|
Our Media/Results from Central Missouri High School Indoor Mule Relays
Our Results
2015 Results - Central Missouri High School Indoor Mule RelaysPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2015 07:19 PM
High School Mule Relays Class 1,2,3 - 3/24/2015
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Multipurpose Building
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 1-2-3: R 7.36 3/18/2008 Chetara Watkins, Missouri Deaf
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Nikita JR Lawson 7.68 7.58q 10
2 Brown, Makahla SO Clinton 8.20 7.87q 3
3 Bickel, Kaitlyn JR Lutheran (K.C.) 8.23 7.89q 1
4 Logan, Kaleena SR Cole Camp 8.14 7.95q 6 7.943
5 Whitlow, Ericia SR Lathrop 8.14 7.95q 4 7.950
6 Stallard, Jessica SO Plattsburg 7.96q 4 7.958
7 Fulte, Samantha SR Orrick 7.96 10 7.959
8 Reed, Bailey SO Adrian 7.84 7.98 8
9 Baucom, Debra FR Eldon 8.02 4 8.019
10 Evans, Kaylee SO Lafayette 8.94 8.02 6 8.020
11 Randall, Kali FR Knob Noster 8.84 8.04 8
12 Brown, Tori SO Marionville 8.05 11
13 Brunner, Emily SR Lathrop 8.14 8.06 7
14 Willerton, Jessica SR Adrian 7.74 8.08 9
15 Mainard, Brecklyn JR Sherwood 7.24 8.11 11
16 Blankenship, Britt FR Skyline 8.15 5
17 Herring, Kelsey SR Lone Jack 8.14 8.17 5
18 Winslow, Erin SO Stewartsville 8.25 8.23 3 8.222
19 Hunt, Desirae SR Lutheran (K.C.) 8.53 8.23 6 8.228
20 wirts, ellie SO California 8.64 8.25 11
21 Bear, Cori SO Lexington 8.34 8.26 5
22 Mcclain, Tamika FR Clinton 8.20 8.28 2 8.272
23 Rudy, Mariah SO Concordia 8.28 11 8.276
24 Hurlock, Kennedy FR Lone Jack 8.24 8.31 2
25 Termini, Malia FR Plattsburg 8.32 6
26 Eagen, Logan JR West Platte 8.33 4
27 Gudde, MacKenze JR Cole Camp 8.36 11 8.355
27 Herbert, Halle SO Eldon 8.36 9 8.355
29 Wood, Madison SO Knob Noster 9.04 8.40 5
30 Hannah, Makenna JR Butler 8.41 10
31 Gray, Savannah SO O'Hara 8.27 8.44 4
32 Weigart, Sydnee FR Mid-Buchanan 8.49 6
33 Euwer, Harper SR West Platte 8.58 5 8.575
34 Gray, Kelsey SO W.- N. 8.54 8.58 7 8.578
35 Howard, Delaney JR Windsor 8.64 7 8.631
36 Kauffman, Kyleigh FR Holden 8.74 8.64 9 8.638
37 Feldman, Margaret SR Crest Ridge 8.66 8
38 Paul, Addison SO H.-Central 8.67 5
39 Davis, Keyona JR Warsaw 8.64 8.70 11
40 Greathouse, Peyton SR Lawson 8.56 8.71 10 8.703
41 VanLoo, Brooklyn FR California 8.71 8 8.705
42 Palmer, Tori FR Lafayette 9.14 8.71 4 8.707
43 Johnson, Haley FR Lexington 9.34 8.74 1
44 DeMint, Madalyn SR H.-Central 8.75 1
45 Branson, Rickie JR Warsaw 8.94 8.77 7
46 Baughman, Samantha SO Windsor 8.82 6
47 Ryun, Makaylyn FR W.- N. 8.54 8.84 9
48 Dean, Bailey FR Midway 8.24 8.88 1
49 Franke, Grace JR Smithton 9.24 8.89 2 8.883
50 Rapp, Abigail FR Stewartsville 8.89 3 8.890
51 Posey, Sarah SO Spng. Catholic 8.54 8.92 8
52 Hoehns, Morgan FR Smithton 9.34 8.97 1
53 Valazquez, Cara JR Mid-Buchanan 8.99 3
54 Riggs, Maggie SO Midway 10.24 9.04 3
55 Thomas, Megan SO Spng. Catholic 9.24 9.11 3
56 Breedlove, Samanth SO Sherwood 10.24 9.31 2
57 Birkle, Cheyenne FR Holden 8.74 9.33 10
58 Capps, Avorie FR Orrick 9.47 2
59 Kock, Eryn SO Concordia 9.96 7
60 Sanderfer, Grace FR Skyline 10.14 2
61 Kelso, Elizabeth SR Crest Ridge 10.55 9
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 7.36 3/18/2008 Chetara Watkins, Missouri Deaf
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Nikita JR Lawson 7.58 7.56
2 Brown, Makahla SO Clinton 7.87 7.74
3 Bickel, Kaitlyn JR Lutheran (K.C.) 7.89 7.87
4 Logan, Kaleena SR Cole Camp 7.95 7.89
5 Whitlow, Ericia SR Lathrop 7.95 7.96
6 Stallard, Jessica SO Plattsburg 7.96 7.97
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 1:00.24 1981 Cochran, St. Teresa's Acad.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Nikita JR Lawson 59.50 1:01.21 9
28.859 (28.859) 1:01.201 (32.342)
2 Elmore, Mariah SO Lafayette 59.24 1:01.74 9
29.067 (29.067) 1:01.740 (32.673)
3 Huffman, Kerstin SR Lawson 1:00.00 1:03.25 9
29.385 (29.385) 1:03.244 (33.859)
4 VanHarn, Megan JR Crest Ridge 1:00.24 1:03.98 9
30.296 (30.296) 1:03.977 (33.681)
5 Hanson, Ally SR Spng. Catholic 1:03.64 1:04.47 8
31.041 (31.041) 1:04.465 (33.424)
6 Shipley, Lauren SO Adrian 1:05.24 1:04.73 8
30.733 (30.733) 1:04.724 (33.991)
7 Ruskey, Jaime JR W.- N. 1:07.24 1:05.79 7
30.495 (30.495) 1:05.787 (35.292)
8 Randall, Kali FR Knob Noster 1:07.24 1:05.84 7
29.411 (29.411) 1:05.835 (36.424)
9 Reed, Bailey SO Adrian 1:03.24 1:06.70 9
29.859 (29.859) 1:06.697 (36.838)
10 Hurlock, Kennedy FR Lone Jack 1:08.24 1:06.91 6
32.517 (32.517) 1:06.902 (34.385)
11 Brown, Tori SO Marionville 1:06.95 4
31.953 (31.953) 1:06.947 (34.994)
12 DeMarea, Alexis FR O'Hara 1:09.24 1:07.29 5
32.002 (32.002) 1:07.284 (35.282)
13 Cook, Maddi SO Cole Camp 1:08.24 1:07.79 7
31.850 (31.850) 1:07.790 (35.940)
14 Klatt, Mickie SO Lutheran (K.C.) 1:06.33 1:07.80 8
31.912 (31.912) 1:07.792 (35.880)
15 Howard, Ashtyn JR Lafayette 1:08.24 1:08.06 6
33.014 (33.014) 1:08.056 (35.042)
16 Winton, Sarah SR Spng. Catholic 1:04.94 1:08.08 8
31.733 (31.733) 1:08.078 (36.345)
17 Williams, Shelby SR Windsor 1:08.14 2
32.147 (32.147) 1:08.131 (35.984)
18 Thomas, Alyssa SR Knob Noster 1:10.24 1:08.84 5
32.670 (32.670) 1:08.835 (36.165)
19 Logsdon, Lacey FR H.-Central 1:09.24 1:08.98 6
31.776 (31.776) 1:08.980 (37.204)
20 Wells, Jasmine SR California 1:08.24 1:09.02 7
31.610 (31.610) 1:09.014 (37.404)
21 Heili, Rachel FR West Platte 1:09.24 1:09.16 6
32.266 (32.266) 1:09.157 (36.891)
22 Farr, Stephanie SO Stewartsville 1:06.24 1:09.24 8
32.336 (32.336) 1:09.239 (36.903)
23 Leath, Hannah JR Lone Jack 1:09.59 2
33.044 (33.044) 1:09.581 (36.537)
24 Shannon, Jessica SO Holden 1:08.24 1:10.85 6
32.516 (32.516) 1:10.845 (38.329)
25 Moose, Lauren JR West Platte 1:10.24 1:11.45 5
32.559 (32.559) 1:11.443 (38.884)
26 Fulte, Madison SO Orrick 1:11.57 1
36.070 (36.070) 1:11.570 (35.500)
27 Burnett, Brianna SR Eldon 1:08.24 1:11.72 6
32.124 (32.124) 1:11.715 (39.591)
28 Vernon, Sadie FR Clinton 1:15.24 1:12.01 4
34.649 (34.649) 1:12.007 (37.358)
29 Johnson, Krista JR Sherwood 1:07.24 1:12.50 7
32.618 (32.618) 1:12.495 (39.877)
30 Chapman, Hannah FR Warsaw 1:12.24 1:13.15 5
33.578 (33.578) 1:13.144 (39.566)
31 Paul, Addison SO H.-Central 1:09.24 1:13.46 5
34.047 (34.047) 1:13.459 (39.412)
32 Cochran, Elizabeth FR Eldon 1:15.24 1:14.27 3
34.074 (34.074) 1:14.268 (40.194)
33 Bradley, Emilee FR Lathrop 1:14.24 1:15.57 4
34.436 (34.436) 1:15.567 (41.131)
34 Kush, Lauren FR Lathrop 1:12.24 1:17.02 5
34.693 (34.693) 1:17.013 (42.320)
35 Thompson, Samantha SO Warsaw 1:15.24 1:18.59 3
35.283 (35.283) 1:18.584 (43.301)
36 Scott, Tyann FR Skyline 1:19.08 2
37.522 (37.522) 1:19.074 (41.552)
37 Weedman, Morgan JR W.- N. 1:14.24 1:19.57 4
35.947 (35.947) 1:19.570 (43.623)
38 Luebbering, Madiso FR Cole Camp 1:19.85 2
38.216 (38.216) 1:19.847 (41.631)
39 Roseberry, Tabitha FR Crest Ridge 1:20.09 1
37.463 (37.463) 1:20.087 (42.624)
40 Weber, Stormie FR Windsor 1:21.07 2
36.932 (36.932) 1:21.068 (44.136)
41 Birkle, Cheyenne FR Holden 1:13.24 1:21.51 4
35.327 (35.327) 1:21.506 (46.179)
42 Eagan, Katelyn FR Plattsburg 1:21.58 1
37.873 (37.873) 1:21.576 (43.703)
43 Lienbenguth, Elly SO Sherwood 1:24.24 1:22.00 3
37.039 (37.039) 1:21.993 (44.954)
44 Nausa, Jhunodth SO Smithton 1:13.24 1:22.10 4
35.679 (35.679) 1:22.092 (46.413)
45 Walls, Tameron FR Skyline 1:23.85 2
39.193 (39.193) 1:23.850 (44.657)
46 Ratliff, Cinthia FR Lexington 1:20.24 1:24.25 3
35.022 (35.022) 1:24.247 (49.225)
47 Cole, Heather JR Orrick 1:25.77 1
39.003 (39.003) 1:25.762 (46.759)
48 Scherer, Mimi JR Concordia 1:27.40 1
1:27.396 (1:27.396)
49 Johnson, Haley FR Lexington 1:25.24 1:28.39 3
41.407 (41.407) 1:28.385 (46.978)
50 Keller, Katrina SO Smithton 1:40.64 1
46.434 (46.434) 1:40.639 (54.205)
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 2:30.20 2004 Vanessa Lee, Cass Midway
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elmore, Mariah SO Lafayette 2:26.24 2:30.13R 4
34.007 (34.007) 1:10.679 (36.672) 1:51.191 (40.512) 2:30.129 (38.938)
2 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:26.24 2:39.05 4
1:14.968 (1:14.968) 1:57.501 (42.533) 2:39.048 (41.547)
3 Cross, Abigail SR Plattsburg 2:35.44 2:42.68 4
36.336 (36.336) 1:17.832 (41.496) 2:02.512 (44.680) 2:42.675 (40.163)
4 Thomas, Alyssa SR Knob Noster 2:47.24 2:45.27 4
38.300 (38.300) 1:19.908 (41.608) 2:02.906 (42.998) 2:45.261 (42.355)
5 Heili, Rachel FR West Platte 2:45.24 2:46.25 4
37.472 (37.472) 1:20.222 (42.750) 2:05.482 (45.260) 2:46.248 (40.766)
6 Thomas, Ariel JR Knob Noster 2:48.24 2:46.54 4
38.035 (38.035) 1:20.885 (42.850) 2:05.229 (44.344) 2:46.540 (41.311)
7 Cravy, Elly SO K.C.E.C.A. 2:44.50 2:47.09 4
38.138 (38.138) 1:21.443 (43.305) 2:07.468 (46.025) 2:47.090 (39.622)
8 DeMint, Madalyn SR H.-Central 2:49.74 2:48.14 3
39.093 (39.093) 1:21.292 (42.199) 2:06.462 (45.170) 2:48.138 (41.676)
9 Beach, Abigail JR Lexington 2:50.24 2:48.27 3
36.992 (36.992) 1:19.215 (42.223) 2:06.310 (47.095) 2:48.261 (41.951)
10 Adam, Brooklyn JR Plattsburg 2:35.94 2:48.53 4
40.266 (40.266) 1:23.757 (43.491) 2:07.964 (44.207) 2:48.525 (40.561)
11 Hoffman, Tori SO Stewartsville 2:55.24 2:48.81 3
37.538 (37.538) 1:20.906 (43.368) 2:07.406 (46.500) 2:48.810 (41.404)
12 Menke, Cassidy FR Lawson 2:41.24 2:49.82 4
38.415 (38.415) 1:20.666 (42.251) 2:07.095 (46.429) 2:49.814 (42.719)
13 Jones, Julie SO Clinton 2:39.24 2:50.64 4
38.551 (38.551) 1:21.146 (42.595) 2:06.456 (45.310) 2:50.631 (44.175)
14 Birkinbine, Twyla SO Lawson 2:39.24 2:51.29 4
37.878 (37.878) 1:20.633 (42.755) 2:08.156 (47.523) 2:51.289 (43.133)
15 Kuykendall, Ashlee SO Warsaw 2:52.24 2:51.65 3
39.014 (39.014) 1:22.285 (43.271) 2:07.894 (45.609) 2:51.646 (43.752)
16 Wilkinson, Bailey FR Lafayette 2:50.24 2:52.52 3
37.020 (37.020) 1:19.874 (42.854) 2:07.081 (47.207) 2:52.515 (45.434)
17 Brockmeyer, Keely JR W.- N. 3:00.24 2:53.57 2
39.336 (39.336) 1:26.016 (46.680) 2:10.279 (44.263) 2:53.567 (43.288)
18 Sears, Maly FR Adrian 2:50.24 2:55.92 3
38.639 (38.639) 1:23.082 (44.443) 2:11.293 (48.211) 2:55.919 (44.626)
19 Witt, Maggie JR Spng. Catholic 2:40.64 2:56.02 4
39.612 (39.612) 1:24.368 (44.756) 2:12.228 (47.860) 2:56.018 (43.790)
20 Allison, Brooke JR Lathrop 3:10.24 2:56.88 2
40.797 (40.797) 1:26.672 (45.875) 2:15.463 (48.791) 2:56.873 (41.410)
21 Torgerson, McKenzi SO O'Hara 2:56.24 2:58.70 3
41.815 (41.815) 1:26.987 (45.172) 2:15.676 (48.689) 2:58.694 (43.018)
22 Dixon, Katelyn FR Cole Camp 2:55.24 2:59.91 3
41.499 (41.499) 1:26.571 (45.072) 2:15.522 (48.951) 2:59.902 (44.380)
23 Caldwell, Clarisa FR Lexington 2:59.24 3:00.79 2
39.842 (39.842) 1:26.396 (46.554) 2:14.135 (47.739) 3:00.783 (46.648)
24 McAninch, Peggy SO Holden 2:55.24 3:00.86 3
42.414 (42.414) 1:27.671 (45.257) 2:16.886 (49.215) 3:00.856 (43.970)
25 Dohrn, Danielle JR Lathrop 2:58.24 3:05.41 3
41.303 (41.303) 1:26.103 (44.800) 2:15.249 (49.146) 3:05.406 (50.157)
26 VanHarn, Morgan JR Crest Ridge 3:05.95 1
42.383 (42.383) 1:30.966 (48.583) 2:21.237 (50.271) 3:05.941 (44.704)
27 Defeo, Veronica JR K.C.E.C.A. 3:06.63 1
43.239 (43.239) 1:31.329 (48.090) 2:21.626 (50.297) 3:06.627 (45.001)
28 Parrott, Lynnlee SO Sherwood 2:47.24 3:07.01 4
39.003 (39.003) 1:24.338 (45.335) 2:14.793 (50.455) 3:07.010 (52.217)
29 Ramey, Avery SO Smithton 3:11.24 3:07.82 2
41.100 (41.100) 1:27.467 (46.367) 2:19.063 (51.596) 3:07.818 (48.755)
30 Clifton, Lauryn FR Holden 2:57.24 3:10.18 3
42.933 (42.933) 1:29.194 (46.261) 2:20.795 (51.601) 3:10.178 (49.383)
31 Jennings, Ally SO Adrian 3:04.24 3:10.67 2
43.063 (43.063) 1:30.342 (47.279) 2:24.684 (54.342) 3:10.665 (45.981)
32 Thompson, Samantha SO Warsaw 3:08.24 3:11.65 2
39.021 (39.021) 1:26.150 (47.129) 2:18.879 (52.729) 3:11.645 (52.766)
33 Myers, Cassidy JR Midway 3:00.24 3:13.42 2
43.307 (43.307) 1:30.038 (46.731) 2:24.891 (54.853) 3:13.411 (48.520)
34 Stockwell, Keelin SO Concordia 3:14.82 2
41.908 (41.908) 1:30.286 (48.378) 2:24.517 (54.231) 3:14.816 (50.299)
35 Limas, Loren SO Lone Jack 3:15.42 2
39.526 (39.526) 1:25.373 (45.847) 2:17.150 (51.777) 3:15.416 (58.266)
36 Qualls, Savanna FR California 3:15.91 1
42.767 (42.767) 1:32.254 (49.487) 2:26.431 (54.177) 3:15.904 (49.473)
37 Cotten, Chelsea SO Eldon 3:10.24 3:17.28 2
45.365 (45.365) 1:34.983 (49.618) 2:29.781 (54.798) 3:17.277 (47.496)
38 Braun, Alison SR Lone Jack 3:27.55 1
44.925 (44.925) 1:36.415 (51.490) 2:33.332 (56.917) 3:27.550 (54.218)
39 Huddleston, Alissa SO Smithton 3:27.79 4
39.888 (39.888) 1:26.305 (46.417) 2:24.313 (58.008)
3:27.787 (1:03.474)
40 DeMint, Ashlyn SO H.-Central 3:30.85 1
44.285 (44.285) 1:36.081 (51.796) 2:36.585 (1:00.504)
3:30.844 (54.259)
41 Fritz, Emma FR Lutheran (K.C.) 3:31.21 1
45.747 (45.747) 1:38.019 (52.272) 2:36.542 (58.523) 3:31.210 (54.668)
42 Barrow, Victoria SO Clinton 3:39.24 3:32.79 2
43.532 (43.532) 1:37.952 (54.420) 2:39.248 (1:01.296)
3:32.787 (53.539)
43 Sanderfer, Grace FR Skyline 3:39.75 1
42.049 (42.049) 1:33.750 (51.701) 2:33.026 (59.276)
3:39.744 (1:06.718)
44 Williams, Haley SR W.- N. 3:20.24 3:50.22 2
46.429 (46.429) 1:41.036 (54.607) 2:45.908 (1:04.872)
3:50.214 (1:04.306)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 5:24.90 1997 Ashley McLeod, Hermann
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Meyers, Caroline FR O'Hara 5:45.24 5:42.8h 3
2 Galligos, Anna SO Spng. Catholic 6:04.14 5:44.9h 3
3 Kuykendall, Jessic SR Warsaw 5:49.24 5:45.3h 3
4 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR Lutheran (K.C.) 5:28.24 5:46.1h 3
5 Glover, Tori JR Holden 5:35.24 5:46.8h 3
6 Gutteridge, Anna SO O'Hara 6:00.24 6:00.6h 3
7 Cross, Abigail SR Plattsburg 6:00.7h 1
8 Imhoff, Katherine JR California 5:45.24 6:01.7h 3
9 Burns, Emily FR K.C.E.C.A. 6:04.60 6:03.4h 3
10 Stephan, Mackenzi JR Lawson 5:55.24 6:07.9h 3
11 Webster, Kyra JR K.C.E.C.A. 6:04.50 6:10.5h 3
12 Beach, Abigail JR Lexington 6:30.24 6:11.4h 2
13 Lohe, Bailey FR Holden 6:20.24 6:11.6h 2
14 Kuykendall, Ashlee SO Warsaw 6:34.24 6:16.0h 2
15 Slusher, Breeanna SO Lexington 6:40.24 6:16.2h 2
16 Southard, Kelsi FR W.- N. 6:40.24 6:16.7h 2
16 Jennings, Rebecca SR Lathrop 6:05.24 6:16.7h 3
18 Sullens, Jada SO Eldon 6:30.24 6:18.5h 2
19 Goth, Alyssa FR Clinton 6:57.24 6:19.2h 2
20 Heath, Jacqueline SR Lathrop 6:25.24 6:27.8h 2
21 Parrott, Lynnlee SO Sherwood 7:10.24 6:33.7h 1
22 Dedrick, Katlynne FR Smithton 6:01.24 6:34.8h 3
23 Sears, Maly FR Adrian 6:50.24 6:36.2h 2
24 Everhart, Trisha SO Crest Ridge 6:42.2h 1
25 Leaton, Fallon SO Clinton 7:09.24 6:45.2h 1
26 Dixon, Katelyn FR Cole Camp 6:15.24 6:45.5h 3
27 Vaughan, Kamie JR Crest Ridge 6:48.3h 1
28 Lile, Emma SO Plattsburg 6:51.6h 1
29 Eichelberger, Matt FR Lone Jack 6:51.9h 1
30 Myers, Cassidy JR Midway 6:52.2h 1
31 Jennings, Ally SO Adrian 7:00.24 6:57.4h 2
32 Quick, Maggie FR Lawson 6:13.24 7:02.4h 3
33 Cotten, Chelsea SO Eldon 7:25.24 7:06.6h 1
34 O'Dell, Madison SO Orrick 7:07.4h 1
35 Braun, Alison SR Lone Jack 7:17.3h 1
36 Sonstegard, Madely FR Lafayette 7:00.24 7:27.7h 2
37 DeMint, Ashlyn SO H.-Central 6:53.24 7:28.2h 2
38 Howerton, Selena FR Lafayette 7:00.24 7:29.8h 2
39 Byers, Rylie SO Knob Noster 7:02.24 7:55.8h 1
40 Mills, Tessa SR Midway 8:52.9h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 11:52.50 3/20/2012 Mackenzie Weis, Midway
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Evans, Alice FR Holden 12:25.24 12:00.4h 2
2 Cravy, Aubrey JR K.C.E.C.A. 13:12.60 13:15.6h 2
3 Parrent, Faith FR Eldon 12:00.24 13:20.2h 2
4 Harder, Ellan SO Holden 13:40.24 13:38.3h 2
5 Kuykendall, Jessic SR Warsaw 13:43.24 13:38.5h 2
6 Wagner, Whitney SO Lone Jack 14:19.9h 1
7 Dedrick, Katlynne FR Smithton 13:30.24 14:27.5h 2
8 Spinner, Samantha FR O'Hara 15:10.24 14:37.2h 2
9 Davis, Bethany FR Butler 15:30.24 14:46.6h 2
10 Gillham, Amber SR Warsaw 15:30.94 14:49.1h 2
11 porter, alayna SO California 16:10.24 14:57.1h 1
12 Brown, Kara JR Lone Jack 15:19.5h 1
13 Oliphant, Echo SO Lathrop 15:00.24 15:27.1h 2
14 Anstine, Lannah JR Clinton 15:53.24 15:45.2h 1
15 Minihan, Suzy FR Clinton 15:53.24 15:47.9h 1
16 Propes, Ariel JR Lawson 15:40.24 15:58.3h 1
17 Addison, Brittany FR Lathrop 16:00.24 15:59.1h 1
18 Avila, Pricila SO O'Hara 15:31.24 16:01.1h 2
19 Bestgen, Aislinn FR Lawson 15:08.24 16:09.7h 2
20 Costigan, Sami FR Adrian 16:00.24 16:27.6h 1
21 O'Dell, Madison SO Orrick 16:42.2h 1
22 Vaughan, Kamie JR Crest Ridge 16:50.8h 1
23 Rogalski, Carley JR Knob Noster 17:29.24 17:51.4h 1
-- Lawrence, Cecilia SO Plattsburg DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 1-2-3: R 8.74 1981 Gordon, Lexington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fulte, Samantha SR Orrick 9.41q 6
2 Rhine, Sara SR Eldon 9.56q 7
3 Shipley, Lauren SO Adrian 9.74 9.65q 6
4 Herring, Kelsey SR Lone Jack 10.24 9.85q 5
5 Rhodeman, Karissa SR Knob Noster 11.74 10.24q 8
6 Jennings, Hannah FR Lathrop 10.44 10.31q 4
7 Jones, Alyssa SO Clinton 10.80 10.38 2
8 McGuire, Shelby FR Lawson 10.64 10.39 3
9 Niendick, Caitlyn FR W.- N. 11.24 10.44 7
10 Pittman, Remi FR Adrian 10.84 10.58 3
11 Swillum, Roseanna SR California 10.79 8 10.785
12 Moss, Kyla SR Lexington 9.34 10.79 7 10.790
13 Logsdon, Lacey FR H.-Central 10.81 2
14 Blankenship, Britt FR Skyline 10.82 5
15 Williams, Shelby SR Windsor 10.83 2
16 Chapman, Hannah FR Warsaw 10.86 4
17 Stark, Dee SR Midway 8.24 10.87 8
18 Fulte, Madison SO Orrick 10.88 8
19 Watson, Emily FR Lafayette 11.64 10.92 8
20 Yates, Jessie SO Knob Noster 11.84 10.97 7
21 Dombrow, Courtney FR Clinton 11.08 7
22 Norman, Emily FR West Platte 11.29 1 11.286
23 Davis, Mikayla SO Lathrop 10.64 11.29 2 11.289
24 Parker, Skye SO Holden 12.11 11.40 6 11.392
25 Hummel, Brytni SO Sherwood 11.24 11.40 6 11.398
26 Holder, Lauren SO Lawson 10.74 11.45 1
27 Starke, Allison SO Lafayette 12.24 11.48 5
28 Jones, Alex SR Spng. Catholic 11.11 11.60 4
29 Dorsey, Ceara SO O'Hara 10.74 11.65 1
30 VanHarn, Morgan JR Crest Ridge 11.68 3
31 Powell, Maria SR H.-Central 11.83 3
32 Scott, Tyann FR Skyline 12.09 5
33 Price, Baylee SO Mid-Buchanan 12.15 1
34 Caldwell, Chloe FR Lexington 12.34 12.16 4
35 Echendu, Ebele FR O'Hara 11.24 12.17 5 12.163
36 Clifton, Lauryn FR Holden 13.24 12.17 3 12.169
37 Gammon, Jackie JR California 12.40 2
38 Douez, Deborah JR Marionville 12.43 6
39 Williams, Haley SR W.- N. 13.24 12.87 2
40 Mouli Castillo, La SO Warsaw 13.11 1
41 Ruark, Hannah SO Eldon 14.04 4
42 Blevins, Courtney JR Butler 16.13 6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 8.74 1981 Gordon, Lexington
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Fulte, Samantha SR Orrick 9.41 9.11
2 Rhine, Sara SR Eldon 9.56 9.21
3 Shipley, Lauren SO Adrian 9.65 9.44
4 Herring, Kelsey SR Lone Jack 9.85 9.64
5 Rhodeman, Karissa SR Knob Noster 10.24 10.23
6 Jennings, Hannah FR Lathrop 10.31 10.65
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 1:53.80 1991 Higginsville
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Plattsburg 'A' 1:57.54 1:54.44 5
1) Stallard, Jessica SO 2) Adam, Brooklyn JR
3) Williams, Rebecca SR 4) Williams, Hanna SO
2 Clinton 'A' 1:59.53 1:58.45 4
1) Gladfelter, Katelyn SO 2) Jones, Alyssa SO
3) Mcclain, Tamika FR 4) Brown, Makahla SO
3 Lathrop 'A' 1:56.24 1:58.58 5
1) Brunner, Emily SR 2) Gentzell, Jacque FR
3) Whitlow, Ericia SR 4) Gannon, Amanda SR
4 Butler 'A' 1:56.24 2:00.72 5
1) Hannah, Makenna JR 2) Chandler, Allie FR
3) Miller, Amy JR 4) Gepford, Madalyn SO
5 Lexington 'A' 1:59.24 2:01.44 4
1) Bear, Cori SO 2) Christophene, Jailyn FR
3) Lamphier, Makayla JR 4) Moss, Kyla SR
6 Stewartsville 'A' 2:06.30 2:01.64 3
1) Hoffman, Tori SO 2) Kauth, Allyson SO
3) Winslow, Erin SO 4) Farr, Stephanie SO
7 Cole Camp 'A' 2:05.24 2:03.29 3
1) Cook, Maddi SO 2) Logan, Kaleena SR
3) Mallard, Gabbi JR 4) Dixon, Katelyn FR
8 Springfield Catholic 'A' 1:57.12 2:03.81 5
1) Winton, Sarah SR 2) Posey, Sarah SO
3) Mowrey, Mattie SO 4) Hanson, Ally SR
9 Lafayette County 'A' 2:08.24 2:04.38 3
1) Evans, Kaylee SO 2) Palmer, Tori FR
3) Walterscheid, Reagan FR 4) Watson, Emily FR
10 Lawson 'A' 1:56.24 2:04.39 5
1) Mellon, Riley FR 2) McGuire, Shelby FR
3) Holder, Lauren SO 4) Hurst, Allison SO
11 Lone Jack 'A' 2:05.41 2
1) Brendel, Rebecca SO 2) Leath, Hannah JR
3) Herring, Kelsey SR 4) Hurlock, Kennedy FR
12 Eldon 'A' 1:56.24 2:05.50 5
1) Partridge, Madeline SO 2) Hoback, Emma FR
3) Cochran, Elizabeth FR 4) Halderman, Macie FR
13 Lutheran (K.C.) 'A' 2:05.58 2
1) Klatt, Mickie SO 2) Wegener, Eleanor FR
3) Hunt, Desirae SR 4) Bickel, Kaitlyn JR
14 Knob Noster 'A' 2:05.96 2
1) Brown, Taneya JR 2) Wood, Madison SO
3) Cartwright, Makayla JR 4) Casey, Asia SR
15 Windsor 'A' 2:06.04 1
1) Baughman, Samantha SO 2) Craig, Danielle JR
3) Howard, Delaney JR 4) Williams, Shelby SR
16 Midway 'A' 2:00.24 2:07.28 4
1) Dean, Bailey FR 2) Stark, Dee SR
3) Mills, Laine SR 4) Myers, Cassidy JR
17 West Platte 'A' 2:20.24 2:07.57 3
1) Eagen, Logan JR 2) Euwer, Harper SR
3) Norman, Emily FR 4) Larison, Kaitlin FR
18 O'Hara 'A' 2:04.24 2:09.20 4
1) DeMarea, Alexis FR 2) Dorsey, Ceara SO
3) Hogan, Bridget SO 4) Echendu, Ebele FR
19 Orrick 'A' 2:10.19 1
1) Capps, Avorie FR 2) Fulte, Madison SO
3) Fulte, Samantha SR 4) Cole, Heather JR
20 Holden 'A' 2:02.24 2:10.32 4
1) Birkle, Cheyenne FR 2) Crabtree, Kylene FR
3) Kauffman, Kyleigh FR 4) Oswald, Kelsie SO
21 Sherwood 'A' 2:20.24 2:10.41 3
1) Mainard, Brecklyn JR 2) Lienbenguth, Elly SO
3) Hummel, Brytni SO 4) Johnson, Krista JR
22 Hardin-Central 'A' 2:10.44 2
1) Logsdon, Lacey FR 2) Paul, Addison SO
3) DeMint, Madalyn SR 4) DeMint, Ashlyn SO
23 Warsaw 'A' 2:01.24 2:10.50 4
1) Andrews, Mikayla FR 2) Branson, Rickie JR
3) Davis, Keyona JR 4) Dawson, Drew FR
24 Mid-Buchanan 'A' 2:11.00 1
1) Gilbert, Bailey FR 2) Weigart, Sydnee FR
3) Martin, Sarah SO 4) Smith, Megan SO
25 Smithton 'A' 2:12.88 2
1) Fisher, Whitney JR 2) Franke, Grace JR
3) Huddleston, Alissa SO 4) Hoehns, Morgan FR
26 California 'A' 2:14.71 1
1) Swillum, Roseanna SR 2) Admire, Haley SO
3) Gammon, Jackie JR 4) 1 Watson, Tilly SR
27 Skyline 'A' 2:18.58 2
1) Blankenship, Brittany FR 2) Walls, Tameron FR
3) Scott, Tyann FR 4) Gruber, Savannah FR
28 Concordia 'A' 2:33.66 1
1) Stockwell, Keelin SO 2) Scherer, Mimi JR
3) Steen, Bethany FR 4) Rudy, Mariah SO
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 4:24.94 1985 Marionville
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clinton 'A' 4:40.24 4:44.23 4
1) Gladfelter, Katelyn SO 2) Jones, Alyssa SO
3) Mcclain, Tamika FR 4) Vernon, Sadie FR
() 2:20.400 () 4:44.221 (2:23.821)
2 Lathrop 'A' 4:45.24 4:46.14 3
1) Heath, Jacqueline SR 2) Maddick, Isabel SR
3) Whitlow, Ericia SR 4) Gannon, Amanda SR
1:12.519 (1:12.519) 2:24.045 (1:11.526) 3:35.485 (1:11.440)
4:46.132 (1:10.647)
3 Butler 'A' 4:40.24 4:47.28 4
1) Wheatley, McKinzie FR 2) Chandler, Allie FR
3) Miller, Amy JR 4) Gepford, Madalyn SO
1:20.391 (1:20.391) 2:29.139 (1:08.748) 3:44.169 (1:15.030)
4:47.277 (1:03.108)
4 Eldon 'A' 4:25.24 4:48.71 4
1) Partridge, Vivian JR 2) Hoback, Emma FR
3) Halderman, Macie FR 4) Burnett, Brianna SR
1:08.811 (1:08.811) 2:26.151 (1:17.340) 3:40.727 (1:14.576)
4:48.702 (1:07.975)
5 California 'A' 4:50.70 2
1) Wells, Jasmine SR 2) VanLoo, Brooklyn FR
3) Allison, Kayla SO 4) Imhoff, Katie JR
1:15.844 (1:15.844) 2:28.886 (1:13.042) 3:41.236 (1:12.350)
4:50.694 (1:09.458)
6 Knob Noster 'A' 4:55.55 1
1) Thomas, Alyssa SR 2) Yates, Jessie SO
3) Thomas, Ariel JR 4) Randall, Kali FR
() 2:31.016 () 3:44.680 (1:13.664)
7 Wellington-Napoleon 'A' 4:54.24 4:56.63 3
1) Ryun, Makaylyn FR 2) Shaw, Taylor FR
3) White, Jaymie SO 4) Niendick, Caitlyn FR
1:13.212 (1:13.212) 2:31.356 (1:18.144) 3:45.225 (1:13.869)
4:56.627 (1:11.402)
8 Warsaw 'A' 4:34.24 4:57.67 4
1) Branson, Rickie JR 2) Chapman, Hannah FR
3) Kuykendall, Ashlee SO 4) Andrews, Mikayla FR
1:15.296 (1:15.296) 2:32.561 (1:17.265) 3:45.713 (1:13.152)
4:57.661 (1:11.948)
9 Holden 'A' 4:45.24 4:58.60 3
1) Stehwien, Mary-Kate FR 2) Harder, Ellan SO
3) Lohe, Bailey FR 4) Crabtree, Kylene FR
1:15.722 (1:15.722) 2:29.073 (1:13.351) 3:46.181 (1:17.108)
4:58.597 (1:12.416)
10 Plattsburg 'A' 4:59.43 1
1) Close, Corey FR 2) Kerby, Hailey FR
3) Termini, Malia FR 4) Shirley, Breonna SO
2:28.883 (2:28.883) 3:46.609 (1:17.726) 4:59.422 (1:12.813)
11 Midway 'A' 4:30.24 4:59.85 4
1) Dean, Bailey FR 2) Irvin, Makenna FR
3) Mills, Laine SR 4) Stark, Dee SR
1:12.540 (1:12.540) 2:30.837 (1:18.297) 3:51.240 (1:20.403)
4:59.841 (1:08.601)
12 Lexington 'A' 4:57.24 5:02.32 2
1) Christophene, Jailyn FR 2) Beach, Abigail JR
3) Slusher, Breeanna SO 4) Caldwell, Clarisa FR
1:15.170 (1:15.170) 2:29.858 (1:14.688) 3:48.858 (1:19.000)
5:02.320 (1:13.462)
13 Lawson 'A' 4:48.24 5:07.96 3
1) Chancellor, Carley SO 2) Rose, Karla SO
3) Rose, Kristen SO 4) Sutphin, Jacinta JR
1:15.746 (1:15.746) 2:34.583 (1:18.837) 3:49.155 (1:14.572)
5:07.957 (1:18.802)
14 Lafayette County 'A' 4:40.24 5:11.16 4
1) Evans, Kaylee SO 2) Walterscheid, Reagan FR
3) Watson, Emily FR 4) Wilkinson, Bailey FR
1:19.607 (1:19.607) 2:33.520 (1:13.913) 3:44.336 (1:10.816)
5:11.156 (1:26.820)
15 O'Hara 'A' 4:50.24 5:13.63 3
1) DeMarea, Alexis FR 2) Gray, Savannah SO
3) Dorsey, Ceara SO 4) Mitchell, Izzy SO
1:18.522 (1:18.522) 2:34.175 (1:15.653) 3:54.424 (1:20.249)
5:13.624 (1:19.200)
16 Lutheran (K.C.) 'A' 5:17.25 1
1) Bickel, Kaitlyn JR 2) Hunt, Desirae SR
3) Koenig, Ally SO 4) Klatt, Mickie SO
2:41.817 (2:41.817) 4:02.975 (1:21.158) 5:17.242 (1:14.267)
17 Mid-Buchanan 'A' 5:23.42 2
1) Martin, Sarah SO 2) Smith, Megan SO
3) Hafley, Malissa SO 4) Gabriel, Addylyn FR
1:24.640 (1:24.640) 2:43.563 (1:18.923) 4:04.131 (1:20.568)
5:23.414 (1:19.283)
18 Smithton 'A' 5:30.60 2
1) Hoehns, Morgan FR 2) Huddleston, Alissa SO
3) Nausa, Jhunodth SO 4) Ramey, Avery SO
1:22.390 (1:22.390) 2:49.043 (1:26.653) 4:11.119 (1:22.076)
5:30.594 (1:19.475)
19 Orrick 'A' 5:43.22 2
1) O'Dell, Kristin FR 2) Nail, Brooke FR
3) Eggleston, Skylar SO 4) Capps, Avorie FR
1:20.604 (1:20.604) 2:53.548 (1:32.944) 4:14.413 (1:20.865)
5:43.211 (1:28.798)
20 Concordia 'A' 5:51.09 2
1) Kock, Eryn SO 2) Stockwell, Keelin SO
3) Steen, Bethany FR 4) Scherer, Mimi JR
1:32.843 (1:32.843) 3:07.382 (1:34.539) 4:36.990 (1:29.608)
5:51.085 (1:14.095)
21 Hardin-Central 'A' 6:00.41 1
1) DeMint, Madalyn SR 2) Logsdon, Lacey FR
3) Paul, Addison SO 4) DeMint, Ashlyn SO
2:39.647 (2:39.647) 4:19.651 (1:40.004) 6:00.404 (1:40.753)
Girls Distance Medley
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 14:33.13 3/23/2014 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
A Cross, C Lawrence, A Lile, H Williams
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Holden 'A' 14:30.24 14:24.93R 2
1) Glover, Tori JR 2) McAninch, Peggy SO
3) Shannon, Jessica SO 4) Evans, Alice FR
4:26.579 (4:26.579) 5:40.947 (1:14.368) 8:35.649 (2:54.702)
14:24.921 (5:49.272)
2 Plattsburg 'A' 14:03.98 14:25.06R 2
1) Adam, Brooklyn JR 2) Williams, Rebecca SR
3) Williams, Hanna SO 4) Cross, Abigail SR
4:41.793 (4:41.793) 5:54.775 (1:12.982) 8:15.340 (2:20.565)
14:25.056 (6:09.716)
3 Lawson 'A' 14:29.24 14:49.96 2
1) Weller, Elizabeth (Libby) FR 2) Stephan, Mackenzi JR
3) Smith, Nikita JR 4) Holder, Lauren SO
4:38.187 (4:38.187) 5:44.685 (1:06.498) 8:27.036 (2:42.351)
14:49.958 (6:22.922)
4 K.C. East Christian Ac. 'A' 14:55.27 1
1) Webster, Kyra JR 2) Dempsey, Larissa FR
3) Cravy, Elly SO 4) Burns, Emily FR
4:35.794 (4:35.794) 5:45.744 (1:09.950) 8:37.142 (2:51.398)
14:55.265 (6:18.123)
5 Lafayette County 'A' 12:35.24 15:13.35 2
1) Elmore, Mariah SO 2) Howerton, Selena FR
3) Howard, Ashtyn JR 4) Wilkinson, Bailey FR
5:15.204 (5:15.204) 6:38.640 (1:23.436) 9:25.507 (2:46.867)
15:13.348 (5:47.841)
6 Springfield Catholic 'A' 14:45.14 15:14.36 2
1) Witt, Maggie JR 2) Hanson, Ally SR
3) Jones, Alex SR 4) Galligos, Anna SO
4:46.987 (4:46.987) 5:58.012 (1:11.025) 8:55.368 (2:57.356)
15:14.355 (6:18.987)
7 O'Hara 'A' 14:04.24 15:29.28 2
1) Eckart, Leah JR 2) Avila, Pricila SO
3) Gutteridge, Anna SO 4) Meyers, Caroline FR
5:03.040 (5:03.040) 6:23.219 (1:20.179) 9:27.897 (3:04.678)
15:29.273 (6:01.376)
8 Clinton 'A' 15:35.45 1
1) Leaton, Fallon SO 2) Jones, Julie SO
3) Lowe, Allie SR 4) Goth, Alyssa FR
4:52.009 (4:52.009) 6:02.157 (1:10.148) 8:56.519 (2:54.362)
15:35.442 (6:38.923)
9 Wellington-Napoleon 'A' 14:25.24 15:36.54 2
1) Brockmeyer, Keely JR 2) Ruskey, Jaime JR
3) Gray, Kelsey SO 4) Southard, Kelsi FR
4:30.078 (4:30.078) 5:42.135 (1:12.057) 8:43.069 (3:00.934)
15:36.534 (6:53.465)
10 Knob Noster 'A' 15:42.55 1
1) Thomas, Alyssa SR 2) Gates, LaTamarra FR
3) Rhodeman, Karissa SR 4) Yates, Jessie SO
4:40.407 (4:40.407) 5:56.017 (1:15.610) 9:15.557 (3:19.540)
15:42.550 (6:26.993)
11 Warsaw 'A' 14:35.24 15:45.86 2
1) Kuykendall, Ashlee SO 2) Andrews, Mikayla FR
3) Gillham, Amber SR 4) Kuykendall, Jessica SR
4:55.422 (4:55.422) 6:12.126 (1:16.704) 9:23.647 (3:11.521)
15:45.855 (6:22.208)
12 Eldon 'A' 16:02.34 1
1) Sullens, Jada SO 2) Partridge, Madeline SO
3) Winters, Shelby JR 4) Parrent, Faith FR
4:46.487 (4:46.487) 5:57.325 (1:10.838) 9:26.971 (3:29.646)
16:02.335 (6:35.364)
13 Crest Ridge 'A' 16:16.82 1
1) Roseberry, Tabitha FR 2) VanHarn, Megan JR
3) VanHarn, Morgan JR 4) Everhart, Trisha SO
4:53.511 (4:53.511) 6:15.084 (1:21.573) 9:04.323 (2:49.239)
16:16.818 (7:12.495)
14 Lathrop 'A' 15:00.24 16:18.72 2
1) Jennings, Rebecca SR 2) Oliphant, Echo SO
3) Dohrn, Danielle JR 4) Jennings, Hannah FR
5:20.428 (5:20.428) 6:39.375 (1:18.947) 9:53.131 (3:13.756)
16:18.713 (6:25.582)
15 California 'A' 16:23.32 1
1) Qualls, Savanna FR 2) Swillum, Roseanna SR
3) Ellington, Brittney FR 4) porter, alayna SO
4:38.828 (4:38.828) 5:57.772 (1:18.944) 9:10.675 (3:12.903)
16:23.319 (7:12.644)
16 Lone Jack 'A' 16:34.82 1
1) Eichelberger, Mattie FR 2) Limas, Loren SO
3) Wagner, Whitney SO 4) Brown, Kara JR
5:07.720 (5:07.720) 6:27.932 (1:20.212) 9:41.471 (3:13.539)
16:34.812 (6:53.341)
17 Smithton 'A' 17:07.77 1
1) Dedrick, Katlynne FR 2) Huddleston, Alissa SO
3) Fisher, Whitney JR 4) Ramey, Avery SO
5:16.098 (5:16.098) 6:41.966 (1:25.868) 10:09.321 (3:27.355)
17:07.763 (6:58.442)
18 Lutheran (K.C.) 'A' 17:10.91 1
1) Hinrichs, Rebekah JR 2) Klatt, Mickie SO
3) Koenig, Ally SO 4) Fritz, Emma FR
4:31.649 (4:31.649) 5:43.374 (1:11.725) 9:06.597 (3:23.223)
17:10.906 (8:04.309)
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 5-06 1995 Kelli Newkirk, Warsaw
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhine, Sara SR Eldon 5-09.00 5-06.00R
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-05.00 5-06.00 5-07.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Eberle, Adia SO Midway 5-03.00 5-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Cook, Gabbi SO O'Hara 5-04.00 5-00.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Rudy, Mariah SO Concordia 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Colwell, Anna JR St. Paul 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Logan, Kaleena SR Cole Camp 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Scott, Kendall SR Mid-Buchanan J4-10.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Shipley, Lauren SO Adrian 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Christophene, Jail FR Lexington 4-08.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O O O O O O XXX
10 Kauth, Allyson SO Stewartsville 4-06.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO O O O XXX
11 Sullens, Jada SO Eldon 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O PPP O O XO XXX
11 Cook, Maddi SO Cole Camp 4-11.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PP O O O XO XXX
13 Howard, Ashtyn JR Lafayette 4-06.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O O XXO XXX
14 Eckart, Leah JR O'Hara 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
15 Miller, Amy JR Butler 5-00.00 4-06.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O O XO XXX
16 Gepford, Madalyn SO Butler 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
PPP O O XXO XXX
17 Pittman, Remi FR Adrian 4-04.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
O PPP PPP O O O XXX
17 Johnson, Serena JR Lawson 4-06.00 4-04.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
O O O XXX
19 Gilbert, Bailey FR Mid-Buchanan J4-04.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
O O O O XO O XXX
20 Moose, Lauren JR West Platte 4-04.00 4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O XXX
20 Bradley, Emilee FR Lathrop 4-02.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O O O O XXX
20 Eason, Shalyn SO Marionville 4-02.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O O O O XXX
20 Close, Corey FR Plattsburg 4-02.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O O O O XXX
24 Sommerer, Ashley FR California 4-00.00 J4-02.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O O O XO XXX
24 Adams, Mattea SR California 4-00.00 J4-02.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O O O XO XXX
26 Hamilton, Jodie JR Windsor J4-02.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
XO O O O XO XXX
27 Sinclair, Kaitlyn FR Lawson 4-04.00 J4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
XO XXO XXX
28 Williams, Shelby SR Windsor 4-00.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00
O O PPP O XXX
28 Termini, Malia FR Plattsburg 4-00.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O O PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
28 Davidson, Cameron FR Holden 4-03.00 4-00.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00
O O O O XXX
31 Nail, Brooke FR Orrick 3-10.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00
O O XO XXX
32 Eggleston, Skylar SO Orrick J3-10.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00
O O XXO XXX
33 Fonke, Emma FR Clinton 3-08.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00
XO O XXX
34 Kush, Lauren FR Lathrop J3-08.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00
O XO XXX
34 Douez, Deborah JR Marionville J3-08.00
3-06.00 3-08.00 3-10.00 4-00.00 4-02.00
O XO PPP PPP XXX
36 Clifton, Lauryn FR Holden 4-03.00 3-06.00
3-06.00 3-08.00
O XXX
36 Gillham, Amber SR Warsaw 3-06.00
3-06.00 3-08.00
O XXX
38 Vernon, Sadie FR Clinton J3-06.00
3-06.00 3-08.00
XO XXX
-- Wardlow, Makayla FR West Platte 4-04.00 NH
4-00.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 9-10 2004 K. Schapler, Rich Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allison, Kayla SO California 7-00.00 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O O O XXX
2 Mills, Laine SR Midway 8-00.00 J8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Mellon, Ashlyn SR Lawson 8-06.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O O XXX
3 Douez, Deborah JR Marionville 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O O XXX
5 Oswald, Kelsie SO Holden 8-06.00 J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO O O O XXX
6 Sommerer, Ashley FR California 6-00.00 J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXO O O XXX
7 Slusher, Breeanna SO Lexington 7-00.00 J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO O XO XXX
8 Reed, Bailey SO Adrian 8-06.00 J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO XO XO XXX
9 Cheney, Samantha JR O'Hara 8-06.00 J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Pickett, Cortney JR Lawson 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O O XXX
11 Fonke, Emma FR Clinton J7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O XXO XXX
12 Wilkinson, Bailey FR Lafayette 6-00.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O PPP PPP XXX
12 Stehwien, Mary-Kat FR Holden 7-06.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O O XXX
12 Bittle, Jayme JR Eldon 8-06.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O O XXX
15 Reed, Logan JR Eldon 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
O XXX
15 Payne, Maggie SO Lafayette 6-00.00 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
O XXX
17 Irvin, Makenna FR Midway 7-00.00 J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
XO XXX
18 Bear, Cori SO Lexington 7-00.00 J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Blankenship, Britt FR Skyline NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Gray, Savannah SO O'Hara 8-00.00 NH
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Bowling, Jasmin JR Marionville NH
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
XPP PPP XXX
-- Shanks, McKenzie JR Lathrop NH
6-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 17-07 1994 Angela Hunsaker, North Andrews
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulte, Samantha SR Orrick 17-01.00 16-06.00
FOUL FOUL 16-06
2 Rhine, Sara SR Eldon 18-01.00 15-09.50
15-06 15-09.50 15-09.50
3 Logan, Kaleena SR Cole Camp 15-10.00 15-09.00
14-09.50 15-05 15-09
4 Gilbert, Bailey FR Mid-Buchanan 15-08.00
15-04 14-11 15-08
5 Lowe, Allie SR Clinton 15-07.00
15-07 15-04 15-04.50
6 VanHarn, Megan JR Crest Ridge 15-06.50
15-06.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Halderman, Macie FR Eldon 15-06.00 15-05.00
15-02.50 15-05 FOUL
8 Fulte, Madison SO Orrick 14-02.00 15-01.50
14-05 14-01 15-01.50
9 Reed, Bailey SO Adrian 15-10.00 15-00.00
14-10 15-00 FOUL
10 Rudy, Mariah SO Concordia 11-08.00 14-11.50
12-05 14-11.50 13-06.50
11 Cook, Gabbi SO O'Hara 15-09.50 14-08.50
FOUL 14-06 14-08.50
12 Cook, Maddi SO Cole Camp 14-10.00 J14-08.50
14-08.50 13-07 13-02.50
13 Wetzel, Camille SR Clinton 14-07.50
14-06 14-07.50 14-01.50
14 wirts, ellie SO California 14-06.00 14-04.50
13-10.50 13-05 14-04.50
15 Hoffman, Tori SO Stewartsville J14-04.50
14-04.50 13-10 13-09
16 Mellon, Riley FR Lawson 14-05.00 14-03.00
13-10 14-03 14-00.50
17 Hogan, Bridget SO O'Hara 14-07.50 14-02.00
FOUL 13-11.50 14-02
18 McGuire, Peyton SO Butler 15-07.00 14-00.00
13-11 14-00 13-04.50
19 Lamphier, Makayla JR Lexington 13-09.50
13-09.50 13-08.50 12-10.50
20 Gepford, Madalyn SO Butler 15-04.00 J13-09.50
13-09.50 13-05 13-03
21 Weigart, Sydnee FR Mid-Buchanan 13-08.50
13-08.50 13-06.50 13-01
22 Williams, Rebecca SR Plattsburg 13-07.00
13-07 FOUL 13-06
23 Kuhlman, Taylor FR Knob Noster 14-00.00 J13-07.00
12-11.50 13-07 13-04
24 Jennings, Hannah FR Lathrop 14-00.00 13-06.00
11-11.50 12-09 13-06
25 Ruskey, Jaime JR W.- N. 13-00.00 13-05.00
12-09 13-05 12-10
26 Branson, Rickie JR Warsaw 13-04.00
12-03 11-10 13-04
27 Stehwien, Mary-Kat FR Holden 14-00.00 13-03.50
13-03.50 12-05 12-03
28 Wardlow, Makayla FR West Platte 12-00.00 12-11.00
FOUL 12-11 12-09
29 Rapp, Abigail FR Stewartsville 12-10.50
12-04 FOUL 12-10.50
30 Bickel, Kaitlyn JR Lutheran (K.C.) 14-10.50 12-10.00
10-06 12-10 12-07
31 Mowrey, Mattie SO Spng. Catholic 13-03.00 J12-10.00
12-10 FOUL FOUL
31 Bowling, Jasmin JR Marionville J12-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12-10
33 Crabtree, Kylene FR Holden 14-00.00 12-09.50
12-06.50 12-09.50 12-04
34 Weedman, Morgan JR W.- N. 13-00.00 J12-09.50
12-09.50 11-11 12-03.50
35 Gentzell, Jacque FR Lathrop 14-00.00 12-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12-06
36 Cartwright, Makayl JR Knob Noster 13-00.00 12-05.50
11-10 12-04 12-05.50
37 Larison, Kaitlin FR West Platte 12-00.00 12-04.50
12-04.50 11-02 11-08.50
38 Huddleston, Alissa SO Smithton 12-09.00 12-03.00
12-02 FOUL 12-03
39 Ellington, Brittne FR California 13-00.00 J12-03.00
11-06.50 11-08.50 12-03
40 Moran, Abagail SO Plattsburg 12-02.50
12-02.50 11-08.50 12-02.50
41 Craig, Danielle JR Windsor J12-02.50
12-01 12-02.50 11-09
42 Ramey, Avery SO Smithton 13-00.00 12-00.00
11-09 11-07 12-00
43 Thomas, Megan SO Spng. Catholic 12-00.00 11-11.00
11-08 FOUL 11-11
44 Starke, Allison SO Lafayette 13-00.00 11-10.50
11-10.50 10-11.50 11-04.50
45 Irvin, Makenna FR Midway 13-00.00 11-02.50
11-02.50 FOUL 11-01.50
46 Georgie, Haley SR Lawson 13-10.00 11-01.50
FOUL 10-09.50 11-01.50
47 Jennings, Ally SO Adrian 11-06.00 11-00.50
10-04 11-00.50 11-00.50
48 Luehrman, Ashley SO Lexington 10-11.00
10-11 10-04 8-10
49 Howard, Delaney JR Windsor 10-09.00
FOUL 10-09 10-04
50 Roseberry, Tabitha FR Crest Ridge 10-07.00
FOUL FOUL 10-07
51 Eichelberger, Matt FR Lone Jack 10-02.00
FOUL 10-02 FOUL
52 Scott, Tyann FR Skyline 10-01.00
9-03 9-04 10-01
53 Antle, Kamala JR Sherwood 8-11.50
FOUL 8-06.50 8-11.50
-- Evans, Kaylee SO Lafayette 13-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keeton, Maddie FR Warsaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 42-02 2000 Lindsey Markworth, Lexington
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickering, Audrey SO California 38-00.00 36-07.00
35-01 34-00 33-03.50 34-08 34-05 36-07
2 Hunter, Nechelle SO Knob Noster 35-08.00 34-10.00
32-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 33-05 34-10
3 Keyte, Katelyn JR Clinton 32-03.00
31-03.50 30-00 30-08 32-03 29-10 30-05
4 Dotson, Kistini SR Knob Noster 31-06.00 31-09.50
29-01 29-08.50 31-01 30-10.50 29-07 31-09.50
5 Oberdiek, Sydney SO West Platte 30-00.00 31-02.00
30-10 30-04 30-03 30-05 31-02 29-10
6 Tellin, Madison JR Sherwood 32-03.00 30-10.50
30-10.50 27-08 27-09 26-07 28-07 28-05.50
7 Middleton, Kayla SO Cole Camp 35-00.00 29-11.50
29-11.50 27-07.50 29-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 meyer, cameron SO California 30-00.00 29-10.00
27-09 29-06 27-11 28-00.50 27-08.50 29-10
9 Hampton, Meghan JR O'Hara 29-04.25 29-09.00
29-09 29-09 27-00.25
10 Haynes, Sydney SO Lafayette 30-08.00 29-04.00
FOUL 29-04 27-09
11 Keeney, Mariah SR Midway 28-00.00 29-02.00
28-11 29-02 28-10
12 VanHarn, Morgan JR Crest Ridge 29-00.00
FOUL 28-09 29-00
13 VanVelzer, Alexand SO Lathrop 30-00.00 28-06.00
28-06 27-01 27-01
14 Posey, Sarah SO Spng. Catholic 26-00.00 28-00.00
28-00 27-11 27-06
15 Riggs, Maggie SO Midway 28-00.00 27-10.00
27-03.50 27-10 26-05.50
16 Grew, Ashleigh JR Sherwood 29-00.00 J27-10.00
26-09 27-10 27-02
17 Kellum, Grace JR Lawson 30-10.00 J27-10.00
FOUL 27-10 FOUL
18 Carlson, Allie SO Lutheran (K.C.) 27-06.50
26-07 27-00 27-06.50
19 Rains, Sydnie JR Holden 29-04.00 27-03.00
25-11 27-03 27-03
20 Summers, Anna FR Lexington 35-00.00 27-01.00
26-08 27-01 27-00
21 Walley, Anna SO Adrian 31-03.00 27-00.00
27-00 26-09.50 26-01
22 Evans, Michaela SR Skyline 26-11.00
26-11 FOUL 26-04
23 Walls, Tameron FR Skyline 26-10.00
25-05 26-10 25-06
24 Paige, Kiera FR W.- N. 26-00.00 26-07.00
26-05 26-07 26-01
25 Rumsey, Taylor JR Lafayette 29-00.00 26-05.00
24-09 26-04 26-05
26 Zesch, Shealee FR Lathrop 28-00.00 J26-05.00
26-05 FOUL FOUL
27 Fitzpatrick, Lacy SR Eldon 30-00.00 26-01.00
25-05.50 22-10 26-01
28 Wade, Shelby FR Windsor 25-11.00
25-11 25-01.50 25-05.50
29 Ruebel-Marshall, M JR O'Hara 25-00.00 25-10.00
25-07 23-04 25-10
30 Prater, Sidney JR Eldon 32-00.00 25-05.00
25-05 24-01 22-05
31 Steen, Bethany FR Concordia 24-10.00 25-02.00
22-11 23-02 25-02
32 Blevins, Courtney JR Butler 27-03.00 25-00.00
25-00 23-01 22-02
33 Wineinger, Brynn SO Holden 24-08.00 24-10.00
22-05.50 24-10 23-10
34 Laue, Kaitlyn JR Warsaw 27-00.00 24-02.00
FOUL 21-01 24-02
35 Stark, Audrey SO Lexington 34-00.00 24-01.00
24-01 23-03 23-06
36 Becvar, Lydia SR Lone Jack 23-11.00
23-11 23-00 23-03
37 Sapp, Alexis SO Lawson 28-05.00 23-10.00
23-04 23-00 23-10
38 Capps, Avorie FR Orrick J23-10.00
23-10 21-09 FOUL
39 Anderson, Rachel SR Lone Jack 23-08.00
22-08 23-08 23-02
40 Winslow, Erin SO Stewartsville 23-02.00
21-09 23-02 23-02
41 Cole, Heather JR Orrick 22-00.00
FOUL 21-10 22-00
42 Kennedy, Hanna JR Plattsburg J22-00.00
21-05 21-06 22-00
43 Wiley, Taylor JR Plattsburg 20-02.00
20-02 20-01 20-01
44 West, Shelby FR Lutheran (K.C.) J20-02.00
20-02 18-11 18-05.50
45 Markt, Megan FR Stewartsville 17-10.00
17-10 FOUL 17-09
46 Schneck-Bokern, Am FR Butler 17-07.00
15-02 16-04 17-07
47 Medrano, Katelynn FR Smithton 16-10.00
FOUL 16-10 15-09.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 1-2-3: R 6.64 1984 Ray, Butler
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodruff, Josh JR California 6.94 6.69q 4
2 Corley, Austin SR Adrian 6.74 6.76q 10
3 Smith, Tommie SR Lexington 7.34 6.85q 10
4 Williams, Andre SO Knob Noster 6.94 6.87q 7
5 Reynolds, Wyatt FR Adrian 7.04 6.92q 3
6 Hart, Cody JR Lathrop 6.70 6.93q 11
7 Swearingin, Tyler JR Skyline 7.04 4
8 Williams, Colton SR Lafayette 6.84 7.09 8
9 Howard, Mason JR Windsor 7.11 9
10 Burgess, Kolin SO Lutheran (K.C.) 7.33 7.15 7
11 Gates, Dejuan SR Knob Noster 7.34 7.16 8
12 Willbanks, Michael SR Marionville 7.17 10 7.162
13 Hughes, Trent SR Clinton 6.94 7.17 6 7.169
14 Bestgen, Bret JR Crest Ridge 7.18 2
15 Stehwien, Michael SR Holden 7.24 7.21 6
16 Steenburgen, Austi JR Warsaw 7.84 7.24 5
17 Brethower, Nate SO Skyline 7.25 6
18 Floyd, Jordan SR Marionville 7.26 6 7.253
19 Pearon, Marcus JR H.-Central 7.26 8 7.254
19 Craven, Wyatt SR H.-Central 7.14 7.26 1 7.254
21 Ruiz de Chavez, Al SR Lutheran (K.C.) 7.26 4 7.255
22 Thirkield, Elijah FR Lafayette 8.04 7.29 3 7.285
23 Richardson, Larry JR Lawson 6.94 7.29 5 7.286
24 Wright, Jason SO Lathrop 7.50 7.29 10 7.289
25 Hook, Scott FR Sherwood 7.24 7.30 5 7.292
26 Gagnon, Collin SR Lawson 6.84 7.30 9 7.299
27 Frain, Darryn SR Cole Camp 7.04 7.32 2
28 Ransom, Adrian SO Clinton 7.24 7.34 2
29 Conley, Corbin SR Lexington 7.64 7.39 8
30 Algiere, Geoffrey SR Butler 7.39 7.40 11
31 Conness, Terrence JR Warsaw 7.94 7.47 4 7.464
32 Fowler, Carlton FR Windsor 7.47 7 7.469
33 McGee, Jesse SR Plattsburg 7.48 1
34 Rowe, Michael SR O'Hara 7.34 7.49 11
35 Matthews, Avery FR Crest Ridge 7.50 7 7.492
36 Dye, Tyler JR Sherwood 7.74 7.50 7 7.500
37 Thoennes, Brandon JR Cole Camp 7.24 7.52 4 7.518
38 Banner, Levi SR W.- N. 8.24 7.52 1 7.519
39 Gray, Blake JR W.- N. 7.64 7.54 9
40 Miller, James JR Butler 7.19 7.55 1 7.542
41 Harker, Gerard SR O'Hara 7.34 7.55 9 7.550
42 Pfannkuch, Caleb SO Concordia 7.62 3
43 Hawes, Jack SO Lone Jack 7.65 4 7.644
44 Rush, Gage FR Stewartsville 7.65 3 7.645
45 Gilbert, Chase JR Mid-Buchanan 7.72 10
46 Yager, Denton SO Stewartsville 7.73 6
47 Hutsell, Nicholas SR Smithton 8.24 7.78 2
48 Burton-Adams, Trav JR Orrick 7.82 11
49 Sherwood, Charles SO Orrick 7.96 2
50 Fields, Jeremy FR Lone Jack 8.10 5
51 Kelley, Jesse SO Midway 8.24 8.28 2
52 Sparks, Brayden FR Smithton 8.30 3
53 Vandel, Jonah SO West Platte 8.52 5
54 Rasco, Brady SO Mid-Buchanan 8.88 5
55 Bridgers, Riley FR Midway 8.24 9.09 1
56 Learue, James SO West Platte 9.39 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 6.64 1984 Ray, Butler
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Woodruff, Josh JR California 6.69 6.67
2 Corley, Austin SR Adrian 6.76 6.69
3 Williams, Andre SO Knob Noster 6.87 6.70
4 Reynolds, Wyatt FR Adrian 6.92 6.85
5 Smith, Tommie SR Lexington 6.85 6.88
6 Hart, Cody JR Lathrop 6.93 7.05
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 51.20 2004 Tyler Steib, Springfield Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Corley, Austin SR Adrian 50.44 52.35 9
24.991 (24.991) 52.341 (27.350)
2 Siffre, Ife SR O'Hara 49.51 52.69 9
24.348 (24.348) 52.684 (28.336)
3 Williams, Andre SO Knob Noster 53.24 52.84 9
24.808 (24.808) 52.836 (28.028)
4 Castaneda, Joseph SR Butler 51.04 54.27 9
25.057 (25.057) 54.266 (29.209)
5 Elmore, Malcolm JR Lafayette 53.24 54.36 8
25.859 (25.859) 54.358 (28.499)
6 Moore, Justin SO Lone Jack 53.24 54.70 8
26.002 (26.002) 54.696 (28.694)
7 Norton, Andrew SR California 57.24 54.71 7
25.650 (25.650) 54.707 (29.057)
8 Craven, Wyatt SR H.-Central 51.48 54.83 9
25.967 (25.967) 54.829 (28.862)
9 Griffey, Ben SO Clinton 55.33 54.84 7
26.544 (26.544) 54.837 (28.293)
10 Prohl, Christian SR St. Paul 55.64 55.04 7
25.430 (25.430) 55.035 (29.605)
11 Burgess, Kolin SO Lutheran (K.C.) 54.94 55.10 8
26.508 (26.508) 55.091 (28.583)
12 Diehl, Tanner SO Butler 52.64 55.20 9
25.297 (25.297) 55.199 (29.902)
13 Davis, Madison JR Skyline 56.63 1
27.327 (27.327) 56.622 (29.295)
14 DeBerry, Lucas JR Knob Noster 55.24 56.93 8
26.055 (26.055) 56.929 (30.874)
15 Hendrickson, Seth JR Lawson 54.24 57.49 8
26.832 (26.832) 57.487 (30.655)
16 Rezen, Zachary FR Lawson 55.24 58.71 8 58.701
26.944 (26.944) 58.701 (31.757)
17 Donald, Justin SR Crest Ridge 58.24 58.71 7 58.710
26.182 (26.182) 58.710 (32.528)
18 Corona, Benigno SR California 58.24 58.77 6
27.433 (27.433) 58.766 (31.333)
19 Reiss, Freddie JR Skyline 59.23 1
27.085 (27.085) 59.222 (32.137)
20 Richardson, Peyton SO Midway 1:05.24 59.44 4
27.807 (27.807)
21 Berendzen, Austin SO Cole Camp 1:00.24 59.50 5
28.277 (28.277) 59.496 (31.219)
22 Kennedy, Kade FR Plattsburg 1:00.10 2
28.684 (28.684) 1:00.094 (31.410)
23 Sheppard, Warren SO Lexington 58.34 1:00.33 6
28.302 (28.302) 1:00.321 (32.019)
24 Ladd, Benny SO Clinton 1:00.24 1:00.59 4
27.959 (27.959)
25 Lock, Dylan FR West Platte 58.24 1:00.70 6
27.884 (27.884) 1:00.698 (32.814)
26 Rodenberg, Alex SR W.- N. 59.24 1:00.71 6
28.678 (28.678) 1:00.708 (32.030)
27 Layman, Ryan SO H.-Central 1:00.88 2 1:00.876
28.097 (28.097) 1:00.876 (32.779)
28 Holaday, Kenny JR Mid-Buchanan 1:00.88 1 1:00.878
29.314 (29.314) 1:00.878 (31.564)
29 Kuehner, Timothy JR Windsor 1:01.67 1
27.789 (27.789) 1:01.668 (33.879)
30 Hunt, Dakotta SO Crest Ridge 1:00.24 1:02.06 4
27.784 (27.784)
31 Hook, Scott FR Sherwood 59.24 1:02.16 5
29.541 (29.541) 1:02.156 (32.615)
32 Carter, Kyle SO Lone Jack 57.24 1:02.17 7
27.578 (27.578) 1:02.170 (34.592)
33 Schuler, Jonathon JR Windsor 1:02.46 1
28.818 (28.818) 1:02.459 (33.641)
34 Gilbert, Chase JR Mid-Buchanan 1:03.03 2
27.289 (27.289) 1:03.024 (35.735)
35 Martin, Alex JR Concordia 1:06.24 1:03.34 3
31.571 (31.571) 1:03.332 (31.761)
36 Sullivan, Aidan FR West Platte 1:02.24 1:03.53 4
28.548 (28.548)
37 Wegener, Peter SO Lutheran (K.C.) 1:03.59 2
29.458 (29.458) 1:03.590 (34.132)
38 Rush, Gage FR Stewartsville 1:03.88 2
29.301 (29.301) 1:03.879 (34.578)
39 VanRompaey, Michae SO Lexington 1:00.24 1:03.93 5
29.167 (29.167) 1:03.923 (34.756)
40 Amos, Brandon JR Smithton 59.24 1:04.86 6
30.198 (30.198) 1:04.856 (34.658)
41 Adams, Damian JR Warsaw 1:06.24 1:04.97 4
29.380 (29.380)
42 Payne, Stephen JR Lafayette 58.74 1:04.99 6
28.571 (28.571) 1:04.984 (36.413)
43 Bartley, Dylan FR Orrick 1:05.00 2
29.678 (29.678) 1:04.991 (35.313)
44 Rodenberg, Sam SO Concordia 1:09.24 1:05.46 3
31.692 (31.692) 1:05.457 (33.765)
45 Oakman, Karl FR O'Hara 56.24 1:05.94 7
28.436 (28.436) 1:05.935 (37.499)
46 Ford, John FR W.- N. 1:09.24 1:06.15 3
29.448 (29.448) 1:06.144 (36.696)
47 Dickey, Patrick JR Warsaw 59.64 1:06.16 5
27.863 (27.863) 1:06.160 (38.297)
48 Phillips, Dalton FR Midway 1:10.24 1:06.37 3
28.087 (28.087) 1:06.361 (38.274)
49 Vogler, Dax FR Holden 1:00.24 1:06.40 5
29.662 (29.662) 1:06.395 (36.733)
50 Huddleston, Austen JR Smithton 1:07.24 1:07.77 3
31.811 (31.811) 1:07.768 (35.957)
51 Stubbeman, Grant FR Orrick 1:12.25 1
31.891 (31.891) 1:12.245 (40.354)
52 King, Christopher JR Sherwood 1:06.24 1:13.58 4
31.503 (31.503)
53 Quinn, Jacob FR Holden 1:10.24 1:20.51 3
36.024 (36.024) 1:20.507 (44.483)
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 2:01.92 1990 Luke Borghoms, California
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brandon, Joseph JR Lone Jack 2:10.24 2:08.79 4
32.293 (32.293) 1:05.597 (33.304) 1:37.469 (31.872) 2:08.790 (31.321)
2 Moore, Lachlan JR Spng. Catholic 2:03.44 2:12.98 4
31.583 (31.583) 1:05.247 (33.664) 1:40.260 (35.013) 2:12.975 (32.715)
3 Estenbaum, Rhyler JR H.-Central 2:03.47 2:13.37 4
31.046 (31.046) 1:03.190 (32.144) 1:38.856 (35.666) 2:13.367 (34.511)
4 Thompson, Deryk SR Lathrop 2:02.24 2:13.62 4
32.968 (32.968) 1:06.931 (33.963) 1:41.101 (34.170) 2:13.611 (32.510)
5 Nichols, Cliff JR Clinton 2:09.24 2:13.63 4
32.373 (32.373) 1:06.252 (33.879) 1:41.766 (35.514) 2:13.628 (31.862)
6 Hodges, Ethan JR California 2:19.24 2:13.78 3
1:05.288 (1:05.288) 1:39.326 (34.038) 2:13.779 (34.453)
7 Bellamy, Graham FR Clinton 2:10.24 2:14.00 4
32.557 (32.557) 1:05.588 (33.031) 1:40.553 (34.965) 2:13.995 (33.442)
8 Hughes, Duncan SO W.- N. 2:15.24 2:15.33 4
30.720 (30.720) 1:04.911 (34.191) 1:40.666 (35.755) 2:15.326 (34.660)
9 Apsher, Drew SO Smithton 2:16.00 2:18.96 3
1:05.919 (1:05.919) 1:42.644 (36.725) 2:18.957 (36.313)
10 Bergin, Henry SR K.C.E.C.A. 2:11.00 2:19.26 4
32.754 (32.754) 1:06.588 (33.834) 1:42.373 (35.785) 2:19.258 (36.885)
11 Sisney, Thomas SO Spng. Catholic 2:15.24 2:20.03 4
1:07.090 (1:07.090) 1:43.649 (36.559) 2:13.611 (29.962)
2:20.021 (6.410)
12 Utley, Sean SR H.-Central 2:11.24 2:20.57 4
32.499 (32.499) 1:07.402 (34.903) 1:42.949 (35.547) 2:20.561 (37.612)
13 Cochran, Adam JR Adrian 2:12.24 2:20.77 4
32.136 (32.136) 1:06.497 (34.361) 1:43.353 (36.856) 2:20.766 (37.413)
14 Fritz, Sam JR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:19.24 2:22.05 3
1:06.522 (1:06.522) 1:43.557 (37.035) 2:22.047 (38.490)
15 Vanderkooi, Conner SO Lathrop 2:05.24 2:22.16 4
31.752 (31.752) 1:06.061 (34.309) 1:43.506 (37.445) 2:22.159 (38.653)
16 Greer, Derek SO Adrian 2:17.24 2:22.23 3
1:06.724 (1:06.724) 1:45.708 (38.984) 2:22.229 (36.521)
17 Beem, Johnathan SR Plattsburg 2:18.24 2:23.96 3
1:08.577 (1:08.577) 1:45.942 (37.365) 2:23.954 (38.012)
18 Finkiewicz, Jarett FR Cole Camp 2:20.24 2:24.11 3
1:08.214 (1:08.214) 1:47.424 (39.210) 2:24.102 (36.678)
19 Wellendorf, Oliver JR Lawson 2:16.24 2:24.38 3
1:06.383 (1:06.383) 1:45.064 (38.681) 2:24.374 (39.310)
20 Denney, Keaton JR Cole Camp 2:19.24 2:24.51 3
1:08.617 (1:08.617) 1:47.621 (39.004) 2:24.509 (36.888)
21 Zielinski, Joseph SO Midway 2:30.24 2:24.90 2
34.592 (34.592) 1:11.200 (36.608) 1:50.815 (39.615) 2:24.891 (34.076)
22 Beddel, Chance SO K.C.E.C.A. 2:22.24 2:25.70 2
31.268 (31.268) 1:06.571 (35.303) 1:46.990 (40.419) 2:25.698 (38.708)
23 O'Brien, Michael JR Midway 2:25.24 2:26.39 2
34.298 (34.298) 1:10.874 (36.576) 1:50.166 (39.292) 2:26.389 (36.223)
24 Thompson, Payden SR Stewartsville 2:26.68 1
33.901 (33.901) 1:11.443 (37.542) 1:51.517 (40.074) 2:26.674 (35.157)
25 Scobey, Eric JR Knob Noster 2:26.24 2:30.06 2
34.072 (34.072) 1:10.474 (36.402) 1:52.077 (41.603) 2:30.059 (37.982)
26 McCray, DeHaven JR Lexington 2:43.24 2:30.37 1
32.888 (32.888) 1:09.432 (36.544) 1:50.892 (41.460) 2:30.365 (39.473)
27 Crawford, Shane FR Skyline 2:31.38 1
33.120 (33.120) 1:09.738 (36.618) 1:51.278 (41.540) 2:31.375 (40.097)
28 Payne, Morgan SR Crest Ridge 2:25.24 2:31.79 2
34.406 (34.406) 1:11.499 (37.093) 2:31.788 (1:20.289)
2:31.797 (0.009)
29 Weber, Logan JR Lawson 2:15.24 2:32.01 3
1:08.229 (1:08.229) 1:51.114 (42.885) 2:32.002 (40.888)
30 Van Voorst, Tayje SR Butler 2:20.24 2:32.46 3
1:12.012 (1:12.012) 1:51.505 (39.493) 2:32.455 (40.950)
31 Wilcoxson, Jordan SR O'Hara 2:22.24 2:32.87 2
33.893 (33.893) 1:09.644 (35.751) 1:50.488 (40.844) 2:32.866 (42.378)
32 Cicha, Andrew FR West Platte 2:20.24 2:34.29 3
1:11.462 (1:11.462) 1:52.305 (40.843) 2:34.285 (41.980)
33 Walgren, Bryson SO Mid-Buchanan 2:35.76 1
38.138 (38.138) 1:16.873 (38.735) 1:58.046 (41.173) 2:35.757 (37.711)
34 Van Voorst, Aziah FR Butler 2:30.24 2:36.90 2
35.533 (35.533) 1:13.159 (37.626) 1:53.187 (40.028) 2:36.900 (43.713)
35 Scherer, Daniel SO Lone Jack 2:37.27 1
33.555 (33.555) 1:12.438 (38.883) 1:56.364 (43.926) 2:37.270 (40.906)
36 Feldman, Nathan SO Crest Ridge 2:25.24 2:37.35 2
36.336 (36.336) 1:17.285 (40.949) 2:00.071 (42.786) 2:37.350 (37.279)
37 Larman, Matthew SR Holden 2:30.24 2:38.27 2
34.954 (34.954) 1:14.684 (39.730) 1:59.498 (44.814) 2:38.264 (38.766)
38 Shovald, Nicholas JR Lexington 2:30.24 2:38.36 2
34.691 (34.691) 1:12.729 (38.038) 1:55.884 (43.155) 2:38.355 (42.471)
39 Hollinger, Jackson SO Knob Noster 2:34.24 2:38.57 2
34.332 (34.332) 1:13.215 (38.883) 1:57.289 (44.074) 2:38.570 (41.281)
40 Elgin, Mason JR Smithton 2:31.24 2:38.78 2
35.901 (35.901) 1:16.870 (40.969) 1:59.892 (43.022) 2:38.780 (38.888)
41 Crabb, Jimmy SO Marionville 2:42.03 3
1:10.376 (1:10.376) 1:53.109 (42.733) 2:42.023 (48.914)
42 Franklin, Ryan FR Warsaw 2:50.24 2:43.43 1
32.491 (32.491) 1:11.936 (39.445) 1:57.396 (45.460) 2:43.430 (46.034)
43 Bartley, Justin SO Warsaw 2:44.24 2:43.57 1
34.712 (34.712) 1:13.156 (38.444) 1:56.939 (43.783) 2:43.561 (46.622)
44 Howard, Justin FR West Platte 2:30.24 2:47.74 2
36.755 (36.755) 1:19.018 (42.263) 2:06.384 (47.366) 2:47.732 (41.348)
45 Perry, Brayden SO Skyline 2:49.05 1
37.741 (37.741) 1:19.847 (42.106) 2:06.874 (47.027) 2:49.044 (42.170)
46 Rodriguez, Manuel FR Windsor 2:51.51 1
34.406 (34.406) 1:13.797 (39.391) 2:03.451 (49.654) 2:51.501 (48.050)
47 Laytham, Quinten FR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:51.92 1
36.089 (36.089) 1:19.209 (43.120) 2:06.810 (47.601) 2:51.914 (45.104)
48 Allee, Camden FR Windsor 2:54.95 1
36.514 (36.514) 1:17.810 (41.296) 2:07.890 (50.080) 2:54.949 (47.059)
49 Mathews, Riley FR Orrick 3:10.03 1
40.650 (40.650) 1:27.351 (46.701) 2:18.278 (50.927) 3:10.028 (51.750)
50 Quinn, Jacob FR Holden 2:52.24 3:17.22 1
42.166 (42.166) 1:31.592 (49.426) 2:24.485 (52.893) 3:17.217 (52.732)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 4:32.34 1983 Jim Springer, Bourbon
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gorham, Riley SO H.-Central 4:36.26 4:38.3h 3
2 Kielhofner, Stephe FR Spng. Catholic 5:05.24 4:42.9h 3
3 Meyers, Daniel JR O'Hara 4:47.26 4:46.3h 3
4 Jones, Noah FR K.C.E.C.A. 4:42.00 4:47.2h 3
5 Webster, Kallen FR K.C.E.C.A. 4:55.00 4:49.2h 3
6 Calvert, Isaac SR Smithton 4:54.00 4:50.3h 3
7 Burkett, Adam JR California 5:00.24 4:56.7h 3
8 Self, Johnathan SR St. Paul 5:03.64 5:03.4h 3
9 Bell, Corbin SO Lafayette 4:55.24 5:04.2h 3
10 Scherer, Andrew SR Lone Jack 5:04.9h 1
11 Weimer, Derek SO Lawson 5:08.24 5:06.1h 3
12 Larsen, Dallas FR Warsaw 5:15.24 5:06.3h 3
13 Gannon, Justin SO Lathrop 5:10.24 5:10.0h 3
14 Moore, Rob SO Clinton 5:08.24 5:10.2h 3
15 Griffey, Patrick FR Clinton 5:10.24 5:11.3h 3
16 Thomason, Eric SO Holden 5:14.24 5:13.1h 3
17 Beem, Johnathan SR Plattsburg 5:17.5h 1
18 Shovald, Nicholas JR Lexington 5:20.24 5:17.8h 2
19 Woolery, Luke SR Sherwood 5:40.24 5:19.6h 2
20 Finkiewicz, Jarett FR Cole Camp 5:25.24 5:20.4h 2
21 Kephart, Michael JR Warsaw 5:24.54 5:20.9h 2
22 Albertson, Mason JR California 6:00.24 5:21.6h 2
23 Brewster, Collin SR Adrian 5:15.24 5:25.3h 3
24 Brandes, Tanner SO Crest Ridge 5:20.24 5:28.1h 2
25 Diaz, Nick JR O'Hara 5:15.24 5:28.2h 3
26 Cicha, Andrew FR West Platte 5:45.24 5:30.0h 2
27 Weber, Logan JR Lawson 5:20.24 5:31.5h 2
28 Gilzean, Conner SO Lathrop 5:15.24 5:32.8h 2
29 Collingham, Alexan JR H.-Central 5:45.24 5:34.7h 2
30 Feldman, Nathan SO Crest Ridge 5:30.24 5:36.3h 2
31 Larman, Matthew SR Holden 5:30.24 5:38.2h 2
32 Moulden, Alston SO Mid-Buchanan 5:38.6h 1
33 Van Voorst, Tayje SR Butler 5:17.24 5:38.8h 2
34 Schieber, Trustin FR Lexington 5:45.24 5:39.8h 2
35 Crawford, Shane FR Skyline 5:41.7h 1
36 Harrison, Alex SO Midway 5:43.6h 1
37 Ryun, Joshua SR Lafayette 5:20.24 5:44.9h 2
38 Howard, Justin FR West Platte 6:00.24 5:45.1h 2
39 Swartz, Daylan FR Orrick 5:45.9h 1
40 Van Voorst, Aziah FR Butler 5:20.24 5:46.8h 2
41 Suarez, Joel JR Midway 5:59.7h 1
42 Stucker, Logan SO Plattsburg 6:00.0h 1
43 Posial, Jason SO Sherwood 6:00.24 6:02.7h 2
44 Mugler, Jacob SO Windsor 6:03.8h 1
45 Young, Kyle JR Cole Camp 6:00.24 6:09.1h 1
46 Laytham, Quinten FR Lutheran (K.C.) 6:14.5h 1
47 Berube, Chris SR Marionville 6:19.4h 1
48 Hedgepath, Dylan FR Skyline 6:21.0h 1
49 Nace, Cole JR Knob Noster 6:59.24 6:23.8h 1
50 Frazee, Aaron JR Smithton 5:41.24 6:24.2h 2
51 Weinmann, Jacob SR Knob Noster 7:26.24 6:25.1h 1
52 Phillips, Jeremy JR Concordia 6:53.24 6:36.5h 1
53 Maples, Boyd SR Marionville 6:55.3h 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 9:32.14 1979 Barker, Smithville
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calvert, Isaac SR Smithton 10:29.00 10:21.7h 2
2 Gorham, Riley SO H.-Central 10:17.27 10:25.6h 2
3 Webster, Kallen FR K.C.E.C.A. 10:45.00 10:36.7h 2
4 Rieth, Austin JR Spng. Catholic 11:06.24 10:43.3h 2
5 Hammack, Drake SR Lone Jack 10:50.1h 1
6 Self, Johnathan SR St. Paul 10:36.14 10:50.9h 2
7 Cue, Ryan JR Lone Jack 10:52.0h 1
8 Larsen, Dallas FR Warsaw 11:30.24 11:02.0h 2
9 Griffey, Patrick FR Clinton 10:50.24 11:24.9h 2
10 Periman, Matthew JR H.-Central 12:37.24 11:26.7h 2
11 Weimer, Derek SO Lawson 11:15.24 11:30.5h 2
12 Bergthold, Joseph SR K.C.E.C.A. 11:07.00 11:35.1h 2
13 Kephart, Michael JR Warsaw 11:28.24 11:43.6h 2
14 Thomason, Eric SO Holden 11:32.24 11:59.5h 2
15 Walker, Austin SR Stewartsville 12:18.1h 1
16 Cooper, Mark SR Cole Camp 11:35.24 12:23.5h 2
17 Robinson, Domanic JR Holden 12:47.24 12:27.1h 2
18 Green, Michael SO Stewartsville 12:45.0h 1
19 Rose, Kenneth SR Lawson 11:30.24 13:00.3h 2
20 Minehan, Mason SO Clinton 11:20.24 13:13.7h 2
21 English, Nathan FR Crest Ridge 13:15.8h 1
22 Stucker, Logan SO Plattsburg 13:30.4h 1
23 Swartz, Daylan FR Orrick 13:31.3h 1
24 Reyes, Mason SO Lathrop 13:00.24 13:38.1h 2
25 Williams, Devion FR O'Hara 12:30.24 13:41.6h 2
26 Mayo, Dylan FR Knob Noster 13:40.24 13:51.1h 1
27 Montgomery, Thomas FR Skyline 13:56.3h 1
28 Hedgepath, Dylan FR Skyline 14:04.1h 1
29 Goucher, Max FR Lexington 15:00.24 14:18.2h 1
30 Keller, Austin SR Smithton 13:02.24 14:19.7h 1
31 Johnston, Jack FR California 15:38.24 14:37.8h 1
32 Maples, Boyd SR Marionville 14:59.0h 1
33 Dougherty, Matthew FR Lexington 15:00.24 15:05.0h 1
34 Phillips, Jeremy JR Concordia 15:27.2h 1
35 Nace, Cole JR Knob Noster 14:00.24 15:35.9h 1
36 Reese, Robert FR Adrian 13:00.24 18:20.4h 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 1-2-3: R 7.72 1998 Joel Terry, Worth County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corley, Austin SR Adrian 8.04 7.91q 5
2 Woodruff, Josh JR California 8.14 8.29q 4
3 Stehwien, Michael SR Holden 8.51 8.49q 3
4 Rodenberg, Alex SR W.- N. 9.84 8.65q 2
5 Norton, Dylan SR California 8.74 8.76q 1
6 Bailey, Charles JR Clinton 9.29 8.89q 3
7 Lambertz, Jacob SR Midway 7.44 8.94 6
8 Gerke, Colton JR Windsor 8.98 5
9 Shoemaker, Garrett SR Stewartsville 9.03 3
10 DeBerry, Lucas JR Knob Noster 9.84 9.05 4
11 Thompson, Trevor FR Lathrop 9.90 9.20 1
12 Bowers, Wyatt SO Lawson 9.44 9.41 5
13 Rush, Gage FR Stewartsville 9.45 1
14 Pruitt, Connor SO Adrian 9.44 9.46 6
15 Mountain, Dylan JR Skyline 9.53 4
16 Finley, Zakery SR H.-Central 9.84 9.56 3
17 Hinton, Eisley JR Lafayette 9.74 9.68 5
18 Farrier, Zacheriah JR Windsor 9.87 2
19 Lindsey, Brandon SR Sherwood 8.74 9.91 2
20 Valelo, Clarence SO Knob Noster 10.44 10.06 3
21 Crumble, Lorenzo FR Lexington 10.74 10.31 4
22 Brockmeyer, Dylan SO W.- N. 10.24 10.38 2
23 Klapp, Michael SO Crest Ridge 10.40 2
24 Franklin, Ben SO O'Hara 11.24 10.50 5
25 Haahr, Theo SO Lathrop 9.90 10.53 1
26 Burton, Mathew FR H.-Central 10.75 6
27 Spicer, Stanton SR Lawson 9.74 10.76 6
28 Morse, David SR Butler 10.79 6
29 Sherwood, Charles SO Orrick 11.46 1
30 King, Christopher JR Sherwood 9.24 12.23 1
31 Bellamy, Ben JR Clinton 9.29 16.30 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 7.72 1998 Joel Terry, Worth County
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Corley, Austin SR Adrian 7.91 7.70R
2 Woodruff, Josh JR California 8.29 7.93
3 Stehwien, Michael SR Holden 8.49 8.56
4 Norton, Dylan SR California 8.76 8.70
5 Bailey, Charles JR Clinton 8.89 8.75
6 Rodenberg, Alex SR W.- N. 8.65 8.84
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 1:34.50 2000 Sherwood
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 California 'A' 1:40.01 1
1) Woodruff, Josh JR 2) Borghardt, Walker SR
3) Kendrick, Aaron JR 4) Norton, Dylan SR
2 Skyline 'A' 1:35.24 1:41.24 5
1) Berry, Richard JR 2) Mountain, Dylan JR
3) Wouters, Colton SR 4) Swearingin, Tyler JR
3 Hardin-Central 'A' 1:34.21 1:42.15 5
1) Craven, Wyatt SR 2) Estenbaum, Rhyler JR
3) Pearon, Marcus JR 4) Utley, Sean SR
4 Lafayette County 'A' 1:46.24 1:42.39 3
1) Goring, Hunter JR 2) Elmore, Malcolm JR
3) Hinton, Eisley JR 4) Williams, Colton SR
5 Lathrop 'A' 1:35.24 1:43.31 5
1) Hart, Cody JR 2) Knifong, James JR
3) Head, Treinton SO 4) Wright, Jason SO
6 Lutheran (K.C.) 'A' 1:43.43 2
1) Burgess, Kolin SO 2) Wegener, Albert JR
3) Ruiz de Chavez, Al SR 4) Breitkreutz, Zac JR
7 Clinton 'A' 1:45.24 1:43.77 4
1) Ransom, Adrian SO 2) Bailey, Charles JR
3) Jones, Derek SR 4) Hughes, Trent SR
8 Midway 'A' 1:36.24 1:44.14 5
1) Dahman, Clay SR 2) Lambertz, Jacob SR
3) Phillips, Dalton FR 4) Hayes, Conor SR
9 Butler 'A' 1:36.24 1:45.12 5
1) Loveall, Devan JR 2) Holt, Benjamin SO
3) Morris, Dylan SO 4) Kauffman, Kaleb SO
10 Lawson 'A' 1:40.24 1:45.44 4
1) Richardson, Larry JR 2) Grigsby, Tristan JR
3) Moxley, Jaden SO 4) Gagnon, Collin SR
11 Crest Ridge 'A' 1:45.75 2
1) Bestgen, Bret JR 2) Matthews, Avery FR
3) Klapp, Michael SO 4) Donald, Justin SR
12 Windsor 'A' 1:45.78 1
1) Fowler, Carlton FR 2) Gerke, Colton JR
3) Howard, Mason JR 4) Schuler, Jonathon JR
13 Plattsburg 'A' 1:45.86 1
1) McGee, Jesse SR 2) Kremer, Jordan SO
3) Graham, Matthew FR 4) Kennedy, Kade FR
14 Adrian 'A' 1:43.24 1:45.93 4
1) Darby, Devin JR 2) Freeman, Jay FR
3) Pruitt, Connor SO 4) Reynolds, Wyatt FR
15 Cole Camp 'A' 1:45.24 1:46.34 4
1) Berendzen, Austin SO 2) Frain, Darryn SR
3) Harms, Adisen SO 4) Thoennes, Brandon JR
16 Lone Jack 'A' 1:50.24 1:46.47 3
1) Brandon, Joseph JR 2) Carter, Kyle SO
3) Hawes, Jack SO 4) Moore, Justin SO
17 Knob Noster 'A' 1:46.57 2
1) Valelo, Clarence SO 2) Walton, Eric FR
3) Adams, Aaron JR 4) Cobb, Darion SO
18 Stewartsville 'A' 1:52.24 1:46.96 3
1) Rush, Gage FR 2) Yager, Denton SO
3) Thompson, Payden SR 4) Shoemaker, Garrett SR
19 Warsaw 'A' 1:39.24 1:47.02 5
1) Conness, Terrence JR 2) Steenburgen, Austin JR
3) Meldrum, Daryl FR 4) Smith, Garrett SO
20 Wellington-Napoleon 'A' 1:48.24 1:47.31 3
1) Gray, Blake JR 2) Hill, Jordon FR
3) Brisbin, Dillon FR 4) Banner, Levi SR
21 Sherwood 'A' 1:50.24 1:47.78 3
1) Hook, Scott FR 2) Dye, Tyler JR
3) Johnson, Elijah FR 4) Woolery, Luke SR
22 O'Hara 'A' 1:42.24 1:47.84 4
1) Evans, Austin JR 2) Harker, Gerard SR
3) Rowe, Michael SR 4) Smith, Dwayne JR
23 Lexington 'A' 1:40.34 1:48.94 4
1) Simmons, Kwamae SO 2) VanRompaey, Michael SO
3) Sheppard, Warren SO 4) Smith, Tommie SR
24 Mid-Buchanan 'A' 1:50.09 1
1) Holaday, Kenny JR 2) Gilbert, Chase JR
3) Moulden, Garet SR 4) Walgren, Bryson SO
25 Orrick 'A' 1:53.15 2
1) Burton-Adams, Travis JR 2) Sherwood, Charles SO
3) Swartz, Daylan FR 4) Stockton, Robert SO
26 West Platte 'A' 2:00.24 1:53.78 3
1) Raney, Gavin FR 2) Johnson, Quinn SO
3) Johnson, Cameron SO 4) Kendall, Phillip SR
27 Smithton 'A' 1:55.72 2
1) Amos, Brandon JR 2) Hutsell, Nicholas SR
3) Sparks, Brayden FR 4) Hensley, Aaron JR
28 Concordia 'A' 1:59.58 1
1) Galloway, Andrew SR 2) Martin, Alex JR
3) Pfannkuch, Caleb SO 4) Rodenberg, Sam SO
29 Marionville 'A' 2:04.01 2
1) Dunnaway, Sam SR 2) Elliott, Tristan SR
3) Stockton, Dylan SR 4) Damrill, Marcus SO
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 3:38.44 1977 Lexington
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hardin-Central 'A' 3:31.40 3:48.36 5
1) Craven, Wyatt SR 2) Estenbaum, Rhyler JR
3) Pearon, Marcus JR 4) Utley, Sean SR
56.619 (56.619) 1:54.397 (57.778) 2:52.981 (58.584) 3:48.355 (55.374)
2 Butler 'A' 3:36.24 3:48.91 5
1) Loveall, Devan JR 2) Gardner, George FR
3) Diehl, Tanner SO 4) Castaneda, Joseph SR
57.695 (57.695) 1:59.198 (1:01.503) 2:55.148 (55.950)
3:48.907 (53.759)
3 California 'A' 3:49.17 2
1) Corona, Benigno SR 2) Norton, Andrew SR
3) Norton, Dylan SR 4) Hodges, Ethan JR
1:01.477 (1:01.477) 1:58.157 (56.680) 2:54.311 (56.154)
3:49.161 (54.850)
4 Knob Noster 'A' 3:49.47 2
1) Casey, Marc FR 2) Adams, Aaron JR
3) DeBerry, Lucas JR 4) Williams, Andre SO
1:00.569 (1:00.569) 2:00.229 (59.660) 2:56.598 (56.369)
3:49.461 (52.863)
5 Lathrop 'A' 3:40.24 3:55.69 5
1) Hart, Cody JR 2) Knifong, James JR
3) Groves, Isaac JR 4) Garrett, Richard SR
59.651 (59.651) 1:57.176 (57.525) 2:57.639 (1:00.463)
3:55.690 (58.051)
6 Clinton 'A' 4:00.24 3:56.05 4
1) Jones, Derek SR 2) Griffey, Ben SO
3) Ladd, Benny SO 4) Bailey, Charles JR
1:00.636 (1:00.636) 1:57.744 (57.108) 2:59.405 (1:01.661)
3:56.044 (56.639)
7 Skyline 'A' 3:57.52 2
1) Davis, Madison JR 2) Brethower, Nate SO
3) Bryan, Shawn SO 4) Reiss, Freddie JR
58.482 (58.482) 1:58.344 (59.862) 2:57.294 (58.950)
3:57.512 (1:00.218)
8 Lawson 'A' 3:49.24 3:58.48 4
1) Grigsby, Tristan JR 2) Weber, Ian JR
3) Moxley, Jaden SO 4) Rezen, Zachary FR
59.837 (59.837) 1:59.170 (59.333) 2:59.475 (1:00.305)
3:58.477 (59.002)
9 Midway 'A' 3:55.24 3:59.15 4
1) Dahman, Clay SR 2) Hayes, Conor SR
3) O'Brien, Michael JR 4) Wright, Tyler SR
1:01.781 (1:01.781) 2:04.453 (1:02.672) 3:02.551 (58.098)
3:59.143 (56.592)
10 Plattsburg 'A' 4:01.85 2
1) Beem, Johnathan SR 2) Graham, Matthew FR
3) Kennedy, Kade FR 4) McGee, Jesse SR
59.601 (59.601) 1:56.549 (56.948) 2:58.154 (1:01.605)
4:01.850 (1:03.696)
11 Cole Camp 'A' 4:09.54 3
1) Berendzen, Austin SO 2) Cooper, Mark SR
3) Denney, Keaton JR 4) Finkiewicz, Jarett FR
1:04.825 (1:04.825) 2:02.952 (58.127) 3:02.306 (59.354)
4:09.532 (1:07.226)
12 O'Hara 'A' 3:47.24 4:09.76 5
1) Siffre, Ife SR 2) Evans, Austin JR
3) Rowe, Michael SR 4) Landry, Bruce SR
1:04.122 (1:04.122) 2:08.790 (1:04.668) 3:10.869 (1:02.079)
4:09.755 (58.886)
13 Wellington-Napoleon 'A' 4:05.24 4:10.85 3
1) Gray, Blake JR 2) Brockmeyer, Dylan SO
3) Hill, Jordon FR 4) Ford, John FR
1:02.763 (1:02.763) 2:02.690 (59.927) 3:01.839 (59.149)
4:10.849 (1:09.010)
14 Stewartsville 'A' 4:05.24 4:11.39 4
1) Thompson, Payden SR 2) Green, Michael SO
3) Walker, Austin SR 4) Shoemaker, Garrett SR
1:03.928 (1:03.928) 2:08.241 (1:04.313) 3:11.300 (1:03.059)
4:11.383 (1:00.083)
15 Adrian 'A' 4:00.24 4:12.25 4
1) Pruitt, Connor SO 2) Shannon, Zachary SO
3) Freeman, Jay FR 4) Reynolds, Wyatt FR
1:03.418 (1:03.418) 2:09.340 (1:05.922) 3:11.731 (1:02.391)
4:12.249 (1:00.518)
16 Lexington 'A' 4:07.24 4:16.24 3
1) Crumble, Lorenzo FR 2) Harris, Truman FR
3) Leach, Hunter FR 4) Summers, Noah FR
1:06.478 (1:06.478) 2:10.770 (1:04.292) 3:14.176 (1:03.406)
4:16.231 (1:02.055)
17 Crest Ridge 'A' 4:16.93 1
1) Hunt, Dakotta SO 2) Matthews, Avery FR
3) Klapp, Michael SO 4) English, Conner JR
1:04.739 (1:04.739) 2:13.144 (1:08.405) 3:15.334 (1:02.190)
4:16.925 (1:01.591)
18 Windsor 'A' 4:18.34 3
1) Erdmann, Jakob JR 2) Kuehner, Timothy JR
3) Farrier, Zacheriah JR 4) Phillips, Austin JR
1:07.899 (1:07.899) 2:11.527 (1:03.628) 3:15.022 (1:03.495)
4:18.335 (1:03.313)
19 Warsaw 'A' 3:53.24 4:20.34 4
1) Conness, Terrence JR 2) Meldrum, Daryl FR
3) Bartley, Justin SO 4) Dickey, Patrick JR
1:06.522 (1:06.522) 2:14.448 (1:07.926) 3:16.643 (1:02.195)
4:20.336 (1:03.693)
20 Smithton 'A' 4:27.98 3
1) Apsher, Drew SO 2) Elgin, Mason JR
3) Peck, Jacob JR 4) Smith, Justin JR
1:10.341 (1:10.341) 2:20.930 (1:10.589) 3:25.938 (1:05.008)
4:27.975 (1:02.037)
21 Holden 'A' 3:45.24 4:28.84 5
1) Jones, Nick FR 2) Keller, Griffin SO
3) Loveall, Austin SO 4) Vogler, Dax FR
1:05.902 (1:05.902) 2:12.895 (1:06.993) 3:18.839 (1:05.944)
4:28.832 (1:09.993)
22 West Platte 'A' 4:10.24 4:29.71 3
1) Sullivan, Aidan FR 2) Johnson, Quinn SO
3) Lock, Dylan FR 4) Raney, Gavin FR
1:04.755 (1:04.755) 2:16.608 (1:11.853) 3:23.286 (1:06.678)
4:29.710 (1:06.424)
23 Concordia 'A' 4:40.39 1
1) Martin, Alex JR 2) McManus, Brendan FR
3) Rodenberg, Sam SO 4) Pfannkuch, Caleb SO
1:12.120 (1:12.120) 2:23.989 (1:11.869) 3:32.458 (1:08.469)
4:40.383 (1:07.925)
24 Orrick 'A' 4:45.00 1
1) Bartley, Dylan FR 2) Stubbeman, Grant FR
3) Mathews, Riley FR 4) Sherwood, Charles SO
1:08.410 (1:08.410) 2:27.286 (1:18.876) 3:40.595 (1:13.309)
4:44.999 (1:04.404)
Boys Distance Medley
============================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 12:05.84 3/19/2013 West Platte, West Platte
N Wilson, C Salmons, J Cogan, S Hudson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Springfield Catholic 'A' 12:25.25 12:05.08R 2
1) Kelly, Greg SO 2) Moore, Lachlan JR
3) Rieth, Austin JR 4) Kielhofner, Stephen FR
2 Lathrop 'A' 12:18.24 12:16.42 2
1) Vanderkooi, Conner SO 2) Gannon, Justin SO
3) Thompson, Trevor FR 4) Thompson, Deryk SR
3 K.C. East Christian Ac. 'A' 12:26.85 1
1) Bergin, Henry SR 2) Robinson, Elijah SO
3) Beddel, Chance SO 4) Jones, Noah FR
4 Clinton 'A' 12:39.75 1
1) Nichols, Cliff JR 2) Bellamy, Graham FR
3) Hills, Wilson SO 4) Moore, Rob SO
5 Lone Jack 'A' 12:48.27 2
1) Scherer, Andrew SR 2) Hammack, Drake SR
3) Cue, Ryan JR 4) Scherer, Daniel SO
6 Adrian 'A' 12:15.24 12:52.55 2
1) Brewster, Collin SR 2) Cochran, Adam JR
3) Greer, Derek SO 4) Corley, Austin SR
7 California 'A' 12:54.38 1
1) Collier, Hayden SO 2) Bryant, Bobby FR
3) Baquet, Gunner SO 4) Albertson, Mason JR
8 Lafayette County 'A' 10:00.24 12:55.03 2
1) Bell, Corbin SO 2) Bertz, August FR
3) Edwards, Dalton JR 4) Elmore, Malcolm JR
9 Wellington-Napoleon 'A' 13:03.90 1
1) Hughes, Duncan SO 2) Brockmeyer, Dylan SO
3) Brisbin, Dillon FR 4) Rodenberg, Alex SR
10 Cole Camp 'A' 13:05.16 1
1) Cooper, Mark SR 2) Denney, Keaton JR
3) Argenbright, Tyler FR 4) Sullivan, Taylor JR
11 O'Hara 'A' 13:16.02 1
1) Diaz, Nick JR 2) Meyers, Daniel JR
3) Wilcoxson, Jordan SR 4) Williams, Devion FR
12 Warsaw 'A' 12:40.24 13:20.02 2
1) Kephart, Michael JR 2) Bartley, Justin SO
3) Franklin, Ryan FR 4) Larsen, Dallas FR
13 Smithton 'A' 13:35.06 2
1) Apsher, Drew SO 2) Snapp, Trey SO
3) Peck, Jacob JR 4) Elgin, Mason JR
14 Midway 'A' 13:35.14 1
1) Zielinski, Joseph SO 2) Harrison, Alex SO
3) Suarez, Joel JR 4) Stephens, Chandler FR
15 Lutheran (K.C.) 'A' 13:36.51 2
1) Laytham, Quinten FR 2) Burgess, Kolin SO
3) Breitkreutz, Zac JR 4) Fritz, Sam JR
16 Hardin-Central 'A' 13:43.29 1
1) Layman, Ryan SO 2) Collingham, Alexander JR
3) Periman, Matthew JR 4) Burton, Mathew FR
17 Holden 'A' 13:07.24 13:48.43 2
1) Larman, Matthew SR 2) Stehwien, Michael SR
3) Thomason, Eric SO 4) Robinson, Domanic JR
18 Crest Ridge 'A' 13:50.49 1
1) Reynolds, Kolin JR 2) Feldman, Nathan SO
3) Payne, Morgan SR 4) Brandes, Tanner SO
19 Lawson 'A' 12:25.24 13:50.73 2
1) Wellendorf, Oliver JR 2) Bowers, Wyatt SO
3) Weber, Ian JR 4) Rose, Kenneth SR
20 Butler 'A' 14:04.86 2
1) Baker, Nathan FR 2) Algiere, Geoffrey SR
3) Van Voorst, Tayje SR 4) Van Voorst, Aziah FR
21 Knob Noster 'A' 14:18.62 2
1) Scobey, Eric JR 2) Adams, Aaron JR
3) Hults, Jake SO 4) Hollinger, Jackson SO
22 Skyline 'A' 15:10.54 1
1) Ford, Speed JR 2) Perry, Brayden SO
3) Crawford, Caleb FR 4) Montgomery, Thomas FR
23 Marionville 'A' 15:15.16 1
1) Maples, Boyd SR 2) Willbanks, Michael SR
3) Shively, Wyatt FR 4) Berube, Chris SR
24 Lexington 'A' 15:50.53 2
1) Caylor, Seth FR 2) Schieber, Trustin FR
3) Goucher, Max FR 4) Dougherty, Matthew FR
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 6-07 1993 Nick Albrecht, Norborne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kugler, Clifton JR H.-Central 6-07.00 5-10.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Thompson, Trevor FR Lathrop 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Garrett, Richard SR Lathrop 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Moulden, Garet SR Mid-Buchanan 5-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
5 Barnes, Jeremi JR O'Hara 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Scaggs, Austin SR Mid-Buchanan J5-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
7 O'Brien, Michael JR Midway 5-08.00 J5-08.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP XO XXO XO XO XXX
8 Lybarger, Nathan SR Adrian 5-10.00 5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O O O XXX
9 Hendrickson, Seth JR Lawson 5-06.00 J5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O XO O O XXX
10 Wouters, Colton SR Skyline J5-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
10 Stanton, Chase SR Marionville 5-06.00 J5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O O XO XXX
10 Harding, Tanner JR Cole Camp 5-10.00 J5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O O XO XXX
13 Gerke, Colton JR Windsor J5-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
14 Willbanks, Michael SR Marionville 6-00.00 J5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
XXO O O XXO XXX
15 Amos, Brandon JR Smithton 5-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O O PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Summitt, Austin SO Crest Ridge 5-05.00 J5-04.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O XXO XO XXX
17 Davis, Madison JR Skyline J5-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
PPP O O O XO XO XXO XXX
18 Cummings, Sam SO California 5-02.00 5-02.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O O O O XXX
18 Bennett, Brodie JR Adrian 5-10.00 5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XXX
20 Erdmann, Jakob JR Windsor J5-02.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O O O XXO XXX
21 Ladd, Benny SO Clinton J5-02.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
22 Rodenberg, Alex SR W.- N. 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
22 Keller, Griffin SO Holden 5-04.00 5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O O O XXX
24 Simmons, Hayden FR Clinton J5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO XO XXX
25 Bartley, Justin SO Warsaw 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O O XO O XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
26 Hollinger, Jackson SO Knob Noster 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP O XO XXX
27 Banner, Levi SR W.- N. 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXO PPP XXX
28 Weber, Ian JR Lawson 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP O O XXX
29 Flerlage, David SO Knob Noster 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
30 Jones, Nick FR Holden 5-01.00 J4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXO XXX
30 Burton-Adams, Trav JR Orrick J4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP PPP XXO XXX
-- Elmore, Malcolm JR Lafayette 5-10.00 NH
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Kennedy, Kade FR Plattsburg NH
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Wright, Tyler SR Midway 6-00.00 NH
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP PPP XPP PPP XX
-- English, Nathan FR Crest Ridge NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Gudde, Jordan JR O'Hara 5-00.00 NH
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Hinton, Eisley JR Lafayette 5-04.00 NH
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 14-06 1978 Buchholtz, Norborne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Floyd, Jordan SR Marionville 12-06.00 11-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
2 Knifong, James JR Lathrop 12-06.00 11-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Williams, Colton SR Lafayette 10-00.00 J11-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Gardner, George FR Butler 10-00.00 J11-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Burger, Allan SR California 9-06.00 10-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Darby, Devin JR Adrian 10-00.00 9-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
PPP PP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Lambertz, Jacob SR Midway 11-00.00 9-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Head, Treinton SO Lathrop 8-00.00 8-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XO XXX
9 Loveall, Austin SO Holden 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XO XXX
10 Bertz, August FR Lafayette 6-00.00 7-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XO XXX
11 Brethower, Nate SO Skyline 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
OPP PPP PPP XXX
11 Anstine, Grant JR Clinton 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
O XXX
11 Stegall, Kenny SR Skyline 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
O XXX
14 Behringer, Brett SO Butler 9-06.00 J7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XO XXX
-- Dunnaway, Sam SR Marionville NH
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Stephens, Chandler FR Midway 8-00.00 NH
7-00.00
XXX
-- Shannon, Zachary SO Adrian 10-00.00 NH
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Arbuckle, Seth SO Lawson 8-00.00 NH
7-00.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 22-05.25 1983 Pat Ray, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Borghardt, Walker SR California 20-00.00 20-07.00
19-08 19-05.50 20-07
2 Kremer, Jordan SO Plattsburg 19-11.00
19-00.50 19-11 19-10
3 Hughes, Trent SR Clinton 19-10.00
FOUL 19-07 19-10
4 Williams, Andre SO Knob Noster 19-00.00 19-09.00
19-09 FOUL 19-08
5 Wouters, Colton SR Skyline 20-00.00 J19-09.00
18-10 FOUL 19-09
6 Smith, Tommie SR Lexington 19-02.00
19-02 FOUL FOUL
7 Richardson, Peyton SO Midway 16-00.00 18-11.00
18-06 18-09 18-11
8 Finley, Zakery SR H.-Central 19-03.25 18-07.50
18-07 18-07.50 17-09
9 Willbanks, Michael SR Marionville 18-04.00
16-09 18-04 17-11
10 Bailey, Charles JR Clinton 18-03.00
18-03 17-08 17-08.50
11 Rezen, Zachary FR Lawson 18-06.00 18-00.00
FOUL 17-03 18-00
12 Goring, Hunter JR Lafayette 19-00.00 17-11.00
17-08 16-09 17-11
13 Cobb, Darion SO Knob Noster 18-00.00 J17-11.00
FOUL 17-11 16-09
14 Moulden, Garet SR Mid-Buchanan 17-10.00
17-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Bryan, Shawn SO Skyline 19-06.00 17-09.50
17-08 FOUL 17-09.50
16 Bennett, Brodie JR Adrian 18-06.00 17-08.00
17-08 16-06 16-11
17 Scaggs, Austin SR Mid-Buchanan J17-08.00
15-00 16-09 17-08
18 Frain, Darryn SR Cole Camp 19-09.00 J17-08.00
17-08 FOUL FOUL
19 Keller, Griffin SO Holden 18-01.00 17-05.00
17-03.50 FOUL 17-05
20 Gray, Blake JR W.- N. 17-00.00 17-02.00
16-04 FOUL 17-02
21 Banner, Levi SR W.- N. 17-00.00 17-00.00
16-10 17-00 FOUL
22 Groves, Isaac JR Lathrop 18-00.00 16-11.00
16-11 FOUL 16-03
23 Matthews, Avery FR Crest Ridge 17-00.00 J16-11.00
FOUL 16-01 16-11
24 English, Conner JR Crest Ridge 18-00.00 16-10.00
15-09.50 FOUL 16-10
25 Shoemaker, Garrett SR Stewartsville 16-09.00
16-09 16-08 FOUL
26 Kuehner, Timothy JR Windsor J16-09.00
FOUL 16-05.50 16-09
27 Harms, Adisen SO Cole Camp 18-00.00 16-05.00
16-05 FOUL FOUL
28 Kugler, Clifton JR H.-Central 19-08.25 16-04.00
15-08 16-04 FOUL
29 Graham, Matthew FR Plattsburg J16-04.00
14-05 15-06 16-04
30 Jones, Nick FR Holden 16-06.00 16-03.50
16-03.50 15-11 16-03
31 Kendall, Phillip SR West Platte 17-00.00 16-02.50
16-02.50 15-06.50 FOUL
32 Thirkield, Elijah FR Lafayette 18-00.00 16-01.00
16-01 15-07 FOUL
33 Johnson, Elijah FR Sherwood 17-06.00 15-11.00
FOUL 15-11 FOUL
34 Yager, Denton SO Stewartsville 15-10.50
15-10.50 15-08 15-03
35 Apsher, Drew SO Smithton 17-08.00 15-09.50
15-08 15-09.50 FOUL
36 Darby, Devin JR Adrian 17-00.00 J15-09.50
15-09.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Stump, Seth FR Butler 15-07.00
FOUL 15-00.50 15-07
38 Adams, Damian JR Warsaw 15-06.00
FOUL 15-06 FOUL
39 Thompson, Trevor FR Lathrop 17-00.00 15-03.00
FOUL FOUL 15-03
40 Smith, Garrett SO Warsaw 15-02.00
15-02 15-00.50 FOUL
41 Swartz, Daylan FR Orrick J15-02.00
15-02 FOUL FOUL
42 Phillips, Dalton FR Midway 15-00.00 14-08.00
14-08 13-08 14-01.50
43 Burton-Adams, Trav JR Orrick 14-06.00
14-06 FOUL FOUL
44 Martin, Alex JR Concordia 14-06.00 14-04.00
14-04 FOUL FOUL
45 Wegener, Albert JR Lutheran (K.C.) 14-01.50
13-09 14-01.50 13-05
46 Sullivan, Aidan FR West Platte 15-00.00 13-07.00
FOUL 13-07 FOUL
-- Weber, Ian JR Lawson 18-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rowe, Michael SR O'Hara 18-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stanton, Chase SR Marionville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tabron, Darius SO O'Hara 16-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pfannkuch, Caleb SO Concordia 13-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fields, Jeremy FR Lone Jack FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Summers, Noah FR Lexington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Class 1-2-3: R 57-00.50 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelley, Kade SR Skyline 52-00.00 55-03.00
50-02 47-01.50 52-00.50 55-03 FOUL FOUL
2 Squires, Nathaniel SR California 52-00.00 52-08.50
51-00 FOUL FOUL 52-08.50 52-05.50 51-08.25
3 Groves, Isaac JR Lathrop 45-01.00 48-07.75
48-07.75 FOUL 48-00 47-11 15-11.50 FOUL
4 Simmons, Hunter JR Clinton 50-00.00 47-06.75
46-04 45-11.50 45-04 44-07.75 46-03 47-06.75
5 Hill, Isaac SO Holden 44-01.00 46-03.50
46-03.50 44-00.50 44-06.50 45-05.75 44-00.50 45-03.25
6 Garcia, Ramiro SR California 43-00.00 45-10.50
42-05 45-10.50 FOUL FOUL 43-09.50 44-02
7 Lindsey, Brandon SR Sherwood 40-00.00 44-06.00
44-00.75 42-05.50 44-06
8 Elliott, Tristan SR Marionville 41-00.00 44-02.50
38-05 44-02.50 42-02.75 42-08.50 41-06 FOUL
9 Morris, Daniel SR Marionville 42-00.00 43-03.00
42-02.75 42-09.75 43-03
10 Berschauer, Dillyn JR Windsor 41-04.00
39-07 41-04 41-04
11 Finley, Zakery SR H.-Central 42-00.00 40-06.00
40-06 40-00 FOUL
12 Metcalf, Dustin JR Crest Ridge 40-00.00 38-11.50
FOUL 36-04 38-11.50
13 Smith, Zephaniah JR Butler 44-06.00 38-08.50
38-08.50 33-03.50 34-09.25
14 McCray, DeHaven JR Lexington 40-00.00 38-03.50
35-04.50 33-00 38-03.50
15 Kugler, Clifton JR H.-Central 44-04.00 J38-03.50
38-03.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Kremer, Nick FR Plattsburg 37-09.50
35-08.50 37-09.50 36-08.50
17 Stockton, Robert SO Orrick 36-00.00 37-05.25
36-04 37-01 37-05.25
18 Edwards, Dalton JR Lafayette 35-00.00 36-04.75
34-11 34-10.50 36-04.75
19 Johnson, Cameron SO West Platte 38-00.00 36-01.50
36-01.50 FOUL 33-07
20 Schuster, Aaron SR W.- N. 36-00.75
36-00.75 35-07 35-09
21 Downs, Brian SR O'Hara 38-00.00 35-09.50
35-09.50 33-06.75 31-03.50
22 Benanti, Frank SR Skyline 39-00.00 35-06.00
35-06 34-07 34-09
23 Fauquier, Nate FR Warsaw 36-02.00 35-01.50
35-01.50 34-07.50 31-06
24 Spicer, Stanton SR Lawson 40-00.00 34-11.00
34-02.50 31-03.25 34-11
25 Woods, Kessler SR Midway 35-00.00 34-07.75
FOUL 34-07.75 33-03.25
26 Davis, Darryl JR Knob Noster 36-00.00 34-04.50
29-07.75 34-04.50 31-10
27 Wegener, Peter SO Lutheran (K.C.) 34-01.00
34-01 32-00 31-02.25
28 Whitt, Spencer SO Lafayette 34-00.00 34-00.50
33-07.50 32-03.50 34-00.50
29 Dewitt, Craig JR Warsaw 35-06.00 33-10.25
33-10.25 32-04.25 30-09.50
30 Burchett, Kobe JR Midway 35-00.00 33-09.25
31-05.25 32-10 33-09.25
31 Roberts, Noah JR Windsor 33-05.50
33-05.50 32-07 32-03.25
32 Richardson, Alex JR Stewartsville 33-00.50
33-00.50 32-11.25 32-07.25
33 Hutsell, Nicholas SR Smithton 38-00.00 33-00.00
29-09.75 33-00 31-10.50
34 Collins, Donald JR Clinton 32-10.00
22-01.25 32-10 30-01.50
35 Gates, Devin JR Holden 26-00.00 32-07.25
32-07.25 30-07 FOUL
36 Wood, James SR Adrian 36-00.00 32-03.00
30-02.25 32-03 FOUL
37 Cole, Clifford SO Lathrop 37-00.00 32-00.00
32-00 31-10 31-07.75
38 Vandel, Jonah SO West Platte 34-00.00 31-10.75
28-11 31-10.75 31-01
39 Costigan, Derrod SO Adrian 34-00.00 31-07.50
31-07.50 31-06.50 27-08.25
40 Schroeder, Eli SO Cole Camp 30-00.00 31-03.00
31-03 30-07.75 30-11.50
41 Owens, Spencer SO Lawson 36-00.00 30-08.50
29-07 29-08 30-08.50
42 Harris, Nolan SO Lexington 39-00.00 30-01.00
30-01 FOUL FOUL
43 Beckemeyer, Brock JR W.- N. 29-08.50
29-08.50 28-07.50 29-01
44 Bronson, Hoyt SO Mid-Buchanan 29-02.25
29-02.25 23-02.50 28-03
45 Candela, Nick SR Knob Noster 35-00.00 28-07.25
FOUL 23-11.25 28-07.25
46 Dye, Tyler JR Sherwood 35-00.00 28-00.00
FOUL FOUL 28-00
47 Argenbright, Tyler FR Cole Camp 30-00.00 26-10.00
26-07 24-11 26-10
48 Schwaller, Sam SR O'Hara 24-05.00 25-08.25
24-05.50 24-00.25 25-08.25
49 McManus, Brendan FR Concordia 25-02.25
25-02.25 24-11.50 23-02
50 Clark, Joseph FR Orrick 28-07.00 24-11.50
24-06.50 24-11.50 24-02.50
51 Sartain, Logan JR Smithton 26-00.00 24-01.50
24-01.50 20-10.75 23-05.50
-- Holt, Benjamin SO Butler 40-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2015 04:57 PM
High School Mule Relays Class 4 & 5 - 3/23/2015
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Warrensburg Mo.
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 4-5: R 7.01 1998 Muna Lee, Kansas City Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacoby, Jenna JR B. Springs 7.90 7.64q 4
2 Paige, Skyler JR R.S. 8.44 7.65q 1 7.641
3 Lawson, Jessica SR B. Springs 7.80 7.65q 5 7.645
4 Dudley, Mikayla SR Center 7.65q 3 7.650
5 Nash, Mekeba JR Cotton 8.04 7.69q 1
6 Mason, Kyana SR Chrisman 8.24 7.72q 4
7 Von Leggett, Jade JR R.S. 8.34 7.73 3
8 Mayweather, Alliya JR Chrisman 8.24 7.75 3
9 Stoy, Savanna SR Ex. Springs 7.78 5
10 Yount, Kaity SR Savannah 8.44 7.89 1
11 Langhus, Malea FR Smithville 8.64 8.02 3
12 Harmon, Easton JR Oak Grove 8.34 8.08 5
13 Ramsey, Camryn FR Odessa 7.94 8.11 2
14 Smith-collier, Raq JR Truman 8.15 2
15 Steinbeck, Corryn FR Odessa 8.14 8.16 2
16 Gilbert, Abigail FR Warrensburg 8.44 8.22 2
17 Jones, Hanna JR G. Valley 8.34 8.23 5
18 Wise, Karleigh FR Platte Cnty. 8.26 2
19 Hawkins, Alyssa JR Central 8.00 8.28 1
20 DiFalco, Gabby JR Ex. Springs 8.37 1
21 Thompson, Emilie SR Warrensburg 8.34 8.39 4 8.383
8.383 (8.383)
22 Reyes, Denise JR Cotton 8.64 8.39 2 8.390
23 Newbold, Anika FR Central 7.90 8.40 3
24 Johnston, Kylie SO Smithville 8.74 8.43 4
25 Gilbert, Rachel JR Platte Cnty. 8.52 4
26 Bertschinger, Kyla FR N. Callaway 8.75 5
27 Mcmurtry, Jaclyn SO N. Callaway 8.79 3
28 Abernathy, Aliyah FR Center 8.88 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 7.01 1998 Muna Lee, Kansas City Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Mikayla SR Center 7.65 7.56
2 Lawson, Jessica SR B. Springs 7.65 7.59
3 Paige, Skyler JR R.S. 7.65 7.60
4 Jacoby, Jenna JR B. Springs 7.64 7.63
5 Mason, Kyana SR Chrisman 7.72 7.66
6 Nash, Mekeba JR Cotton 7.69 7.67
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 57.65 1986 Robyn Osborn, Kansas City Center
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Peterson, Saige FR Cotton 1:01.34 1:02.42 5
30.301 (30.301)
2 Valdivia, Elyse SO B. Springs 1:02.50 1:03.36 5
29.883 (29.883)
3 Monsees, Sabrina SR Winnetonka 1:03.34 1:03.61 4
31.564 (31.564)
4 Dudley, Mikayla SR Center 1:00.04 1:04.03 5
30.029 (30.029)
5 McNeal, Danielle SO R.S. 1:00.74 1:04.16 5
29.660 (29.660)
6 Trimmer, Samantha JR Fort Osage 1:03.39 1:04.18 4
30.224 (30.224)
7 Bertz, Abigail SO Odessa 1:07.24 1:07.09 3
31.619 (31.619)
8 Schnakenberg, Lill JR Truman 1:04.24 1:07.11 4
31.853 (31.853)
9 Latham, Jacara JR Center 1:00.74 1:07.45 5
31.437 (31.437)
10 Blunt, Kelly SR Warrensburg 1:06.84 1:07.50 3
32.099 (32.099)
11 Yount, Kaity SR Savannah 1:06.24 1:07.83 3
31.946 (31.946)
12 Farrell, Kristen JR Cotton 1:08.24 1:08.00 3
31.503 (31.503)
13 Cotton, Gabrielle SO Central 1:06.00 1:09.34 4
31.183 (31.183)
14 Prussing, Haley SR Odessa 1:08.24 1:09.59 3
31.904 (31.904)
15 Harness, Hannah SO Smithville 1:10.24 1:10.33 2
32.413 (32.413) 1:10.329 (37.916)
16 Myers, Serenity FR Chrisman 1:08.24 1:10.43 2
31.879 (31.879) 1:10.421 (38.542)
17 Lagrone, Davionna FR Chrisman 1:08.24 1:11.09 3
31.748 (31.748)
18 Wise, Karleigh FR Platte Cnty. 1:10.24 1:11.80 1
31.923 (31.923) 1:11.792 (39.869)
19 Dias, Amorin FR Central 1:05.00 1:12.27 4
31.745 (31.745)
20 Davis, Amyrah JR B. Springs 1:03.00 1:12.44 5
30.943 (30.943)
21 Wyss, Sara JR Platte Cnty. 1:09.24 1:12.92 2
36.230 (36.230) 1:12.913 (36.683)
22 Forgey, Paityn FR G. Valley 1:11.24 1:14.43 1
34.414 (34.414) 1:14.425 (40.011)
23 McGee, Kennedi FR Warrensburg 1:08.24 1:15.99 2
36.054 (36.054) 1:15.984 (39.930)
24 Carpio, Jenny FR G. Valley 1:12.24 1:18.63 1
34.184 (34.184) 1:18.627 (44.443)
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 2:23.14 3/18/2013 Brooke Guiot, Warrensburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spinler, Sierra SR B. Springs 2:25.00 2:28.31 2
36.681 (36.681) 1:13.763 (37.082) 1:51.915 (38.152) 2:28.307 (36.392)
2 Evans, Emanuella SO Winnetonka 2:30.24 2:28.58 2
36.967 (36.967) 1:14.278 (37.311) 1:52.774 (38.496) 2:28.575 (35.801)
3 Wendell, Maria SR B. Springs 2:25.00 2:29.75 2
36.697 (36.697) 1:13.990 (37.293) 1:52.384 (38.394) 2:29.749 (37.365)
4 Marr, Brittany JR Warrensburg 2:28.46 2:33.32 2
36.900 (36.900) 1:14.874 (37.974) 1:55.231 (40.357) 2:33.312 (38.081)
5 Howat, Gabrielle SO Central 2:35.00 2:38.79 2
37.695 (37.695) 1:16.427 (38.732) 1:58.926 (42.499) 2:38.787 (39.861)
6 Rios, Marina JR Fort Osage 2:40.70 2:38.93 1
36.284 (36.284) 1:16.284 (40.000) 1:58.581 (42.297) 2:38.925 (40.344)
7 Lunn, Nia SO R.S. 2:32.24 2:39.94 2
36.872 (36.872) 1:14.610 (37.738) 1:56.642 (42.032) 2:39.935 (43.293)
8 Smith, Mariah SO Central 2:45.00 2:40.10 1
37.842 (37.842) 1:18.880 (41.038) 2:00.276 (41.396) 2:40.099 (39.823)
9 Pedersen, Jodi JR Warrensburg 2:34.34 2:40.75 2
37.947 (37.947) 1:16.678 (38.731) 1:57.944 (41.266) 2:40.749 (42.805)
10 Alexander, Katie SO Smithville 2:35.24 2:41.37 2
37.360 (37.360) 1:15.801 (38.441) 1:58.373 (42.572) 2:41.368 (42.995)
11 Grubb, Kinly FR Odessa 2:35.24 2:44.61 2
37.733 (37.733) 1:16.822 (39.089) 2:00.559 (43.737) 2:44.608 (44.049)
12 Eskijian, Jordyn JR Winnetonka 3:00.24 2:47.59 1
36.236 (36.236) 1:16.891 (40.655) 2:00.749 (43.858) 2:47.582 (46.833)
13 Straub, Elizabeth JR Chrisman 2:38.24 2:52.56 2
37.454 (37.454) 1:16.745 (39.291) 2:01.414 (44.669) 2:52.556 (51.142)
14 Weaver, Kylin FR Ex. Springs 2:52.95 1
39.915 (39.915) 1:21.383 (41.468) 2:09.017 (47.634) 2:52.944 (43.927)
15 Ruiz, Samantha JR Truman 2:53.06 1
40.483 (40.483) 1:24.460 (43.977) 2:10.721 (46.261) 2:53.052 (42.331)
16 Specker, Brenna JR Odessa 2:55.24 2:54.30 1
39.289 (39.289) 1:22.445 (43.156) 2:09.956 (47.511) 2:54.292 (44.336)
17 Ehlen, Afton FR G. Valley 2:48.24 2:55.28 1
39.531 (39.531) 1:22.911 (43.380) 2:09.348 (46.437) 2:55.274 (45.926)
18 Saak, Madelyn SO Truman 2:55.80 1
40.500 (40.500) 1:24.126 (43.626) 2:11.408 (47.282) 2:55.800 (44.392)
19 Call, Phylicia SO G. Valley 2:50.24 2:56.32 1
40.111 (40.111) 1:23.802 (43.691) 2:10.619 (46.817) 2:56.312 (45.693)
20 Klink, Georgia FR Oak Grove 2:56.14 2:58.91 1
39.064 (39.064) 1:22.402 (43.338) 2:11.481 (49.079) 2:58.904 (47.423)
21 Soule, Caitlin FR Chrisman 3:15.24 3:33.45 1
40.824 (40.824) 1:31.718 (50.894) 2:33.794 (1:02.076)
3:33.441 (59.647)
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 5:07.35 2002 Ashley Sanders, Clinton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howat, Paityn JR Central 5:20.00 5:16.5h
2 Burr, Abigail JR Central 5:40.00 5:29.6h
3 Hubner, Emily SR B. Springs 5:38.00 5:38.4h
4 Wade, Kayla FR G. Valley 5:50.24 5:46.7h
5 Alvis, Hailey FR Fort Osage 5:51.14 5:53.5h
6 Dowell, Kalee JR Fort Osage 6:04.24 5:55.9h
7 Schmauch, Reyna FR N. Callaway 6:21.24 6:00.2h
8 Milne, Jordan SO Warrensburg 5:40.47 6:04.2h
9 Claycomb, Zoe JR Savannah 6:15.24 6:16.9h
10 Schmauch, Skylar JR N. Callaway 6:21.24 6:30.0h
11 Moerschel, Katelen JR Ex. Springs 6:30.7h
12 Smith, Regan JR Odessa 6:45.24 6:32.5h
13 Allen, Alison FR G. Valley 6:15.24 6:33.6h
14 Specker, Brenna JR Odessa 6:55.24 6:38.4h
15 Piontek, Shilpa FR Warrensburg 6:20.24 6:55.7h
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 11:14.0h 1999 Amy Chipman, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hubner, Elaina FR B. Springs 11:44.00 11:55.1h
2 Palmer, Shelby SO Warrensburg 12:15.84 12:00.2h
3 Straubel, Erin FR Platte Cnty. 12:02.4h
4 Geddes, Rebekah FR Platte Cnty. 12:13.2h
5 Bachman, Gwen FR Central 12:45.00 12:58.1h
6 Lillie, Katherine JR Central 13:20.00 13:42.7h
7 Marks, Cassandra FR Warrensburg 14:00.24 14:06.3h
8 Daugherty, Makayla SO Fort Osage 15:28.6h
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 4-5: R 8.10 2003 MaKeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Marionna SR Cotton 9.14 8.86q 4
2 Smith, Sydney SR Winnetonka 9.34 10.00q 3
3 Grubb, Kylin JR Odessa 10.24 10.27q 2
4 Davis, Mackenzie SO B. Springs 10.10 10.30q 1
5 Heldenbrand, Sophi SO Oak Grove 10.64 10.31q 4
6 VanZandt, Peyton FR G. Valley 10.34 10.32q 3
7 Blunt, Karyn SR Warrensburg 9.82 10.35 1
8 Moorman, Rechiele SR Center 10.41 3
9 Schnakenberg, Lill JR Truman 10.66 2
10 Brashear, Sydne JR B. Springs 9.80 10.69 2
11 Mathurin, Hilary JR Platte Cnty. 10.73 4
12 Port, Elizabeth SO Odessa 11.94 10.82 3
13 Brice, Taylor SO Fort Osage 10.85 1
14 Meffert, Colleen SO N. Callaway 10.88 2
15 Lehenbauer, Kallie FR N. Callaway 10.98 3
16 Bullock, MaKayla SR Center 11.01 4
17 Collins, Rylie JR Platte Cnty. 11.15 2
18 Bridges, Caitlyn SO Cotton 11.04 11.79 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 8.10 2003 MaKeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Marionna SR Cotton 8.86 8.67
2 Grubb, Kylin JR Odessa 10.27 9.55
3 VanZandt, Peyton FR G. Valley 10.32 9.99
4 Davis, Mackenzie SO B. Springs 10.30 10.14
5 Heldenbrand, Sophi SO Oak Grove 10.31 10.21
-- Smith, Sydney SR Winnetonka 10.00 FS
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 1:48.91 3/24/2014 Blue Springs, B. Springs
G Hall, J Jacoby, J Lawson, A Lee
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blue Springs 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.18R 3
1) Alipio, Lydia JR 2) Lawson, Jessica SR
3) Lee, Aliyah SR 4) Hall, Gabrielle SR
2 Center 'A' 1:46.54 1:55.48 3
1) Latham, Jacara JR 2) Banister, Sckiya SO
3) Moorman, Rechiele SR 4) Dudley, Mikayla SR
3 Smith-Cotton 'A' 1:51.24 1:55.70 3
1) Nash, Mekeba JR 2) Beebe, Taylor SO
3) Marcum, Drae SO 4) Ward, Marionna SR
4 William Chrisman 'A' 1:53.24 1:55.78 2
1) Carter, Sydney SR 2) Lopez-anderson, Christion FR
3) Mason, Kyana SR 4) Mayweather, Alliyah JR
5 Excelsior Springs 'A' 1:58.60 1
1) Hendricks, Bailey JR 2) DiFalco, Gabby JR
3) Smith, Kamren SO 4) Stoy, Savanna SR
6 Central (St. Joseph) 'A' 1:53.00 1:59.00 3
1) Conard, Madisun JR 2) Kneib, Megan SR
3) Hawkins, Alyssa JR 4) Grier, Haley SO
7 Grain Valley 'A' 1:54.24 1:59.14 2
1) Townsend, Kayla FR 2) Boehmer, Kylie FR
3) Dodson, Jordan SO 4) VanZandt, Peyton FR
8 Odessa 'A' 1:57.24 1:59.55 2
1) Ramsey, Camryn FR 2) Wulfekotter, Madison SO
3) Steinbeck, Corryn FR 4) Grubb, Kylin JR
9 Oak Grove 'A' 1:59.44 2:00.60 2
1) Doss, Carlee SO 2) Groseclose, Alyssa SR
3) Harmon, Easton JR 4) Heldenbrand, Sophie SO
10 Platte County 'A' 2:00.75 1
1) Ditter, Melissa SR 2) Wise, Karleigh FR
3) Gilbert, Rachel JR 4) Mathurin, Hilary JR
11 Fort Osage 'A' 1:52.24 2:02.72 3
1) Leavell, Jackie SR 2) Monday, Madyson JR
3) Orsini, Mariah JR 4) Trimmer, Samantha JR
12 Smithville 'A' 2:01.24 2:04.73 2
1) Johnston, Kylie SO 2) Langhus, Malea FR
3) Curry, Breanna SO 4) Donnell, Danielle FR
13 North Callaway 'A' 2:03.24 2:06.89 1
1) Meffert, Colleen SO 2) Lehenbauer, Kallie jo FR
3) Eckert, Patri JR 4) Mcmurtry, Jaclyn SO
14 Warrensburg 'A' 2:07.08 2:09.47 1
1) Thompson, Emilie SR 2) Liu, Tiffany FR
3) Snare, Lauren FR 4) Gilbert, Abigail FR
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 4:12.74 3/22/2009 Lee's Summit North, L Summit North
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blue Springs 'A' 4:12.00 4:20.06 2
1) Alipio, Lydia JR 2) Minnis, Payton FR
3) Jacoby, Jenna JR 4) Hall, Gabrielle SR
1:03.868 (1:03.868) 2:10.087 (1:06.219) 3:16.547 (1:06.460)
4:20.058 (1:03.511)
2 Smith-Cotton 'A' 4:34.24 4:28.92 1
1) Peterson, Saige FR 2) Nash, Mekeba JR
3) Beebe, Taylor SO 4) Ward, Jada FR
1:07.184 (1:07.184) 2:14.415 (1:07.231) 3:23.013 (1:08.598)
4:28.919 (1:05.906)
3 Central (St. Joseph) 'A' 4:18.00 4:29.10 2
1) Grier, Haley SO 2) Howat, Paityn JR
3) Conard, Madisun JR 4) Kneib, Megan SR
1:06.631 (1:06.631) 2:10.430 (1:03.799) 3:20.572 (1:10.142)
4:29.094 (1:08.522)
4 Winnetonka 'A' 4:20.24 4:33.90 2
1) Evans, Emanuella SO 2) Loukawila, Esther JR
3) Gilliland, Baylee SO 4) Monsees, Sabrina SR
1:05.847 (1:05.847) 2:20.194 (1:14.347) 3:29.001 (1:08.807)
4:33.893 (1:04.892)
5 Center 'A' 4:38.14 1
1:11.852 (1:11.852) 2:19.326 (1:07.474) 3:30.958 (1:11.632)
4:38.138 (1:07.180)
6 Odessa 'A' 4:32.54 4:42.23 2
1) Steinbeck, Corryn FR 2) Bertz, Abigail SO
3) Prussing, Haley SR 4) Grubb, Kylin JR
1:10.063 (1:10.063) 2:19.585 (1:09.522) 3:31.889 (1:12.304)
4:42.225 (1:10.336)
7 Platte County 'A' 4:42.31 1
1) Gilbert, Rachel JR 2) Wyss, Sara JR
3) Collins, Rylie JR 4) Ditter, Melissa SR
1:07.622 (1:07.622) 2:21.932 (1:14.310) 3:32.952 (1:11.020)
4:42.309 (1:09.357)
8 Fort Osage 'A' 4:12.24 4:42.49 2
1) Leavell, Jackie SR 2) Monday, Madyson JR
3) Orsini, Mariah JR 4) Trimmer, Samantha JR
1:06.905 (1:06.905) 2:18.442 (1:11.537) 3:35.290 (1:16.848)
4:42.489 (1:07.199)
9 Warrensburg 'A' 4:55.66 1
1) Gilbert, Abigail FR 2) Snare, Lauren FR
3) McGee, Kennedi FR 4) Grisdale, Roslynn SO
1:10.099 (1:10.099) 2:28.100 (1:18.001) 3:49.303 (1:21.203)
4:55.653 (1:06.350)
10 Grain Valley 'A' 4:35.24 4:57.71 1
1) Carpio, Jenny FR 2) Boehmer, Kylie FR
3) Forgey, Paityn FR 4) VanZandt, Peyton FR
1:09.706 (1:09.706) 2:21.202 (1:11.496) 3:37.290 (1:16.088)
4:57.706 (1:20.416)
11 William Chrisman 'A' 4:40.24 5:01.41 1
1) Lopez-anderson, Christion FR 2) Lagrone, Davionna FR
3) Young, Asia SR 4) Myers, Serenity FR
1:12.175 (1:12.175) 2:26.369 (1:14.194) 3:42.937 (1:16.568)
5:01.403 (1:18.466)
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 13:42.56 3/18/2013 Smithville, Smithville
J Wilkerson, L Priddle, L Carlson, K Tuck
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blue Springs 'A' 13:05.00 13:41.78R
1) Hubner, Emily SR 2) Wendell, Maria SR
3) Valdivia, Elyse SO 4) Spinler, Sierra SR
4:16.282 (4:16.282) 5:21.269 (1:04.987) 8:02.691 (2:41.422)
13:41.771 (5:39.080)
2 Warrensburg 'A' 14:42.99 13:42.84
1) Milne, Jordan SO 2) Blunt, Kelly SR
3) Marr, Brittany JR 4) Palmer, Shelby SO
4:33.083 (4:33.083) 5:42.559 (1:09.476) 8:17.611 (2:35.052)
13:42.835 (5:25.224)
3 Grain Valley 'A' 14:00.24 13:47.10
1) Allen, Lexi SO 2) Dodson, Jordan SO
3) Rose, Claire SO 4) Wade, Kayla FR
4:27.185 (4:27.185) 5:34.063 (1:06.878) 8:21.484 (2:47.421)
13:47.098 (5:25.614)
4 Excelsior Springs 'A' 15:23.02
1) Hendricks, Bailey JR 2) Moerschel, Katelen JR
3) Onuwa, Chioma FR 4) Stoy, Savanna SR
4:26.428 (4:26.428) 5:34.958 (1:08.530) 8:23.917 (2:48.959)
15:23.019 (6:59.102)
5 Odessa 'A' 14:45.24 16:12.50
1) Grubb, Kinly FR 2) Ramsey, Camryn FR
3) Smith, Regan JR 4) Boutross, Angela JR
4:39.191 (4:39.191) 5:53.134 (1:13.943) 9:00.090 (3:06.956)
16:12.491 (7:12.401)
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 5-08 1999 Jennifer Drum, Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blunt, Kelly SR Warrensburg 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO
2 Starr, Alicia JR B. Springs 5-02.00 4-10.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Groseclose, Alyssa SR Oak Grove 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Ditter, Melissa SR Platte Cnty. 4-06.00 4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O O O XXX
5 Hansen, Anna SO Fort Osage 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Shipley, Leeah SR Smithville 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Bridges, Caitlyn SO Cotton 4-06.00 4-06.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O O O XXX
8 Sears, Kassandra FR Central 4-06.00 J4-06.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XO O O XXX
9 Smith, Kamren SO Ex. Springs J4-06.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XO XO XXX
10 Gupta, Laletha SO Smithville 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
11 Kelly, Nichole SO N. Callaway 4-06.00 4-04.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
O O XXO XXX
12 Goodman, Abigail SR Platte Cnty. 5-00.00 4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O XXX
12 Lagrone, Davionna FR Chrisman 4-00.00 4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O O XXX
14 Valesa, Elizabeth JR Cotton 4-06.00 J4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
XO XXO XXX
-- Hughes, Nala FR Center NH
4-00.00
XXX
-- Garrett, Erica FR N. Callaway 4-06.00 NH
4-00.00
XXX
-- Lopez-anderson, Ch FR Chrisman 4-00.00 NH
4-00.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 11-06 3/23/2009 Abby Garlich, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barrett, Allie SO Fort Osage 10-01.00 10-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO O XXX
2 Snead, Joslyn JR B. Springs 10-06.00 10-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Leavell, Jessy SR Fort Osage 10-00.00 J10-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Manz, Kathryn SR G. Valley 7-06.00 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O PPP O O O XXX
5 Rhodes, Renee SR B. Springs 9-00.00 J8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Mason, Kyana SR Chrisman 9-00.00 J8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Barker, Alexis JR Oak Grove 8-00.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
PPP PPP O O XXX
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 18-10.75 1981 Paine, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loukawila, Esther JR Winnetonka 17-09.00 18-04.00
16-11.50 16-11.50 18-04
2 Ward, Marionna SR Cotton 16-09.00 17-09.00
17-09 17-05.50 16-09
3 Von Leggett, Jade JR R.S. 16-06.00 16-08.50
15-09 15-07.50 16-08.50
4 Blunt, Karyn SR Warrensburg 16-00.00 16-03.50
16-03.50 15-05 15-03
5 Groseclose, Alyssa SR Oak Grove 14-06.00 16-02.50
15-04 14-05 16-02.50
6 Steinbeck, Corryn FR Odessa 13-07.00 J16-02.50
16-02.50 14-10 13-09.50
7 Jones, Hanna JR G. Valley 16-09.00 16-02.00
FOUL FOUL 16-02
8 Banister, Sckiya SO Center 16-01.50
15-11.50 16-01.50 15-08
9 Smith, Sydney SR Winnetonka 16-07.00 15-11.00
15-11 FOUL 15-11
10 Wallace, Skylar FR Chrisman 14-00.00 15-04.50
15-03 FOUL 15-04.50
11 Smith, Shelby JR Fort Osage 15-10.00 14-06.00
13-10 14-06 13-09
12 Young, Asia SR Chrisman 15-05.00 14-04.50
13-02.50 14-04.50 14-03.50
13 Moyer, Ashtyn JR G. Valley 16-02.00 14-04.00
14-04 FOUL 12-10
14 Wise, Karleigh FR Platte Cnty. 14-02.50
13-05.50 14-02.50 14-01
15 Reyes, Denise JR Cotton 15-00.00 J14-02.50
14-02.50 FOUL 13-05.50
16 Bertschinger, Kyla FR N. Callaway 14-01.50
14-01.50 13-07 FOUL
17 Morrow, Charlotte SO Fort Osage 14-06.00 14-00.00
FOUL FOUL 14-00
18 Goodman, Abigail SR Platte Cnty. 13-08.50
13-08.50 13-06.50 13-03.50
19 Mansfield, Kylee SR Odessa 14-04.00 13-05.00
FOUL 13-05 FOUL
20 Mosley, Javionus SO Center 12-08.50
FOUL 12-08.50 FOUL
21 Lehenbauer, Kallie FR N. Callaway 12-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12-08
22 Liu, Tiffany FR Warrensburg 13-00.00 10-03.00
FOUL 10-03 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 46-08 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcmiller, Deenia JR Winnetonka 37-07.00 41-00.50
37-04 41-00.50 38-03.50 38-10.50 39-00.50 37-05.75
2 Bunn, Paige JR Fort Osage 38-01.00 37-02.50
34-04.75 37-02.50 35-10 33-10 36-00 34-10.50
3 Lemons, Miche'la SO Fort Osage 34-02.00 35-05.50
33-11 FOUL FOUL 35-05.50 32-10 33-00.25
4 Swinson-Spears, Da SR Truman 34-08.50
27-00.50 32-02 34-08.50 33-03.50 FOUL 32-00
5 Squiers, Tori SR G. Valley 29-00.00 34-06.00
34-06 34-01 32-11 34-01.50 34-06 33-03.50
6 Dennis, Lindsey SR Odessa 34-04.00 33-11.25
33-11.25 30-03.50 32-01.50 32-01 33-09.75 33-00
7 Hall, Kiera JR Winnetonka 32-05.00 33-09.50
32-01 32-05.50 33-07.50 32-04.50 33-09.50 32-06.50
8 Overman, Taylor SO B. Springs 33-06.00 32-02.25
31-03.50 30-11.50 30-09.50 32-02.25 31-03 30-02
9 Brown, Hailey FR B. Springs 33-07.00 30-11.00
28-06.50 30-11 24-09
10 Perkins, Abby SR Cotton 32-00.00 30-08.50
30-05.50 29-05.75 30-08.50
11 Price, Raven SR Savannah 31-09.00 29-11.50
29-11.50 FOUL 28-08.75
12 Bush, Erinn JR N. Callaway 29-04.75
29-04.75 28-04 27-09.50
13 Nimmer, Elizabeth FR Warrensburg 32-00.00 28-07.00
FOUL FOUL 28-07
14 Ahern, Abbey FR Cotton 28-00.00 28-06.50
27-10.50 28-06.50 28-06.50
15 Harwood, Shae FR Smithville 30-05.50 27-11.00
27-11 26-06 26-09
16 Arrington, Zarese JR Center 26-08.00 27-05.00
27-05 26-11.75 26-08
17 Iman, Kaydon FR Odessa 27-08.00 27-03.50
27-01 26-05.50 27-03.50
18 Purnell, Dasiah SO Center 24-00.00 27-00.00
27-00 26-09 25-08.50
19 McBride, Kyla SO G. Valley 29-00.00 26-10.00
FOUL 26-10 26-06.50
20 Haight, Regan JR Smithville 29-04.50 J26-10.00
26-02 25-05 26-10
21 Hickerson, Taylor SO Chrisman 25-10.00 26-04.50
26-04.50 24-01.50 FOUL
22 Atagi, Samantha SO Chrisman 26-00.00 26-02.50
25-11.50 26-02.50 25-09
23 Haubner, Victoria JR N. Callaway 23-11.75
23-07.25 23-11.75 21-08
24 Firkins, Taryn SO Platte Cnty. 22-05.00
22-05 22-02 21-06.75
25 Webb, Shelby JR Platte Cnty. 20-10.00
20-10 19-00 17-09
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 4-5: R 6.38 1998 William Lacy, Park Hill
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dawkins, Cameron JR L.S.N. 6.85 6.65q 3
2 Goodwin, Taysean SR B.Springs 6.58 6.73q 7
3 Jackson, Lonnie SR R.S. 7.24 6.75q 7
4 Ehlen, Zack JR G. Valley 7.04 6.77q 3
5 Anderson, James SR R.S. 7.34 6.81q 5
6 Braswell, Domnick JR Chrisman 7.04 6.85q 4 6.846
7 Thomas, Ronnie JR Center 6.85 1 6.848
8 Stewart, Elijah JR Truman 6.86 1
9 Bissell, Cobi SR B.Springs 6.72 6.87 5
10 McCowan, Aaron JR L.S.N. 7.00 6.92 2
11 Perry, Devin SR Platte Cnty. 6.93 6 6.927
12 Peters, Brennan SR Fort Osage 6.93 5 6.928
13 Reed, Aliek SR Platte Cnty. 6.94 6 6.938
14 Haggins, Eric SO Center 6.94 2 6.939
15 Matthews, Zachary JR Central 6.70 6.96 6
16 Hoskins, Derek SR Ex. Springs 6.99 7
17 Whisner, Hunter JR Summit 6.84 7.00 4 6.991
18 Powell, Zach FR Cotton 7.00 7.00 1 6.995
19 Watson, Chris SR Summit 6.94 7.00 2 6.999
20 Sarabia, Blaine JR Cotton 7.00 7.02 1
21 Brown, D'Vontae JR Chrisman 7.14 7.04 7 7.036
22 Phillips, Jake JR Savannah 7.34 7.04 4 7.038
23 Clemons, Dean JR Truman 7.10 3
24 Lacey, Matthew SR G. Valley 7.34 7.11 3
25 Hearron, Ronell JR Fort Osage 7.12 7
26 Payne, Trevon SR Warrensburg 7.54 7.14 1
27 Winfrey-Moreno, Ty JR Winnetonka 7.16 4
28 Taylor, Jack JR Ex. Springs 7.21 5
29 Wulu, Lawrence SO Central 7.14 7.22 5
30 Myers, Hunter JR Oak Grove 7.44 7.27 1
31 Cornelius, Dylan SO Savannah 7.74 7.31 3
32 Obrien, Austin SO Odessa 7.14 7.38 6
33 Jackson, Floyd JR Warrensburg 7.56 7.40 2
34 Findley, Brock FR Smithville 7.44 7.56 2
35 Trams, Mason SR N. Callaway 7.59 4
36 Slaughter, Samuel SO N. Callaway 7.60 2
37 Robinson, Jace FR Smithville 7.34 8.71 6
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 6.38 1998 William Lacy, Park Hill
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dawkins, Cameron JR L.S.N. 6.65 6.54
2 Ehlen, Zack JR G. Valley 6.77 6.66
3 Goodwin, Taysean SR B.Springs 6.73 6.73
4 Jackson, Lonnie SR R.S. 6.75 6.76
5 Anderson, James SR R.S. 6.81 6.79
6 Braswell, Domnick JR Chrisman 6.85 6.87
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 48.88 3/17/2008 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Guier, Luke JR Cotton 51.00 51.76 5
24.764 (24.764) 51.752 (26.988)
2 Johnson, Joseph SR R.S. 52.74 52.41 4
24.255 (24.255) 52.407 (28.152)
3 Ledger, Jacob SR Oak Grove 50.74 53.13 5
25.518 (25.518) 53.125 (27.607)
4 Horn, Malic SR Chrisman 55.24 53.67 3
25.102 (25.102) 53.665 (28.563)
5 Lizar, Joshua SR Smithville 51.44 54.02 5
25.663 (25.663) 54.017 (28.354)
6 Piper, Zion SO Truman 53.24 54.42 4
25.089 (25.089) 54.420 (29.331)
7 Phillips, Jake JR Savannah 52.64 54.89 5
26.463 (26.463) 54.882 (28.419)
8 Moreno, Christian SO Summit 54.24 55.07 3
26.293 (26.293) 55.062 (28.769)
9 Paxton, Timothy SR Chrisman 54.24 55.22 3
26.661 (26.661) 55.215 (28.554)
10 Wartenbee, Trystin JR Ex. Springs 55.40 1
25.629 (25.629) 55.393 (29.764)
11 Franks, Matthew JR Fort Osage 53.34 55.48 4
25.441 (25.441) 55.475 (30.034)
12 Brummett, Trey SR Winnetonka 55.86 1 55.856
25.642 (25.642) 55.856 (30.214)
13 Heeney, Kyle SO Summit 55.24 55.86 3 55.860
26.673 (26.673) 55.860 (29.187)
14 Lee, Shawn JR L.S.N. 52.24 56.07 5
25.131 (25.131) 56.064 (30.933)
15 Moore, Trenton SR Fort Osage 53.24 56.20 4
25.526 (25.526) 56.191 (30.665)
16 Lockett, Lloyd JR Platte Cnty. 55.24 56.45 3
26.002 (26.002) 56.450 (30.448)
17 Ferris, Gavin JR B.Springs 56.42 56.76 2
26.170 (26.170) 56.752 (30.582)
18 Spencer, Keith SO Platte Cnty. 56.74 57.33 2
25.989 (25.989) 57.325 (31.336)
19 Bell, Codie JR B.Springs 53.46 57.67 4
26.128 (26.128) 57.669 (31.541)
20 Wilson, Jeremiah FR Center 58.24 59.60 2
25.471 (25.471) 59.594 (34.123)
21 Campbell jr., Anto JR Truman 54.24 59.64 4
25.870 (25.870) 59.637 (33.767)
22 Taylor, Tyree SR R.S. 58.74 1:00.07 1
27.738 (27.738) 1:00.065 (32.327)
23 Renfrow, Jacob FR Warrensburg 1:05.24 1:00.20 1
27.558 (27.558) 1:00.196 (32.638)
24 Tieman, Dakota SO Savannah 56.14 1:00.23 3
28.711 (28.711) 1:00.223 (31.512)
25 Nicholas, Max JR Smithville 58.04 1:00.32 2
28.241 (28.241) 1:00.311 (32.070)
26 Douglas, Langdon SO Center 58.54 1:00.82 2
27.809 (27.809) 1:00.813 (33.004)
27 Dannar, Austin SR Odessa 1:01.24 1:06.18 1
27.916 (27.916) 1:06.172 (38.256)
28 Hughes, Perry JR Central 59.74 1:06.37 1
26.964 (26.964) 1:06.368 (39.404)
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 1:59.70 2003 Peter Browne, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mugeche, Stephen SR B.Springs 2:01.00 1:59.66R 3
28.746 (28.746) 58.559 (29.813) 1:29.288 (30.729) 1:59.654 (30.366)
2 Classen, Trent SR Warrensburg 2:02.50 2:06.31 3
29.016 (29.016) 59.094 (30.078) 1:31.980 (32.886) 2:06.302 (34.322)
3 Gunn, David SO B.Springs 2:04.00 2:07.14 3
30.775 (30.775) 1:02.829 (32.054) 1:36.291 (33.462) 2:07.136 (30.845)
4 Weber, Jacob JR Odessa 2:05.24 2:09.21 3
29.827 (29.827) 1:01.211 (31.384) 1:35.606 (34.395) 2:09.209 (33.603)
5 Bailey, Demonte SR R.S. 2:13.24 2:10.28 2
29.823 (29.823) 1:01.716 (31.893) 1:35.815 (34.099) 2:10.280 (34.465)
6 Cruz, Nicholas SO R.S. 2:07.74 2:11.08 3
29.397 (29.397) 1:01.100 (31.703) 1:35.495 (34.395) 2:11.080 (35.585)
7 Bahr, Jacob SO Central 2:15.24 2:11.15 2
32.122 (32.122) 1:04.273 (32.151) 1:37.651 (33.378) 2:11.144 (33.493)
8 Schrier, Devon JR Fort Osage 2:20.24 2:12.40 1
29.941 (29.941) 1:02.079 (32.138) 1:37.567 (35.488) 2:12.398 (34.831)
9 Farmer, Samuel SR Fort Osage 2:05.24 2:12.41 3
30.057 (30.057) 1:01.894 (31.837) 1:37.331 (35.437) 2:12.404 (35.073)
10 Moores, Derek SR L.S.N. 2:05.24 2:12.70 3
30.248 (30.248) 1:02.368 (32.120) 1:37.707 (35.339) 2:12.698 (34.991)
11 President, Eric SR Center 2:06.64 2:13.81 3
30.448 (30.448) 1:02.814 (32.366) 1:38.323 (35.509) 2:13.808 (35.485)
12 Mallen, Marcus SO Central 2:10.54 2:14.80 2
31.252 (31.252) 1:04.045 (32.793) 1:40.440 (36.395) 2:14.798 (34.358)
13 Morrissey, Reid FR L.S.N. 2:07.24 2:15.66 3
31.052 (31.052) 1:03.521 (32.469) 1:39.454 (35.933) 2:15.653 (36.199)
14 Parham, Logan JR Cotton 2:15.24 2:16.29 2
31.737 (31.737) 1:05.028 (33.291) 1:40.195 (35.167) 2:16.283 (36.088)
15 Longo, Matteo SR Chrisman 2:18.24 2:16.86 2
32.525 (32.525) 1:05.451 (32.926) 1:41.338 (35.887) 2:16.855 (35.517)
16 Carlsen, Justin JR G. Valley 2:18.24 2:18.86 1
31.827 (31.827) 1:06.524 (34.697) 1:42.658 (36.134) 2:18.851 (36.193)
17 Wilson, Evan JR Truman 2:24.24 2:19.59 1
32.218 (32.218) 1:07.062 (34.844) 1:44.067 (37.005) 2:19.589 (35.522)
18 Michell, Caleb SO Chrisman 2:10.24 2:20.02 3
32.301 (32.301) 1:06.248 (33.947) 1:43.420 (37.172) 2:20.016 (36.596)
19 Hinton, Tim SR G. Valley 2:13.24 2:20.11 2
31.651 (31.651) 1:04.057 (32.406) 1:40.610 (36.553) 2:20.105 (39.495)
20 Rizzo, Dominic JR Winnetonka 2:20.24 2:20.12 1
32.774 (32.774) 1:07.986 (35.212) 1:44.460 (36.474) 2:20.114 (35.654)
21 Lauer, Troy SR Cotton 2:15.24 2:20.36 2
31.887 (31.887) 1:05.706 (33.819) 1:42.276 (36.570) 2:20.352 (38.076)
22 Maksudian, Jared SO Platte Cnty. 2:21.89 1
34.375 (34.375) 1:10.130 (35.755) 1:47.539 (37.409) 2:21.886 (34.347)
23 Walrath, Foster SR Platte Cnty. 2:24.16 1
34.058 (34.058) 1:09.975 (35.917) 1:47.733 (37.758) 2:24.153 (36.420)
24 Hulse, David JR Oak Grove 2:18.24 2:24.66 2
30.221 (30.221) 1:02.765 (32.544) 1:41.035 (38.270) 2:24.651 (43.616)
25 Stock, Logan JR Ex. Springs 2:25.55 1
33.271 (33.271) 1:09.448 (36.177) 1:47.767 (38.319) 2:25.545 (37.778)
26 Shivley, Asher SO Warrensburg 2:27.94 2:25.81 1
33.542 (33.542) 1:09.272 (35.730) 1:48.129 (38.857) 2:25.810 (37.681)
27 Jobe, Matthew FR Odessa 2:19.24 2:25.84 1
32.808 (32.808) 1:07.858 (35.050) 1:46.904 (39.046) 2:25.839 (38.935)
28 Hart, John SR Savannah 2:17.24 2:28.16 2
33.369 (33.369) 1:09.658 (36.289) 1:49.201 (39.543) 2:28.152 (38.951)
29 Tieman, Dakota SO Savannah 2:17.24 2:28.64 2
34.267 (34.267) 1:11.268 (37.001) 1:52.934 (41.666) 2:28.635 (35.701)
30 Williams, John SR Truman 2:18.24 2:32.20 2
33.335 (33.335) 1:09.538 (36.203) 1:50.390 (40.852) 2:32.196 (41.806)
31 Rutledge, Ramell JR Center 2:54.25 1
37.659 (37.659) 1:22.776 (45.117) 2:12.184 (49.408) 2:54.242 (42.058)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 4:18.30 3/24/2014 Stephen Mugeche, B.Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stahl, Douglas SR Smithville 4:52.24 4:44.3h 2
2 Mugeche, Victor FR B.Springs 4:44.00 4:45.1h 2
3 Daniel, Brandon SR Fort Osage 4:55.24 4:45.4h 2
4 Weber, Jacob JR Odessa 4:54.24 4:46.8h 2
5 Small, Boston FR Central 4:54.40 4:47.2h 2 4:47.200
5 Slater, Alex SR G. Valley 4:50.24 4:47.2h 2 4:47.200
7 Walker, Carsen SO B.Springs 4:48.00 4:49.0h 2
8 Gibbs, Cedric SR Truman 4:55.24 4:49.3h 2
9 Harris, Zion SO L.S.N. 5:12.24 4:53.8h 1
10 Myscofski, Brock JR Central 5:06.24 4:55.0h 1
11 Gabriel, Corbin FR G. Valley 4:55.24 4:55.2h 2
12 Baldwin, Noah JR Summit 5:10.24 4:56.0h 1
13 Dye, Dustin SR Warrensburg 4:55.00 4:56.5h 2
14 Carpenter, Aaron JR Oak Grove 4:45.24 4:57.4h 2
15 Frazier, David SR Truman 4:55.24 4:57.7h 2
16 Pedersen, James JR Warrensburg 5:00.24 4:58.7h 2
17 President, Eric SR Center 5:15.24 5:00.0h 1
18 Breneman, Layne FR Summit 5:20.24 5:01.2h 1
19 Yoo, Brady SR L.S.N. 5:20.24 5:02.9h 1
20 Edwards, Evan FR Platte Cnty. 5:03.7h 1
21 Cutler, Logan FR Smithville 5:10.24 5:05.9h 1
22 Hart, John SR Savannah 5:10.24 5:16.8h 1
23 Peek, Garrett SO Odessa 5:20.24 5:20.4h 1
24 Bjustrom, Nicholas FR Platte Cnty. 5:21.3h 1 5:21.300
24 Shelor, Brent JR Ex. Springs 5:21.3h 1 5:21.300
26 Boone, Taaron SO Center 5:55.24 5:39.1h 1
27 Edwards, Seth JR Ex. Springs 5:39.9h 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 9:11.20 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Straubel, Nathan SR Platte Cnty. 9:39.8h
2 Berry, Cody JR B.Springs 9:53.00 9:42.7h
3 Orf, Nolan SR Platte Cnty. 10:22.3h
4 Gilstorf, Jourden SR B.Springs 10:45.00 10:25.9h
5 Wilhite, Edward FR Warrensburg 11:00.24 10:44.4h
6 Termorshuizen, Cal JR Smithville 10:40.24 10:50.5h
7 Pfleiderer, Alec SO Central 11:00.24 10:58.4h
8 Fernando, Jose SO Cotton 10:55.24 11:05.4h
9 Keck, Kevin JR G. Valley 11:15.24 11:10.8h
10 Cathey, Spencer SO Central 11:00.24 11:11.0h
11 Copeland, Elijah JR Fort Osage 11:11.2h
12 Holman, Gavin SR Cotton 10:55.24 11:32.6h
13 Richner, Robert SR Warrensburg 10:50.24 11:40.6h
14 Lister, Chance SO G. Valley 11:45.24 11:49.5h
15 Peek, Garrett SO Odessa 11:55.24 12:24.8h
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Class 4-5: R 7.66 3/18/2013 Drew Bodicky, Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Steven SR N. Callaway 7.90 8.22q 4
2 Ashu, Ethan JR B.Springs 8.09 8.25q 3
3 Iversen, AJ JR Summit 8.54 8.50q 2
4 Allen, Benjamin SR Central 8.60 8.52q 1
5 Chaiprathum, Amonr JR G. Valley 9.84 8.54q 2
6 Raye, Marquez SR Cotton 9.14 8.55q 3
7 Warner, Jordan JR Fort Osage 8.57 2
8 Hutcherson, Joshua SO Summit 8.64 8.59 1
9 Hall, Taariq SR B.Springs 8.68 8.96 2
10 Gilman, Levi SO N. Callaway 9.00 3
11 Hudgens, Andre JR G. Valley 9.64 9.03 4
12 Taylor, Tyree SR R.S. 9.04 3
13 Clinkenbeard, Kyle JR Oak Grove 9.14 9.27 4
14 Tomlinson, Jacob JR Platte Cnty. 9.82 4
15 Crozier, Aaron JR Fort Osage 10.06 4
16 Mares, Angel SO Cotton 10.24 10.17 1
17 Watts, Jonathon FR Platte Cnty. 10.27 1
18 Fondren, Jack SR Ex. Springs 10.33 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 7.66 3/18/2013 Drew Bodicky, Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Steven SR N. Callaway 8.22 7.96
2 Ashu, Ethan JR B.Springs 8.25 8.01
3 Raye, Marquez SR Cotton 8.55 8.38
4 Iversen, AJ JR Summit 8.50 8.43
5 Chaiprathum, Amonr JR G. Valley 8.54 8.59
6 Allen, Benjamin SR Central 8.52 8.62
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 1:32.00 1994 Hickman Mills
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lee's Summit North 'A' 1:35.24 1:37.01 3
1) Jackson, Jordan SR 2) Hairston, Cameron SO
3) Alvidrez, Austin SO 4) Hughey, Eric JR
2 Platte County 'A' 1:32.24 1:37.15 3
1) Perry, Devin SR 2) Lockett, Lloyd JR
3) Brown, Aaron SR 4) Reed, Aliek SR
3 Lee's Summit 'A' 1:36.24 1:38.87 2
1) Watson, Chris SR 2) Whisner, Hunter JR
3) Iversen, AJ JR 4) Jones, Ronell SO
4 Blue Springs 'A' 1:32.98 1:39.63 3
1) Benson, Stephen SO 2) King, Tyree SO
3) Smidt, Jason SR 4) Lewis, Rayvon JR
5 Center 'A' 1:34.44 1:40.65 3
1) Gillum, Robert JR 2) Hayes, Micah SR
3) Thomas, Ronnie JR 4) Wilson, David FR
6 Grain Valley 'A' 1:44.24 1:40.97 1
1) Duong, Isaiah JR 2) Nichols, Marcus SR
3) Ehlen, Zack JR 4) Clark, Zack SR
7 Smith-Cotton 'A' 1:38.24 1:41.19 2
1) Powell, Zach FR 2) Sarabia, Blaine JR
3) Contreras, Alex JR 4) Diaz, Alex JR
8 William Chrisman 'A' 1:36.24 1:41.54 2
1) Ellis, ReSean SR 2) Woods, Jordon FR
3) Braswell, Domnick JR 4) Fausset-Anderson, Christopher J
9 Fort Osage 'A' 1:40.24 1:42.01 2
1) Baker, Dakota SR 2) Copridge, Clarence JR
3) Hearron, Ronell JR 4) Roszell, Deven SR
10 Central (St. Joseph) 'A' 1:45.24 1:44.84 1
1) Hughes, Perry JR 2) Wulu, Lawrence SO
3) Matthews, Zachary JR 4) Weeden-Wilson, Keenan SR
11 North Callaway 'A' 1:45.24 1:46.01 1
1) Mattes, Tyler JR 2) Coleman, Steven SR
3) Gilman, Levi SO 4) Crawford, William JR
12 Warrensburg 'A' 1:56.12 1:47.29 1
1) Manning, Nathan FR 2) Harrison, Kendal FR
3) Gangemella, Matthew SR 4) Jackson, Floyd JR
13 Odessa 'A' 1:38.24 1:47.69 2
1) Obrien, Austin SO 2) Dale, Zachary JR
3) Neville, Cale FR 4) Tripp, Lukas SO
14 Truman 'A' 1:33.24 1:48.91 3
1) Clemons, Dean JR 2) Brown iii, Raymond JR
3) Campbell jr., Antoine JR 4) Piper, Zion SO
15 Smithville 'A' 1:41.24 1:51.03 1
1) Findley, Brock FR 2) Robinson, Jace FR
3) Sherwood, Zach JR 4) Steffen, Garrett FR
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
Class 4-5: R 3:26.30 1995 Grandview
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blue Springs 'A' 3:23.80 3:37.10 3
1) Harmon, Kane SR 2) Gurera, Colton JR
3) Mugeche, Stephen SR 4) Goodwin, Taysean SR
52.571 (52.571) 1:45.709 (53.138) 2:40.899 (55.190) 3:37.095 (56.196)
2 Lee's Summit North 'A' 3:30.24 3:39.35 3
1) Jackson, Jordan SR 2) Hairston, Cameron SO
3) Alvidrez, Austin SO 4) Hughey, Eric JR
53.334 (53.334) 1:49.777 (56.443) 2:46.855 (57.078) 3:39.343 (52.488)
3 Lee's Summit 'A' 3:38.24 3:44.93 3
1) Watson, Chris SR 2) Heeney, Kyle SO
3) Iversen, AJ JR 4) Moreno, Christian SO
56.554 (56.554) 1:52.968 (56.414) 2:49.391 (56.423) 3:44.923 (55.532)
4 William Chrisman 'A' 3:34.24 3:44.94 3
1) Paxton, Timothy SR 2) Horn, Malic SR
3) Cravens, Ronnie JR 4) Fausset-Anderson, Christopher J
57.353 (57.353) 1:52.826 (55.473) 2:49.779 (56.953) 3:44.938 (55.159)
5 Fort Osage 'A' 3:39.34 3:48.65 2
1) Moore, Trenton SR 2) Roszell, Deven SR
3) Highland, Tyler JR 4) Franks, Matthew JR
57.102 (57.102) 1:55.237 (58.135) 2:53.862 (58.625) 3:48.644 (54.782)
6 Smith-Cotton 'A' 3:38.24 3:48.72 2
1) Guier, Luke JR 2) Sarabia, Christian SR
3) Johnson, Chance JR 4) Hale, Keoni SO
54.970 (54.970) 1:51.999 (57.029) 2:51.268 (59.269) 3:48.712 (57.444)
7 Platte County 'A' 3:49.60 1
1) Lockett, Lloyd JR 2) Brown, Aaron SR
3) Spencer, Keith SO 4) Reed, Aliek SR
58.595 (58.595) 1:55.114 (56.519) 2:54.807 (59.693) 3:49.598 (54.791)
8 Center 'A' 3:40.34 3:51.96 2
1) White, Rachaad SO 2) Hayes, Micah SR
3) Gillum, Robert JR 4) President, Eric SR
57.577 (57.577) 1:57.401 (59.824) 2:54.583 (57.182) 3:51.957 (57.374)
9 Excelsior Springs 'A' 4:00.30 1
1) Baldwin, Daulton JR 2) Chappel, Hunter SO
3) Hoskins, Derek SR 4) Wartenbee, Trystin JR
58.743 (58.743) 1:59.687 (1:00.944) 3:03.129 (1:03.442)
4:00.292 (57.163)
10 Grain Valley 'A' 3:49.24 4:04.95 2
1) Hudgens, Andre JR 2) Chaiprathum, Amonrid (Adam) JR
3) Hennrich, Jake JR 4) Welch, Jackson SR
1:04.085 (1:04.085) 2:02.000 (57.915) 3:02.072 (1:00.072)
4:04.941 (1:02.869)
11 North Callaway 'A' 4:03.24 4:07.88 1
1) Barker, Skyler FR 2) Gilman, Levi SO
3) Coleman, Steven SR 4) Trams, Mason SR
1:00.408 (1:00.408) 2:05.515 (1:05.107) 3:08.757 (1:03.242)
4:07.872 (59.115)
12 Warrensburg 'A' 4:08.96 1
1) Shivley, Asher SO 2) Harrison, Kendal FR
3) Conley, Cade FR 4) Herbstritt, Spencer SO
1:02.439 (1:02.439) 2:03.206 (1:00.767) 3:08.495 (1:05.289)
4:08.956 (1:00.461)
-- Raytown South 'A' 3:37.24 DNF 3
1) Anderson, James SR 2) Bailey, Demonte SR
3) Cruz, Nicholas SO 4) Johnson, Joseph SR
56.479 (56.479)
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 11:04.19 3/18/2013 Blue Springs, B.Springs
S Mugeche, J Ramirez, J Barnett, S Belete
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smithville 'A' 12:04.24 11:48.69
1) Stahl, Douglas SR 2) Lizar, Joshua SR
3) Termorshuizen, Caleb JR 4) Rick, Chris SR
2 Grain Valley 'A' 11:45.24 11:49.47
1) Lasley, Ethan JR 2) Nichols, Marcus SR
3) Miller, Dalton SO 4) Slater, Alex SR
3 Warrensburg 'A' 11:36.35 11:54.69
1) Wilhite, Edward FR 2) Manning, Nathan FR
3) Dye, Dustin SR 4) Classen, Trent SR
4 Platte County 'A' 12:03.23
1) Edwards, Evan FR 2) Bjustrom, Nicholas FR
3) Fulk, David JR 4) Straubel, Nathan SR
5 Blue Springs 'A' 11:55.00 12:07.80
1) Loewe, Jonah FR 2) Goold, Blake JR
3) Hauschild, Oaklee FR 4) Pierce, Vincent SO
6 Oak Grove 'A' 11:55.24 12:38.46
1) Drury, Daniel JR 2) Carpenter, Aaron JR
3) Ledger, Jacob SR 4) Sandy, Jacob FR
7 Smith-Cotton 'A' 12:00.24 12:48.39
1) Beard, Brinton FR 2) Parham, Logan JR
3) White, Nathan SO 4) Zalpa, Martin SO
8 William Chrisman 'A' 14:00.24 12:55.23
1) Lara, Harrison JR 2) Longo, Matteo SR
3) Dumas, Trey FR 4) Michell, Caleb SO
9 Odessa 'A' 12:35.24 13:20.87
1) Jobe, Matthew FR 2) Tripp, Lukas SO
3) Cooksey, Andrew SO 4) Weber, Jacob JR
10 Excelsior Springs 'A' 13:25.44
1) Edwards, Seth JR 2) Hoskins, Derek SR
3) Shelor, Brent JR 4) Stock, Logan JR
11 Center 'A' 14:03.91
1) Richardson, Alanzo SO 2) Douglas, Langdon SO
3) Johnson, Malik JR 4) Boone, Taaron SO
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 6-10 1989 Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Webb, Samuel JR Ex. Springs 6-04.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
PPP PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
1 Payne, Trevon SR Warrensburg 6-02.00 6-04.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
3 Johnson, Chance JR Cotton 6-02.00 6-02.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Hall, Justin JR B.Springs 6-00.00 J6-02.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
5 Hale, Keoni SO Cotton 6-00.00 6-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
6 Reed, Aliek SR Platte Cnty. 6-02.00 5-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Anderson, Damond SO L.S.N. 5-10.00 5-08.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
8 Leet, Makuac SO Platte Cnty. J5-08.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
9 Tripp, Lukas SO Odessa 5-04.00 5-06.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP O O O O XXX
10 Macoubrie, Ethan FR G. Valley 5-08.00 J5-06.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 Matthews, Zachary JR Central 5-10.00 J5-06.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP O O O XXO XXX
12 Crozier, Aaron JR Fort Osage 5-06.00 5-04.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
PPP XXO O O XXX
13 Harris, Ki'Juan SR L.S.N. 5-08.00 5-02.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
14 Baldwin, Daulton JR Ex. Springs 5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXX
15 Manka, John SO Smithville 5-04.00 J5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XO O XXX
16 Payne, Manzell JR N. Callaway 5-06.00 J5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
PPP XO XXX
17 Copridge, Clarence JR Fort Osage 5-06.00 J5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
PPP XXO PPP XXX
17 Barker, Skyler FR N. Callaway 5-04.00 J5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXO XXX
19 Ward, Braxton FR Chrisman 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXX
20 Parker, William JR Chrisman 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXX
20 Conley, Cade FR Warrensburg 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 16-06 1985 Cam Miller, Raytown South
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Kai SR B.Springs 14-00.00 14-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Stewart, Elijah JR Truman 14-00.00 13-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3 Dale, Zachary JR Odessa 10-00.00 10-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 Cross, Austin JR Fort Osage 10-00.00 10-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Cochran, Matthew SO Fort Osage 9-06.00 J10-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 Keller, Drew SR Warrensburg 8-06.00 9-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
XO O XO O XXX
7 Paxton, Timothy SR Chrisman 10-00.00 9-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O XO O XXX
-- Williamson, Lane SR B.Springs 13-03.00 NH
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kimball, Brandon JR B.Springs 13-06.00 NH
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 23-08.25 1989 Todd Tremble, K.C Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sorrells, Tyree SO R.S. 20-06.00 21-08.00
FOUL 21-08 20-11.50
2 Hall, Justin JR B.Springs 22-04.50 21-06.50
FOUL 21-06.50 FOUL
3 Johnson, Chance JR Cotton 19-00.00 21-04.00
20-02 21-04 21-02.50
4 Clark, Zack SR G. Valley 20-00.00 J21-04.00
21-01 21-01.50 21-04
5 Hale, Keoni SO Cotton 19-10.00 21-03.00
FOUL 20-10.50 21-03
6 Dawkins, Cameron JR L.S.N. 21-03.00 21-02.00
FOUL FOUL 21-02
7 Brown, Aaron SR Platte Cnty. 19-00.00 20-10.50
FOUL 20-10.50 20-05
8 Lewis, Rayvon JR B.Springs 20-05.00 20-04.00
FOUL 20-04 FOUL
9 Hayes, Micah SR Center 19-07.00
19-07 FOUL 19-07
10 Jackson, Blake JR Oak Grove 19-00.00 19-06.50
15-06.50 19-06.50 19-04
11 Lacey, Matthew SR G. Valley 19-00.00 J19-06.50
FOUL FOUL 19-06.50
12 Neville, Cale FR Odessa 17-05.00 19-05.00
19-05 18-09.50 17-10
13 Thomas, Ronnie JR Center 20-08.00 19-04.50
FOUL FOUL 19-04.50
14 Morrow, William SR Winnetonka 19-00.00 19-02.50
19-02.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Woods, Jordon FR Chrisman 18-00.00 19-02.00
19-02 19-00.50 19-01.50
16 Horn, Randall nyja JR Chrisman 18-00.00 18-09.50
FOUL 18-09.50 FOUL
17 Burke, Sean SR Fort Osage 18-06.00 18-07.00
17-00 17-10 18-07
18 Payne, Manzell JR N. Callaway 17-09.50
FOUL 17-07 17-09.50
19 Johnson, Joseph SR R.S. 19-00.00 17-09.00
17-04 17-07 17-09
20 Baker, Dakota SR Fort Osage 19-00.00 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 17-06
21 Leet, Makuac SO Platte Cnty. 18-00.00 17-05.00
16-08 17-05 FOUL
22 Chukwusom, Jedi FR L.S.N. 19-00.00 17-02.50
FOUL 17-02.50 16-04.50
23 Kemp, D'Anthony FR N. Callaway 16-04.50
16-02 16-04.50 FOUL
24 Brown iii, Raymond JR Truman 17-06.00 15-02.50
FOUL 15-02.50 FOUL
-- Anderson, Jawuan SR Winnetonka 18-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clemons, Dean JR Truman 19-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Class 4-5: R 63-10 3/22/2009 Corey Jones, Boonville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Khalil SR B.Springs 55-00.00 57-05.00
55-03.50 55-00 54-11 54-08 55-01 57-05
2 Bailey, James SO Chrisman 47-00.00 49-04.50
46-02 48-03.50 47-07 47-04.50 44-11.50 49-04.50
3 Flag, Markell SR Winnetonka 42-00.00 46-05.50
FOUL 46-05.50 45-03.50 43-09 FOUL 43-07.50
4 Miller, Destin SR Summit 44-00.00 44-04.25
41-06 41-07 42-11 44-04.25 FOUL 41-01.50
5 Watson, Shawn JR Summit 42-00.00 43-10.50
43-00 43-10.50 43-09.50 41-02 43-04.50 43-05
6 Howard, Colton JR Odessa 39-03.00 43-01.50
39-05 42-08.50 41-07.50 43-01.50 42-08.50 38-05
7 Sodano, Joseph SR G. Valley 42-00.00 42-10.00
39-09 40-07.50 41-09 41-11.25 41-02 42-10
8 Snow, Caleb JR Ex. Springs 42-04.50
41-05 41-02 42-03 39-04 41-03 42-04.50
9 Chappell, Logan SR B.Springs 48-01.00 40-10.50
38-03.50 39-07 40-10.50
10 Meek, Cody JR Smithville 42-00.00 40-00.50
36-01.50 40-00.50 FOUL
11 Wirthwein, Jakob SO Warrensburg 43-00.00 39-10.00
FOUL 39-10 FOUL
12 Rader, Dane JR Platte Cnty. 40-00.00 39-00.00
FOUL 34-07 39-00
13 Shaw, Mychal SR L.S.N. 38-00.00 38-10.75
38-05 38-10.75 34-07.50
14 Carson, Daniel FR Chrisman 38-10.00 38-07.00
38-07 38-06.50 37-01
15 Satnan, Charles SO Cotton 40-00.00 38-05.50
36-11 37-09 38-05.50
16 Silvey, Cyler SO Central 38-06.00 37-11.00
34-10.25 37-07 37-11
17 Gifford, Trenton SO G. Valley 42-00.00 37-09.00
37-08.50 37-09 37-02
18 Brown, Dalton JR Smithville 37-03.00 37-03.00
36-04.50 37-03 36-03.50
19 Carney, John SO Cotton 36-00.00 37-02.50
37-02.50 35-10.25 35-01.50
20 Jacobs, Jacob SR Fort Osage 38-00.00 36-05.50
35-01 36-05.50 36-02.50
21 Davenport, Jacob SR Platte Cnty. 36-00.00 35-11.25
35-11.25 FOUL 3-07
22 Lewis, Brenden SR Warrensburg 40-00.00 35-11.00
35-01.25 35-11 FOUL
23 Douglas, Nicholas SO N. Callaway 35-09.50
32-10 35-09.50 35-00.25
24 Jones, George JR N. Callaway 34-11.50
34-11 34-10 34-11.50
25 Roller, Trenton JR Fort Osage 40-00.00 34-06.75
34-06.75 FOUL FOUL
26 Garrison, Kurtis SO Odessa 37-08.00 34-05.25
32-09.25 34-05.25 33-08
27 Weeden-Wilson, Kee SR Central 36-08.00 32-04.50
32-04.50 31-09.75 32-00.50
28 Ward, Raekwon SR Center 29-09.00 31-01.50
FOUL 31-01.50 FOUL
29 Rios, Josh JR Center 28-04.00 28-00.50
28-00 28-00.50 27-03
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20650 views
|