 (2:03.584) 4:06.851 (2:03.267) 6:12.785 (2:05.934)
8:21.628 (2:08.843)
12 Hannibal 8:14.32 8:25.65
1) 1516 Sean Jones JR 2) 1520 Mike Vaia SR
3) 1521 Brendan Watson SO 4) 1515 Mario Jones SR
2:02.896 (2:02.896) 4:11.818 (2:08.922) 6:16.281 (2:04.463)
8:25.650 (2:09.369)
13 Oak Grove 8:18.51 8:30.61
1) 1603 Daniel Drury JR 2) 1601 Aaron Carpenter JR
3) 1604 David Hulse JR 4) 1605 Jacob Ledger SR
2:05.612 (2:05.612) 4:12.257 (2:06.645) 6:20.817 (2:08.560)
8:30.603 (2:09.786)
14 Perryville 8:25.53 8:31.22
1) 1629 Austin Hotop SO 2) 1633 Dylan Moran FR
3) 1636 Kyle Wood JR 4) 1634 Dalton Robinson JR
2:06.402 (2:06.402) 4:10.568 (2:04.166) 6:21.206 (2:10.638)
8:31.212 (2:10.006)
15 Ladue Horton Watkins 8:15.47 8:31.48
1) 1549 George Garner SR 2) 1557 Ryan Witt SO
3) 1547 Devin Callahan SO 4) 1551 Boyang Jiang SR
2:09.994 (2:09.994) 4:13.579 (2:03.585) 6:26.142 (2:12.563)
8:31.474 (2:05.332)
16 Notre Dame (C.G.) 8:24.07 8:32.40
1) 1600 Devin Ziegler SR 2) 1597 Rudy McClellan SO
3) 1599 Tyler Schumacker JR 4) 1595 Matt Gibbs FR
2:07.435 (2:07.435) 4:15.108 (2:07.673) 6:26.892 (2:11.784)
8:32.395 (2:05.503)
Boys H.J. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-03 1982 Bill Janinski, Parkview
'14 Champion: 6-08 2014 Bryant Boyd, Kirkwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1778 Chase Riley JR West Plains 6-04.00 6-08.00 10
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11
PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXO PPP PPP XXX
2 1596 Robert Jansen SR N.D. (C.G.) 6-04.00 6-07.00 8
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
3 1610 Ryan Lause SR Pacific 6-07.00 6-05.00 6
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O PPP O PPP XO XXX
4 1452 Cody Vogt SR C. Junction 6-02.00 6-04.00 5
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
XO O XO O XXO XXX
5 1460 Lamont Allen SO DeSoto 6-06.00 6-03.00 4
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O PPP O PPP XXX
6 1741 Trevon Payne SR Warrensburg 6-06.00 J6-03.00 3
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
XO O PPP O PPP XXX
7 1485 Sam Christensen SR Fulton 6-00.00 J6-03.00 2
5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XXO O XO XXX
8 1624 Taylor McNeal SR Parkway W. 6-00.00 5-11.00 0.50
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
8 1561 Richard James SR Lutheran S. 6-00.00 5-11.00 0.50
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
-- 1608 Lukas Tripp SO Odessa 6-01.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1643 Aliek Reed SR Platte Cnty. 6-01.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1530 Samuel Brewer SR Hillsboro 6-00.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1540 Coalten Klenda SR Kearney 6-01.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1478 Daniel Morris JR F.Z.E. 6-00.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1587 Zackery Turner SR Monett 6-04.00 NH
5-11
XXX
-- 1578 Marcus Thomas SR McCluer 5-11.00 NH
5-11
XXX
Boys P.V. C-4
================================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Class: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: C 16-04.50 2006 Colbie Snyder, Joplin
'14 Champion: 14-09 2014 Luke Darrough, Rock Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1660 Garrett Johnson JR Potosi 14-00.00 14-03.00 10
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
O O O O O XO O XX
2 1770 Henry Eldringhoff JR West Plains 14-00.00 14-00.00 8
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O O O O O O XXX
3 1652 Luke Woodall SO Pleasant Hill 13-03.00 J14-00.00 6
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 1654 Brett Barousse FR Poplar Bluff 13-06.00 13-09.00 5
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O O XO O XXX
5 1659 Bailey Gardner JR Potosi 13-06.00 13-06.00 4
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09
O O XXO O XXX
6 1507 Hunter Pittman SR Grandview 13-00.00 13-03.00 3
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06
O O O XXX
7 1446 Kennan Baker SR C. Junction 13-00.00 J13-03.00 2
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06
O XO O XXX
8 1793 Tristin Jackson SR Willard 13-03.00 J13-03.00 1
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06
XO XXO O XXX
9 1567 Justin Kanengieter JR Marshfield 13-03.00 J13-03.00
12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06
XO O XO XXX
10 1518 Connor Stoerger SO Hannibal 12-00.00 12-09.00
12-03 12-09 13-03
O O XXX
11 1693 Caleb McIntosh SR Summit 13-06.00 J12-09.00
12-03 12-09 13-03
XXO O XXX
11 1564 Charles Gillis JR M.I.C.D.S. 13-00.00 J12-09.00
12-03 12-09 13-03
XXO O XXX
13 1544 Dallin Vorkink JR Kirksville 13-00.00 J12-09.00
12-03 12-09 13-03
O XO XXX
14 1538 Dawson Goepferich JR Kearney 12-06.00 J12-09.00
12-03 12-09 13-03
O XXO XXX
15 1623 Daniel Hakanson JR Parkway W. 12-06.00 12-03.00
12-03 12-09
O XXX
15 1519 Tanner Teigen SR Hannibal 13-03.00 12-03.00
12-03 12-09
O XXX
Boys L.J. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
'14 Champion: 22-10.25 2014 Tyree Snorgrass, Ray. - Pec.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1676 Jerney Jones JR Republic 21-05.00 22-02.25 -0.7 10
21-08.75(0.7) 22-01.50(3.2) FOUL 22-02.25(-0.7) 21-03.75(-1.9) 21-06.50(+0.0)
2 1730 Terrance Stahlman SR St. Clair 21-01.50 21-11.00 2.6 8
20-04.50(0.1) 15-05.75(1.0) 20-11.75(1.9) 20-09.75(2.1) 19-05.50(0.3) 21-11(2.6)
3 1513 Brandon Hackamack JR Hannibal 21-06.00 21-09.00 2.4 6
FOUL 20-11(2.5) 21-01.75(+0.0) 14-07(-1.7) FOUL 21-09(2.4)
4 1722 Josh Roglon SR St. Charles 22-02.00 21-06.25 1.9 5
20-04(+0.0) 20-08(1.7) 20-03(1.4) 20-03.75(-0.8) 20-06.50(0.4) 21-06.25(1.9)
5 1799 Dane Rodriguez JR Windsor 21-09.50 21-05.75 3.4 4
21-05.75(3.4) 20-10.50(1.3) 20-06(2.6) FOUL 20-03.75(0.9) 20-09(+0.0)
6 1499 Loren Anderson SR Grandview 20-09.75 21-04.00 2.1 3
21-03(-0.4) 20-06.75(0.2) 19-10.75(1.9) 20-08.75(-1.5) 20-11.75(-0.5) 21-04(2.1)
7 1430 Jaslon Willis SR Belton 21-05.50 21-01.00 2.6 2
21-01(2.6) 20-04(0.5) 20-09.75(0.3) 20-04.75(0.4) FOUL FOUL
8 1607 Brent Alumbaugh JR Odessa 21-00.50 21-00.75 -1.1 1
20-10(1.9) 20-03.50(0.7) 20-07(+0.0) 20-03.50(-0.2) 20-09.75(2.2) 21-00.75(-1.1)
9 1481 Marquel Harris SR F.Z.S. 21-00.00 20-11.00 1.1
FOUL 19-11.25(-1.3) 20-10.75(1.9) 20-06(0.4) 20-11(1.1) 20-07.75(1.0)
10 1453 Weston Wendt FR C. Junction 21-02.00 20-06.25 -0.8
20-04.75(1.5) 20-06(1.4) 20-06.25(-0.8)
11 1539 Marcus Harris JR Kearney 21-04.00 20-05.75 1.4
FOUL 20-05.75(1.4) FOUL
12 1727 Jordan Carpenter JR S.C.W. 21-01.00 20-04.50 1.7
20-04.50(1.7) 19-05.25(0.4) 15-06(0.3)
13 1705 Ernest Fobbs JR Sikeston 21-06.00 20-01.25 +0.0
20-00.75(1.5) 20-01.25(+0.0) 19-09.25(1.8)
14 1530 Samuel Brewer SR Hillsboro 21-03.50 19-08.50 0.3
FOUL 19-08.50(0.3) FOUL
15 1523 Collin Caywood SR Helias 20-09.50 19-02.25 -1.4
FOUL FOUL 19-02.25(-1.4)
-- 1562 Lezoghia Member-Me JR Lutheran S. 20-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys T.J. C-4
=====================================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jeff. City
'14 Champion: 47-02 2014 Jacob Peister, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1500 Cirr Davis SO Grandview 46-01.00 45-02.75 -1.9 10
45-02.75(-1.9) 44-00.50(-1.3) 42-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 45-00(-0.1) 43-03.25(+0.0)
2 1705 Ernest Fobbs JR Sikeston 45-09.25 45-01.50 -0.2 8
FOUL 44-02.25(-1.3) 44-02.25(+0.0) 45-00.25(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 45-01.50(-0.2)
3 1670 Tyree Sorrells SO Raytown S. 44-04.25 44-07.50 +0.0 6
44-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-07(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
4 1722 Josh Roglon SR St. Charles 45-06.00 44-06.50 -0.9 5
FOUL 43-09.50(+0.0) 41-03.50(+0.0) 44-06.50(-0.9) 43-08(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0)
5 1686 Rayvon Allen SO Summit 45-01.00 44-03.50 -0.3 4
43-04(-1.6) 43-02.50(-1.4) 42-04.50(-0.4) FOUL 43-03.25(+0.0) 44-03.50(-0.3)
6 1769 Nghia Dinh SR West Plains 42-04.00 44-03.00 +0.0 3
FOUL 42-11.25(-1.5) 43-06(-0.5) 42-00(+0.0) 44-03(+0.0) 43-10.50(-1.0)
7 1558 Jerrod Wilkinson JR Lafayette (S.J.) 43-11.00 43-09.50 -0.9 2
43-01(-1.4) 42-02(-0.3) 41-05.25(+0.0) 42-04(-1.0) 42-02(-0.1) 43-09.50(-0.9)
8 1565 Larenz Taylor JR M.I.C.D.S. 42-03.00 43-05.25 +0.0 1
43-02.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-02(-0.8) 42-10(-0.5) 43-05.25(+0.0)
9 1513 Brandon Hackamack JR Hannibal 44-09.25 42-11.25 -1.3
41-10(-0.4) 42-11.25(-1.3) 42-09(+0.0) 41-09(-0.1) 42-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 1666 Dominic Herndon SR Raytown S. 43-07.25 42-09.00 +0.0
42-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-09(+0.0)
11 1420 Devontae Burse JR Affton 45-02.75 42-08.50 -0.2
42-07.50(-0.0) 42-08.50(-0.2) 42-02.25(-0.4)
12 1745 Breyden Artis SR Webb City 41-08.50 42-07.00 -1.3
42-07(-1.3) 42-04.25(-1.0) FOUL
13 1761 Ethan Cadenhead SO Webster 44-06.00 42-03.00 -0.5
41-09(-0.0) 42-03(-0.5) 40-08(-1.6)
14 1512 Shamar Griffith SO Hannibal 43-11.00 42-00.50 -0.8
FOUL FOUL 42-00.50(-0.8)
15 1453 Weston Wendt FR C. Junction 41-07.25 41-09.50 +0.0
41-09.50(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) 41-02.50(-0.7)
16 1696 William Crutcher JR Rolla 41-03.50 39-04.50 +0.0
39-03.50(-0.8) 36-10(-1.1) 39-04.50(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put C-4
================================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.50 1976 John Gianini, Hazelwood C.
'14 Champion: 59-04.75 2014 Avery Carter, L.S.W.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1617 Michael Slater SR Parkway C. 60-03.50 55-05.75 10
FOUL 54-11.50 FOUL FOUL 55-02 55-05.75
2 1646 Logan Blomquist JR Pleasant Hill 52-00.50 54-05.25 8
51-10 50-06.25 53-02.50 FOUL FOUL 54-05.25
3 1468 Nathan Cummings SR Festus 52-10.75 53-10.25 6
FOUL 50-10.50 53-08.25 53-10.25 FOUL 51-02.25
4 1449 Andrew Johnston SR C. Junction 50-02.00 52-02.50 5
46-09.25 50-11.75 50-03.25 50-05.50 49-08.75 52-02.50
5 1517 Dylan Powell JR Hannibal 49-10.50 52-02.00 4
48-09 50-08 FOUL 50-04.25 51-04 52-02
6 1577 Demetrius Thomas SR McCluer 48-11.50 49-09.50 3
46-04 49-00 46-08.75 47-01 48-06.50 49-09.50
7 1691 Elliot Leinauer JR Summit 48-11.00 49-08.25 2
48-05.50 49-08.25 47-10.50 43-09.50 47-03.75 44-00
8 1563 Andrew Ryan SR Lutheran S. 52-08.50 49-04.25 1
46-08.50 48-00 47-09 48-02.50 47-06 49-04.25
9 1800 KeVauhn Washington SR Winnetonka 47-00.50 48-08.50
43-07.25 44-01.50 48-08.50 46-03 45-10 FOUL
10 1574 Lynell Owens SR McCluer 49-00.25 47-09.50
45-08 45-05.75 47-09.50
10 1743 Jakob Wirthwein SO Warrensburg 47-05.00 47-09.50
45-02 47-09.50 FOUL
12 1772 Noah Friend JR West Plains 48-07.00 47-03.50
45-02.75 47-03.50 43-07.75
13 1795 Austin McKan SR Willard 50-06.00 44-05.25
44-05.25 FOUL FOUL
14 1537 Trent Calton SR Kearney 46-04.00 43-00.25
36-01 41-04.50 43-00.25
-- 1559 Gunnar Allison JR Logan-Rogers 55-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus C-4
================================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
'14 Champion: 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1646 Logan Blomquist JR Pleasant Hill 181-09 179-09 10
169-11 164-10 179-09 165-01 167-11 169-05
2 1559 Gunnar Allison JR Logan-Rogers 171-08 172-10 8
163-04 166-05 161-07 FOUL FOUL 172-10
3 1542 Robert Campbell SO Kirksville 162-10 153-03 6
144-05 153-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 1537 Trent Calton SR Kearney 145-00 151-02 5
132-05 141-07 151-02 146-02 136-01 134-06
5 1795 Austin McKan SR Willard 147-04 150-05 4
149-02 140-00 150-05 149-10 148-08 FOUL
6 1449 Andrew Johnston SR C. Junction 147-01 149-11 3
127-10 129-03 143-09 FOUL 147-04 149-11
7 1563 Andrew Ryan SR Lutheran S. 150-02 148-06 2
148-06 132-05 129-01 FOUL 145-04 136-08
8 1772 Noah Friend JR West Plains 150-11 148-04 1
138-06 FOUL 148-00 131-10 148-04 146-09
9 1574 Lynell Owens SR McCluer 148-06 143-11
131-03 138-01 140-02 141-00 143-11 141-00
10 1617 Michael Slater SR Parkway C. 160-08 139-07
FOUL 139-07 FOUL
11 1729 Farmann Johnson SR S.C.W. 153-02 139-06
134-06 139-06 132-02
12 1465 Raymond Steele JR DeSoto 134-00 134-02
FOUL 130-10 134-02
13 1728 Mark Echele SR S.C.W. 141-07 131-07
129-09 131-07 FOUL
14 1423 Cody Menneke SR Affton 138-08 131-01
131-01 FOUL 127-11
15 1468 Nathan Cummings SR Festus 163-07 123-01
FOUL FOUL 123-01
16 1467 Caleb Snow JR Excelsior Sp. 149-10 120-06
FOUL 120-06 FOUL
Girls 100 M. C-5
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 717 Jahliah Clay JR B.S.S. 12.01 12.09Q 0.6 2
2 710 Aliyah Lee SR Blue Springs 12.19 12.31Q 0.6 1
3 730 Jaslyn Williams JR Central (Spfld) 12.02 12.24q 0.6 2
4 838 Hava Turner SO Kirkwood 12.40 12.34q 0.6 2
5 774 Brittney Johnson SO Hazelwood C. 12.40 12.35q 0.6 1
6 780 Ariana Phillips JR Hazelwood C. 12.44 12.38q 0.6 2
7 2245 Monique Grant FR Smith-Cotton 12.21 12.40q 0.6 1
8 841 Marissa Gress SR Lafayette 12.39 12.46q 0.6 1
9 783 Marcya Spivey SR Hazelwood C. 12.63 12.50 0.6 1
10 908 Alex Rosenberger FR Lindbergh 12.59 12.66 0.6 1
11 2250 Avrie Jones FR Liberty 12.91 12.67 0.6 2
12 844 Kaleea Johnson JR Lafayette 12.75 12.74 0.6 2
13 1056 Christine Williams FR Timberland 12.66 12.76 0.6 2
14 995 Autumn Green JR Ray.- Pec. 13.16 12.82 0.6 1
15 903 Kelsey Templeton FR Liberty N. 13.23 12.91 0.6 1
16 882 Leah Olawaiye JR L.S.W. 13.32 13.15 0.6 2
Girls 100 M. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 717 Jahliah Clay JR B.S.S. 12.09 12.27 -0.5 10
2 730 Jaslyn Williams JR Central (Spfld) 12.24 12.36 -0.5 8
3 710 Aliyah Lee SR Blue Springs 12.31 12.47 -0.5 6
4 838 Hava Turner SO Kirkwood 12.34 12.52 -0.5 5
5 774 Brittney Johnson SO Hazelwood C. 12.35 12.54 -0.5 4
6 841 Marissa Gress SR Lafayette 12.46 12.56 -0.5 3
7 780 Ariana Phillips JR Hazelwood C. 12.38 12.63 -0.5 2
8 2245 Monique Grant FR Smith-Cotton 12.40 12.68 -0.5 1
Girls 200 M. C-5
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 717 Jahliah Clay JR B.S.S. 24.29 24.55Q 1.0 2
2 922 Jasmine Barge SR McCluer N. 24.91 24.67Q 0.6 1
3 730 Jaslyn Williams JR Central (Spfld) 24.88 25.02q 0.6 1
4 705 Gabrielle Hall SR Blue Springs 24.60 25.04q 1.0 2
5 841 Marissa Gress SR Lafayette 24.96 25.10q 0.6 1
6 2252 Creshonna Crenshaw JR Hazelwood E. 25.30 25.15q 1.0 2
7 2245 Monique Grant FR Smith-Cotton 25.27 25.16q 1.0 2
8 838 Hava Turner SO Kirkwood 25.30 25.21q 0.6 1
9 892 Kaitlyn Lewis FR Liberty 25.96 25.31 1.0 2
10 780 Ariana Phillips JR Hazelwood C. 25.78 25.44 1.0 2
11 908 Alex Rosenberger FR Lindbergh 25.23 25.49 0.6 1
12 1048 Alicia Alexander JR Timberland 25.42 25.55 0.6 1
13 900 Jenna Rombalski FR Liberty 26.70 26.00 0.6 1
14 1038 Amanda Isom SO St. Joseph's 26.03 26.11 1.0 2
15 1059 Alexis Hart JR Truman 26.50 26.34 0.6 1
16 1006 Destiny Standifer SO Raytown 26.90 26.69 1.0 2
Girls 200 M. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 717 Jahliah Clay JR B.S.S. 24.55 24.38 0.6 10
2 922 Jasmine Barge SR McCluer N. 24.67 24.79 0.6 8
3 705 Gabrielle Hall SR Blue Springs 25.04 25.17 0.6 6
4 730 Jaslyn Williams JR Central (Spfld) 25.02 25.20 0.6 5
5 841 Marissa Gress SR Lafayette 25.10 25.38 0.6 4
6 2245 Monique Grant FR Smith-Cotton 25.16 25.42 0.6 3
7 2252 Creshonna Crenshaw JR Hazelwood E. 25.15 25.43 0.6 2 25.422
8 838 Hava Turner SO Kirkwood 25.21 25.43 0.6 1 25.427
Girls 400 M. C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 872 Rhema Taylor JR L.S.N. 57.54 56.86Q 1
2 779 Destiney Nash SO Hazelwood C. 56.24 57.30Q 2
3 892 Kaitlyn Lewis FR Liberty 57.11 56.95q 1
4 865 Aliyah Hakim SR L.S.N. 57.93 57.47q 2
5 926 Sydney Rogers SO McCluer N. 57.36 57.75q 2
6 935 Nicki Horn FR Nerinx Hall 58.09 57.83q 2
7 828 Allison Bailey JR Kickapoo 56.75 57.87q 1
8 811 Carli Knott JR Jackson 58.65 58.54q 1
9 1003 Key'Airra Coleman FR Raytown 58.39 58.79 2
10 979 Imani Jones SR Parkway S. 58.62 58.99 1
11 951 Hiba Mahgoub JR Oak Park 57.98 59.04 1
12 1008 Lachai Allen SR Ritenour 59.49 59.91 1
13 928 T'Keyah Thompson JR McCluer N. 59.47 1:00.08 1
14 714 Elyse Valdivia SO Blue Springs 59.63 1:00.26 2
15 1028 Kelsey Evans JR Seckman 58.79 1:00.63 2
16 946 Morgan Conner SO N.K.C. 59.38 1:01.33 2
Girls 400 M. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 779 Destiney Nash SO Hazelwood C. 57.30 56.55 10
2 892 Kaitlyn Lewis FR Liberty 56.95 57.41 8
3 926 Sydney Rogers SO McCluer N. 57.75 57.50 6
4 872 Rhema Taylor JR L.S.N. 56.86 57.74 5
5 828 Allison Bailey JR Kickapoo 57.87 57.95 4
6 865 Aliyah Hakim SR L.S.N. 57.47 58.14 3
7 811 Carli Knott JR Jackson 58.54 58.36 2
8 935 Nicki Horn FR Nerinx Hall 57.83 58.52 1
Girls 800 M. Run C-5
================================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 739 Hannah Long SR Eureka 2:10.20 2:08.87 10
1:03.354 (1:03.354) 2:08.869 (1:05.515)
2 885 Jana Shawver FR L.S.W. 2:14.04 2:13.46 8
1:04.937 (1:04.937) 2:13.456 (1:08.519)
3 828 Allison Bailey JR Kickapoo 2:18.04 2:16.15 6
1:07.429 (1:07.429) 2:16.146 (1:08.717)
4 731 Paityn Howat JR Central (S.J.) 2:16.01 2:16.79 5
1:08.190 (1:08.190) 2:16.781 (1:08.591)
5 937 Sloane Montgomery FR Nerinx Hall 2:16.56 2:16.96 4
1:08.237 (1:08.237) 2:16.952 (1:08.715)
6 1020 Kayla Funkenbusch SR Rock Bridge 2:17.79 2:18.48 3
1:08.240 (1:08.240) 2:18.472 (1:10.232)
7 910 Aly Vancardo SO Lindbergh 2:16.83 2:18.55 2
1:08.580 (1:08.580) 2:18.549 (1:09.969)
8 887 Kourtney West JR L.S.W. 2:20.37 2:20.49 1
1:08.503 (1:08.503) 2:20.489 (1:11.986)
9 715 Maria Wendell SR Blue Springs 2:18.31 2:21.46
1:08.635 (1:08.635) 2:21.457 (1:12.822)
10 764 Rachel Althage SR F.Z.W. 2:21.88 2:21.71
1:10.263 (1:10.263) 2:21.705 (1:11.442)
11 938 Maura O'Reilly SO Nerinx Hall 2:18.34 2:22.35
1:09.797 (1:09.797) 2:22.341 (1:12.544)
12 1057 Morgan Hartwig JR Troy 2:20.66 2:24.28
1:10.161 (1:10.161) 2:24.273 (1:14.112)
13 750 Marina Rios JR Fort Osage 2:20.37 2:26.81
1:09.759 (1:09.759) 2:26.801 (1:17.042)
14 975 Imani Walker JR Parkway N. 2:20.16 2:30.30
1:06.692 (1:06.692) 2:30.291 (1:23.599)
15 829 Jade Raynor SR Kickapoo 2:18.15 2:31.46
1:11.115 (1:11.115) 2:31.457 (1:20.342)
Girls 1600 M. Run C-5
================================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 739 Hannah Long SR Eureka 4:49.49 4:40.15A 10
1:08.371 (1:08.371) 2:19.411 (1:11.040) 3:29.399 (1:09.988)
4:40.146 (1:10.747)
2 856 Anna West JR Lafayette 4:51.94 4:54.70 8
1:12.013 (1:12.013) 2:29.398 (1:17.385) 3:45.638 (1:16.240)
4:54.699 (1:09.061)
3 809 Chelsea Drum JR Jackson 4:56.21 4:57.96 6
1:14.410 (1:14.410) 2:30.550 (1:16.140) 3:47.990 (1:17.440)
4:57.958 (1:09.968)
4 829 Jade Raynor SR Kickapoo 5:04.67 5:00.31 5
1:15.255 (1:15.255) 2:31.933 (1:16.678) 3:47.685 (1:15.752)
5:00.307 (1:12.622)
5 1041 Ann Campbell SR St. Teresa's 5:06.83 5:00.95 4
1:14.511 (1:14.511) 2:32.321 (1:17.810) 3:49.501 (1:17.180)
5:00.946 (1:11.445)
6 850 Sarah Nicholson JR Lafayette 4:55.31 5:01.12 3
1:14.986 (1:14.986) 2:33.318 (1:18.332) 3:50.023 (1:16.705)
5:01.116 (1:11.093)
7 1020 Kayla Funkenbusch SR Rock Bridge 5:14.47 5:01.25 2
1:12.906 (1:12.906) 2:29.354 (1:16.448) 3:46.611 (1:17.257)
5:01.241 (1:14.630)
8 731 Paityn Howat JR Central (S.J.) 5:07.31 5:02.05 1
1:15.015 (1:15.015) 2:32.564 (1:17.549) 3:49.779 (1:17.215)
5:02.046 (1:12.267)
9 997 Kami Tabor JR Ray.- Pec. 5:16.77 5:03.26
1:14.793 (1:14.793) 2:33.073 (1:18.280) 3:50.377 (1:17.304)
5:03.253 (1:12.876)
10 725 Grace Klausen SR B.S.S. 5:09.50 5:05.53
1:14.112 (1:14.112) 2:29.600 (1:15.488) 3:46.798 (1:17.198)
5:05.522 (1:18.724)
11 761 Heidi Hauptman FR F.H.N. 5:16.66 5:18.45
1:15.847 (1:15.847) 2:34.088 (1:18.241) 3:57.412 (1:23.324)
5:18.441 (1:21.029)
12 801 Emily Griesenauer FR Holt 5:21.95 5:20.48
1:15.293 (1:15.293) 2:36.095 (1:20.802) 3:59.820 (1:23.725)
5:20.471 (1:20.651)
13 877 Ally Iseman SO L.S.W. 5:20.06 5:20.49
1:15.533 (1:15.533) 2:36.290 (1:20.757) 4:00.019 (1:23.729)
5:20.490 (1:20.471)
14 720 Ashton Henson SR B.S.S. 5:17.71 5:22.83
1:15.687 (1:15.687) 2:36.050 (1:20.363) 4:00.111 (1:24.061)
5:22.822 (1:22.711)
15 802 Nicole Griesenauer FR Holt 5:25.99 5:31.67
1:14.908 (1:14.908) 2:37.508 (1:22.600) 4:07.557 (1:30.049)
5:31.662 (1:24.105)
Girls 3200 M. Run C-5
================================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 856 Anna West JR Lafayette 10:59.22 10:38.38 10
1:16.505 (1:16.505) 2:37.826 (1:21.321) 3:58.079 (1:20.253)
5:20.052 (1:21.973) 6:42.751 (1:22.699) 8:07.333 (1:24.582)
9:29.875 (1:22.542) 10:38.372 (1:08.497)
2 1041 Ann Campbell SR St. Teresa's 11:28.84 10:38.71 8
1:16.270 (1:16.270) 2:37.593 (1:21.323) 3:57.852 (1:20.259)
5:19.817 (1:21.965) 6:42.644 (1:22.827) 8:07.290 (1:24.646)
9:29.776 (1:22.486) 10:38.708 (1:08.932)
3 725 Grace Klausen SR B.S.S. 11:15.40 10:45.88 6
1:17.328 (1:17.328) 2:38.647 (1:21.319) 3:58.344 (1:19.697)
5:20.303 (1:21.959) 6:42.904 (1:22.601) 8:07.477 (1:24.573)
9:30.050 (1:22.573) 10:45.871 (1:15.821)
4 920 Hannah Pierson JR Marquette 11:25.67 10:53.23 5
1:17.126 (1:17.126) 2:38.360 (1:21.234) 3:59.310 (1:20.950)
5:20.949 (1:21.639) 6:43.618 (1:22.669) 8:07.641 (1:24.023)
9:32.085 (1:24.444) 10:53.229 (1:21.144)
5 1060 Mikayla Reed FR Washington 11:07.64 10:58.29 4
1:16.733 (1:16.733) 2:38.498 (1:21.765) 4:00.551 (1:22.053)
5:25.388 (1:24.837) 6:52.068 (1:26.680) 8:18.770 (1:26.702)
9:43.544 (1:24.774) 10:58.283 (1:14.739)
6 850 Sarah Nicholson JR Lafayette 11:22.91 11:02.38 3
1:17.010 (1:17.010) 2:38.799 (1:21.789) 4:00.010 (1:21.211)
5:25.072 (1:25.062) 6:51.773 (1:26.701) 8:18.497 (1:26.724)
9:44.347 (1:25.850) 11:02.373 (1:18.026)
7 755 Madison Leigh SO Francis H. 11:28.05 11:08.33 2
1:16.819 (1:16.819) 2:38.191 (1:21.372) 3:59.009 (1:20.818)
5:22.796 (1:23.787) 6:50.045 (1:27.249) 8:18.297 (1:28.252)
9:44.867 (1:26.570) 11:08.326 (1:23.459)
8 801 Emily Griesenauer FR Holt 11:42.52 11:16.70 1
1:17.904 (1:17.904) 2:39.371 (1:21.467) 4:02.385 (1:23.014)
5:30.443 (1:28.058) 7:00.069 (1:29.626) 8:29.219 (1:29.150)
9:56.696 (1:27.477) 11:16.691 (1:19.995)
9 720 Ashton Henson SR B.S.S. 11:31.88 11:16.89
1:18.987 (1:18.987) 2:40.738 (1:21.751) 4:03.834 (1:23.096)
5:30.790 (1:26.956) 7:00.142 (1:29.352) 8:29.373 (1:29.231)
9:56.941 (1:27.568) 11:16.885 (1:19.944)
10 881 Alex Marko SO L.S.W. 11:31.96 11:23.37
1:19.900 (1:19.900) 2:42.951 (1:23.051) 4:09.569 (1:26.618)
5:39.392 (1:29.823) 7:09.319 (1:29.927) 8:40.453 (1:31.134)
10:08.066 (1:27.613) 11:23.362 (1:15.296)
11 706 Elaina Hubner FR Blue Springs 11:28.80 11:30.46
1:18.907 (1:18.907) 2:41.742 (1:22.835) 4:07.123 (1:25.381)
5:36.450 (1:29.327) 7:05.428 (1:28.978) 8:36.022 (1:30.594)
10:04.140 (1:28.118) 11:30.455 (1:26.315)
12 992 kiley deain JR Ray.- Pec. 11:36.68 11:32.94
1:18.302 (1:18.302) 2:40.229 (1:21.927) 4:02.860 (1:22.631)
5:30.681 (1:27.821) 7:00.394 (1:29.713) 8:32.384 (1:31.990)
10:05.210 (1:32.826) 11:32.935 (1:27.725)
13 761 Heidi Hauptman FR F.H.N. 12:01.84 11:44.68
1:17.593 (1:17.593) 2:39.716 (1:22.123) 4:03.227 (1:23.511)
5:31.754 (1:28.527) 7:05.908 (1:34.154) 8:40.435 (1:34.527)
10:15.050 (1:34.615) 11:44.679 (1:29.629)
14 1023 Rebecca Rubinstein SO Rock Bridge 11:30.70 12:03.30
1:17.810 (1:17.810) 2:40.695 (1:22.885) 4:07.192 (1:26.497)
5:40.131 (1:32.939) 7:17.120 (1:36.989) 8:54.722 (1:37.602)
10:32.027 (1:37.305) 12:03.299 (1:31.272)
15 758 Bailey Beeler FR F.H.C. 12:00.57 12:07.15
1:17.585 (1:17.585) 2:40.046 (1:22.461) 4:12.249 (1:32.203)
5:48.461 (1:36.212) 7:27.302 (1:38.841) 9:05.569 (1:38.267)
10:41.307 (1:35.738) 12:07.143 (1:25.836)
16 959 Mercedes Robinson SR Park Hill 11:38.77 12:10.58
1:18.076 (1:18.076) 2:41.155 (1:23.079) 4:08.531 (1:27.376)
5:42.112 (1:33.581) 7:19.704 (1:37.592) 8:58.950 (1:39.246)
10:38.604 (1:39.654) 12:10.574 (1:31.970)
Girls 100 M. H. C-5
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 922 Jasmine Barge SR McCluer N. 14.54 14.08Q 1.5 2
2 921 Demetria Anderson SR McCluer N. 14.86 14.44Q 0.4 1
3 1062 Ariel Okorie JR Waynesville 14.81 14.80q 0.4 1
4 1037 Mariona Ward SR Smith-Cotton 15.02 14.91q 1.5 2
5 944 Nekiesha Bailey SR N.K.C. 16.34 15.32q 1.5 2
6 1044 Lauren Mccann SO St. Teresa's 16.09 15.35q 1.5 2 15.345
7 821 Louisa Nylander SR Jeff. City 15.94 15.35q 1.5 2 15.349
8 835 Jocelyn Payne SR Kirkwood 15.00 15.51q 0.4 1
9 949 Kaley Breault SR Oak Park 16.14 15.81 0.4 1
10 1029 Sabrina Gretzmache SR Seckman 15.85 16.24 1.5 2
11 876 Shanice Atkins JR L.S.W. 16.20 16.29 0.4 1
12 867 Morgan Madge FR L.S.N. 16.39 16.33 1.5 2
13 760 Luta Young SR F.H.C. 16.51 16.56 0.4 1
14 1027 Emily Cook SO Seckman 17.23 17.08 0.4 1
15 840 Christine Casey JR Lafayette 17.50 17.70 1.5 2
Girls 100 M. H. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 922 Jasmine Barge SR McCluer N. 14.08 14.38 -1.2 10
2 921 Demetria Anderson SR McCluer N. 14.44 14.76 -1.2 8
3 1062 Ariel Okorie JR Waynesville 14.80 14.81 -1.2 6
4 1037 Mariona Ward SR Smith-Cotton 14.91 15.32 -1.2 5
5 944 Nekiesha Bailey SR N.K.C. 15.32 15.75 -1.2 4
6 1044 Lauren Mccann SO St. Teresa's 15.35 15.90 -1.2 3
7 835 Jocelyn Payne SR Kirkwood 15.51 15.93 -1.2 2
8 821 Louisa Nylander SR Jeff. City 15.35 16.04 -1.2 1
Girls 300 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 922 Jasmine Barge SR McCluer N. 42.47 42.39Q 2
2 841 Marissa Gress SR Lafayette 43.09 43.05Q 1
3 921 Demetria Anderson SR McCluer N. 43.96 43.75q 1
4 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR Kirkwood 43.41 43.82q 2
5 826 Haley Watson JR Jeff. City 44.53 43.92q 1
6 1062 Ariel Okorie JR Waynesville 44.03 44.63q 1
7 966 Jordan Hammond SR Park Hill S. 45.25 45.02q 2
8 836 Kara Steele SO Kirkwood 44.80 45.09q 1
9 1037 Mariona Ward SR Smith-Cotton 45.26 45.72 2
10 949 Kaley Breault SR Oak Park 46.84 46.01 2
11 866 Jennifer Krause SR L.S.N. 45.39 46.14 2
12 760 Luta Young SR F.H.C. 46.15 46.50 2
13 1012 Kelsey Hunn JR Ritenour 46.09 47.04 1
14 1039 Kennedy Bright SR St. Teresa's 47.09 47.99 1
15 913 Arissa Brown SR Marquette 48.08 48.00 2
Girls 300 M. H. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 922 Jasmine Barge SR McCluer N. 42.39 42.86 10
2 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR Kirkwood 43.82 43.26 8
3 841 Marissa Gress SR Lafayette 43.05 43.54 6
4 1062 Ariel Okorie JR Waynesville 44.63 43.74 5
5 826 Haley Watson JR Jeff. City 43.92 44.27 4
6 921 Demetria Anderson SR McCluer N. 43.75 44.49 3
7 966 Jordan Hammond SR Park Hill S. 45.02 45.29 2
8 836 Kara Steele SO Kirkwood 45.09 45.51 1
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazelwood Central 47.95 47.56Q 1
1) 774 Brittney Johnson SO 2) 783 Marcya Spivey SR
3) 780 Ariana Phillips JR 4) 785 Devyn Torbert JR
2 Blue Springs 47.38 47.96Q 2
1) 708 Jenna Jacoby JR 2) 705 Gabrielle Hall SR
3) 709 Jessica Lawson SR 4) 710 Aliyah Lee SR
3 McCluer North 48.05 48.28q 1
1) 921 Demetria Anderson SR 2) 923 Kiana Harvey SR
3) 925 Jayla Riggins JR 4) 929 DeJha Williams SR
4 Jefferson City 48.30 48.37q 2
1) 821 Louisa Nylander SR 2) 819 Nicole Martin JR
3) 825 Jacquelyn Walker SO 4) 818 Naomi Kerkula SO
5 Blue Springs South 47.64 48.48q 2
1) 728 Aijah Venerable FR 2) 717 Jahliah Clay JR
3) 726 Makayla Moore SR 4) 727 Olivia Moore SO
6 Lee's Summit West 49.87 49.27q 2
1) 882 Leah Olawaiye JR 2) 875 Kyra Atkins FR
3) 878 Nicole Kallenberger JR 4) 884 Erin Sermons SO
7 Smith-Cotton 48.30 49.43q 1
1) 1033 Mekeba Nash JR 2) 2246 Saige Peterson FR
3) 1037 Mariona Ward SR 4) 2245 Monique Grant FR
8 Ritenour 49.74 49.46q 2
1) 1009 Montrice Bolden FR 2) 1012 Kelsey Hunn JR
3) 1010 Leslie Brooks JR 4) 1008 Lachai Allen SR
9 Liberty 49.32 49.63 2
1) 889 Brianna Goszewski FR 2) 900 Jenna Rombalski FR
3) 894 Kiarah Mosely FR 4) 2250 Avrie Jones FR
10 Marquette 49.78 49.77 1
1) 912 Alexandria Alexander SR 2) 916 Mary Carroll JR
3) 914 Qiara Buckner JR 4) 917 Mar'keyia Chambers FR
11 Lafayette (Wildwood) 49.19 49.93 1
1) 843 Desiree Ingram JR 2) 847 DeArra Mitchell SR
3) 845 Tache King SO 4) 844 Kaleea Johnson JR
12 Raymore-Peculiar 50.28 49.95 2
1) 999 Mercedes Willis JR 2) 995 Autumn Green JR
3) 991 Haley Bossert SO 4) 1001 Morgan Wilson SR
13 Hazelwood East 49.82 50.27 1
1) 791 Jennifer Perry SR 2) 790 Domonique Knox FR
3) 788 Jasmyne Herd SO 4) 2252 Creshonna Crenshaw JR
14 Eureka 50.00 50.43 2
1) 733 Megan Beaman JR 2) 741 Savannah Nelson SR
3) 738 Taylyr Jordan SR 4) 737 April Dixon-boyd SO
15 Park Hill 50.16 50.71 1
1) 961 Alexis Stephens SR 2) 960 Taiya Shelby FR
3) 956 Amanda Alexander JR 4) 958 Sephora Koudou FR
16 Parkway South 50.08 50.82 1
1) 979 Imani Jones SR 2) 978 Elise Gorham JR
3) 977 Janila Chairs SR 4) 982 Sidney Orrick SO
Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blue Springs 47.96 48.57 10
1) 708 Jenna Jacoby JR 2) 705 Gabrielle Hall SR
3) 709 Jessica Lawson SR 4) 710 Aliyah Lee SR
2 McCluer North 48.28 48.73 8
1) 921 Demetria Anderson SR 2) 923 Kiana Harvey SR
3) 925 Jayla Riggins JR 4) 929 DeJha Williams SR
3 Hazelwood Central 47.56 48.75 6
1) 774 Brittney Johnson SO 2) 783 Marcya Spivey SR
3) 780 Ariana Phillips JR 4) 785 Devyn Torbert JR
4 Blue Springs South 48.48 48.80 5
1) 728 Aijah Venerable FR 2) 717 Jahliah Clay JR
3) 727 Olivia Moore SO 4) 726 Makayla Moore SR
5 Jefferson City 48.37 48.94 4
1) 821 Louisa Nylander SR 2) 819 Nicole Martin JR
3) 825 Jacquelyn Walker SO 4) 818 Naomi Kerkula SO
6 Smith-Cotton 49.43 49.01 3
1) 1033 Mekeba Nash JR 2) 2246 Saige Peterson FR
3) 1037 Mariona Ward SR 4) 2245 Monique Grant FR
7 Lee's Summit West 49.27 49.59 2
1) 882 Leah Olawaiye JR 2) 875 Kyra Atkins FR
3) 878 Nicole Kallenberger JR 4) 884 Erin Sermons SO
8 Ritenour 49.46 50.05 1
1) 1009 Montrice Bolden FR 2) 1012 Kelsey Hunn JR
3) 1010 Leslie Brooks JR 4) 1008 Lachai Allen SR
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazelwood Central 1:41.35 1:41.28Q 1
1) 783 Marcya Spivey SR 2) 785 Devyn Torbert JR
3) 774 Brittney Johnson SO 4) 779 Destiney Nash SO
2 Blue Springs 1:40.90 1:41.98Q 2
1) 710 Aliyah Lee SR 2) 709 Jessica Lawson SR
3) 708 Jenna Jacoby JR 4) 705 Gabrielle Hall SR
3 Kirkwood 1:40.95 1:41.79q 1
1) 835 Jocelyn Payne SR 2) 836 Kara Steele SO
3) 838 Hava Turner SO 4) 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR
4 Lee's Summit North 1:42.61 1:42.37q 1
1) 865 Aliyah Hakim SR 2) 873 Melijah Wesley FR
3) 866 Jennifer Krause SR 4) 872 Rhema Taylor JR
5 Jefferson City 1:42.98 1:42.46q 1
1) 821 Louisa Nylander SR 2) 825 Jacquelyn Walker SO
3) 818 Naomi Kerkula SO 4) 826 Haley Watson JR
6 Liberty 1:42.22 1:43.15q 2
1) 894 Kiarah Mosely FR 2) 892 Kaitlyn Lewis FR
3) 900 Jenna Rombalski FR 4) 2250 Avrie Jones FR
7 Raytown 1:43.83 1:43.52q 1
1) 1003 Key'Airra Coleman FR 2) 1004 Ayla Hicks SR
3) 1007 Skylar Thompson JR 4) 1006 Destiny Standifer SO
8 McCluer North 1:43.29 1:43.57q 2
1) 923 Kiana Harvey SR 2) 928 T'Keyah Thompson JR
3) 926 Sydney Rogers SO 4) 929 DeJha Williams SR
9 Timberland 1:41.65 1:43.67 2
1) 1048 Alicia Alexander JR 2) 1052 Maia Hopkins JR
3) 1056 Christine Williams FR 4) 1051 Jordan Gittemeier SR
10 Lee's Summit 1:43.55 1:45.42 1
1) 858 Mariah Brackins-smiley FR 2) 861 Derria Young JR
3) 860 Mariah hatcher Wilcox-hatch 4) 857 Vanessa Anudike SO
11 Eureka 1:45.45 1:46.21 1
1) 733 Megan Beaman JR 2) 734 Kennesha Cleaves SO
3) 738 Taylyr Jordan SR 4) 737 April Dixon-boyd SO
12 Parkway North 1:43.52 1:46.47 2
1) 975 Imani Walker JR 2) 974 Jasmyne Suber SR
3) 971 Mya Larrieu FR 4) 970 Kayla Clay SR
13 Oak Park 1:46.29 1:46.88 1
1) 952 Katia Newell JR 2) 954 Mahasin Tutu SO
3) 949 Kaley Breault SR 4) 951 Hiba Mahgoub JR
14 Lindbergh 1:44.80 1:48.12 2
1) 906 Johne'e Johnson JR 2) 904 Leanne Dang FR
3) 2220 Kena Bratcher SR 4) 907 Lindsey Reveal SR
15 Park Hill South 1:46.68 1:48.82 2
1) 964 Jasmine Daniels JR 2) 963 Maryn Burns JR
3) 965 Emily Day SO 4) 967 Izabella Pieper SO
16 Parkway South 1:45.16 1:49.86 2
1) 976 Catherine Auguste SO 2) 977 Janila Chairs SR
3) 979 Imani Jones SR 4) 982 Sidney Orrick SO
Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kirkwood 1:41.79 1:41.21 10
1) 835 Jocelyn Payne SR 2) 836 Kara Steele SO
3) 838 Hava Turner SO 4) 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR
2 Blue Springs 1:41.98 1:41.55 8
1) 710 Aliyah Lee SR 2) 709 Jessica Lawson SR
3) 708 Jenna Jacoby JR 4) 705 Gabrielle Hall SR
3 Jefferson City 1:42.46 1:42.30 6
1) 821 Louisa Nylander SR 2) 825 Jacquelyn Walker SO
3) 818 Naomi Kerkula SO 4) 826 Haley Watson JR
4 Lee's Summit North 1:42.37 1:42.50 5
1) 865 Aliyah Hakim SR 2) 873 Melijah Wesley FR
3) 866 Jennifer Krause SR 4) 872 Rhema Taylor JR
5 Liberty 1:43.15 1:42.97 4
1) 894 Kiarah Mosely FR 2) 892 Kaitlyn Lewis FR
3) 900 Jenna Rombalski FR 4) 2250 Avrie Jones FR
6 McCluer North 1:43.57 1:43.25 3
1) 923 Kiana Harvey SR 2) 928 T'Keyah Thompson JR
3) 926 Sydney Rogers SO 4) 929 DeJha Williams SR
7 Raytown 1:43.52 1:44.04 2
1) 1003 Key'Airra Coleman FR 2) 1004 Ayla Hicks SR
3) 1007 Skylar Thompson JR 4) 1006 Destiny Standifer SO
-- Hazelwood Central 1:41.28 DQ Out of zn 3-4
1) 783 Marcya Spivey SR 2) 785 Devyn Torbert JR
3) 774 Brittney Johnson SO 4) 779 Destiney Nash SO
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirkwood 3:56.97 3:51.93Q 1
1) 835 Jocelyn Payne SR 2) 838 Hava Turner SO
3) 836 Kara Steele SO 4) 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR
1:56.702 (1:56.702) 2:56.533 (59.831) 3:51.924 (55.391)
2 McCluer North 3:51.74 3:55.05Q 2
1) 923 Kiana Harvey SR 2) 926 Sydney Rogers SO
3) 928 T'Keyah Thompson JR 4) 922 Jasmine Barge SR
1:58.903 (1:58.903) 2:58.548 (59.645) 3:55.041 (56.493)
3 Lee's Summit North 3:56.71 3:52.42q 1
1) 865 Aliyah Hakim SR 2) 872 Rhema Taylor JR
3) 869 Alexis (Lexi) Rampetsreiter 4) 866 Jennifer Krause SR
1:54.846 (1:54.846) 2:54.393 (59.547) 3:52.412 (58.019)
4 Blue Springs 3:53.12 3:53.80q 1
1) 710 Aliyah Lee SR 2) 702 Lydia Alipio JR
3) 715 Maria Wendell SR 4) 705 Gabrielle Hall SR
1:57.116 (1:57.116) 2:56.588 (59.472) 3:53.794 (57.206)
5 Lee's Summit West 4:01.81 3:56.78q 1
1) 884 Erin Sermons SO 2) 875 Kyra Atkins FR
3) 887 Kourtney West JR 4) 885 Jana Shawver FR
1:57.653 (1:57.653) 2:58.010 (1:00.357) 3:56.773 (58.763)
6 Raytown 4:00.64 3:56.81q 2
1) 1003 Key'Airra Coleman FR 2) 1006 Destiny Standifer SO
3) 1007 Skylar Thompson JR 4) 1004 Ayla Hicks SR
2:01.011 (2:01.011) 2:59.751 (58.740) 3:56.802 (57.051)
7 Nerinx Hall 4:03.53 3:58.74q 2
1) 941 Mya Wells SO 2) 937 Sloane Montgomery FR
3) 940 Erin Smith SO 4) 935 Nicki Horn FR
1:01.308 (1:01.308) 2:01.874 (1:00.566) 3:02.451 (1:00.577)
3:58.731 (56.280)
8 Hazelwood Central 3:54.91 4:00.04q 2
1) 779 Destiney Nash SO 2) 783 Marcya Spivey SR
3) 785 Devyn Torbert JR 4) 780 Ariana Phillips JR
1:59.155 (1:59.155) 3:01.163 (1:02.008) 4:00.040 (58.877)
9 Rock Bridge 3:56.65 4:00.61 1
1) 1025 Ojurere Shonekan SO 2) 1020 Kayla Funkenbusch SR
3) 1024 Faramola Shonekan JR 4) 1017 Margie Crosby SR
2:01.611 (2:01.611) 3:00.827 (59.216) 4:00.607 (59.780)
10 Liberty 3:58.35 4:00.70 2
1) 900 Jenna Rombalski FR 2) 896 Sydney Offield JR
3) 894 Kiarah Mosely FR 4) 892 Kaitlyn Lewis FR
2:02.079 (2:02.079) 3:02.498 (1:00.419) 4:00.697 (58.199)
11 Jefferson City 4:02.59 4:01.20 1
1) 820 Lakia Newman FR 2) 821 Louisa Nylander SR
3) 825 Jacquelyn Walker SO 4) 826 Haley Watson JR
2:01.325 (2:01.325) 3:01.555 (1:00.230) 4:01.194 (59.639)
12 Eureka 4:02.74 4:04.30 2
1) 733 Megan Beaman JR 2) 743 Ranna Safi SR
3) 742 Faith Reynolds SR 4) 739 Hannah Long SR
2:03.923 (2:03.923) 3:04.336 (1:00.413) 4:04.298 (59.962)
13 Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:00.38 4:04.88 2
1) 855 Courtney Trube SR 2) 853 Whitney Stewart SR
3) 854 Taylor Stone FR 4) 841 Marissa Gress SR
2:04.431 (2:04.431) 3:07.552 (1:03.121) 4:04.879 (57.327)
14 Ritenour 4:06.88 4:07.02 1
1) 1012 Kelsey Hunn JR 2) 1013 Maisah McMillan SO
3) 1010 Leslie Brooks JR 4) 1008 Lachai Allen SR
1:00.881 (1:00.881) 2:01.107 (1:00.226) 3:06.714 (1:05.607)
4:07.019 (1:00.305)
15 Park Hill South 4:10.01 4:11.22 2
1) 963 Maryn Burns JR 2) 965 Emily Day SO
3) 969 Emma Roth FR 4) 966 Jordan Hammond SR
2:04.798 (2:04.798) 3:08.708 (1:03.910) 4:11.214 (1:02.506)
16 Pattonville 4:08.31 4:14.08 1
1) 984 Da'esha Heard SO 2) 987 Tamera Shelton JR
3) 985 Jazmine Kenney SR 4) 983 Samantha Byrne JR
2:08.381 (2:08.381) 3:11.076 (1:02.695) 4:14.073 (1:02.997)
Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee's Summit North 3:52.42 3:50.99 10
1) 865 Aliyah Hakim SR 2) 872 Rhema Taylor JR
3) 869 Alexis (Lexi) Rampetsreiter 4) 866 Jennifer Krause SR
1:54.336 (1:54.336) 2:53.553 (59.217) 3:50.988 (57.435)
2 Kirkwood 3:51.93 3:52.77 8
1) 835 Jocelyn Payne SR 2) 838 Hava Turner SO
3) 836 Kara Steele SO 4) 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR
1:56.848 (1:56.848) 2:56.409 (59.561) 3:52.768 (56.359)
3 McCluer North 3:55.05 3:53.36 6
1) 923 Kiana Harvey SR 2) 926 Sydney Rogers SO
3) 928 T'Keyah Thompson JR 4) 922 Jasmine Barge SR
1:57.395 (1:57.395) 2:56.628 (59.233) 3:53.359 (56.731)
4 Blue Springs 3:53.80 3:55.72 5
1) 710 Aliyah Lee SR 2) 702 Lydia Alipio JR
3) 715 Maria Wendell SR 4) 705 Gabrielle Hall SR
1:59.266 (1:59.266) 2:58.433 (59.167) 3:55.719 (57.286)
5 Lee's Summit West 3:56.78 3:56.42 4
1) 884 Erin Sermons SO 2) 875 Kyra Atkins FR
3) 887 Kourtney West JR 4) 885 Jana Shawver FR
1:56.331 (1:56.331) 2:57.314 (1:00.983) 3:56.412 (59.098)
6 Nerinx Hall 3:58.74 3:58.84 3
1) 941 Mya Wells SO 2) 937 Sloane Montgomery FR
3) 940 Erin Smith SO 4) 935 Nicki Horn FR
1:01.796 (1:01.796) 2:00.918 (59.122) 3:01.671 (1:00.753)
3:58.831 (57.160)
7 Raytown 3:56.81 3:59.78 2
1) 1003 Key'Airra Coleman FR 2) 1006 Destiny Standifer SO
3) 1004 Ayla Hicks SR 4) 1007 Skylar Thompson JR
2:00.251 (2:00.251) 3:01.596 (1:01.345) 3:59.780 (58.184)
8 Hazelwood Central 4:00.04 4:05.34 1
1) 780 Ariana Phillips JR 2) 775 Sydnei Lopez FR
3) 785 Devyn Torbert JR 4) 779 Destiney Nash SO
2:02.545 (2:02.545) 3:06.223 (1:03.678) 4:05.339 (59.116)
Girls 4x800 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eureka 9:19.09 9:15.22 10
1) 743 Ranna Safi SR 2) 744 Andra-diana Staicu SO
3) 742 Faith Reynolds SR 4) 739 Hannah Long SR
2:23.278 (2:23.278) 4:45.716 (2:22.438) 7:08.979 (2:23.263)
9:15.215 (2:06.236)
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:31.41 9:16.79 8
1) 846 Elise Larson SR 2) 850 Sarah Nicholson JR
3) 855 Courtney Trube SR 4) 856 Anna West JR
2:20.521 (2:20.521) 4:41.285 (2:20.764) 7:03.981 (2:22.696)
9:16.785 (2:12.804)
3 Lee's Summit West 9:41.00 9:19.18 6
1) 887 Kourtney West JR 2) 884 Erin Sermons SO
3) 877 Ally Iseman SO 4) 885 Jana Shawver FR
2:20.731 (2:20.731) 4:43.519 (2:22.788) 7:06.494 (2:22.975)
9:19.174 (2:12.680)
4 Rock Bridge 9:39.48 9:22.43 5
1) 1017 Margie Crosby SR 2) 1021 Emily Harl JR
3) 1019 Samantha Farmer SR 4) 1024 Faramola Shonekan JR
2:19.492 (2:19.492) 4:43.804 (2:24.312) 7:06.166 (2:22.362)
9:22.423 (2:16.257)
5 Blue Springs 9:43.13 9:24.29 4
1) 714 Elyse Valdivia SO 2) 707 Emily Hubner SR
3) 715 Maria Wendell SR 4) 706 Elaina Hubner FR
2:21.155 (2:21.155) 4:45.540 (2:24.385) 7:06.335 (2:20.795)
9:24.288 (2:17.953)
6 Liberty 9:44.34 9:27.99 3
1) 896 Sydney Offield JR 2) 899 Claire Reedy SO
3) 888 Jordan Cowger JR 4) 895 Madison Nasteff SR
2:19.300 (2:19.300) 4:45.316 (2:26.016) 7:11.817 (2:26.501)
9:27.986 (2:16.169)
7 Nerinx Hall 9:23.11 9:28.17 2
1) 934 Kerry Anderson JR 2) 940 Erin Smith SO
3) 937 Sloane Montgomery FR 4) 938 Maura O'Reilly SO
2:20.663 (2:20.663) 4:45.981 (2:25.318) 7:06.689 (2:20.708)
9:28.169 (2:21.480)
8 Blue Springs South 9:42.56 9:29.07 1
1) 722 Alexis Humm SO 2) 719 Victoria Findley FR
3) 721 Danielle Hotalling FR 4) 725 Grace Klausen SR
2:24.396 (2:24.396) 4:44.406 (2:20.010) 7:10.063 (2:25.657)
9:29.062 (2:18.999)
9 Jackson 9:24.28 9:36.69
1) 806 Megan Barnum SO 2) 811 Carli Knott JR
3) 815 Tayler Winick SR 4) 809 Chelsea Drum JR
2:26.657 (2:26.657) 4:46.324 (2:19.667) 7:15.891 (2:29.567)
9:36.690 (2:20.799)
10 Lee's Summit North 9:41.27 9:38.52
1) 869 Alexis (Lexi) Rampetsreiter 2) 868 Mandi Murphy SR
3) 864 Madeline (Maddy) Glodowski 4) 866 Jennifer Krause SR
2:26.371 (2:26.371) 4:50.306 (2:23.935) 7:14.478 (2:24.172)
9:38.511 (2:24.033)
11 Raymore-Peculiar 9:55.36 9:44.13
1) 997 Kami Tabor JR 2) 998 Jamie Wharton JR
3) 994 Alison Gillespie JR 4) 989 Breanna Birkett SO
2:19.040 (2:19.040) 4:44.265 (2:25.225) 7:13.135 (2:28.870)
9:44.125 (2:30.990)
12 St. Teresa's Academy 9:54.73 9:54.05
1) 1042 Briana Hussey SO 2) 1040 Emma Callahan SO
3) 1043 Hayden Lee SR 4) 1041 Ann Campbell SR
2:24.882 (2:24.882) 4:51.096 (2:26.214) 7:21.923 (2:30.827)
9:54.048 (2:32.125)
13 Holt 9:53.51 9:56.76
1) 805 Madison Wargowsky SR 2) 802 Nicole Griesenauer FR
3) 803 Abigail Halbert JR 4) 801 Emily Griesenauer FR
2:31.262 (2:31.262) 4:56.245 (2:24.983) 7:32.249 (2:36.004)
9:56.758 (2:24.509)
14 Ft. Zumwalt West 9:53.57 9:59.10
1) 769 Nathalie Kaemmerer SR 2) 766 Lauren Brady FR
3) 771 Kiley Otten SO 4) 764 Rachel Althage SR
2:34.086 (2:34.086) 5:10.312 (2:36.226) 7:37.463 (2:27.151)
9:59.097 (2:21.634)
15 Francis Howell 9:50.84 10:01.36
1) 756 Amy Marx SR 2) 754 Courtney Kinion JR
3) 752 Erin Gilbert FR 4) 2207 Alexa Brugere FR
2:27.214 (2:27.214) 4:58.530 (2:31.316) 7:31.403 (2:32.873)
10:01.359 (2:29.956)
16 Hazelwood West 9:59.15 10:32.65
1) 795 Rachel Hutchcraft SR 2) 793 Jerrica Gardner JR
3) 796 Kelmerra Jones SR 4) 798 Abigail Mills SR
2:35.136 (2:35.136) 5:13.348 (2:38.212) 7:47.316 (2:33.968)
10:32.650 (2:45.334)
Girls H.J. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 908 Alex Rosenberger FR Lindbergh 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O PPP O XXX
2 945 Laylah Baldwin JR N.K.C. 5-04.00 J5-04.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XXO XO XXX
3 944 Nekiesha Bailey SR N.K.C. 5-02.00 5-03.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XXO O XXX
4 819 Nicole Martin JR Jeff. City 5-05.00 5-02.00 4.50
5-00 5-02 5-03
XXO O XXX
4 781 Taylor Ramsey FR Hazelwood C. 5-04.00 5-02.00 4.50
5-00 5-02 5-03
XXO O XXX
6 955 Joselyn Nuckolls JR Ozark 5-03.00 J5-02.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XXX
7 832 Andrea Kuehnlein JR Kirkwood 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-03
XO XO XXX
7 1061 Megan Craven SR Waynesville 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-03
XO XO XXX
9 770 Haley Lindenbusch SR F.Z.W. 5-00.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
10 1062 Ariel Okorie JR Waynesville 5-02.00 J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
10 997 Kami Tabor JR Ray.- Pec. 5-03.00 J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
10 732 Megan Kneib SR Central (S.J.) 5-02.00 J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- 794 Aubriel Griffin SR Hazelwood W. 4-11.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- 784 Aniyah Stiles FR Hazelwood C. 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- 931 Lejla Hajderovic FR Mehlville 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- 918 Teonia Hansome SR Marquette 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
Girls P.V. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 878 Nicole Kallenberge JR L.S.W. 12-07.00 12-10.50A 10
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-08 12-10.50 13-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP O O O XO O O XXX
2 762 Dominique Meyer SR F.H.N. 12-00.00 12-00.00 8
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 816 Emma Elwood SR Jeff. City 11-09.00 11-09.00 6
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP XXO O O O XO XXO XO XXX
4 1055 Emma Johnson JR Timberland 10-00.00 11-00.00 5
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
5 813 Katherine Schumer FR Jackson 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09
O XO XXO O XXX
6 1030 Taylor Gross JR Seckman 10-06.00 10-03.00 3
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
O XO O XXX
7 729 Elaina Roeder FR Central (Spfld) 10-09.00 J10-03.00 2
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
PPP O XO XXX
8 746 Allie Barrett SO Fort Osage 10-03.00 J10-03.00 1
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
O O XXO XXX
9 1016 Jordan Banker SO Rock Bridge 11-06.00 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
PPP O PPP XXX
9 749 Jessy Leavell SR Fort Osage 10-00.00 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
11 768 Marisa Christopher JR F.Z.W. 9-06.00 J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
12 905 Megan Holbrook SR Lindbergh 9-06.00 J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
13 833 Mara Meneely JR Kirkwood 9-06.00 9-03.00
9-03 9-09
O XXX
13 1022 Lexi Heim JR Rock Bridge 11-03.00 9-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O PPP XXX
-- 1054 Julia James SR Timberland 9-06.00 NH
9-03 9-09
PPP XXX
Girls L.J. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1025 Ojurere Shonekan SO Rock Bridge 18-06.50 18-09.25 0.8 10
16-01.50(2.8) 18-09.25(0.8) FOUL 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-02(0.7) 17-10(1.6)
2 1062 Ariel Okorie JR Waynesville 18-05.00 18-08.50 1.5 8
18-05.50(2.2) 18-04.25(+0.0) 18-04(0.1) FOUL 17-08.75(+0.0) 18-08.50(1.5)
3 944 Nekiesha Bailey SR N.K.C. 16-11.75 18-05.75 0.5 6
17-04(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-05.75(0.5) FOUL 17-10.25(1.5) 17-05.50(+0.0)
4 1059 Alexis Hart JR Truman 17-07.50 18-05.25 1.0 5
17-11.50(0.9) 17-02(0.6) 17-08.75(+0.0) 17-10.25(+0.0) FOUL 18-05.25(1.0)
5 799 Mikayla Logan SR Hickman 17-09.50 17-10.25 1.0 4
FOUL 17-06.50(1.9) FOUL FOUL 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-10.25(1.0)
6 986 Allyson Sanders JR Pattonville 17-06.25 17-00.00 +0.0 3
16-09.50(0.6) FOUL 16-10(1.3) 17-00(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-11.25(1.3)
7 1037 Mariona Ward SR Smith-Cotton 18-02.50 16-11.25 +0.0 2
FOUL 16-06.25(1.2) 16-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-09.75(-0.2) 16-09.50(+0.0)
8 834 Grace Noonan JR Kirkwood 16-09.25 J16-11.25 0.1 1
FOUL 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-11.25(0.1) FOUL 15-07.75(+0.0) 15-07.25(1.3)
9 925 Jayla Riggins JR McCluer N. 16-09.00 16-10.75 +0.0
16-06.75(0.9) 16-10.25(0.5) 16-10(1.2) 14-05.25(0.6) 16-10.75(+0.0) FOUL
10 898 Sarah Phillips JR Liberty 16-11.25 16-08.50 0.2
FOUL 16-08.50(0.2) 16-05.50(1.6)
11 700 Randi Overkamp FR Battle 16-05.00 16-07.00 1.2
16-07(1.2) 16-01.25(1.0) 15-09.50(+0.0)
12 1010 Leslie Brooks JR Ritenour 16-07.50 16-04.75 1.3
15-01.25(1.1) 15-01(0.3) 16-04.75(1.3)
13 839 Adison Balderston SO Lafayette 16-03.00 16-02.00 0.8
16-01.75(1.6) 15-01.75(1.6) 16-02(0.8)
14 833 Mara Meneely JR Kirkwood 16-06.75 16-01.25 1.7
14-00.75(0.7) 16-01.25(1.7) 15-07.50(+0.0)
15 943 Sabrina Anderson SR N.K.C. 17-00.00 15-04.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-04(-0.0)
16 932 Lamia Hasic SR Mehlville 16-01.00 15-03.50 1.8
15-03.50(1.8) 14-11.50(1.5) 15-00.25(+0.0)
Girls T.J. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 836 Kara Steele SO Kirkwood 37-10.25 38-01.00 0.6 10
35-06(-4.9) 37-00(-0.8) 37-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.5) 38-01(0.6)
2 713 Alicia Starr JR Blue Springs 36-01.50 37-10.50 -1.2 8
35-09.50(-0.8) 37-05.50(+0.0) 36-02.50(-0.1) 36-11.75(+0.0) 37-08.25(+0.0) 37-10.50(-1.2)
3 1059 Alexis Hart JR Truman 38-01.50 37-05.50 +0.0 6
33-07(0.1) 34-07(1.5) 36-03.75(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 37-05.50(+0.0)
4 1010 Leslie Brooks JR Ritenour 37-07.25 36-11.75 1.3 5
35-09(2.7) FOUL 36-11.75(1.3) 35-07.25(+0.0) FOUL 36-01(-1.2)
5 902 Ekaolise Jose SO Liberty N. 36-03.00 36-11.00 +0.0 4
35-04(+0.0) 34-08(+0.0) 35-09.50(1.3) 36-08(-0.5) 36-11(+0.0) 35-02.50(1.5)
6 944 Nekiesha Bailey SR N.K.C. 36-00.50 36-10.50 0.6 3
36-04(+0.0) 36-07(1.4) 36-10.50(0.6) 35-11(-1.6) 36-03.50(-1.4) 36-02.75(+0.0)
7 824 Lexie Stull JR Jeff. City 35-11.00 35-11.00 1.4 2
35-11(1.4) 35-04.25(-1.2) FOUL 34-04(-0.4) 35-09(+0.0) 35-06.50(-0.5)
8 947 JaMee Weaver SR N.K.C. 35-02.00 35-06.50 +0.0 1
34-06(+0.0) 35-06.50(+0.0) 34-09.50(2.0) 35-03.25(0.6) 34-09(2.1) 34-05(-0.1)
9 1033 Mekeba Nash JR Smith-Cotton 35-11.50 35-04.25 2.0
33-06(0.2) 34-11.75(-0.1) 34-11(+0.0) 35-04.25(2.0) FOUL 35-00.50(+0.0)
10 772 Destiny Brown JR Hazelwood C. 36-11.50 34-11.00 2.4
34-11(2.4) FOUL FOUL
11 930 Kristen Carter SO Mehlville 35-11.00 34-09.00 1.3
FOUL 34-09(1.3) FOUL
12 834 Grace Noonan JR Kirkwood 35-11.50 34-06.50 1.4
FOUL FOUL 34-06.50(1.4)
13 942 Lisette Perez FR Nixa 34-10.75 34-03.00 1.2
32-06(+0.0) 34-03(1.2) 33-07(0.1)
14 1012 Kelsey Hunn JR Ritenour 35-02.75 33-10.00 -0.7
32-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 33-10(-0.7)
15 913 Arissa Brown SR Marquette 37-00.50 33-03.50 1.1
33-03.50(1.1) FOUL 31-07(-3.2)
16 753 Darby Joerling JR Francis H. 35-05.50 33-01.25 +0.0
33-00.50(1.0) FOUL 33-01.25(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put C-5
================================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 823 Alexis Roberson JR Jeff. City 39-06.75 42-01.00 10
40-03.25 40-06.25 42-01 41-11 FOUL FOUL
2 948 Keiara Williams SO N.K.C. 39-02.75 39-11.25 8
37-09 39-11.25 39-00.25 38-04.75 38-10 FOUL
3 701 Martana Stemmons JR Battle 37-04.25 39-09.50 6
34-10.75 37-06.75 FOUL 37-03.50 FOUL 39-09.50
4 810 Nicole Humphreys SO Jackson 37-05.00 39-02.00 5
39-02 36-07.25 FOUL 35-02.25 36-11 37-11.50
5 748 Sonia Faitau JR Fort Osage 39-03.25 38-04.50 4
36-11.25 37-03.75 34-09.25 35-02.50 32-10.50 38-04.50
6 763 Ann Russell SO F.H.N. 39-03.25 37-10.25 3
37-10.25 37-00.75 35-01.25 37-04.50 34-02.25 37-00.75
7 827 Shelby Beaver SO Joplin 39-04.50 37-08.75 2
37-08.75 33-11 35-08 35-10 35-05.25 33-03.25
8 1053 Makayla Hurst FR Timberland 36-07.50 37-07.00 1
37-07 37-04.25 36-00.25 36-05 36-04.25 36-01.50
9 747 Paige Bunn JR Fort Osage 38-10.50 37-04.00
35-07.25 36-00.75 37-04 36-09.75 37-01.50 34-02.25
10 704 Darian Frost SR Blue Springs 35-10.50 37-00.00
FOUL 37-00 FOUL
11 893 Sierra Moore SR Liberty 37-10.00 35-08.00
35-05.50 35-08 34-04.75
12 863 Alexia Diamond JR L.S.N. 39-03.50 34-10.50
34-04 34-10.50 34-09.75
13 830 Meridian Buckner-s JR Kirkwood 33-07.50 34-10.25
34-10.25 30-06.25 34-04.50
14 759 Natalie Green SO F.H.C. 37-01.25 34-04.75
33-11 32-04.25 34-04.75
15 740 Mckenzie Miller FR Eureka 35-10.50 34-02.50
34-00 33-02 34-02.50
16 851 Carlissa Payne SR Lafayette 33-01.00 31-08.50
29-05.50 31-07.75 31-08.50
Girls Discus C-5
================================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 879 Makayla Kelby FR L.S.W. 138-10 145-08 10
FOUL 145-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 129-05
2 723 Shacasia Johnson SR B.S.S. 138-07 128-04 8
117-06 FOUL FOUL 128-04 FOUL 103-08
3 823 Alexis Roberson JR Jeff. City 137-11 127-05 6
96-02 120-09 117-02 127-05 FOUL FOUL
4 747 Paige Bunn JR Fort Osage 128-05 125-04 5
125-04 118-01 125-02 FOUL 122-07 FOUL
5 701 Martana Stemmons JR Battle 120-06 120-07 4
120-07 FOUL 119-00 116-03 110-10 106-03
6 1058 Haley Rotert SR Troy 117-02 116-09 3
116-09 113-09 112-06 FOUL 111-02 FOUL
7 996 Toni Martin JR Ray.- Pec. 123-10 114-10 2
112-11 114-10 113-08 108-10 109-02 103-09
8 893 Sierra Moore SR Liberty 126-07 113-10 1
105-07 107-04 112-11 113-10 110-01 FOUL
9 817 Andrea Hughes SR Jeff. City 120-05 J113-10
FOUL 113-10 FOUL 110-10 104-08 112-09
10 822 Jessica Rhoads FR Jeff. City 115-05 110-03
104-08 FOUL 110-03
11 807 Olivia Brown JR Jackson 110-05 109-03
104-02 109-03 106-09
12 777 Cayla Mckenzie SR Hazelwood C. 113-03 105-04
FOUL 105-04 FOUL
13 1053 Makayla Hurst FR Timberland 130-02 96-11
FOUL 92-03 96-11
14 2244 Zoe Burton SR Marquette 107-05 95-04
95-04 FOUL FOUL
15 1031 Jenna Suedmeyer SR Seckman 108-10 93-00
86-05 84-06 93-00
-- 812 Olivia Leible SR Jackson 103-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 M. C-5
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2085 Micah Beaver JR Ray.- Pec. 11.02 10.74Q 0.8 1
2 1967 Cameron Dawkins JR L.S.N. 10.80 10.81Q 1.4 2
3 2134 Montae Spiller SR Rockhurst 11.10 10.85q 1.4 2
4 1995 Jon Redmond SO Liberty N. 11.11 10.92q 0.8 1
5 1838 Tyrell Jeffries SO B.S.S. 11.02 10.95q 0.8 1
6 2003 Malik Johnson JR Lindbergh 10.89 10.97q 0.8 1 10.964
7 1876 LaRon Woods SR Eureka 11.01 10.97q 1.4 2 10.966
8 2165 Nathan Bass SR Staley 11.32 11.01q 1.4 2 11.003
9 1937 Garrett Parker FR Jeff. City 11.20 11.01 0.8 1 11.004
10 1802 Benjamin Brooks SR Battle 11.09 11.06 1.4 2 11.052
11 1898 Lawan Alade-fa JR Hazelwood C. 11.16 11.06 1.4 2 11.059
12 1943 Brad Alexander JR Lafayette 11.02 11.08 0.8 1
13 1939 Colton Harbin JR Joplin 11.15 11.11 1.4 2
14 2021 Caleb Clemons SR McCluer N. 11.19 11.14 0.8 1
15 2038 Nathan Bufka JR Northwest 11.06 11.22 1.4 2
16 1911 Tahj Williams JR Hazelwood C. 11.10 11.24 0.8 1
Boys 100 M. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1967 Cameron Dawkins JR L.S.N. 10.81 10.77 1.5 10
2 2085 Micah Beaver JR Ray.- Pec. 10.74 10.79 1.5 8
3 2134 Montae Spiller SR Rockhurst 10.85 10.96 1.5 6
4 2165 Nathan Bass SR Staley 11.01 10.98 1.5 5
5 2003 Malik Johnson JR Lindbergh 10.97 11.07 1.5 4
6 1995 Jon Redmond SO Liberty N. 10.92 11.11 1.5 3
7 1838 Tyrell Jeffries SO B.S.S. 10.95 11.14 1.5 2
8 1876 LaRon Woods SR Eureka 10.97 11.22 1.5 1
Boys 200 M. C-5
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2151 Jayson Ashford SO S.L.U.H. 21.80 21.65Q 0.3 2
2 2165 Nathan Bass SR Staley 22.04 21.73Q 0.4 1
3 2085 Micah Beaver JR Ray.- Pec. 22.14 21.86q 0.3 2
4 1857 Jerrick Powell SR C.B.C. 22.28 21.93q 0.3 2
5 2142 Michael Nelson SR Ruskin 22.42 21.99q 0.3 2
6 1802 Benjamin Brooks SR Battle 22.34 22.01q 0.4 1
7 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR Blue Springs 21.90 22.06q 0.4 1
8 2080 Christopher Glegho JR Pattonville 22.31 22.21q 0.4 1
9 1970 Duane Hampton JR L.S.N. 22.25 22.27 0.3 2 22.267
10 1911 Tahj Williams JR Hazelwood C. 22.12 22.27 0.3 2 22.268
11 2147 Hunter Drew JR Seckman 22.19 22.28 0.4 1
12 2020 Harry Ballard JR McCluer N. 22.51 22.39 0.3 2
13 1876 LaRon Woods SR Eureka 22.19 22.41 0.4 1
14 1969 Cameron Hairston SO L.S.N. 22.41 22.82 0.4 1
15 2064 Dave Hundley JR Parkview 22.61 22.89 0.4 1
Boys 200 M. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 2085 Micah Beaver JR Ray.- Pec. 21.86 21.78 1.1 10 21.772
2 2151 Jayson Ashford SO S.L.U.H. 21.65 21.78 1.1 8 21.779
3 1857 Jerrick Powell SR C.B.C. 21.93 21.89 1.1 6
4 2165 Nathan Bass SR Staley 21.73 22.19 1.1 5
5 1802 Benjamin Brooks SR Battle 22.01 22.20 1.1 4
6 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR Blue Springs 22.06 22.27 1.1 3 22.263
7 2080 Christopher Glegho JR Pattonville 22.21 22.27 1.1 2 22.270
8 2142 Michael Nelson SR Ruskin 21.99 22.33 1.1 1
Boys 400 M. C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1898 Lawan Alade-fa JR Hazelwood C. 48.76 48.57Q 1
2 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR Blue Springs 48.27 48.65Q 2
3 1973 Eric Hughey JR L.S.N. 48.90 48.68q 2
4 1868 Derick Clemons JR Eureka 48.45 48.71q 1
5 1857 Jerrick Powell SR C.B.C. 49.50 48.90q 2
6 2122 Patrick Bowen JR Rockhurst 49.45 49.16q 2
7 1951 Alvin Houston SR Lafayette 49.09 49.25q 1
8 2151 Jayson Ashford SO S.L.U.H. 49.02 49.67q 1
9 1921 Isaiah Cole JR Hazelwood W. 50.16 50.03 2
10 1906 Justin Hall JR Hazelwood C. 50.33 50.17 2
11 2031 Elijah Farrales SR Nixa 50.38 50.23 1
12 1877 Matthew Franks JR Fort Osage 50.69 51.03 1
13 2075 Jermaine Holt JR Parkway N. 50.28 51.05 1
14 2040 Makram Tutu SR Oak Park 50.46 51.51 1
15 1922 Edward Barrett SR Hickman 50.42 51.69 2
16 2196 Malic Horn SR W. Chrisman 50.72 52.56 2
Boys 400 M. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1868 Derick Clemons JR Eureka 48.71 48.47 10
2 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR Blue Springs 48.65 48.51 8
3 1857 Jerrick Powell SR C.B.C. 48.90 48.93 6
4 1973 Eric Hughey JR L.S.N. 48.68 48.99 5
5 1898 Lawan Alade-fa JR Hazelwood C. 48.57 49.43 4
6 2151 Jayson Ashford SO S.L.U.H. 49.67 49.55 3
7 2122 Patrick Bowen JR Rockhurst 49.16 49.77 2
8 1951 Alvin Houston SR Lafayette 49.25 50.16 1
Boys 800 M. Run C-5
================================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2054 Darrien Case SR Park Hill S. 1:55.67 1:53.63 10
53.647 (53.647) 1:53.629 (59.982)
2 2157 Dustan Davidson JR S.L.U.H. 1:53.02 1:54.03 8
55.383 (55.383) 1:54.030 (58.647)
3 2041 Griffin Bailey JR Oakville 1:54.80 1:54.27 6
56.558 (56.558) 1:54.261 (57.703)
4 2057 Mitchell Henderson SR Park Hill S. 1:57.81 1:54.53 5
56.010 (56.010) 1:54.522 (58.512)
5 1954 Dylan Quisenberry JR Lafayette 1:54.07 1:55.44 4
57.001 (57.001) 1:55.431 (58.430)
6 2095 Zachery Penrod SR Raytown 1:56.63 1:55.94 3
56.935 (56.935) 1:55.939 (59.004)
7 2014 Kevin Ganahl SR Marquette 1:54.62 1:56.04 2
56.531 (56.531) 1:56.038 (59.507)
8 1936 Jacob Gourley JR Jeff. City 1:57.57 1:56.51 1
57.491 (57.491) 1:56.503 (59.012)
9 2116 Josh Ripley SR Rock Bridge 1:57.58 1:56.62
56.704 (56.704) 1:56.616 (59.912)
10 1822 Colton Gurera JR Blue Springs 1:59.46 1:56.64
57.437 (57.437) 1:56.636 (59.199)
11 1865 Joseph Reed SO DeSmet 2:00.86 1:57.58
57.208 (57.208) 1:57.575 (1:00.367)
12 1883 Zach McKinley SR F.H.C. 1:59.36 1:59.33
57.213 (57.213) 1:59.324 (1:02.111)
13 1919 Eric Wooten SR Hazelwood E. 1:59.34 1:59.77
56.551 (56.551) 1:59.766 (1:03.215)
14 1834 Kristofer Hake SR B.S.S. 1:59.44 1:59.84
57.228 (57.228) 1:59.833 (1:02.605)
15 1983 Brandon Colner JR Liberty 1:58.32 2:01.56
57.664 (57.664) 2:01.551 (1:03.887)
16 2073 Tyler Cason SO Parkway N. 2:00.93 2:02.82
57.877 (57.877) 2:02.817 (1:04.940)
Boys 1600 M. Run C-5
================================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1949 Alec Haines JR Lafayette 4:14.61 4:11.58 10
1:00.848 (1:00.848) 2:05.021 (1:04.173) 3:10.317 (1:05.296)
4:11.578 (1:01.261)
2 2095 Zachery Penrod SR Raytown 4:26.81 4:11.79 8
1:01.210 (1:01.210) 2:06.148 (1:04.938) 3:11.539 (1:05.391)
4:11.790 (1:00.251)
3 2014 Kevin Ganahl SR Marquette 4:14.39 4:12.17 6
1:00.622 (1:00.622) 2:05.601 (1:04.979) 3:10.835 (1:05.234)
4:12.168 (1:01.333)
4 2157 Dustan Davidson JR S.L.U.H. 4:13.58 4:13.58 5
1:00.298 (1:00.298) 2:05.580 (1:05.282) 3:10.600 (1:05.020)
4:13.576 (1:02.976)
5 1954 Dylan Quisenberry JR Lafayette 4:15.72 4:13.64 4
1:00.152 (1:00.152) 2:05.503 (1:05.351) 3:11.044 (1:05.541)
4:13.639 (1:02.595)
6 1983 Brandon Colner JR Liberty 4:29.12 4:22.89 3
1:01.804 (1:01.804) 2:08.652 (1:06.848) 3:17.215 (1:08.563)
4:22.882 (1:05.667)
7 1879 Walker Wetter JR Francis H. 4:30.69 4:24.20 2
1:01.778 (1:01.778) 2:08.891 (1:07.113) 3:18.446 (1:09.555)
4:24.199 (1:05.753)
8 1920 William Bahan SR Hazelwood W. 4:32.44 4:25.22 1
1:02.507 (1:02.507) 2:11.393 (1:08.886) 3:21.115 (1:09.722)
4:25.211 (1:04.096)
9 1938 Jackson Schwartz SO Jeff. City 4:28.79 4:26.28
1:01.333 (1:01.333) 2:07.896 (1:06.563) 3:18.342 (1:10.446)
4:26.276 (1:07.934)
10 2129 John Luder SO Rockhurst 4:31.96 4:27.02
1:03.277 (1:03.277) 2:12.239 (1:08.962) 3:21.839 (1:09.600)
4:27.018 (1:05.179)
11 1805 Travis Line JR Battle 4:32.69 4:28.66
1:02.949 (1:02.949) 2:11.626 (1:08.677) 3:22.270 (1:10.644)
4:28.653 (1:06.383)
12 2192 Najim Udchachon SR Waynesville 4:27.76 4:28.92
1:01.733 (1:01.733) 2:08.467 (1:06.734) 3:18.622 (1:10.155)
4:28.913 (1:10.291)
13 1940 Nathan Hall JR Kickapoo 4:28.30 4:31.88
1:01.580 (1:01.580) 2:08.620 (1:07.040) 3:20.238 (1:11.618)
4:31.875 (1:11.637)
14 1935 Brendan Bena SO Jeff. City 4:29.01 4:32.90
1:01.918 (1:01.918) 2:08.419 (1:06.501) 3:19.293 (1:10.874)
4:32.893 (1:13.600)
15 1865 Joseph Reed SO DeSmet 4:32.19 4:37.82
1:04.571 (1:04.571) 2:13.693 (1:09.122) 3:27.288 (1:13.595)
4:37.820 (1:10.532)
16 2170 Jackson Frazier JR Staley 4:31.36 4:39.56
1:07.957 (1:07.957) 2:17.559 (1:09.602) 3:29.169 (1:11.610)
4:39.558 (1:10.389)
Boys 3200 M. Run C-5
================================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1950 Austin Hindman SO Lafayette 9:16.27 9:11.34 10
1:07.513 (1:07.513) 2:18.865 (1:11.352) 3:29.548 (1:10.683)
4:39.329 (1:09.781) 5:48.885 (1:09.556) 7:01.088 (1:12.203)
8:12.098 (1:11.010) 9:11.332 (59.234)
2 1953 Devin Meyrer JR Lafayette 9:17.61 9:15.12 8
1:07.043 (1:07.043) 2:18.367 (1:11.324) 3:28.846 (1:10.479)
4:38.317 (1:09.471) 5:48.629 (1:10.312) 7:00.826 (1:12.197)
8:11.866 (1:11.040) 9:15.111 (1:03.245)
3 1949 Alec Haines JR Lafayette 9:36.77 9:19.85 6
1:07.398 (1:07.398) 2:18.611 (1:11.213) 3:29.281 (1:10.670)
4:39.699 (1:10.418) 5:50.075 (1:10.376) 7:02.016 (1:11.941)
8:13.469 (1:11.453) 9:19.841 (1:06.372)
4 1938 Jackson Schwartz SO Jeff. City 9:42.24 9:35.30 5
1:08.035 (1:08.035) 2:19.273 (1:11.238) 3:30.956 (1:11.683)
4:45.110 (1:14.154) 5:57.869 (1:12.759) 7:12.933 (1:15.064)
8:27.220 (1:14.287) 9:35.300 (1:08.080)
5 1814 Cody Berry JR Blue Springs 9:40.76 9:35.84 4
1:08.103 (1:08.103) 2:19.110 (1:11.007) 3:30.841 (1:11.731)
4:44.998 (1:14.157) 5:58.234 (1:13.236) 7:13.141 (1:14.907)
8:27.519 (1:14.378) 9:35.837 (1:08.318)
6 1982 Matthew Alvey SR Liberty 9:58.22 9:43.15 3
1:08.424 (1:08.424) 2:19.508 (1:11.084) 3:31.276 (1:11.768)
4:45.351 (1:14.075) 5:58.561 (1:13.210) 7:13.478 (1:14.917)
8:27.742 (1:14.264) 9:43.142 (1:15.400)
7 1859 Reed Sahadevan JR C.B.C. 9:33.87 9:45.52 2
1:09.464 (1:09.464) 2:20.244 (1:10.780) 3:32.681 (1:12.437)
4:46.858 (1:14.177) 6:01.197 (1:14.339) 7:18.530 (1:17.333)
8:36.382 (1:17.852) 9:45.511 (1:09.129)
8 2110 Luke Harrington SR Rock Bridge 9:41.08 9:46.47 1
1:08.703 (1:08.703) 2:19.781 (1:11.078) 3:31.736 (1:11.955)
4:45.887 (1:14.151) 6:00.682 (1:14.795) 7:18.244 (1:17.562)
8:35.787 (1:17.543) 9:46.467 (1:10.680)
9 2180 Austin Crowe JR Timberland 9:55.55 9:50.06
1:10.743 (1:10.743) 2:24.325 (1:13.582) 3:38.833 (1:14.508)
4:53.484 (1:14.651) 6:08.950 (1:15.466) 7:24.256 (1:15.306)
8:38.627 (1:14.371) 9:50.055 (1:11.428)
10 2117 Adam Sandstedt SO Rock Bridge 9:40.61 9:54.46
1:07.830 (1:07.830) 2:19.344 (1:11.514) 3:32.010 (1:12.666)
4:46.289 (1:14.279) 6:00.905 (1:14.616) 7:18.776 (1:17.871)
8:37.682 (1:18.906) 9:54.452 (1:16.770)
11 2178 Christopher Wood SR Staley 9:59.23 10:00.55
1:10.216 (1:10.216) 2:24.111 (1:13.895) 3:39.640 (1:15.529)
4:56.685 (1:17.045) 6:13.806 (1:17.121) 7:32.794 (1:18.988)
8:51.028 (1:18.234) 10:00.548 (1:09.520)
12 1920 William Bahan SR Hazelwood W. 10:07.90 10:08.37
1:08.129 (1:08.129) 2:23.184 (1:15.055) 3:39.317 (1:16.133)
4:57.787 (1:18.470) 6:18.574 (1:20.787) 7:41.971 (1:23.397)
9:01.058 (1:19.087) 10:08.368 (1:07.310)
13 1980 David Treece SO L.S.W. 10:04.30 10:08.50
1:10.537 (1:10.537) 2:24.332 (1:13.795) 3:40.002 (1:15.670)
4:57.134 (1:17.132) 6:15.207 (1:18.073) 7:33.815 (1:18.608)
8:54.556 (1:20.741) 10:08.494 (1:13.938)
14 2137 Daniel Toomey SO Rockhurst 10:03.98 10:08.55
1:08.947 (1:08.947) 2:20.834 (1:11.887) 3:33.321 (1:12.487)
4:50.263 (1:16.942) 6:11.063 (1:20.800) 7:34.697 (1:23.634)
8:57.826 (1:23.129) 10:08.545 (1:10.719)
15 2181 Dylan Goodyear JR Timberland 10:07.59 10:19.51
1:10.504 (1:10.504) 2:25.423 (1:14.919) 3:41.647 (1:16.224)
4:59.488 (1:17.841) 6:19.783 (1:20.295) 7:40.969 (1:21.186)
9:01.627 (1:20.658) 10:19.507 (1:17.880)
16 1891 Tristan Baze SO F.Z.W. 10:06.79 10:41.61
1:10.890 (1:10.890) 2:25.082 (1:14.192) 3:41.214 (1:16.132)
5:00.468 (1:19.254) 6:24.749 (1:24.281) 7:50.457 (1:25.708)
9:14.777 (1:24.320) 10:41.602 (1:26.825)
Boys 110 M. H. C-5
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2015 Tahj Gayfield SR Marquette 14.69 14.28Q 2.3 2
2 1993 Andrew Madison SR Liberty N. 14.77 14.44Q 0.6 1
3 2159 Daniel Isom JR S.L.U.H. 14.52 14.52q 2.3 2
4 1871 Tommy Leonard SR Eureka 14.86 14.71q 0.6 1
5 2070 Roosevelt Abram SR Parkway N. 15.07 15.05q 2.3 2
6 1899 Justin Blackmon JR Hazelwood C. 15.27 15.07q 2.3 2
7 1923 Kyle Leftwich SR Hickman 15.55 15.22q 0.6 1
8 2097 Walter Watson SR Raytown 16.02 15.25q 2.3 2
9 2042 Arsante Conners SR Oakville 14.87 15.28 0.6 1
10 1941 Maverick McGee SO Kickapoo 15.47 15.38 2.3 2
11 1832 Savion Cauveren JR B.S.S. 14.96 15.43 0.6 1
12 1925 Jeremy Paul SO Holt 15.44 15.63 0.6 1
13 2044 Grant Downes SO Park Hill 16.10 15.80 0.6 1
14 1992 Stephen Lehnardt SR Liberty N. 16.09 15.96 2.3 2
-- 1924 Andrew Pieper SR Hickman 15.28 FS 2.3 2
-- 1888 Elijah Keely SR F.H.N. 15.47 DQ 0.6 1 Pushed Hurd.
Boys 110 M. H. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1993 Andrew Madison SR Liberty N. 14.44 14.11 -0.1 10
2 2159 Daniel Isom JR S.L.U.H. 14.52 14.56 -0.1 8
3 2015 Tahj Gayfield SR Marquette 14.28 14.92 -0.1 6
4 1871 Tommy Leonard SR Eureka 14.71 14.94 -0.1 5
5 2070 Roosevelt Abram SR Parkway N. 15.05 15.17 -0.1 4
6 1923 Kyle Leftwich SR Hickman 15.22 15.30 -0.1 3
7 1899 Justin Blackmon JR Hazelwood C. 15.07 15.75 -0.1 2
8 2097 Walter Watson SR Raytown 15.25 16.26 -0.1 1
Boys 300 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1993 Andrew Madison SR Liberty N. 38.04 37.70Q 2
2 1871 Tommy Leonard SR Eureka 38.87 38.19Q 1
3 1975 Jordan Jackson SR L.S.N. 38.79 39.36q 1 39.355
4 2159 Daniel Isom JR S.L.U.H. 38.91 39.36q 2 39.360
5 1924 Andrew Pieper SR Hickman 39.84 39.46q 2
6 1832 Savion Cauveren JR B.S.S. 38.94 39.49q 1
7 2015 Tahj Gayfield SR Marquette 39.09 39.92q 1
8 1956 Christopher Roggen JR Lafayette 39.57 40.11q 2
9 2077 Christopher Potter JR Parkway N. 40.04 40.37 2
10 2103 Seyvon Kenney SR Ritenour 41.26 40.51 2
11 2035 Marcus Johnson SR Nixa 40.07 40.73 1
12 2128 Nathan Hill SR Rockhurst 41.81 41.56 1
13 2164 Beau Baker JR Staley 41.89 41.60 2
14 1890 Jonathan Banowetz JR F.Z.N. 41.17 41.62 2
15 1888 Elijah Keely SR F.H.N. 40.80 41.70 1
16 2059 Grant Hudson SO Park Hill S. 41.61 42.85 1
Boys 300 M. H. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1871 Tommy Leonard SR Eureka 38.19 37.88 10
2 2159 Daniel Isom JR S.L.U.H. 39.36 38.45 8
3 1924 Andrew Pieper SR Hickman 39.46 39.05 6
4 1975 Jordan Jackson SR L.S.N. 39.36 39.08 5
5 2015 Tahj Gayfield SR Marquette 39.92 39.44 4
6 1832 Savion Cauveren JR B.S.S. 39.49 39.84 3
7 1956 Christopher Roggen JR Lafayette 40.11 41.12 2
-- 1993 Andrew Madison SR Liberty N. 37.70 FS
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eureka 42.84 42.41Q 1
1) 1868 Derick Clemons JR 2) 1871 Tommy Leonard SR
3) 1873 Chaun Smith SR 4) 1876 LaRon Woods SR
2 Lee's Summit North 42.65 42.62Q 2
1) 1967 Cameron Dawkins JR 2) 1970 Duane Hampton JR
3) 1974 Jamad Jackson FR 4) 1969 Cameron Hairston SO
3 Staley 42.74 42.57q 1
1) 2173 Tristen Preston-Riley SR 2) 2167 Kahluna Bouchard SR
3) 2164 Beau Baker JR 4) 2165 Nathan Bass SR
4 Rockhurst 42.72 42.61q 1
1) 2139 Matthew Willard-Siebert SR 2) 2132 Matthew Schell SR
3) 2126 Jacob Fetters JR 4) 2134 Montae Spiller SR
5 Ruskin 42.89 42.80q 2
1) 2143 Deshon Outley FR 2) 2146 Shakespeare Williams FR
3) 2140 Montel Berry SR 4) 2142 Michael Nelson SR
6 Liberty North 42.70 42.86q 1 42.857
1) 1994 Bry Moffett SR 2) 1991 Tyler Lamport JR
3) 1998 Darrious Taylor SO 4) 1995 Jon Redmond SO
7 Ritenour 43.05 42.86q 2 42.858
1) 2104 Marquis Maxwell JR 2) 2101 Trevor Hicks JR
3) 2102 Rashad Hughes SO 4) 2098 Carlton Blanton JR
8 St. Louis University High 43.32 42.89q 1
1) 2150 Tony Adams SO 2) 2159 Daniel Isom JR
3) 2156 Andrew Clair SO 4) 2154 Robert Caldwell JR
9 Lafayette (Wildwood) 42.89 42.90 1
1) 1945 Colby Brown SO 2) 1947 Tanner Grimm JR
3) 1946 Torre Butts SO 4) 1943 Brad Alexander JR
10 Hazelwood Central 43.58 43.01 2
1) 1911 Tahj Williams JR 2) 1902 Damon Crawford SR
3) 1906 Justin Hall JR 4) 1899 Justin Blackmon JR
11 Christian Brothers College 42.87 43.06 2
1) 1853 Tre Bryant JR 2) 1849 Kamryn Babb FR
3) 1852 Cameron Brown FR 4) 1861 Nicholas Wheeler JR
12 Pattonville 43.36 43.08 2
1) 2082 Tyrell Miles FR 2) 2083 Jordan Perry JR
3) 2080 Christopher Gleghorn JR 4) 2081 Darnelle Johnson SO
13 Blue Springs South 42.61 43.26 2
1) 1836 Marquon Hughes SR 2) 1839 Micah Mayberry JR
3) 1835 Jerome Hawkins SO 4) 1838 Tyrell Jeffries SO
14 Parkview 43.40 43.44 1
1) 2067 Anthony McCrimmons SR 2) 2065 Bernard McCann JR
3) 2069 Marcus Walton SO 4) 2064 Dave Hundley JR
15 McCluer North 43.54 43.46 1
1) 2022 JaWaun Latham JR 2) 2023 Princeton Liggins JR
3) 2024 Ronald Tate JR 4) 2021 Caleb Clemons SR
16 Rock Bridge 43.40 43.71 2
1) 2114 Robert Reil SR 2) 2107 Josh Broadus SR
3) 2111 Ayobami Ibitoye SR 4) 2106 Clayton Baumgartner SR
Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockhurst 42.61 42.40 10
1) 2139 Matthew Willard-Siebert SR 2) 2132 Matthew Schell SR
3) 2126 Jacob Fetters JR 4) 2134 Montae Spiller SR
2 Liberty North 42.86 42.66 8
1) 1994 Bry Moffett SR 2) 1991 Tyler Lamport JR
3) 1998 Darrious Taylor SO 4) 1995 Jon Redmond SO
3 Lee's Summit North 42.62 42.94 6
1) 1967 Cameron Dawkins JR 2) 1970 Duane Hampton JR
3) 1974 Jamad Jackson FR 4) 1969 Cameron Hairston SO
4 Staley 42.57 43.02 5
1) 2173 Tristen Preston-Riley SR 2) 2167 Kahluna Bouchard SR
3) 2164 Beau Baker JR 4) 2165 Nathan Bass SR
5 Ruskin 42.80 43.29 4 43.284
1) 2143 Deshon Outley FR 2) 2146 Shakespeare Williams FR
3) 2140 Montel Berry SR 4) 2142 Michael Nelson SR
6 Eureka 42.41 43.29 3 43.287
1) 1868 Derick Clemons JR 2) 1871 Tommy Leonard SR
3) 1873 Chaun Smith SR 4) 1876 LaRon Woods SR
7 St. Louis University High 42.89 43.66 2
1) 2150 Tony Adams SO 2) 2159 Daniel Isom JR
3) 2156 Andrew Clair SO 4) 2154 Robert Caldwell JR
8 Ritenour 42.86 55.29 1
1) 2104 Marquis Maxwell JR 2) 2101 Trevor Hicks JR
3) 2102 Rashad Hughes SO 4) 2098 Carlton Blanton JR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liberty North 1:28.25 1:28.51Q 1
1) 1994 Bry Moffett SR 2) 1995 Jon Redmond SO
3) 1991 Tyler Lamport JR 4) 1993 Andrew Madison SR
2 Eureka 1:27.90 1:28.73Q 2
1) 1868 Derick Clemons JR 2) 1871 Tommy Leonard SR
3) 1869 Malik Freeman JR 4) 1876 LaRon Woods SR
3 Battle 1:28.66 1:29.16q 2
1) 1802 Benjamin Brooks SR 2) 1809 George Sutherlin SR
3) 1811 Roger White JR 4) 1810 Brevinn Tyler SO
4 Blue Springs 1:28.22 1:29.43q 1
1) 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR 2) 1824 Kane Harmon SR
3) 1826 Tyree King SO 4) 1831 Tamarick Quinney SR
5 Staley 1:29.87 1:29.68q 2
1) 2167 Kahluna Bouchard SR 2) 2175 Julian Ross SO
3) 2173 Tristen Preston-Riley SR 4) 2165 Nathan Bass SR
6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:30.14 1:29.99q 2
1) 1951 Alvin Houston SR 2) 1956 Christopher Roggenburg JR
3) 1959 Marquis Yarbrough SO 4) 1943 Brad Alexander JR
7 McCluer North 1:30.06 1:30.01q 1
1) 2024 Ronald Tate JR 2) 2023 Princeton Liggins JR
3) 2022 JaWaun Latham JR 4) 2026 Brandon Woods SR
8 Parkview 1:29.66 1:30.13q 1
1) 2067 Anthony McCrimmons SR 2) 2065 Bernard McCann JR
3) 2069 Marcus Walton SO 4) 2064 Dave Hundley JR
9 Rock Bridge 1:29.67 1:30.19 2
1) 2107 Josh Broadus SR 2) 2108 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper JR
3) 2111 Ayobami Ibitoye SR 4) 2106 Clayton Baumgartner SR
10 Blue Springs South 1:28.22 1:30.26 2
1) 1835 Jerome Hawkins SO 2) 1840 Joshua Mcclary SR
3) 1839 Micah Mayberry JR 4) 1838 Tyrell Jeffries SO
11 Christian Brothers College 1:29.90 1:30.29 1
1) 1861 Nicholas Wheeler JR 2) 1856 Austin Maiden FR
3) 1849 Kamryn Babb FR 4) 1857 Jerrick Powell SR
12 Raymore-Peculiar 1:30.46 1:30.33 1
1) 2087 Edmund Hicks JR 2) 2086 Chad Fox SO
3) 2085 Micah Beaver JR 4) 2089 Isaiah Kittrell JR
13 Lindbergh 1:28.98 1:31.21 1
1) 2005 Jared McBride JR 2) 2011 Andre Richie SO
3) 2007 Kenyon McCoo SR 4) 2003 Malik Johnson JR
14 Pattonville 1:30.57 1:31.76 2
1) 2081 Darnelle Johnson SO 2) 2083 Jordan Perry JR
3) 2082 Tyrell Miles FR 4) 2080 Christopher Gleghorn JR
15 Ruskin 1:30.22 1:32.73 2
1) 2143 Deshon Outley FR 2) 2142 Michael Nelson SR
3) 2140 Montel Berry SR 4) 2146 Shakespeare Williams FR
16 Parkway North 1:30.53 1:32.94 1
1) 2070 Roosevelt Abram SR 2) 2075 Jermaine Holt JR
3) 2074 Jamond Collins JR 4) 2078 Jekeel Suber FR
Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty North 1:28.51 1:27.70 10
1) 1994 Bry Moffett SR 2) 1995 Jon Redmond SO
3) 1991 Tyler Lamport JR 4) 1993 Andrew Madison SR
2 Staley 1:29.68 1:28.13 8
1) 2167 Kahluna Bouchard SR 2) 2175 Julian Ross SO
3) 2173 Tristen Preston-Riley SR 4) 2165 Nathan Bass SR
3 Blue Springs 1:29.43 1:28.15 6
1) 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR 2) 1824 Kane Harmon SR
3) 1826 Tyree King SO 4) 1831 Tamarick Quinney SR
4 Eureka 1:28.73 1:28.18 5
1) 1868 Derick Clemons JR 2) 1871 Tommy Leonard SR
3) 1869 Malik Freeman JR 4) 1876 LaRon Woods SR
5 Battle 1:29.16 1:29.09 4
1) 1802 Benjamin Brooks SR 2) 1809 George Sutherlin SR
3) 1811 Roger White JR 4) 1810 Brevinn Tyler SO
6 Parkview 1:30.13 1:30.21 3
1) 2067 Anthony McCrimmons SR 2) 2065 Bernard McCann JR
3) 2069 Marcus Walton SO 4) 2064 Dave Hundley JR
7 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:29.99 1:30.86 2
1) 1951 Alvin Houston SR 2) 1956 Christopher Roggenburg JR
3) 1959 Marquis Yarbrough SO 4) 1943 Brad Alexander JR
8 McCluer North 1:30.01 1:31.31 1
1) 2024 Ronald Tate JR 2) 2026 Brandon Woods SR
3) 2021 Caleb Clemons SR 4) 2023 Princeton Liggins JR
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-5
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee's Summit North 3:18.67 3:19.01Q 2
1) 1975 Jordan Jackson SR 2) 1972 Laurel Heath SR
3) 1978 Franklin (Frankie) William 4) 1973 Eric Hughey JR
1:39.864 (1:39.864) 2:30.922 (51.058) 3:19.007 (48.085)
2 Hazelwood Central 3:21.63 3:23.57Q 1
1) 1898 Lawan Alade-fa JR 2) 1902 Damon Crawford SR
3) 1900 Noah Boatright FR 4) 1906 Justin Hall JR
1:42.584 (1:42.584) 2:33.282 (50.698) 3:23.561 (50.279)
3 Blue Springs 3:23.52 3:20.44q 2
1) 1822 Colton Gurera JR 2) 1826 Tyree King SO
3) 1824 Kane Harmon SR 4) 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR
1:41.745 (1:41.745) 2:31.845 (50.100) 3:20.435 (48.590)
4 Lee's Summit 3:20.58 3:22.76q 2
1) 1965 Christian Moreno SO 2) 1966 Chris Watson SR
3) 1960 Trevor Fell JR 4) 1964 Zachary Mitchell JR
1:43.612 (1:43.612) 2:33.294 (49.682) 3:22.758 (49.464)
5 Liberty North 3:23.77 3:23.26q 2
1) 1995 Jon Redmond SO 2) 1988 Zachary Beck JR
3) 1990 Brandon Drew JR 4) 1993 Andrew Madison SR
1:43.771 (1:43.771) 2:34.455 (50.684) 3:23.260 (48.805)
6 Park Hill South 3:24.66 3:23.99q 1
1) 2053 Tanner Alderson JR 2) 2057 Mitchell Henderson SR
3) 2055 Nylo Clarke SO 4) 2054 Darrien Case SR
1:41.096 (1:41.096) 2:33.588 (52.492) 3:23.985 (50.397)
7 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:21.03 3:24.77q 1
1) 1957 Brendan Scales JR 2) 1959 Marquis Yarbrough SO
3) 1954 Dylan Quisenberry JR 4) 1951 Alvin Houston SR
1:44.092 (1:44.092) 2:34.797 (50.705) 3:24.764 (49.967)
8 Rockhurst 3:23.96 3:24.79q 2
1) 2121 Carson Bode SR 2) 2135 Noah Steilen SR
3) 2138 Austin Wike JR 4) 2122 Patrick Bowen JR
1:43.020 (1:43.020) 2:34.073 (51.053) 3:24.784 (50.711)
9 St. Louis University High 3:24.47 3:24.87 1
1) 2157 Dustan Davidson JR 2) 2162 Roman Lipinski SO
3) 2150 Tony Adams SO 4) 2151 Jayson Ashford SO
1:42.933 (1:42.933) 2:34.162 (51.229) 3:24.863 (50.701)
10 Battle 3:25.14 3:25.39 2
1) 1806 Joseph Magee FR 2) 1801 Ryan Boger JR
3) 2247 Omar Hayes JR 4) 1808 Mason Robertson JR
1:42.319 (1:42.319) 2:34.937 (52.618) 3:25.382 (50.445)
11 Blue Springs South 3:23.09 3:25.62 1
1) 1837 Keeyon Incle SR 2) 1834 Kristofer Hake SR
3) 1841 Cameron Miller SR 4) 1840 Joshua Mcclary SR
1:43.054 (1:43.054) 2:34.966 (51.912) 3:25.614 (50.648)
12 Hazelwood East 3:23.42 3:25.68 1
1) 1913 Devon Morris SR 2) 1915 Malik Scott JR
3) 1919 Eric Wooten SR 4) 1916 Savon Tucker JR
1:43.962 (1:43.962) 2:34.397 (50.435) 3:25.680 (51.283)
13 Marquette 3:27.06 3:27.99 2
1) 2018 Colin Schwab SO 2) 2014 Kevin Ganahl SR
3) 2016 Kyle Lang SR 4) 2015 Tahj Gayfield SR
1:43.808 (1:43.808) 2:36.562 (52.754) 3:27.988 (51.426)
14 Christian Brothers College 3:25.68 3:29.04 1
1) 1850 Clinton Barnes SR 2) 1856 Austin Maiden FR
3) 1855 Brandon Douglas SO 4) 1857 Jerrick Powell SR
1:45.042 (1:45.042) 2:38.332 (53.290) 3:29.033 (50.701)
15 Francis Howell Central 3:25.25 3:29.25 2
1) 1886 Colton Schweigert JR 2) 1881 Devin Hatten JR
3) 1885 Derrick Pierce SR 4) 1883 Zach McKinley SR
51.744 (51.744) 1:44.780 (53.036) 2:37.213 (52.433) 3:29.250 (52.037)
16 William Chrisman 3:25.66 3:34.65 1
1) 2195 Christopher Fausset-Anders 2) 2194 Ronnie Cravens JR
3) 2198 Timothy Paxton SR 4) 2196 Malic Horn SR
53.375 (53.375) 1:44.521 (51.146) 2:39.769 (55.248) 3:34.642 (54.873)
Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee's Summit North 3:19.01 3:18.22 10
1) 1975 Jordan Jackson SR 2) 1972 Laurel Heath SR
3) 1978 Franklin (Frankie) William 4) 1973 Eric Hughey JR
1:39.679 (1:39.679) 2:30.185 (50.506) 3:18.215 (48.030)
2 Lee's Summit 3:22.76 3:19.21 8
1) 1965 Christian Moreno SO 2) 1966 Chris Watson SR
3) 1960 Trevor Fell JR 4) 1964 Zachary Mitchell JR
1:41.195 (1:41.195) 2:30.253 (49.058) 3:19.206 (48.953)
3 Liberty North 3:23.26 3:21.42 6
1) 1995 Jon Redmond SO 2) 1988 Zachary Beck JR
3) 1990 Brandon Drew JR 4) 1993 Andrew Madison SR
1:43.274 (1:43.274) 2:33.393 (50.119) 3:21.415 (48.022)
4 Hazelwood Central 3:23.57 3:22.69 5
1) 1898 Lawan Alade-fa JR 2) 1902 Damon Crawford SR
3) 1900 Noah Boatright FR 4) 1906 Justin Hall JR
1:40.693 (1:40.693) 2:31.898 (51.205) 3:22.683 (50.785)
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:24.77 3:22.73 4
1) 1957 Brendan Scales JR 2) 1959 Marquis Yarbrough SO
3) 1954 Dylan Quisenberry JR 4) 1951 Alvin Houston SR
51.254 (51.254) 1:43.565 (52.311) 2:33.720 (50.155) 3:22.727 (49.007)
6 Park Hill South 3:23.99 3:23.58 3
1) 2053 Tanner Alderson JR 2) 2057 Mitchell Henderson SR
3) 2055 Nylo Clarke SO 4) 2054 Darrien Case SR
1:40.397 (1:40.397) 2:32.943 (52.546) 3:23.576 (50.633)
7 Blue Springs 3:20.44 3:25.39 2
1) 1822 Colton Gurera JR 2) 1826 Tyree King SO
3) 1824 Kane Harmon SR 4) 1819 Taysean Goodwin SR
1:43.793 (1:43.793) 2:35.532 (51.739) 3:25.389 (49.857)
8 Rockhurst 3:24.79 3:26.11 1
1) 2122 Patrick Bowen JR 2) 2135 Noah Steilen SR
3) 2138 Austin Wike JR 4) 2121 Carson Bode SR
1:44.814 (1:44.814) 2:34.996 (50.182) 3:26.108 (51.112)
Boys 4x800 M. Relay C-5
================================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 7:54.76 7:50.09 10
1) 1951 Alvin Houston SR 2) 1949 Alec Haines JR
3) 1950 Austin Hindman SO 4) 1954 Dylan Quisenberry JR
1:58.992 (1:58.992) 3:55.206 (1:56.214) 5:53.954 (1:58.748)
7:50.081 (1:56.127)
2 St. Louis University High 7:58.35 7:57.71 8
1) 2163 Jack Sullivan SR 2) 2160 Shayn Jackson SR
3) 2162 Roman Lipinski SO 4) 2157 Dustan Davidson JR
1:58.971 (1:58.971) 3:59.250 (2:00.279) 6:02.805 (2:03.555)
7:57.708 (1:54.903)
3 Jackson 8:04.12 8:01.68 6
1) 1927 Caleb Bess JR 2) 1933 Joseph Reed SO
3) 1931 Jackson Givens JR 4) 1928 Ean Buffington FR
1:59.130 (1:59.130) 4:03.379 (2:04.249) 6:02.919 (1:59.540)
8:01.677 (1:58.758)
4 Rockhurst 8:01.83 8:02.94 5
1) 2121 Carson Bode SR 2) 2136 William Thompson SR
3) 2124 Ryan Delong SR 4) 2130 Adam Palausky JR
2:01.059 (2:01.059) 4:02.084 (2:01.025) 6:04.979 (2:02.895)
8:02.938 (1:57.959)
5 Park Hill South 8:02.86 8:04.58 4
1) 2060 Alexander Lee SO 2) 2057 Mitchell Henderson SR
3) 2056 Eli Guzman FR 4) 2054 Darrien Case SR
2:05.156 (2:05.156) 4:03.579 (1:58.423) 6:08.204 (2:04.625)
8:04.577 (1:56.373)
6 Blue Springs 8:16.93 8:07.04 3
1) 1822 Colton Gurera JR 2) 1829 Victor Mugeche FR
3) 1814 Cody Berry JR 4) 1821 David Gunn SO
2:00.579 (2:00.579) 4:01.915 (2:01.336) 6:05.055 (2:03.140)
8:07.034 (2:01.979)
7 Ft. Zumwalt West 8:10.28 8:07.53 2
1) 1893 Tyler Hoffman JR 2) 1894 Brendan Ritchie JR
3) 1896 Marshall Vaccaro SO 4) 1895 Alexander Stansbery SR
2:02.907 (2:02.907) 4:02.834 (1:59.927) 6:03.417 (2:00.583)
8:07.523 (2:04.106)
8 Staley 8:14.55 8:08.07 1
1) 2178 Christopher Wood SR 2) 2176 Jack Schaben SR
3) 2177 Cameron Schaefer SR 4) 2170 Jackson Frazier JR
1:59.342 (1:59.342) 4:00.557 (2:01.215) 6:04.361 (2:03.804)
8:08.068 (2:03.707)
9 Rock Bridge 8:13.90 8:09.00
1) 2116 Josh Ripley SR 2) 2118 Grant Sykuta JR
3) 2119 Nick Wright SO 4) 2110 Luke Harrington SR
1:58.641 (1:58.641) 4:01.633 (2:02.992) 6:05.998 (2:04.365)
8:08.993 (2:02.995)
10 Nixa 8:12.23 8:10.74
1) 2035 Marcus Johnson SR 2) 2028 Brent Alexander SO
3) 2033 Braden Hammitt JR 4) 2029 Jonathan Dasal SO
2:01.628 (2:01.628) 4:04.892 (2:03.264) 6:08.964 (2:04.072)
8:10.733 (2:01.769)
11 Lindbergh 8:01.09 8:12.36
1) 2002 Benett Bulmer SR 2) 2004 Connor Kingsland FR
3) 2000 Carter Anderson SO 4) 2009 Kyle Mrotek SR
2:03.131 (2:03.131) 4:05.032 (2:01.901) 6:11.455 (2:06.423)
8:12.357 (2:00.902)
12 DeSmet 8:17.10 8:13.75
1) 1864 Mark Ratz SR 2) 1862 Nicholas Dolan SR
3) 1865 Joseph Reed SO 4) 1866 Michael Scherping SR
2:01.811 (2:01.811) 4:04.744 (2:02.933) 6:09.222 (2:04.478)
8:13.746 (2:04.524)
13 Lee's Summit North 8:11.33 8:14.63
1) 1971 Zion Harris SO 2) 1979 Brady Yoo SR
3) 1976 Derek Moores SR 4) 1972 Laurel Heath SR
2:04.301 (2:04.301) 4:10.047 (2:05.746) 6:14.300 (2:04.253)
8:14.624 (2:00.324)
14 Park Hill 8:09.91 8:15.42
1) 2043 Noah Barajas SR 2) 2045 Christian Fisher SR
3) 2226 Thomas Barker SO 4) 2052 Hanok Tekle SR
2:03.781 (2:03.781) 4:07.812 (2:04.031) 6:12.196 (2:04.384)
8:15.416 (2:03.220)
15 Timberland 8:15.97 8:24.00
1) 2180 Austin Crowe JR 2) 2179 Andrew Berndt SO
3) 2182 Jack Greer SR 4) 2188 Jed Swanton SR
2:02.735 (2:02.735) 4:09.842 (2:07.107) 6:21.963 (2:12.121)
8:23.992 (2:02.029)
16 Hazelwood Central 8:21.83 8:34.50
1) 1905 Peter Gakuo SO 2) 1910 Oji Wells JR
3) 1908 Christian Strong SR 4) 1903 Thedrick Daniels SR
2:04.701 (2:04.701) 4:11.437 (2:06.736) 6:23.322 (2:11.885)
8:34.496 (2:11.174)
Boys H.J. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasiniski, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1878 Ben Boyer SR Francis H. 6-04.00 6-05.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XO O PPP XXO XO PPP XXX
2 2039 Tre'Veon McIntosh SR Oak Park 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XO O XXX
3 2012 Doug Tate JR Lindbergh 6-02.00 J6-04.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 2249 Christopher Nilsen JR Park Hill 6-04.00 J6-04.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
XO XO O XO XXX
5 2149 Chance Johnson JR Smith-Cotton 6-03.00 6-03.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO O XXX
6 2020 Harry Ballard JR McCluer N. 6-06.00 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-03
PPP XXO XXX
6 2096 Dionte Smith JR Raytown 6-00.00 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-03
O XXO XXX
6 1986 Joseph Barry JR Liberty N. 6-02.00 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-03
O XXO XXX
9 2027 Rodney Lunon SR Mehlville 6-02.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
9 1844 William Reichard SR Central (Spfld) 6-02.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 2187 Tajon Sutton JR Timberland 6-02.00 J6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
11 1948 Taylor Grimm JR Lafayette 6-02.00 J6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
11 1815 Darius Clark SO Blue Springs 6-02.00 J6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
11 1807 Dwayne Overall JR Battle 6-01.00 J6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
-- 2010 Rico Payton FR Lindbergh 6-04.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- 2069 Marcus Walton SO Parkview 6-02.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Boys P.V. C-5
================================================================================
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Class: A 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2249 Christopher Nilsen JR Park Hill 16-00.00 17-00.00A 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-05 16-09.25 17-00 17-03
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O PPP XO XO O O XX
2 1985 Kyle Rogers SO Liberty 15-00.00 15-03.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
O O O PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 1932 Dakota Maddox JR Jackson 14-06.00 15-00.00 6
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP O O PPP O PPP O XXX
4 1963 Kc Lightfoot FR Lee's Summit 14-00.00 14-09.00 5
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
XO O XO PPP O XO XXX
5 1825 Brandon Kimball JR Blue Springs 14-09.00 J14-09.00 4
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
XXO XO XO PPP O XO XXX
6 1958 Bryce Tognozzi SR Lafayette 14-00.00 14-06.00 3
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O O XO PPP O XXX
7 2036 Joseph Nickell SO Nixa 15-00.00 J14-06.00 2
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
8 1828 Kai Miller SR Blue Springs 15-09.00 14-03.00 1
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
9 2190 Elijah Stewart JR Truman 14-00.00 13-00.00
13-00 13-06
O XXX
10 1872 Tanner Scholin SR Eureka 13-06.00 J13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
10 1996 Cameron Stenner JR Liberty N. 12-09.00 J13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
12 1926 Shawn Bareiter JR Jackson 13-00.00 J13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XXO XXX
12 2099 Jimmy Bowens SR Ritenour 12-06.00 J13-00.00
13-00 13-06
XXO XXX
-- 1892 Brandon Henry JR F.Z.W. 12-03.00 NH
13-00
XXX
-- 1887 Jon Haug SR F.H.N. 12-06.00 NH
13-00
XXX
-- 1880 Jacob Baumgartner SR F.H.C. 12-06.00 NH
13-00
XXX
Boys L.J. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2020 Harry Ballard JR McCluer N. 21-10.50 22-01.50 1.2 10
20-10.50(+0.0) 21-10.50(1.3) PASS 21-07.50(1.3) 21-10.50(0.6) 22-01.50(1.2)
2 1823 Justin Hall JR Blue Springs 22-06.75 21-10.00 0.4 8
21-00.25(0.4) 20-06.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-10(0.4) FOUL
3 2092 Carmon Bowman SR Raytown 22-04.75 21-09.50 1.2 6
FOUL 21-02.25(1.6) FOUL 19-11.75(+0.0) 21-09.50(1.2) 21-08(1.7)
4 2080 Christopher Glegho JR Pattonville 22-05.75 J21-09.50 1.1 5
FOUL 20-06.75(+0.0) 20-11(1.7) FOUL 20-04.50(1.3) 21-09.50(1.1)
5 1846 Cade Musser FR Central (S.J.) 21-09.00 21-07.75 +0.0 4
FOUL 21-07.75(+0.0) FOUL 20-08.25(0.5) 21-02.25(1.8) 19-10.25(1.7)
6 1914 Rajai Perkins JR Hazelwood E. 21-07.75 21-07.00 2.1 3
20-07.25(0.4) 21-01(0.1) 21-00.75(0.2) 20-06.50(+0.0) 19-10(1.8) 21-07(2.1)
7 2037 Jourden Riley SR Nixa 22-03.00 21-06.50 2.0 2
20-08.75(+0.0) 20-10.25(1.1) FOUL 21-06.50(2.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-02.25(2.1)
8 2149 Chance Johnson JR Smith-Cotton 21-04.00 21-05.25 1.6 1
20-03(0.4) 20-04.75(1.1) 20-11.25(1.5) 21-05.25(1.6) 21-02.25(+0.0) FOUL
9 1991 Tyler Lamport JR Liberty N. 20-10.75 21-02.75 1.3
21-00.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-05.25(0.7) 20-06.25(+0.0) 21-02.75(1.3) FOUL
10 1860 Ryan Scott JR C.B.C. 21-06.50 20-10.00 +0.0
20-07.25(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 20-09.75(-1.0)
11 1849 Kamryn Babb FR C.B.C. 22-03.75 20-07.00 0.9
20-07(0.9) 20-03.75(+0.0) FOUL
12 1847 Damon Bonds SO Chaminade 20-07.00 20-03.00 0.3
19-11.50(+0.0) 20-01(1.6) 20-03(0.3)
13 2183 Teillo Holt JR Timberland 21-04.75 20-01.50 +0.0
20-00(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0)
14 2106 Clayton Baumgartne SR Rock Bridge 21-10.25 20-00.75 +0.0
FOUL 18-11.25(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0)
15 1984 Kaiden Hulett SO Liberty 21-02.00 19-11.25 0.6
18-09.75(+0.0) 19-11.25(0.6) FOUL
16 2010 Rico Payton FR Lindbergh 20-11.50 19-05.25 0.3
19-05.25(0.3) FOUL FOUL
Boys T.J. C-5
=====================================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1830 Jacob Peister SR Blue Springs 49-06.00 50-02.00 1.0 10
48-09.50(+0.0) 47-09(+0.0) FOUL 47-07(+0.0) FOUL 50-02(1.0)
2 1823 Justin Hall JR Blue Springs 48-00.75 48-11.50 +0.0 8
47-03(0.9) 43-01(-0.8) 46-00.50(+0.0) 45-01(+0.0) FOUL 48-11.50(+0.0)
3 1860 Ryan Scott JR C.B.C. 45-03.50 46-01.75 0.8 6
44-08(-0.2) 42-07.50(-0.4) 44-00.50(+0.0) 43-01(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 46-01.75(0.8)
4 2148 Keoni Hale SO Smith-Cotton 47-02.50 45-10.00 +0.0 5
44-04.75(1.1) 44-10.50(-0.4) 45-01(+0.0) 45-10(+0.0) 44-02.50(1.3) 45-08(+0.0)
5 2072 Tremaine Bobo SR Parkway N. 45-10.50 45-08.00 1.4 4
44-07.25(0.8) 42-09(-1.2) 42-04(-0.4) 45-08(1.4) 44-01.50(+0.0) 45-02(1.3)
6 1804 Jaerien Horton SR Battle 43-10.00 44-08.50 1.1 3
42-11(+0.0) 43-04.50(+0.0) 44-08.50(1.1) FOUL 43-11.50(+0.0) 44-07(0.9)
7 2092 Carmon Bowman SR Raytown 44-11.50 44-05.00 -0.8 2
FOUL 44-05(-0.8) FOUL 42-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 2141 Rhochard Lawrence JR Ruskin 44-03.50 43-10.00 +0.0 1
41-05(+0.0) 41-07.25(-0.5) 43-10(+0.0) 42-09.75(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
9 2094 Montell Lee JR Raytown 45-00.50 43-07.75 -0.5
39-06.50(+0.0) 43-07.75(-0.5) 43-07(-0.5) 41-11.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
10 2158 Sergio Goodwin JR S.L.U.H. 44-10.00 43-03.25 -0.4
42-08(+0.0) 43-03.25(-0.4) 42-05(-0.8)
11 2098 Carlton Blanton JR Ritenour 44-09.25 43-03.00 -0.8
43-03(-0.8) 42-01.50(-0.4) 42-00.50(+0.0)
12 2187 Tajon Sutton JR Timberland 43-00.25 42-05.50 +0.0
42-05.50(+0.0) 42-05.50(-0.5) 41-10.50(-0.0)
13 1929 Xominique Davis SR Jackson 45-01.50 42-05.00 -1.6
42-01.50(+0.0) 40-02.50(-1.0) 42-05(-1.6)
14 2047 Papay Glaywulu SO Park Hill 45-07.00 42-02.00 -0.9
41-02(+0.0) 41-02.50(-1.3) 42-02(-0.9)
15 1947 Tanner Grimm JR Lafayette 44-09.00 41-05.00 +0.0
40-04.75(0.3) FOUL 41-05(+0.0)
16 2037 Jourden Riley SR Nixa 43-09.50 41-01.00 -0.5
40-01(-0.0) 41-01(-0.5) FOUL
Boys Shot Put C-5
================================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1816 Carlos Davis SR Blue Springs 56-10.00 60-05.75 10
FOUL 54-08.50 55-01.25 56-07.75 58-03.75 60-05.75
2 1817 Khalil Davis SR Blue Springs 61-05.00 58-08.25 8
57-10.50 FOUL 58-08.25 56-08.75 57-06.75 58-07
3 2079 Austin Lawless JR Parkway S. 53-03.25 55-03.50 6
54-03.50 55-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 54-10
4 1957 Brendan Scales JR Lafayette 56-03.00 53-05.00 5
53-04 50-11.25 51-08.25 53-04.75 53-05 FOUL
5 2125 James Dixon SR Rockhurst 52-06.00 52-07.25 4
50-08.75 52-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-03.25
6 1942 Reece Goddard SO Kirkwood 55-02.75 51-05.75 3
50-06 51-05.75 50-05.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1845 Jordan Garr SO Central (S.J.) 49-02.00 50-04.00 2
50-04 50-02.75 FOUL FOUL 49-05 FOUL
8 2090 Dervon Lee SR Ray.- Pec. 47-10.00 50-01.50 1
50-01.50 45-11.50 49-02.25 FOUL FOUL 47-04
9 1917 Cameron Turner JR Hazelwood E. 48-02.00 49-08.50
49-08.50 47-02 FOUL 46-10.25 FOUL 48-03
10 2189 Aaron Starr SO Troy 50-05.25 48-09.00
45-06.75 FOUL 48-09
11 2034 Tyler Jackson SR Nixa 50-05.50 J48-09.00
48-09 FOUL FOUL
12 1981 Deion Whitney SR L.S.W. 49-09.50 48-05.75
FOUL FOUL 48-05.75
13 2184 Patrick Kunza SR Timberland 48-09.25 46-04.00
42-05.50 44-09.75 46-04
14 1842 Nathan Thompson SR B.S.S. 45-09.00 44-09.50
42-07.50 42-11.50 44-09.50
-- 2191 Spencer Peterson SR Vianney 46-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1889 Trey Pettit JR F.H.N. 53-03.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus C-5
================================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1816 Carlos Davis SR Blue Springs 168-06 201-09 10
164-09 197-09 187-05 191-04 172-08 201-09
2 1817 Khalil Davis SR Blue Springs 205-08 195-04 8
190-02 195-04 187-00 184-11 174-02 194-01
3 1942 Reece Goddard SO Kirkwood 165-08 160-05 6
154-07 160-05 153-10 FOUL 158-02 FOUL
4 2193 James Bailey SO W. Chrisman 152-02 156-01 5
142-06 137-08 155-11 FOUL 156-01 FOUL
5 1957 Brendan Scales JR Lafayette 139-08 155-01 4
FOUL 141-09 144-09 FOUL 147-03 155-01
6 1812 Marqus Andrews SR Blue Springs 145-11 151-00 3
148-10 151-00 142-00 143-01 140-11 147-07
7 2184 Patrick Kunza SR Timberland 146-08 147-10 2
147-10 145-09 146-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 2171 Michael Gordon SR Staley 151-01 146-11 1
135-10 132-11 142-09 141-00 146-11 139-11
9 2034 Tyler Jackson SR Nixa 158-07 145-02
FOUL 145-02 135-03 120-06 FOUL 139-07
10 2169 Ryan Dorian JR Staley 148-10 141-08
130-07 141-08 132-11
11 2093 Dominique Hampton JR Raytown 156-07 141-01
122-06 113-10 141-01
12 1889 Trey Pettit JR F.H.N. 144-00 132-04
132-04 FOUL FOUL
13 2186 Andrew Powell SR Timberland 145-10 131-02
131-02 FOUL FOUL
14 1874 Tanner Sobotka JR Eureka 141-05 125-02
FOUL 125-02 FOUL
15 1944 Chase Behrndt JR Lafayette 147-03 122-00
122-00 FOUL FOUL
16 1917 Cameron Turner JR Hazelwood E. 156-09 115-00
FOUL FOUL 115-00
Women - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Covenant Academy 51 2) Jasper 44
3) Mound City 38 4) New Haven 34
5) Orrick 32 5) Rich Hill 32
7) Lutheran (K.C.) 30 7) Dora 30
9) Salisbury 24 9) Southwest (Livingston) 24
11) School of the Ozarks 21 12) Liberal 20
12) North Harrison 20 14) Midway 19
15) Lockwood 18 16) Columbia Independent 16
17) Worth County 15 18) Santa Fe 14
18) Wellington-Napoleon 14 18) Appleton City 14
21) New Franklin 13 22) Polo 12
23) Malta Bend 9 23) Braymer 9
25) Silex 8 25) Osceola 8
25) Couch 8 25) Stewartsville 8
29) Northeast (Cairo) 7 29) King City 7
29) Albany 7 29) Glasgow 7
33) Chamois 6 33) Concordia 6
33) Nodaway-Holt 6 33) Prairie Home 6
33) Knox County 6 33) Rock Port 6
39) Jamestown 5 39) South Holt 5
41) McAuley Catholic 4 41) Jefferson (Conception Jun 4
41) Stover 4 41) DeKalb 4
41) La Plata 4 46) Viburnum 3
46) St. Elizabeth 3 46) Newtown-Harris 3
46) Drexel 3 50) Clopton 2
50) Oran 2 50) Bevier 2
50) North Shelby 2 54) Sweet Springs 1
54) Stanberry 1
Women - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Father Tolton Reg. Catholi 65 2) Penney 44
3) Plattsburg 41 4) Bishop LeBlond 31
5) Russellville 28 5) North Platte 28
7) Jefferson (Festus) 24 7) McKinley Classical Leader 24
9) Adrian 21 10) Monroe City 20.50
11) Brentwood 20 11) Summit Christian Academy 20
13) Crane 18 13) Cole Camp 18
13) Lathrop 18 16) South Callaway 16
17) Kelly 15 17) Lone Jack 15
19) Ash Grove 14 20) Steelville 13
21) Brookfield 12 21) Eugene 12
21) West Platte 12 24) Butler 11
25) Lafayette County 10 25) Louisiana 10
25) Charleston 10 28) Chaffee 8
28) Crest Ridge 8 28) Scott City 8
28) Archie 8 32) East Buchanan 7
33) South Harrison 6 33) Linn 6
33) Putnam County 6 33) South Shelby 6
37) St. Paul Lutheran (Concord 5.50 38) St. Louis Med./Bio Scienc 5
38) Marionville 5 38) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 5
38) Marceline 5 38) Fayette 5
43) Schuyler County 4 43) Sarcoxie 4
43) Maysville 4 46) St. Vincent 3.50
47) University Academy Charter 3 47) Pleasant Hope 3
47) Iberia 3 47) Vienna 3
51) Westran 2 51) Gallatin 2
51) Valle Catholic 2 51) Skyline 2
55) Licking 1.50 56) Mid-Buchanan 1
Men - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hardin-Central 72 2) Salisbury 56
3) Rich Hill 37.50 4) Lutheran (K.C.) 36
5) Van-Far 32 6) Wellington-Napoleon 29
7) Stanberry 28 8) Worth County 26
9) School of the Ozarks 24 10) Glasgow 23
11) Osceola 21 12) Winston 20
12) La Plata 20 12) Appleton City 20
15) Knox County 19 15) Polo 19
17) Nodaway-Holt 17 18) St. Elizabeth 15
19) North Andrew 14 20) Albany 12
21) Princeton 11 21) Harrisburg 11
21) Humansville 11 24) Jasper 10
24) St. Joseph Christian 10 26) Viburnum 9.50
27) Smithton 9 27) Chamois 9
27) Stewartsville 9 30) Lockwood 8.50
31) Keytesville 8 32) Santa Fe 7
33) West Nodaway 6 33) DeKalb 6
33) New Haven 6 36) Greenfield 5
37) North Shelby 4 37) Rock Port 4
39) Midway 3.50 40) Paris 3
40) Osborn 3 42) Drexel 2
42) Meadville 2 42) Liberal 2
45) Northeast (Cairo) 1 45) Novinger 1
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Skyline 67 2) Monroe City 56
3) Adrian 41.50 4) Kelly 31
5) Bourbon 30.50 6) Sarcoxie 30
7) Lathrop 26 8) Clever 25
9) Malden 23 10) Brookfield 22
11) South Callaway 20.50 12) Crane 18
12) Westran 18 14) College Heights Christian 16
15) Ash Grove 14 15) South Harrison 14
17) Summit Christian Academy 13 17) Pierce City 13
19) St. Vincent 12 19) Butler 12
19) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 12 22) Gallatin 11
22) Russellville 11 24) Mark Twain 10
24) Louisiana 10 26) Sparta 9
27) Valle Catholic 8.50 28) Lone Jack 8
28) Plato 8 28) Father Tolton Reg. Cathol 8
28) Lexington 8 28) Fayette 8
28) Maysville 8 28) Licking 8
28) Barstow 8 36) Bishop LeBlond 7
37) Purdy 6 37) Chaffee 6
37) University Academy Charter 6 37) Gainesville 6
41) Hayti 5 41) Windsor 5
43) Woodland 4 43) Lafayette County 4
43) East Prairie 4 43) Brentwood 4
47) South Shelby 2 47) St. Paul Lutheran (Concor 2
49) Carrollton 1 49) Marion C. Early 1
49) Penney 1
Women - C-3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 51.50 2) McCluer South-Berkeley 50
3) East Newton 34 4) Fatima 31
4) Lawson 31 6) Dexter 30
7) Cardinal Ritter 26 7) St. James 26
9) North Techincal 24 10) Lutheran North 23
11) Southern Boone County 22 11) Eldon 22
11) Herculaneum 22 14) Chillicothe 21.50
15) Clinton 15 15) Owensville 15
17) Centralia 14 17) Maryville 14
17) Lamar 14 20) Soldan 13
20) Montgomery County 13 22) Osage 12
22) Bowling Green 12 22) Blair Oaks 12
25) Fredericktown 11 26) Trenton 10
26) Richmond 10 26) California 10
26) Orchard Farm 10 26) O'Hara 10
31) Hallsville 9 32) Hogan Prep Academy Charte 7
33) Liberty (Mountain View) 6 33) Whitfield 6
35) Houston 5 35) Holden 5
35) Metro 5 35) Christian 5
35) Cuba 5 35) Mt. Vernon 5
41) Lincoln College Prep 4 41) Clark County 4
41) Fair Grove 4 41) Hollister 4
41) Boonville 4 46) Grandview (Hillsboro) 2
46) Mountain Grove 2 46) St. Pius X (K.C.) 2
46) Ava 2 46) Macon 2
46) Carnahan 2 52) Salem 1
52) Highland 1 52) Aurora 1
Women - C-4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Poplar Bluff 61 2) Ste. Genevieve 54
3) Lutheran South 47 4) Grandview 45
5) Webster Groves 44.50 6) M.I.C.D.S. 41.50
7) Winnetonka 32 8) Raytown South 29
9) Webb City 25 10) Rockwood Summit 20.50
11) Sikeston 20 12) Villa Duchesne 19
13) Parkway Central 18 14) Warrensburg 17
15) St. Clair 16 15) Westminster Christian Ac. 16
17) Ladue Horton Watkins 15 18) Helias Catholic 14
19) Center 13 20) Carl Junction 10
20) Notre Dame de Sion 10 20) St. Charles West 10
23) Republic 9.50 24) Ft. Zumwalt East 9
24) Carthage 9 26) Visitation Academy 8
26) Camdenton 8 26) Logan-Rogersville 8
29) DeSoto 7 30) Smithville 6
30) Kirksville 6 32) Odessa 5
32) Incarnate Word Academy 5 32) Marshfield 5
35) Festus 4 35) McCluer 4
35) Hillcrest 4 35) Farmington 4
35) Moberly 4 40) Union 3
40) Platte County 3 42) Branson 2
42) Hillsboro 2 42) Neosho 2
42) Pleasant Hill 2 46) Parkway West 1
46) Kearney 1 46) University City 1
46) St. Charles 1
Women - C-5 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer North 62 2) Kirkwood 47.50
3) Blue Springs 47 4) Lafayette (Wildwood) 45
5) Jefferson City 43.50 6) Lee's Summit West 41
7) Blue Springs South 40 8) North Kansas City 36
9) Eureka 30 10) Hazelwood Central 27.50
11) Lee's Summit North 23 12) Waynesville 20.50
13) Rock Bridge 20 14) Jackson 17
15) Liberty 16 16) Central (Springfield) 15
16) Kickapoo 15 16) St. Teresa's Academy 15
19) Smith-Cotton 14 20) Lindbergh 12
21) Francis Howell North 11 21) Truman 11
23) Fort Osage 10 23) Nerinx Hall 10
23) Battle 10 26) Central (St. Joseph) 6
26) Timberland 6 26) Ritenour 6
29) Marquette 5 30) Hickman 4
30) Washington 4 30) Raytown 4
30) Liberty North 4 34) Seckman 3
34) Ozark 3 34) Pattonville 3
34) Troy Buchanan 3 38) Francis Howell 2
38) Joplin 2 38) Raymore-Peculiar 2
38) Park Hill South 2 38) Hazelwood East 2
43) Holt 1
Men - C-3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer South-Berkeley 65 2) John Burroughs 61
3) Lamar 41 4) California 39
5) Liberty (Mountain View) 34 6) Owensville 29
7) Lincoln College Prep 28 8) Cardinal Ritter 24
9) Osage 23 10) Springfield Catholic 20
11) Sumner 18 11) Central (Park Hills) 18
11) El Dorado Springs 18 11) Blair Oaks 18
15) Reeds Spring 16.50 16) Lutheran (St. Charles) 15
16) Hallsville 15 18) Hogan Prep Academy Charte 13
19) Palmyra 12 20) Chillicothe 11
20) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 11 20) Pembroke Hill 11
20) O'Hara 11 24) Knob Noster 10
24) Richmond 10 24) Hollister 10
27) Lutheran North 9.50 28) Mountain Grove 8
29) Southwest Early C.C. 7 30) Bishop DuBourg 6
30) Maryville 6 30) Boonville 6
30) North Callaway 6 30) Christian 6
35) Clinton 5 35) Soldan 5
35) Whitfield 5 35) Eldon 5
35) Lift for Life Academy Char 5 35) St. James 5
41) St. Pius X (K.C.) 4 41) East Newton 4
43) Bowling Green 3 43) Duchesne 3
43) Orchard Farm 3 46) Fatima 2
46) Southern Boone County 2 46) Cameron 2
49) Wright City 1.50 49) Macon 1.50
51) Normandy 1 51) Herculaneum 1
51) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1
Men - C-4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandview 65 2) West Plains 53
3) McCluer 51 4) Raytown South 48
5) Webb City 43 6) Festus 40
7) Ft. Zumwalt East 32 8) Pleasant Hill 24
9) Webster Groves 22 10) Carl Junction 20
10) Parkway Central 20 12) Platte County 18
13) Gateway 17 13) Rolla 17
15) Republic 16 16) Poplar Bluff 15
17) Potosi 14 17) St. Charles 14
19) DeSoto 12 20) Hannibal 10
20) Mexico 10 22) Rockwood Summit 8
22) Logan-Rogersville 8 22) St. Clair 8
22) Sikeston 8 22) Notre Dame (C.G.) 8
22) Nevada 8 28) Lutheran South 7.50
29) Ft. Zumwalt South 7 30) Parkway West 6.50
31) Union 6 31) Smithville 6
31) Pacific 6 31) Kirksville 6
35) Kearney 5 35) Westminster Christian Ac. 5
35) Willard 5 38) Odessa 4
38) Hillsboro 4 38) Windsor (Imperial) 4
38) Warrensburg 4 42) Ste. Genevieve 3
43) Monett 2 43) Perryville 2
43) Fulton 2 43) Belton 2
43) Lafayette (St. Joseph) 2 48) Warrenton 1
48) Center 1 48) M.I.C.D.S. 1
48) Branson 1
Men - C-5 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs 96 2) Lafayette (Wildwood) 73
3) St. Louis University High 50 4) Liberty North 39
5) Lee's Summit North 36 6) Eureka 34
7) Rockhurst 28 8) Staley 25
9) Park Hill South 22 9) Raytown 22
11) Christian Brothers College 20 12) Raymore-Peculiar 19
13) Marquette 18 14) Park Hill 15
15) Liberty 14 16) Lee's Summit 13
16) McCluer North 13 18) Jackson 12
18) Francis Howell 12 20) Hazelwood Central 11
20) Battle 11 22) Lindbergh 10
22) Smith-Cotton 10 24) Hickman 9
24) Kirkwood 9 26) Parkway North 8
26) Oak Park 8 28) Pattonville 7
29) Jefferson City 6 29) Parkway South 6
29) Central (St. Joseph) 6 29) Oakville 6
29) Ruskin 6 34) Blue Springs South 5
34) William Chrisman 5 36) Nixa 4
37) Parkview 3 37) Hazelwood East 3
39) Ft. Zumwalt West 2 39) Timberland 2
41) Rock Bridge 1 41) Hazelwood West 1
41) Ritenour 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1111360 views
|